Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Getamotive
- TrainerT J Nagle Jr
- OwnerT J Nagle Jr
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2018
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €2,195 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 3 May 2024, Punchestown (IRE) (PU/19)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May 24 | Punchestown (IRE) | PU/19 | 50/1 | - | Mr Pat Taaffe | T J Nagle Jr | Howden Insurance Brokers INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m3f | Soft | 11-7 | Don'tstopthemusic (IRE) | €8,850 | 15 | 2/17 |
| 18 Apr 24 | Clonmel (IRE) | 5/8 | 12/1 | 15¾ | Mr Finian Maguire | T J Nagle Jr | Russellstown INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m2½f | Soft to Heavy | 12-0 | Bleu De Vassy (FR) | €5,900 | 18 | 2/7 |
| 31 Mar 24 | Cork (IRE) | 2/10 | 33/1 | 3¼ | Robbie Geoghegan | T J Nagle Jr | Woodlands House Hotel Adare (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m3f | Soft to Heavy | 11-7 | Nowwhatdoyouthink (IRE) | €6,195 | - | 0/7 |
Howden Insurance Brokers INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 24
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/19
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr Pat Taaffe
- Trainer
- T J Nagle Jr
- Race
- Howden Insurance Brokers INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Don'tstopthemusic (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 2/17
Russellstown INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2½fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 24
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 15¾
- Jockey
- Mr Finian Maguire
- Trainer
- T J Nagle Jr
- Race
- Russellstown INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m2½f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 12-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Bleu De Vassy (FR)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 2/7
Woodlands House Hotel Adare (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 31 Mar 24
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Robbie Geoghegan
- Trainer
- T J Nagle Jr
- Race
- Woodlands House Hotel Adare (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Nowwhatdoyouthink (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May 24 | Punchestown (IRE) | Howden Insurance Brokers INH Flat Race | PU/19 | Churchroad Prince (IRE) | 5 | 27 May 24 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | McHale Fusion 4 Range Maiden Hurdle |
| 3 May 24 | Punchestown (IRE) | Howden Insurance Brokers INH Flat Race | PU/19 | Half A Chance (IRE) | 8 | 30 May 24 | Limerick (IRE) | Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle |
| 18 Apr 24 | Clonmel (IRE) | Russellstown INH Flat Race | 5/8 | Bleu De Vassy (FR) | 1 | 12 Oct 24 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | O'Neills.com Maiden Hurdle |
| 18 Apr 24 | Clonmel (IRE) | Russellstown INH Flat Race | 5/8 | Inn At The Park (IRE) | 6 | 14 Dec 24 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Lacey's Plumbing & Heating Supplies Maiden Hurdle |
- PU/193 May 24 · Punchestown (IRE)
Howden Insurance Brokers INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 24
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Howden Insurance Brokers INH Flat Race
- This horse
- PU/19
- Winner next time
- Churchroad Prince (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 27 May 24
- Race won
- McHale Fusion 4 Range Maiden Hurdle
- PU/193 May 24 · Punchestown (IRE)
Howden Insurance Brokers INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 24
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Howden Insurance Brokers INH Flat Race
- This horse
- PU/19
- Winner next time
- Half A Chance (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 30 May 24
- Race won
- Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle
- 5/818 Apr 24 · Clonmel (IRE)
Russellstown INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 24
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Russellstown INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Bleu De Vassy (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 12 Oct 24
- Race won
- O'Neills.com Maiden Hurdle
- 5/818 Apr 24 · Clonmel (IRE)
Russellstown INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 24
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Russellstown INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Inn At The Park (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 14 Dec 24
- Race won
- Lacey's Plumbing & Heating Supplies Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T J Nagle Jr | 31 Mar 24 | 3 May 24 | 2/10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,195 |
T J Nagle Jr
- Trainer
- T J Nagle Jr
- First run
- 31 Mar 24
- Last run
- 3 May 24
- First run for yard
- 2/10
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,195
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,195 | 31 Mar 24 | 3 May 24 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,195
- First run
- 31 Mar 24
- Last run
- 3 May 24
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NH Flat | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,195 |
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,195
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,195 |
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,195
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,195 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,195
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,995 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,995
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,195 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,195
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,995 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,995
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,995 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,995
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Finian Maguire | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| Mr Pat Taaffe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Robbie Geoghegan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,995 |
Mr Finian Maguire
- Jockey
- Mr Finian Maguire
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
Mr Pat Taaffe
- Jockey
- Mr Pat Taaffe
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Robbie Geoghegan
- Jockey
- Robbie Geoghegan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,995
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T J Nagle Jr | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,195 |
T J Nagle Jr
- Trainer
- T J Nagle Jr
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,195
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,195 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,195
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,995 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,995
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGetaway (GER)
Parent · 1
- SireGetaway (GER)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMonsun (GER)
- Sire's damGuernica (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchNoble Motive (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireOscar (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Noble Motive (IRE) · 1 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Getaway (GER) | Noble Motive (IRE) | Oscar (IRE) | Mrs U Nagle | 29 Apr 18 | bay | gelding | Flat 14.1f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 9.5f · NH 2m3½f |
Getaway (GER)
- Sire
- Getaway (GER)
- Damsire
- Oscar (IRE)
- Breeder
- Mrs U Nagle
- Foaled
- 29 Apr 18
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.1f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.5f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Getaway (GER) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 10,687 | 1,209 | 3,030 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 3,959 | 461 | 1,123 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 2,529 | 242 | 671 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going | 939 | 100 | 252 | 3 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 10,687
- Wins
- 1,209
- Placed
- 3,030
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3,959
- Wins
- 461
- Placed
- 1,123
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 2,529
- Wins
- 242
- Placed
- 671
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Runs
- 939
- Wins
- 100
- Placed
- 252
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Getaway (GER) × Oscar (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 109 | 50 | 2 | 1,288 | 132 | 274 | £880,771 | €464,577 | ||
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 2 | £300 | €909 | ||
| All runs | 109 | 50 | 2 | 1,302 | 132 | 276 | £881,071 | €465,486 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 109
- Winners
- 50
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 1,288
- Wins
- 132
- 2nd/3rd
- 274
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £880,771
- Prize IRE (€)
- €464,577
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €909
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 109
- Winners
- 50
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 1,302
- Wins
- 132
- 2nd/3rd
- 276
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £881,071
- Prize IRE (€)
- €465,486
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sporting John (IRE) | 19 | 6 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £87,481 | €0 |
| Quiet Escape (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €24,040 |
| Zacony Rebel (IRE) | 39 | 7 | 0 | - | £62,931 | €0 |
| R'Evelyn Pleasure (IRE) | 55 | 7 | 0 | - | £0 | €117,099 |
| Supreme Gift (IRE) | 26 | 6 | 0 | - | £64,623 | €2,330 |
| Trio For Rio (IRE) | 15 | 5 | 0 | - | £24,945 | €0 |
| Bethpage (IRE) | 20 | 5 | 0 | - | £58,279 | €0 |
| Doc McCoy (IRE) | 23 | 5 | 0 | - | £42,323 | €0 |
| Hitman Fred (IRE) | 23 | 5 | 0 | - | £27,151 | €0 |
| Sweet Adare (IRE) | 17 | 4 | 0 | - | £24,255 | €0 |
| Cailin Dearg (IRE) | 17 | 4 | 0 | - | £16,596 | €5,900 |
| Some Detail (IRE) | 34 | 4 | 0 | - | £39,697 | €0 |
Sporting John (IRE)
- Horse
- Sporting John (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £87,481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Quiet Escape (IRE)
- Horse
- Quiet Escape (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,040
Zacony Rebel (IRE)
- Horse
- Zacony Rebel (IRE)
- Runs
- 39
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £62,931
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
R'Evelyn Pleasure (IRE)
- Runs
- 55
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €117,099
Supreme Gift (IRE)
- Horse
- Supreme Gift (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £64,623
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,330
Trio For Rio (IRE)
- Horse
- Trio For Rio (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,945
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bethpage (IRE)
- Horse
- Bethpage (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £58,279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Doc McCoy (IRE)
- Horse
- Doc McCoy (IRE)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £42,323
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hitman Fred (IRE)
- Horse
- Hitman Fred (IRE)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,151
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sweet Adare (IRE)
- Horse
- Sweet Adare (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,255
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cailin Dearg (IRE)
- Horse
- Cailin Dearg (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,596
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
Some Detail (IRE)
- Horse
- Some Detail (IRE)
- Runs
- 34
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £39,697
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
- Noble Talent (IRE)2W · 24R
Half siblings
By Dansant (GB)
- Oh Really (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Noble Motive (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Getamotive?
Getamotive (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 29 April 2018 and is 8 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Getamotive?
Getamotive (IRE) is by Getaway (GER) out of Noble Motive (IRE), a daughter of Oscar (IRE), and was bred by Mrs U Nagle.
Who trained Getamotive?
Getamotive (IRE) was trained by T J Nagle Jr and owned by T J Nagle Jr at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Getamotive's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Getamotive (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Getamotive still racing?
Getamotive (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 3 May 2024 at Punchestown (IRE) in the Howden Insurance Brokers INH Flat Race (result: pulled up, 19 ran), and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated