Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Full House (GB)
- TrainerJohn Davies
- OwnerMr & Mrs R Scott
- FamilyRose De Thai
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2017
- Colour
- bay
See also: Full House (IRE) · N M Bloom · 55 runs · 10 wins
- Highest OR
- 60
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 60 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Jul 2020, Ripon (15/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 20 | Ripon | 15/15 | 50/1 | 23 | Connor Beasley | John Davies | Download The At The Races App Handicap | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 8-11 | 60 | Fraternity (IRE) | £3,493 | 271 | 1/13 |
| 11 Oct 19 | Newcastle (AW) | 11/13 | 100/1 | 7½ | Sam James | John Davies | Cronnie Creative/EBF Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-5 | - | Yes Always (IRE) | £3,817 | 18 | 0/11 |
| 23 Sep 19 | Hamilton | 7/9 | 16/1 | 11¾ | Sam James | John Davies | Lanarkshire Chamber Of Commerce EBF Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft | 9-2 | - | Glasvegas (IRE) | £5,434 | 17 | 0/8 |
| 6 Sep 19 | Newcastle (AW) | 6/14 | 66/1 | 6¼ | Sam James | John Davies | Northumbrian Water Group/EBF Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard to Slow | 9-2 | - | Ascension (GB) | £4,787 | - | 2/11 |
Download The At The Races App Handicap
Class 51mGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jul 20
- Course
- Ripon
- Pos
- 15/15
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 23
- Jockey
- Connor Beasley
- Trainer
- John Davies
- Race
- Download The At The Races App Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 60
- Winner / 2nd
- Fraternity (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,493
- Days
- 271
- Future form
- 1/13
- 11/1311 Oct 19 · Newcastle (AW)100/1
Cronnie Creative/EBF Novice Stakes
Class 56fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 11 Oct 19
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 11/13
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 7½
- Jockey
- Sam James
- Trainer
- John Davies
- Race
- Cronnie Creative/EBF Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Yes Always (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,817
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/11
Lanarkshire Chamber Of Commerce EBF Novice Stakes
Class 46fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 19
- Course
- Hamilton
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 11¾
- Jockey
- Sam James
- Trainer
- John Davies
- Race
- Lanarkshire Chamber Of Commerce EBF Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Glasvegas (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,434
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/8
- 6/146 Sep 19 · Newcastle (AW)66/1
Northumbrian Water Group/EBF Novice Stakes
Class 46fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 19
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 6/14
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Sam James
- Trainer
- John Davies
- Race
- Northumbrian Water Group/EBF Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ascension (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,787
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 20 | Ripon | Download The At The Races App Handicap | 15/15 | Go Well Spicy (IRE) | 13 | 22 Jul 20 | Catterick | Millbry Hill Claiming Stakes |
| 6 Sep 19 | Newcastle (AW) | Northumbrian Water Group/EBF Novice Stakes | 6/14 | Gravity Force (GB) | 2 | 20 Sep 19 | Ayr | Al Maktoum College Dundee/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes |
| 6 Sep 19 | Newcastle (AW) | Northumbrian Water Group/EBF Novice Stakes | 6/14 | Art Power (IRE) | 3 | 11 Oct 19 | York | Morag's 10 Years At Racing To School EBF Novice Stakes |
- 15/158 Jul 20 · Ripon
Download The At The Races App Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jul 20
- Course
- Ripon
- Race
- Download The At The Races App Handicap
- This horse
- 15/15
- Winner next time
- Go Well Spicy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 22 Jul 20
- Race won
- Millbry Hill Claiming Stakes
- 6/146 Sep 19 · Newcastle (AW)
Northumbrian Water Group/EBF Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 19
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race
- Northumbrian Water Group/EBF Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 6/14
- Winner next time
- Gravity Force (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 20 Sep 19
- At
- Ayr
- Race won
- Al Maktoum College Dundee/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
- 6/146 Sep 19 · Newcastle (AW)
Northumbrian Water Group/EBF Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 19
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race
- Northumbrian Water Group/EBF Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 6/14
- Winner next time
- Art Power (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 11 Oct 19
- At
- York
- Race won
- Morag's 10 Years At Racing To School EBF Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Davies | 6 Sep 19 | 8 Jul 20 | 6/14 | 60 | 60 | 60 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
John Davies
- Trainer
- John Davies
- First run
- 6 Sep 19
- Last run
- 8 Jul 20
- First run for yard
- 6/14
- OR first run
- 60
- OR last run
- 60
- Best OR
- 60
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 60 | 6 Sep 19 | 8 Jul 20 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 60
- First run
- 6 Sep 19
- Last run
- 8 Jul 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam James | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Connor Beasley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Sam James
- Jockey
- Sam James
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Connor Beasley
- Jockey
- Connor Beasley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Davies | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
John Davies
- Trainer
- John Davies
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchLethal Force (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDark Angel (IRE)
- Sire's damLand Army (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTamalain (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRoyal Academy (USA)
- Dam's damWoodland Orchid (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireWoodman (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Tamalain (USA) · by Royal Academy (USA) · 2 winners from 7 runners
- Woodland Orchid (IRE) · by Woodman (USA) · 4 winners from 10 runners
- Rose De Thai (USA) · 3 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lethal Force (IRE) | Tamalain (USA) | Royal Academy (USA) | Mr & Mrs R & P Scott | 12 Apr 17 | bay | gelding | Flat 6.8f · NH 2m | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m1½f |
Lethal Force (IRE)
- Damsire
- Royal Academy (USA)
- Breeder
- Mr & Mrs R & P Scott
- Foaled
- 12 Apr 17
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.8f · NH 2m
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Lethal Force (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,880 | 423 | 1,116 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 2,062 | 246 | 638 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 1,760 | 193 | 528 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on AW going | 852 | 104 | 271 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,880
- Wins
- 423
- Placed
- 1,116
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2,062
- Wins
- 246
- Placed
- 638
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,760
- Wins
- 193
- Placed
- 528
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Runs
- 852
- Wins
- 104
- Placed
- 271
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Lethal Force (IRE) × Royal Academy (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full House (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Full House (GB)
- Horse
- Full House (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 60 | 60 | 60 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 60
- Highest OR
- 60
- Lowest OR
- 60
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 20 | Ripon | Flat | 60 | 15/15 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 60 | 60 | 0 | 60 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 60
- OR last run
- 60
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 60
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Lethal Force (IRE) out of Tamalain (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Red Ransom (USA)
- Tamtara (GB)1W · 12R
By Selkirk (USA)
- Tamara Bay (GB)0W · 14R
By Manduro (GER)
- Magistral (GB)1W · 31R
By Peintre Celebre (USA)
- The Other Lady (GB)0W · 2R
By Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)
- Holy Roma (GB)0W · 3R
By Havana Gold (IRE)
- Miss Havana (GB)0W · 7R
Female line
- 1Tamalain (USA) · by Royal Academy (USA)
- 2Woodland Orchid (IRE) · by Woodman (USA)
- 3Rose De Thai (USA)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Cd Europe (IRE)6W · 49R · 1 black-type
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Truth Or Dare I (GB)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
- D'Anjou (GB)6W · 28R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Full House foaled?
Full House (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 12 April 2017.
Who are the sire and dam of Full House?
Full House (GB) is by Lethal Force (IRE) out of Tamalain (USA), a daughter of Royal Academy (USA), and was bred by Mr & Mrs R & P Scott.
Who trained Full House?
Full House (GB) was trained by John Davies and owned by Mr & Mrs R Scott at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Full House's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Full House (GB) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Full House's official rating?
Full House (GB) was last officially rated 60 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Full House still racing?
Full House (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 July 2020 at Ripon in the Download The At The Races App Handicap, finishing 15th of 15, and has not run there since.
Is Full House related to any top horses?
Full House (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Cd Europe (IRE) (uncle, Group 3 winner), Truth Or Dare I (GB) (great-uncle, Group 3 winner) and D'Anjou (GB) (great-uncle, Listed winner), from the Rose De Thai (USA) family.
What is Full House's record at Newcastle (AW)?
Full House (GB) ran most often at Newcastle (AW), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated