Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Glacial
- TrainerC Moore
- OwnerHard Decisions Syndicate
- FamilySilver Clover
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2007
- Highest OR
- 74
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 13 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £216 GB
- Last official rating
- 51 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 10 Jul 2013, Naas (IRE) (16/20)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 13 | Naas (IRE) | 16/20 | 20/1 | 23½ | Shane Gray | C Moore | Final BBQ Evening at Naas 24th July Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 8-9 | 51 | - | Penny Serenade (IRE) | €4,830 | 30 | 2/16 |
| 10 Jun 13 | Roscommon (IRE) | 13/15 | 14/1 | 17¾ | Gary Carroll | C Moore | Ballaghaderreen Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-3 | 53 | tp | Flaring Forth (IRE) | €4,830 | 26 | 0/12 |
| 15 May 13 | Naas (IRE) | 12/13 | 10/1 | 12¼ | Conor Orr | C Moore | naasracecourse.com Apprentice Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding to Soft | 8-10 | 54 | tp | Great Ability (IRE) | €4,830 | 282 | 0/11 |
| 6 Aug 12 | Naas (IRE) | 5/20 | 14/1 | 7 | Shane Gray | C Moore | Follow Naas Racecourse On Facebook Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft | 9-3 | 58 | - | Ningaloo Reef (IRE) | €4,830 | 12 | 3/16 |
| 25 Jul 12 | Naas (IRE) | 11/16 | 20/1 | 17½ | Mr D J Benson | C Moore | MSR Supporting Naas Hurling Apprentice Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft to Heavy | 9-9 | 59 | t | Wot A Shot (IRE) | €4,830 | 70 | 1/15 |
| 16 May 12 | Naas (IRE) | 10/16 | 20/1 | 13½ | Ricky Doyle | C Moore | naasracecourse.com Apprentice Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-10 | 63 | t | Man Of Erin (IRE) | €4,830 | 47 | 2/13 |
| 30 Mar 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 9/12 | 25/1 | 5½ | Shane Gray | C Moore | www.thetote.com Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-1 | 64 | - | Thats A Fret (IRE) | €5,520 | 177 | 1/10 |
| 5 Oct 11 | Navan (IRE) | 8/21 | 25/1 | 14 | Andrew P Thornton | C Moore | Kells Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Yielding to Soft | 9-0 | 70 | - | Balmont Mast (IRE) | €5,520 | 79 | 1/15 |
| 18 Jul 11 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 7/12 | 16/1 | 17¼ | Kevin Sexton | C Moore | Craic On The Track 14th August Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Yielding | 9-4 | 74 | p | Black Belt (IRE) | €5,520 | 35 | 1/11 |
| 13 Jun 11 | Roscommon (IRE) | 11/15 | 33/1 | 18½ | Gary Carroll | C Moore | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-10 | - | - | Great Huzzar (IRE) | €6,900 | 381 | 0/13 |
| 28 May 10 | Haydock | 4/7 | 7/2 | 6 | Ted Durcan | Ed Vaughan | TurfTV Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-2 | - | - | Blues Music (IRE) | £2,914 | 25 | 1/6 |
| 3 May 10 | Kempton (AW) | 5/14 | 66/1 | 7¾ | Fergus Sweeney | Ed Vaughan | Victor Chandler Maiden Stakes (Div II) | Class 4 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-3 | - | - | Eton Forever (IRE) | £3,886 | 18 | 2/12 |
| 15 Apr 10 | Newmarket | 7/9 | 16/1 | 11¾ | Seb Sanders | Ed Vaughan | NGK Spark Plugs Coachmakers Wood Ditton Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-3 | - | - | Diescentric (USA) | £6,476 | - | 0/8 |
Final BBQ Evening at Naas 24th July Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 13
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 16/20
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 23½
- Jockey
- Shane Gray
- Trainer
- C Moore
- Race
- Final BBQ Evening at Naas 24th July Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 51
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Penny Serenade (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €4,830
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 2/16
Ballaghaderreen Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 13
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/15
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 17¾
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- C Moore
- Race
- Ballaghaderreen Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 53
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Flaring Forth (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €4,830
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/12
naasracecourse.com Apprentice Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 13
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/13
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 12¼
- Jockey
- Conor Orr
- Trainer
- C Moore
- Race
- naasracecourse.com Apprentice Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- 54
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Great Ability (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €4,830
- Days
- 282
- Future form
- 0/11
Follow Naas Racecourse On Facebook Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)6fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/20
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Shane Gray
- Trainer
- C Moore
- Race
- Follow Naas Racecourse On Facebook Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 58
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ningaloo Reef (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €4,830
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 3/16
MSR Supporting Naas Hurling Apprentice Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jul 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/16
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 17½
- Jockey
- Mr D J Benson
- Trainer
- C Moore
- Race
- MSR Supporting Naas Hurling Apprentice Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 59
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Wot A Shot (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €4,830
- Days
- 70
- Future form
- 1/15
naasracecourse.com Apprentice Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 16 May 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/16
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 13½
- Jockey
- Ricky Doyle
- Trainer
- C Moore
- Race
- naasracecourse.com Apprentice Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-10
- OR
- 63
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Man Of Erin (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €4,830
- Days
- 47
- Future form
- 2/13
- 9/1230 Mar 12 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)25/1
www.thetote.com Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)6fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 30 Mar 12
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/12
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Shane Gray
- Trainer
- C Moore
- Race
- www.thetote.com Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 64
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Thats A Fret (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 177
- Future form
- 1/10
Kells Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 5 Oct 11
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/21
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 14
- Jockey
- Andrew P Thornton
- Trainer
- C Moore
- Race
- Kells Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 70
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Balmont Mast (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 79
- Future form
- 1/15
Craic On The Track 14th August Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 11
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/12
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 17¼
- Jockey
- Kevin Sexton
- Trainer
- C Moore
- Race
- Craic On The Track 14th August Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 74
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Black Belt (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 1/11
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 11
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/15
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 18½
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- C Moore
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-10
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Great Huzzar (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 381
- Future form
- 0/13
TurfTV Maiden Stakes
Class 51mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 28 May 10
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Ted Durcan
- Trainer
- Ed Vaughan
- Race
- TurfTV Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Blues Music (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,914
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 1/6
- 5/143 May 10 · Kempton (AW)66/1
Victor Chandler Maiden Stakes (Div II)
Class 41mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 10
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- Fergus Sweeney
- Trainer
- Ed Vaughan
- Race
- Victor Chandler Maiden Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Eton Forever (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,886
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 2/12
- 7/915 Apr 10 · Newmarket16/1
NGK Spark Plugs Coachmakers Wood Ditton Stakes
Class 41mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 15 Apr 10
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 11¾
- Jockey
- Seb Sanders
- Trainer
- Ed Vaughan
- Race
- NGK Spark Plugs Coachmakers Wood Ditton Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Diescentric (USA)
- Winner prize
- £6,476
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 13 | Naas (IRE) | Final BBQ Evening at Naas 24th July Handicap | 16/20 | Ucanchoose (IRE) | 2 | 13 Jul 13 | Tipperary (IRE) | Dundrum House Hotel Golf & Leisure Resort Handicap |
| 10 Jul 13 | Naas (IRE) | Final BBQ Evening at Naas 24th July Handicap | 16/20 | Wagadoogoochoochoo (IRE) | 9 | 22 Sep 13 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Tommy Tiernan Live After Racing Fri Oct 4th Handicap (Div II) |
| 6 Aug 12 | Naas (IRE) | Follow Naas Racecourse On Facebook Handicap | 5/20 | Ningaloo Reef (IRE) | 1 | 27 Aug 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Follow Dundalk On Facebook Handicap (Div I) |
| 6 Aug 12 | Naas (IRE) | Follow Naas Racecourse On Facebook Handicap | 5/20 | Rigid Rock (IRE) | 6 | 22 Aug 12 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Lougher Stables Handicap (Div II) |
| 6 Aug 12 | Naas (IRE) | Follow Naas Racecourse On Facebook Handicap | 5/20 | Mt Weather (IRE) | 18 | 13 Sep 12 | Laytown (IRE) | O'Neills Sports Handicap |
| 25 Jul 12 | Naas (IRE) | MSR Supporting Naas Hurling Apprentice Handicap | 11/16 | Daisy Mountain (IRE) | 3 | 10 Aug 12 | Tipperary (IRE) | EquineFX.com Apprentice Handicap |
| 16 May 12 | Naas (IRE) | naasracecourse.com Apprentice Handicap | 10/16 | Man Of Erin (IRE) | 1 | 6 Jun 12 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | La Bucca Restaurants Handicap |
| 16 May 12 | Naas (IRE) | naasracecourse.com Apprentice Handicap | 10/16 | Morethanafeeling (IRE) | 2 | 6 Jun 12 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Ratoath Handicap (Div I) |
| 30 Mar 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | www.thetote.com Handicap | 9/12 | Footprint (IRE) | 2 | 13 Apr 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Racing At Dundalk Handicap |
| 5 Oct 11 | Navan (IRE) | Kells Maiden | 8/21 | Balmont Mast (IRE) | 1 | 14 Oct 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap |
| 18 Jul 11 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Craic On The Track 14th August Maiden | 7/12 | Hisaabaat (IRE) | 3 | 8 Aug 11 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | McHale Engineering 3yo Maiden |
| 28 May 10 | Haydock | TurfTV Maiden Stakes | 4/7 | Rule Breaker (IRE) | 2 | 9 Jun 10 | Beverley | Racing UK Maiden Stakes |
| 3 May 10 | Kempton (AW) | Victor Chandler Maiden Stakes (Div II) | 5/14 | Afsare (GB) | 2 | 15 May 10 | Newmarket | 32Red.com Maiden Stakes |
| 3 May 10 | Kempton (AW) | Victor Chandler Maiden Stakes (Div II) | 5/14 | Green Destiny (IRE) | 7 | 1 Jul 10 | Haydock | Ultraframe Maiden Stakes (Div I) |
- 16/2010 Jul 13 · Naas (IRE)
Final BBQ Evening at Naas 24th July Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 13
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Final BBQ Evening at Naas 24th July Handicap
- This horse
- 16/20
- Winner next time
- Ucanchoose (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 Jul 13
- Race won
- Dundrum House Hotel Golf & Leisure Resort Handicap
- 16/2010 Jul 13 · Naas (IRE)
Final BBQ Evening at Naas 24th July Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 13
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Final BBQ Evening at Naas 24th July Handicap
- This horse
- 16/20
- Winner next time
- Wagadoogoochoochoo (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 22 Sep 13
- Race won
- Tommy Tiernan Live After Racing Fri Oct 4th Handicap (Div II)
- 5/206 Aug 12 · Naas (IRE)
Follow Naas Racecourse On Facebook Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Follow Naas Racecourse On Facebook Handicap
- This horse
- 5/20
- Winner next time
- Ningaloo Reef (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 27 Aug 12
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Follow Dundalk On Facebook Handicap (Div I)
- 5/206 Aug 12 · Naas (IRE)
Follow Naas Racecourse On Facebook Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Follow Naas Racecourse On Facebook Handicap
- This horse
- 5/20
- Winner next time
- Rigid Rock (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 22 Aug 12
- Race won
- Lougher Stables Handicap (Div II)
- 5/206 Aug 12 · Naas (IRE)
Follow Naas Racecourse On Facebook Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Follow Naas Racecourse On Facebook Handicap
- This horse
- 5/20
- Winner next time
- Mt Weather (IRE)
- Their pos
- 18
- Won on
- 13 Sep 12
- At
- Laytown (IRE)
- Race won
- O'Neills Sports Handicap
- 11/1625 Jul 12 · Naas (IRE)
MSR Supporting Naas Hurling Apprentice Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jul 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- MSR Supporting Naas Hurling Apprentice Handicap
- This horse
- 11/16
- Winner next time
- Daisy Mountain (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 10 Aug 12
- Race won
- EquineFX.com Apprentice Handicap
- 10/1616 May 12 · Naas (IRE)
naasracecourse.com Apprentice Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 16 May 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- naasracecourse.com Apprentice Handicap
- This horse
- 10/16
- Winner next time
- Man Of Erin (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 6 Jun 12
- Race won
- La Bucca Restaurants Handicap
- 10/1616 May 12 · Naas (IRE)
naasracecourse.com Apprentice Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 16 May 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- naasracecourse.com Apprentice Handicap
- This horse
- 10/16
- Winner next time
- Morethanafeeling (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 6 Jun 12
- Race won
- Ratoath Handicap (Div I)
- 9/1230 Mar 12 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
www.thetote.com Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 30 Mar 12
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- www.thetote.com Handicap
- This horse
- 9/12
- Winner next time
- Footprint (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 Apr 12
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Racing At Dundalk Handicap
- 8/215 Oct 11 · Navan (IRE)
Kells Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 5 Oct 11
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Kells Maiden
- This horse
- 8/21
- Winner next time
- Balmont Mast (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 14 Oct 11
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap
- 7/1218 Jul 11 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Craic On The Track 14th August Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 11
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Craic On The Track 14th August Maiden
- This horse
- 7/12
- Winner next time
- Hisaabaat (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 8 Aug 11
- Race won
- McHale Engineering 3yo Maiden
- 4/728 May 10 · Haydock
TurfTV Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 28 May 10
- Course
- Haydock
- Race
- TurfTV Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 4/7
- Winner next time
- Rule Breaker (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 9 Jun 10
- At
- Beverley
- Race won
- Racing UK Maiden Stakes
- 5/143 May 10 · Kempton (AW)
Victor Chandler Maiden Stakes (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 10
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Victor Chandler Maiden Stakes (Div II)
- This horse
- 5/14
- Winner next time
- Afsare (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 May 10
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- 32Red.com Maiden Stakes
- 5/143 May 10 · Kempton (AW)
Victor Chandler Maiden Stakes (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 10
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Victor Chandler Maiden Stakes (Div II)
- This horse
- 5/14
- Winner next time
- Green Destiny (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 1 Jul 10
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- Ultraframe Maiden Stakes (Div I)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Moore | Ed Vaughan | 13 Jun 11 | 10 Jul 13 | 11/15 | 74 | 51 | 74 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ed Vaughan | - | 15 Apr 10 | 28 May 10 | 7/9 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 |
C Moore
- Trainer
- C Moore
- Moved from
- Ed Vaughan
- First run
- 13 Jun 11
- Last run
- 10 Jul 13
- First run for yard
- 11/15
- OR first run
- 74
- OR last run
- 51
- Best OR
- 74
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ed Vaughan
- Trainer
- Ed Vaughan
- First run
- 15 Apr 10
- Last run
- 28 May 10
- First run for yard
- 7/9
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | 74 | 15 Apr 10 | 10 Jul 13 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 74
- First run
- 15 Apr 10
- Last run
- 10 Jul 13
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naas (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Haydock
- Course
- Haydock
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newmarket
- Course
- Newmarket
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Gray | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gary Carroll | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Andrew P Thornton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Conor Orr | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fergus Sweeney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kevin Sexton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr D J Benson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ricky Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Seb Sanders | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ted Durcan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 |
Shane Gray
- Jockey
- Shane Gray
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gary Carroll
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Andrew P Thornton
- Jockey
- Andrew P Thornton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Conor Orr
- Jockey
- Conor Orr
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fergus Sweeney
- Jockey
- Fergus Sweeney
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kevin Sexton
- Jockey
- Kevin Sexton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr D J Benson
- Jockey
- Mr D J Benson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ricky Doyle
- Jockey
- Ricky Doyle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Seb Sanders
- Jockey
- Seb Sanders
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ted Durcan
- Jockey
- Ted Durcan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Moore | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ed Vaughan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 |
C Moore
- Trainer
- C Moore
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ed Vaughan
- Trainer
- Ed Vaughan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| t | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| tp | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
tp
- Headgear
- tp
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCape Cross (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireCape Cross (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGreen Desert (USA)
- Sire's damPark Appeal (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSilver Bracelet (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMachiavellian (USA)
- Dam's damLove Of Silver (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireArctic Tern (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Silver Bracelet (GB) · by Machiavellian (USA) · 2 winners from 5 runners · Black-type placed
- Love Of Silver (USA) · by Arctic Tern (USA) · 5 winners from 10 runners · Group 3 winner
- Silver Clover (USA) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cape Cross (IRE) | Silver Bracelet (GB) | Machiavellian (USA) | gelding | Flat 9.0f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2½f |
Cape Cross (IRE)
- Sire
- Cape Cross (IRE)
- Damsire
- Machiavellian (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.0f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Cape Cross (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 12,499 | 1,668 | 3,976 | 13 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 4,855 | 612 | 1,487 | 8 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 3,175 | 475 | 1,032 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going | 1,264 | 173 | 383 | 3 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 12,499
- Wins
- 1,668
- Placed
- 3,976
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 13
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4,855
- Wins
- 612
- Placed
- 1,487
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 3,175
- Wins
- 475
- Placed
- 1,032
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,264
- Wins
- 173
- Placed
- 383
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Cape Cross (IRE) × Machiavellian mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 23 | 11 | 0 | 249 | 28 | 46 | £256,536 | €59,976 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,600 | ||
| All runs | 24 | 11 | 0 | 261 | 28 | 47 | £256,536 | €61,576 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 23
- Winners
- 11
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 249
- Wins
- 28
- 2nd/3rd
- 46
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £256,536
- Prize IRE (€)
- €59,976
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,600
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 24
- Winners
- 11
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 261
- Wins
- 28
- 2nd/3rd
- 47
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £256,536
- Prize IRE (€)
- €61,576
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Landaman (IRE) | 11 | 5 | 0 | £47,828 | €0 |
| Tegan (IRE) | 15 | 4 | 0 | £9,398 | €0 |
| Manassas (IRE) | 27 | 4 | 0 | £111,898 | €0 |
| Timia (GB) | 25 | 3 | 0 | £2,817 | €17,731 |
| Storm Force (IRE) | 2 | 2 | 0 | £8,823 | €0 |
| Instalment (GB) | 8 | 2 | 0 | £21,517 | €0 |
| Opera Fan (FR) | 14 | 2 | 0 | £11,554 | €0 |
| Wellingrove (IRE) | 19 | 2 | 0 | £13,630 | €0 |
| Ballyorban (IRE) | 21 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €42,245 |
| Aleko (GB) | 10 | 1 | 0 | £6,145 | €0 |
| Second Serve (IRE) | 14 | 1 | 0 | £16,340 | €0 |
| True Match (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £337 | €0 |
Landaman (IRE)
- Horse
- Landaman (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £47,828
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tegan (IRE)
- Horse
- Tegan (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,398
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Manassas (IRE)
- Horse
- Manassas (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £111,898
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Timia (GB)
- Horse
- Timia (GB)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,817
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,731
Storm Force (IRE)
- Horse
- Storm Force (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,823
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Instalment (GB)
- Horse
- Instalment (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,517
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Opera Fan (FR)
- Horse
- Opera Fan (FR)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,554
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wellingrove (IRE)
- Horse
- Wellingrove (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,630
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ballyorban (IRE)
- Horse
- Ballyorban (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €42,245
Aleko (GB)
- Horse
- Aleko (GB)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,145
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Second Serve (IRE)
- Horse
- Second Serve (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,340
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
True Match (IRE)
- Horse
- True Match (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £337
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 51 | 74 | 51 | 9 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 51
- Highest OR
- 74
- Lowest OR
- 51
- Rated runs
- 9
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 13 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 51 | -2 | 16/20 |
| 10 Jun 13 | Roscommon (IRE) | Flat | 53 | -1 | 13/15 |
| 15 May 13 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 54 | -4 | 12/13 |
| 6 Aug 12 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 58 | -1 | 5/20 |
| 25 Jul 12 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 59 | -4 | 11/16 |
| 16 May 12 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 63 | -1 | 10/16 |
| 30 Mar 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 64 | -6 | 9/12 |
| 5 Oct 11 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 70 | -4 | 8/21 |
| 18 Jul 11 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Flat | 74 | - | 7/12 |
- 16/2010 Jul 13 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 13
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 51
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 16/20
- 13/1510 Jun 13 · Roscommon (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 13
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 53
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 13/15
- 12/1315 May 13 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 13
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 54
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 12/13
- 5/206 Aug 12 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 58
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 5/20
- 11/1625 Jul 12 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jul 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 59
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 11/16
- 10/1616 May 12 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 May 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 63
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 10/16
- 9/1230 Mar 12 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Mar 12
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 64
- Change
- -6
- Pos
- 9/12
- 8/215 Oct 11 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Oct 11
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 70
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 8/21
- 7/1218 Jul 11 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 11
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 74
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 7/12
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 51 | 51 | 0 | 74 | -23 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 51
- OR last run
- 51
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 74
- v highest
- -23
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Cape Cross (IRE) out of Silver Bracelet (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Green Desert (USA)
- Red Branch Knight (GB)0W · 3R
- Stoic (IRE)3W · 9R
By Teofilo (IRE)
- Turned To Gold (IRE)0W · 9R
By Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- Stamp Of Authority (IRE)4W · 73R
Female line
- 1Silver Bracelet (GB) · by Machiavellian (USA)
- 2Love Of Silver (USA) · by Arctic Tern (USA)
- 3Silver Clover (USA)
Notable relatives
2nd dam
- Love Of Silver (USA)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Glacial foaled?
Glacial (GB) was foaled in 2007.
Who are the sire and dam of Glacial?
Glacial (GB) is by Cape Cross (IRE) out of Silver Bracelet (GB), a daughter of Machiavellian (USA).
Who trained Glacial?
Glacial (GB) was trained by C Moore and owned by Hard Decisions Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Ed Vaughan.
What is Glacial's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Glacial (GB) ran 13 times without winning.
What was Glacial's official rating?
Glacial (GB) was last officially rated 51 on the Flat (career high 74).
Is Glacial still racing?
Glacial (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 10 July 2013 at Naas (IRE) in the Final BBQ Evening at Naas 24th July Handicap, finishing 16th of 20, and has not run there since.
Is Glacial related to any top horses?
Glacial (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Love Of Silver (USA) (2nd dam, Group 3 winner), from the Silver Clover (USA) family.
What is Glacial's record at Naas (IRE)?
Glacial (GB) ran most often at Naas (IRE), with no wins from 5 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated