Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Floating Voter
- TrainerOllie Sangster
- OwnerThe R F H Partnership & Partners
- FamilyMayenne
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2021
- Colour
- brown
- Highest OR
- 60
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 6 runs (17%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £3,453 GB
- Last official rating
- 60 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 9 Feb 2024, Chelmsford (AW) (4/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 20 Jan 2024, Wolverhampton (AW)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb 24 | Chelmsford (AW) | 4/6 | 6/1 | 1¾ | Daniel Muscutt | Ollie Sangster | Betsi Handicap | Class 6 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-9 | 60 | p | Notre Dame (GB) | £4,004 | 10 | 1/5 |
| 30 Jan 24 | Southwell (AW) | 9/11 | 13/8F | 9 | PJ McDonald | Ollie Sangster | Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Handicap | Class 6 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-4 | 60 | b | Lady In Havana (GB) | £2,983 | 10 | 0/7 |
| 20 Jan 24 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 1/12 | 4/1J | won ½ | PJ McDonald | Ollie Sangster | BetMGM: It's Showtime Handicap | Class 6 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-9 | 55 | b | Si Si La Bonne (IRE) | £2,983 | 14 | 0/8 |
| 6 Jan 24 | Kempton (AW) | 7/9 | 250/1 | 8 | Trevor Whelan | Ollie Sangster | British Stallions Studs EBF Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard to Slow | 9-0 | - | - | Fire Demon (GB) | £3,780 | 10 | 0/8 |
| 27 Dec 23 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 8/11 | 25/1 | 15½ | Callum Shepherd | Ollie Sangster | BetMGM: It's Showtime EBF Novice Stakes (For Horses Which Have Run No More Th… | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-7 | - | - | Completely Random (GB) | £3,672 | 205 | 2/10 |
| 5 Jun 23 | Windsor | 11/11 | 40/1 | 15¾ | Rob Hornby | Ollie Sangster | British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-7 | - | - | Brave Empire (IRE) | £5,373 | - | 3/10 |
- 4/69 Feb 24 · Chelmsford (AW)6/1
Betsi Handicap
Class 67fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 9 Feb 24
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Daniel Muscutt
- Trainer
- Ollie Sangster
- Race
- Betsi Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 60
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Notre Dame (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,004
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 1/5
- 9/1130 Jan 24 · Southwell (AW)13/8F
Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Handicap
Class 67fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jan 24
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 9/11
- SP
- 13/8F
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- PJ McDonald
- Trainer
- Ollie Sangster
- Race
- Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 60
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Lady In Havana (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,983
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/7
- 1/1220 Jan 24 · Wolverhampton (AW)4/1J
BetMGM: It's Showtime Handicap
Class 67fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jan 24
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 4/1J
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- PJ McDonald
- Trainer
- Ollie Sangster
- Race
- BetMGM: It's Showtime Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 55
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Si Si La Bonne (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,983
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/8
- 7/96 Jan 24 · Kempton (AW)250/1
British Stallions Studs EBF Maiden Stakes
Class 56fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jan 24
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 250/1
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- Trevor Whelan
- Trainer
- Ollie Sangster
- Race
- British Stallions Studs EBF Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fire Demon (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,780
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/8
- 8/1127 Dec 23 · Wolverhampton (AW)25/1
BetMGM: It's Showtime EBF Novice Stakes (For Horses Which Have Run No More Th…
Class 56fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 27 Dec 23
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 8/11
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 15½
- Jockey
- Callum Shepherd
- Trainer
- Ollie Sangster
- Race
- BetMGM: It's Showtime EBF Novice Stakes (For Horses Which Have Run No More Th…
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Completely Random (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,672
- Days
- 205
- Future form
- 2/10
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
Class 46fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 23
- Course
- Windsor
- Pos
- 11/11
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 15¾
- Jockey
- Rob Hornby
- Trainer
- Ollie Sangster
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Brave Empire (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,373
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 3/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb 24 | Chelmsford (AW) | Betsi Handicap | 4/6 | Notre Dame (GB) | 1 | 16 Mar 24 | Southwell (AW) | Win £2,000 000 With BetMGM's Golden Goals Handicap |
| 27 Dec 23 | Wolverhampton (AW) | BetMGM: It's Showtime EBF Novice Stakes (For Horses Which Have Run No More Th… | 8/11 | War Bride (IRE) | 2 | 26 Jan 24 | Lingfield (AW) | Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Restricted Novice Stakes |
| 27 Dec 23 | Wolverhampton (AW) | BetMGM: It's Showtime EBF Novice Stakes (For Horses Which Have Run No More Th… | 8/11 | Warrendale Wagyu (GB) | 11 | 16 Jun 24 | Doncaster | Get The Inside Track With raceday-ready.com Handicap |
| 5 Jun 23 | Windsor | British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes | 11/11 | Brave Empire (IRE) | 1 | 24 Jun 23 | Redcar | Download The Vickers.Bet App EBF Novice Stakes |
| 5 Jun 23 | Windsor | British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes | 11/11 | Sky Warrior (IRE) | 4 | 13 Jul 23 | Doncaster | Aalberts IPS Pegler Xpress EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I) |
| 5 Jun 23 | Windsor | British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes | 11/11 | Sonmarg (IRE) | 7 | 29 Jul 23 | Windsor | British EBF Novice Stakes |
- 4/69 Feb 24 · Chelmsford (AW)
Betsi Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 9 Feb 24
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Race
- Betsi Handicap
- This horse
- 4/6
- Winner next time
- Notre Dame (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 16 Mar 24
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- Win £2,000 000 With BetMGM's Golden Goals Handicap
- 8/1127 Dec 23 · Wolverhampton (AW)
BetMGM: It's Showtime EBF Novice Stakes (For Horses Which Have Run No More Th…
All fields
- Date
- 27 Dec 23
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- BetMGM: It's Showtime EBF Novice Stakes (For Horses Which Have Run No More Th…
- This horse
- 8/11
- Winner next time
- War Bride (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 Jan 24
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Restricted Novice Stakes
- 8/1127 Dec 23 · Wolverhampton (AW)
BetMGM: It's Showtime EBF Novice Stakes (For Horses Which Have Run No More Th…
All fields
- Date
- 27 Dec 23
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- BetMGM: It's Showtime EBF Novice Stakes (For Horses Which Have Run No More Th…
- This horse
- 8/11
- Winner next time
- Warrendale Wagyu (GB)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 16 Jun 24
- Race won
- Get The Inside Track With raceday-ready.com Handicap
- 11/115 Jun 23 · Windsor
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 23
- Course
- Windsor
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 11/11
- Winner next time
- Brave Empire (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 24 Jun 23
- At
- Redcar
- Race won
- Download The Vickers.Bet App EBF Novice Stakes
- 11/115 Jun 23 · Windsor
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 23
- Course
- Windsor
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 11/11
- Winner next time
- Sky Warrior (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 13 Jul 23
- Race won
- Aalberts IPS Pegler Xpress EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I)
- 11/115 Jun 23 · Windsor
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 23
- Course
- Windsor
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 11/11
- Winner next time
- Sonmarg (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 29 Jul 23
- At
- Windsor
- Race won
- British EBF Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ollie Sangster | 5 Jun 23 | 9 Feb 24 | 11/11 | 55 | 60 | 60 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,453 | €0 |
Ollie Sangster
- Trainer
- Ollie Sangster
- First run
- 5 Jun 23
- Last run
- 9 Feb 24
- First run for yard
- 11/11
- OR first run
- 55
- OR last run
- 60
- Best OR
- 60
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,453 | €0 | 60 | 5 Jun 23 | 9 Feb 24 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 60
- First run
- 5 Jun 23
- Last run
- 9 Feb 24
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,453 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,453 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,453 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,983 | €0 | ||
| Chelmsford (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £470 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,983
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chelmsford (AW)
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £470
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell (AW)
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Windsor
- Course
- Windsor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,453 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £470 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,983 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £470
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,983
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,983 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £470 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,983
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £470
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PJ McDonald | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,983 | €0 | ||
| Callum Shepherd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Daniel Muscutt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £470 | €0 | ||
| Rob Hornby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Trevor Whelan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
PJ McDonald
- Jockey
- PJ McDonald
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,983
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Callum Shepherd
- Jockey
- Callum Shepherd
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Daniel Muscutt
- Jockey
- Daniel Muscutt
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £470
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rob Hornby
- Jockey
- Rob Hornby
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trevor Whelan
- Jockey
- Trevor Whelan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ollie Sangster | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,453 | €0 |
Ollie Sangster
- Trainer
- Ollie Sangster
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,983 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £470 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,983
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £470
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,453 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,983 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,983 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £470 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,983
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,983
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £470
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchU S Navy Flag (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireWar Front (USA)
- Sire's damMisty For Me (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMartine's Spirit (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireInvincible Spirit (IRE)
- Dam's damMayenne (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Martine's Spirit (IRE) · by Invincible Spirit (IRE) · 3 winners from 5 runners
- Mayenne (USA) · 7 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U S Navy Flag (USA) | Martine's Spirit (IRE) | Invincible Spirit (IRE) | Nuala Lynch | 23 Apr 21 | brown | gelding | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2½f |
U S Navy Flag (USA)
- Damsire
- Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- Breeder
- Nuala Lynch
- Foaled
- 23 Apr 21
- Colour
- brown
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of U S Navy Flag (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,216 | 105 | 320 | 6 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 508 | 43 | 137 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On AW going | 457 | 34 | 112 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 237 | 17 | 59 | 3 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,216
- Wins
- 105
- Placed
- 320
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 508
- Wins
- 43
- Placed
- 137
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 457
- Wins
- 34
- Placed
- 112
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 237
- Wins
- 17
- Placed
- 59
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
U S Navy Flag (USA) × Invincible Spirit (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | £3,453 | €700 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €700
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Floating Voter (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £3,453 | €0 |
| Sheffa (GB) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Carter Hall (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €700 |
| Tough At The Top (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Floating Voter (IRE)
- Horse
- Floating Voter (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sheffa (GB)
- Horse
- Sheffa (GB)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Carter Hall (IRE)
- Horse
- Carter Hall (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €700
Tough At The Top (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 60 | 60 | 55 | 55 | 20 Jan 24 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 60
- Highest OR
- 60
- Lowest OR
- 55
- Last winning OR
- 55
- Last win
- 20 Jan 24
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb 24 | Chelmsford (AW) | Flat | 60 | 0 | 4/6 |
| 30 Jan 24 | Southwell (AW) | Flat | 60 | 5 | 9/11 |
| 20 Jan 24 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Flat | 55 | - | 1/12 |
- 4/69 Feb 24 · Chelmsford (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Feb 24
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 60
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/6
- 9/1130 Jan 24 · Southwell (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jan 24
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 60
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 9/11
- 1/1220 Jan 24 · Wolverhampton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jan 24
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 55
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/12
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 60 | 60 | 0 | 55 | 20 Jan 24 | 5 | 55 | 5 | 60 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 60
- OR last run
- 60
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 55
- Last win
- 20 Jan 24
- v last winning
- 5
- Highest winning OR
- 55
- v highest winning
- 5
- Highest OR
- 60
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by U S Navy Flag (USA) out of Martine's Spirit (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Sea The Stars (IRE)
- Hollow Gold (IRE)0W · 4R
- Sign From Above (IRE)5W · 35R
By Night Of Thunder (IRE)
- I Am Thunder (IRE)0W · 5R
By Phoenix Of Spain (IRE)
- Harmani (IRE)1W · 9R
Female line
- 1Martine's Spirit (IRE) · by Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- 2Mayenne (USA)
Notable relatives
First cousin
- Banimpire (IRE)7W · 15R · 6 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Twilight Payment (IRE)8W · 33R · 7 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- My Renee (USA)3W · 7R · 2 black-type
In brief
How old is Floating Voter?
Floating Voter (IRE), a brown racehorse, was foaled on 23 April 2021 and is 5 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Floating Voter?
Floating Voter (IRE) is by U S Navy Flag (USA) out of Martine's Spirit (IRE), a daughter of Invincible Spirit (IRE), and was bred by Nuala Lynch.
Who trained Floating Voter?
Floating Voter (IRE) was trained by Ollie Sangster and owned by The R F H Partnership & Partners at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Floating Voter's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Floating Voter (IRE) won 1 of 6 races (17%).
What is Floating Voter's biggest win?
Floating Voter (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the BetMGM: It's Showtime Handicap at Wolverhampton (AW) on 20 January 2024.
Has Floating Voter ever been beaten?
Floating Voter (IRE) was beaten 5 times in 6 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 5 June 2023 at Windsor (11th of 11).
What was Floating Voter's official rating?
Floating Voter (IRE) was last officially rated 60 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Floating Voter still racing?
Floating Voter (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 9 February 2024 at Chelmsford (AW) in the Betsi Handicap, finishing 4th of 6, and has not run there since.
Is Floating Voter related to any top horses?
Floating Voter (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Twilight Payment (IRE) (first cousin once removed, Group 2 winner), Banimpire (IRE) (first cousin, Group 2 winner) and My Renee (USA) (aunt, Listed winner), from the Mayenne (USA) family.
What is Floating Voter's record at Wolverhampton (AW)?
Floating Voter (IRE) ran most often at Wolverhampton (AW), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated