Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Fyfin Patsy
- TrainerLucinda Russell
- OwnerFyfin Four
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2014
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 109
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £2,880 GB
- Last official rating
- 109 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 22 Mar 2021, Kelso (6/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar 21 | Kelso | 6/7 | 50/1 | 29¼ | Stephen Mulqueen | Lucinda Russell | Belhaven Best Mares' Novices' Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m6½f | Good | 11-9 | 109 | t | Tomorrow's Angel (GB) | £3,769 | 13 | 2/6 |
| 9 Mar 21 | Newcastle | F/7 | 66/1 | - | Stephen Mulqueen | Lucinda Russell | QuinnBet Best Odds Guaranteed Mares' Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m4f | Good to Soft | 11-6 | 109 | t | Molly Carew (GB) | £4,289 | 231 | 1/6 |
| 21 Jul 20 | Perth | UR/6 | 28/1 | - | Stephen Mulqueen | Lucinda Russell | 9 Lives Challenge Novices' Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 3m | Good | 10-11 | 109 | t | Im Too Generous (GB) | £6,001 | 249 | 0/3 |
| 15 Nov 19 | Newcastle | 8/10 | 7/1 | dist | Stephen Mulqueen | Lucinda Russell | Alana & Emmy-Faith Mares' Maiden Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Heavy | 10-9 | 109 | - | Desaray Girl (FR) | £2,722 | 34 | 2/9 |
| 12 Oct 19 | Hexham | 2/11 | 50/1 | 11 | Stephen Mulqueen | Lucinda Russell | Campbell & Rowley Sporting Event Specialists Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 10-2 | - | h | Miah Grace (GB) | £4,159 | 17 | 0/10 |
| 25 Sep 19 | Perth | 6/7 | 20/1 | dist | Thomas Willmott | Lucinda Russell | Paul Ferguson's Jumpers To Follow EBF Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good to Soft | 10-5 | - | h | Queen's Magic (IRE) | £4,549 | 16 | 1/6 |
| 9 Sep 19 | Perth | 2/3 | 18/1 | 23 | Stephen Mulqueen | Lucinda Russell | Murrayfield Golf Club Supports Sands Lothians Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good to Soft | 10-2 | - | h | Carrie Des Champs (IRE) | £4,431 | - | 0/1 |
Belhaven Best Mares' Novices' Handicap Hurdle
Class 42m6½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Mar 21
- Course
- Kelso
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 29¼
- Jockey
- Stephen Mulqueen
- Trainer
- Lucinda Russell
- Race
- Belhaven Best Mares' Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- 109
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Tomorrow's Angel (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,769
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 2/6
QuinnBet Best Odds Guaranteed Mares' Handicap Chase
Class 42m4fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Mar 21
- Course
- Newcastle
- Pos
- F/7
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Stephen Mulqueen
- Trainer
- Lucinda Russell
- Race
- QuinnBet Best Odds Guaranteed Mares' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- 109
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Molly Carew (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,289
- Days
- 231
- Future form
- 1/6
9 Lives Challenge Novices' Handicap Chase
Class 43mGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 20
- Course
- Perth
- Pos
- UR/6
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Stephen Mulqueen
- Trainer
- Lucinda Russell
- Race
- 9 Lives Challenge Novices' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- 109
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Im Too Generous (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,001
- Days
- 249
- Future form
- 0/3
Alana & Emmy-Faith Mares' Maiden Hurdle
Class 52m4½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 15 Nov 19
- Course
- Newcastle
- Pos
- 8/10
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Stephen Mulqueen
- Trainer
- Lucinda Russell
- Race
- Alana & Emmy-Faith Mares' Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- 109
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Desaray Girl (FR)
- Winner prize
- £2,722
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 2/9
Campbell & Rowley Sporting Event Specialists Novices' Hurdle
Class 42mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Oct 19
- Course
- Hexham
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- Stephen Mulqueen
- Trainer
- Lucinda Russell
- Race
- Campbell & Rowley Sporting Event Specialists Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Miah Grace (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,159
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/10
Paul Ferguson's Jumpers To Follow EBF Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m4fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 19
- Course
- Perth
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Thomas Willmott
- Trainer
- Lucinda Russell
- Race
- Paul Ferguson's Jumpers To Follow EBF Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Queen's Magic (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,549
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 1/6
Murrayfield Golf Club Supports Sands Lothians Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m4fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 19
- Course
- Perth
- Pos
- 2/3
- SP
- 18/1
- Btn
- 23
- Jockey
- Stephen Mulqueen
- Trainer
- Lucinda Russell
- Race
- Murrayfield Golf Club Supports Sands Lothians Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Carrie Des Champs (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,431
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/1
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar 21 | Kelso | Belhaven Best Mares' Novices' Handicap Hurdle | 6/7 | Bellaney Gem (IRE) | 2 | 9 Apr 21 | Sedgefield | In Memory Of Brian Irvine "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle |
| 22 Mar 21 | Kelso | Belhaven Best Mares' Novices' Handicap Hurdle | 6/7 | Lissen To The Lady (IRE) | 3 | 3 Apr 21 | Carlisle | Newby Amateur Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle |
| 9 Mar 21 | Newcastle | QuinnBet Best Odds Guaranteed Mares' Handicap Chase | F/7 | Molly Carew (GB) | 1 | 3 Apr 21 | Haydock | Betway Challenger Series Mares' Chase Final Handicap Chase |
| 15 Nov 19 | Newcastle | Alana & Emmy-Faith Mares' Maiden Hurdle | 8/10 | Desaray Girl (FR) | 1 | 21 Dec 19 | Haydock | Betway Abram Mares' Novices' Hurdle |
| 15 Nov 19 | Newcastle | Alana & Emmy-Faith Mares' Maiden Hurdle | 8/10 | Moyode Lady (IRE) | 2 | 29 Nov 19 | Limerick (IRE) | Follow Limerick Races On Facebook Opportunity Handicap Hurdle |
| 25 Sep 19 | Perth | Paul Ferguson's Jumpers To Follow EBF Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle | 6/7 | Methodtothemadness (IRE) | 3 | 17 Oct 19 | Carlisle | racingtv.com Novices' Hurdle (Div I) |
- 6/722 Mar 21 · Kelso
Belhaven Best Mares' Novices' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 22 Mar 21
- Course
- Kelso
- Race
- Belhaven Best Mares' Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Bellaney Gem (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 9 Apr 21
- Race won
- In Memory Of Brian Irvine "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- 6/722 Mar 21 · Kelso
Belhaven Best Mares' Novices' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 22 Mar 21
- Course
- Kelso
- Race
- Belhaven Best Mares' Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Lissen To The Lady (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 3 Apr 21
- At
- Carlisle
- Race won
- Newby Amateur Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
- F/79 Mar 21 · Newcastle
QuinnBet Best Odds Guaranteed Mares' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 9 Mar 21
- Course
- Newcastle
- Race
- QuinnBet Best Odds Guaranteed Mares' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- F/7
- Winner next time
- Molly Carew (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 3 Apr 21
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- Betway Challenger Series Mares' Chase Final Handicap Chase
- 8/1015 Nov 19 · Newcastle
Alana & Emmy-Faith Mares' Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 15 Nov 19
- Course
- Newcastle
- Race
- Alana & Emmy-Faith Mares' Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/10
- Winner next time
- Desaray Girl (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 21 Dec 19
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- Betway Abram Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- 8/1015 Nov 19 · Newcastle
Alana & Emmy-Faith Mares' Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 15 Nov 19
- Course
- Newcastle
- Race
- Alana & Emmy-Faith Mares' Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/10
- Winner next time
- Moyode Lady (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 29 Nov 19
- Race won
- Follow Limerick Races On Facebook Opportunity Handicap Hurdle
- 6/725 Sep 19 · Perth
Paul Ferguson's Jumpers To Follow EBF Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 19
- Course
- Perth
- Race
- Paul Ferguson's Jumpers To Follow EBF Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Methodtothemadness (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 17 Oct 19
- At
- Carlisle
- Race won
- racingtv.com Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucinda Russell | 9 Sep 19 | 22 Mar 21 | 2/3 | 109 | 109 | 109 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,880 | €0 |
Lucinda Russell
- Trainer
- Lucinda Russell
- First run
- 9 Sep 19
- Last run
- 22 Mar 21
- First run for yard
- 2/3
- OR first run
- 109
- OR last run
- 109
- Best OR
- 109
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,880
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,880 | €0 | 109 | 9 Sep 19 | 22 Mar 21 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,880
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 109
- First run
- 9 Sep 19
- Last run
- 22 Mar 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,880 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,880
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,309 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,221 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,309
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,221
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,221 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,309 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,221
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,309
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perth | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,309 | €0 | ||
| Newcastle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Hexham | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,221 | €0 | ||
| Kelso | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
Perth
- Course
- Perth
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,309
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newcastle
- Course
- Newcastle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hexham
- Course
- Hexham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,221
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kelso
- Course
- Kelso
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,880 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,880
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,309 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,221 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,309
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,221
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,309 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,221 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,309
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,221
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Mulqueen | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,880 | €0 | ||
| Thomas Willmott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Stephen Mulqueen
- Jockey
- Stephen Mulqueen
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,880
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thomas Willmott
- Jockey
- Thomas Willmott
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucinda Russell | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,880 | €0 |
Lucinda Russell
- Trainer
- Lucinda Russell
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,880
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| h | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,530 | €0 | ||
| t | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,530
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,309 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,221 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,309
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,221
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,309 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,309 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,571 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,309
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,309
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,571
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSeptember Storm (GER)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPoshly Presented (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePresenting (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Poshly Presented (IRE) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September Storm (GER) | Poshly Presented (IRE) | Presenting (GB) | P G McGillion | 25 Apr 14 | bay | mare | NH 2m4½f | Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4f |
September Storm (GER)
- Damsire
- Presenting (GB)
- Breeder
- P G McGillion
- Foaled
- 25 Apr 14
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of September Storm (GER) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,117 | 96 | 241 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 380 | 32 | 88 | 1 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 248 | 14 | 46 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going | 81 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,117
- Wins
- 96
- Placed
- 241
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 380
- Wins
- 32
- Placed
- 88
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 248
- Wins
- 14
- Placed
- 46
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 81
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 12
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
September Storm (GER) × Presenting (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | £2,880 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,880
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fyfin Patsy (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £2,880 | €0 |
Fyfin Patsy (IRE)
- Horse
- Fyfin Patsy (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,880
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 109 | 109 | 109 | 4 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 109
- Highest OR
- 109
- Lowest OR
- 109
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar 21 | Kelso | NH | 109 | 0 | 6/7 |
| 9 Mar 21 | Newcastle | NH | 109 | 0 | F/7 |
| 21 Jul 20 | Perth | NH | 109 | 0 | UR/6 |
| 15 Nov 19 | Newcastle | NH | 109 | - | 8/10 |
- 6/722 Mar 21 · Kelso
All fields
- Date
- 22 Mar 21
- Course
- Kelso
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 109
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 6/7
- F/79 Mar 21 · Newcastle
All fields
- Date
- 9 Mar 21
- Course
- Newcastle
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 109
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- F/7
- UR/621 Jul 20 · Perth
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 20
- Course
- Perth
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 109
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- UR/6
- 8/1015 Nov 19 · Newcastle
All fields
- Date
- 15 Nov 19
- Course
- Newcastle
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 109
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 8/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 109 | 109 | 0 | 109 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 109
- OR last run
- 109
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 109
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Fyfin Patsy is the only foal out of Poshly Presented (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Fyfin Patsy is the only foal out of Poshly Presented (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Poshly Presented (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Fyfin Patsy foaled?
Fyfin Patsy (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 25 April 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Fyfin Patsy?
Fyfin Patsy (IRE) is by September Storm (GER) out of Poshly Presented (IRE), a daughter of Presenting (GB), and was bred by P G McGillion.
Who trained Fyfin Patsy?
Fyfin Patsy (IRE) was trained by Lucinda Russell and owned by Fyfin Four at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Fyfin Patsy's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Fyfin Patsy (IRE) ran 7 times without winning.
What was Fyfin Patsy's official rating?
Fyfin Patsy (IRE) was last officially rated 109 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Fyfin Patsy still racing?
Fyfin Patsy (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 22 March 2021 at Kelso in the Belhaven Best Mares' Novices' Handicap Hurdle, finishing 6th of 7, and has not run there since.
What is Fyfin Patsy's record at Perth?
Fyfin Patsy (IRE) ran most often at Perth, with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated