Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Flights
- TrainerMrs S Alner
- OwnerR Alner
- FamilyCroom Cross
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2011
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £193 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 17 May 2018, Fontwell (3/5)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 18 | Fontwell | 3/5 | 15/8J | 1½ | Mr Edward Doggrell | Mrs S Alner | Fuller's Brewery Mares' Open Hunters' Chase | Class 6 | Chase | 3m2f | Good | 11-2 | b | Kimora (IRE) | £1,248 | 739 | 0/1 |
| 8 May 16 | Plumpton | 9/11 | 25/1 | dist | Jamie Moore | Robert Walford | totepoolliveinfo.com Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 6 | NH Flat | 2m1½f | Good | 10-9 | - | Creep Desbois (FR) | £1,949 | 87 | 0/8 |
| 11 Feb 16 | Huntingdon | 7/11 | 16/1 | dist | Jamie Moore | Robert Walford | 32Red British Stallion Studs EBF Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race… | Class 6 | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Soft | 10-12 | - | Beyond Measure (IRE) | £1,949 | - | 1/7 |
Fuller's Brewery Mares' Open Hunters' Chase
Class 63m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 18
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 15/8J
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Mr Edward Doggrell
- Trainer
- Mrs S Alner
- Race
- Fuller's Brewery Mares' Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Kimora (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,248
- Days
- 739
- Future form
- 0/1
totepoolliveinfo.com Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 62m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 16
- Course
- Plumpton
- Pos
- 9/11
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Jamie Moore
- Trainer
- Robert Walford
- Race
- totepoolliveinfo.com Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-9
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Creep Desbois (FR)
- Winner prize
- £1,949
- Days
- 87
- Future form
- 0/8
32Red British Stallion Studs EBF Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race…
Class 62mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Feb 16
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- 7/11
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Jamie Moore
- Trainer
- Robert Walford
- Race
- 32Red British Stallion Studs EBF Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race…
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Beyond Measure (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,949
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 16 | Huntingdon | 32Red British Stallion Studs EBF Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race… | 7/11 | Song Saa (GB) | 2 | 6 Mar 16 | Huntingdon | Walking The Courses Mares' Maiden Hurdle |
- 7/1111 Feb 16 · Huntingdon
32Red British Stallion Studs EBF Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race…
All fields
- Date
- 11 Feb 16
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Race
- 32Red British Stallion Studs EBF Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race…
- This horse
- 7/11
- Winner next time
- Song Saa (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 6 Mar 16
- Race won
- Walking The Courses Mares' Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs S Alner | Robert Walford | 17 May 18 | 17 May 18 | 3/5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £193 | €0 | ||
| Robert Walford | - | 11 Feb 16 | 8 May 16 | 7/11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mrs S Alner
- Trainer
- Mrs S Alner
- Moved from
- Robert Walford
- First run
- 17 May 18
- Last run
- 17 May 18
- First run for yard
- 3/5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £193
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Robert Walford
- Trainer
- Robert Walford
- First run
- 11 Feb 16
- Last run
- 8 May 16
- First run for yard
- 7/11
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £193 | €0 | 11 Feb 16 | 17 May 18 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £193
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 11 Feb 16
- Last run
- 17 May 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £193 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £193
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £193 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £193
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £193 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £193
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fontwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £193 | €0 | ||
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Plumpton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Fontwell
- Course
- Fontwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £193
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Huntingdon
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Plumpton
- Course
- Plumpton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £193 | €0 |
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £193
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £193 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £193
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £193 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £193
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Moore | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr Edward Doggrell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £193 | €0 |
Jamie Moore
- Jockey
- Jamie Moore
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr Edward Doggrell
- Jockey
- Mr Edward Doggrell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £193
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Walford | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mrs S Alner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £193 | €0 |
Robert Walford
- Trainer
- Robert Walford
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mrs S Alner
- Trainer
- Mrs S Alner
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £193
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £193 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £193
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £193 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £193
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £193 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £193 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £193
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £193
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchKing's Theatre (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damRegal Beauty II (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMotcombe (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireCarroll House (IRE)
- Dam's damCooks Lawn (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireThe Parson (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Motcombe (IRE) · by Carroll House (IRE) · 4 winners from 6 runners
- Cooks Lawn (GB) · by The Parson (GB) · 2 winners from 5 runners
- Croom Cross (GB) · 3 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| King's Theatre (IRE) | Motcombe (IRE) | Carroll House (IRE) | Lady Cobham | 18 Mar 11 | bay | mare | Flat 11.2f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 16.0f · NH 2m4½f |
King's Theatre (IRE)
- Damsire
- Carroll House (IRE)
- Breeder
- Lady Cobham
- Foaled
- 18 Mar 11
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.2f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 16.0f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of King's Theatre (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 12,579 | 1,844 | 4,180 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 4,320 | 616 | 1,452 | 1 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 4,626 | 674 | 1,554 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 1,478 | 201 | 505 | 0 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 12,579
- Wins
- 1,844
- Placed
- 4,180
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 4,320
- Wins
- 616
- Placed
- 1,452
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 4,626
- Wins
- 674
- Placed
- 1,554
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 1,478
- Wins
- 201
- Placed
- 505
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 0
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
King's Theatre (IRE) × Carroll House (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | £193 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £193
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flights (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £193 | €0 |
| Queens And Aces (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flights (GB)
- Horse
- Flights (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £193
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Queens And Aces (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by King's Theatre (IRE) out of Motcombe (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Milan (GB)
- Fairey Delta (GB)1W · 6R
By Norse Dancer (IRE)
- Honour A Promise (GB)0W · 16R
By Imperial Dancer (GB)
- Rosa Imperialis (GB)1W · 9R
By Midnight Legend (GB)
- Coningsby (GB)1W · 11R
By Sir Percy
- Hunting Percival (GB)5W · 27R
Female line
- 1Motcombe (IRE) · by Carroll House (IRE)
- 2Cooks Lawn (GB) · by The Parson (GB)
- 3Croom Cross (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Flights foaled?
Flights (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 18 March 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Flights?
Flights (GB) is by King's Theatre (IRE) out of Motcombe (IRE), a daughter of Carroll House (IRE), and was bred by Lady Cobham.
Who trained Flights?
Flights (GB) was trained by Mrs S Alner and owned by R Alner at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Robert Walford.
What is Flights' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Flights (GB) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Flights still racing?
Flights (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 17 May 2018 at Fontwell in the Fuller's Brewery Mares' Open Hunters' Chase, finishing 3rd of 5, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated