Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Flame Talon
- TrainerDavid O'Meara
- OwnerMohammed Rashid
- FamilyThorough
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2019
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 58 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 9 May 2022, Catterick (8/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 May 22 | Catterick | 8/10 | 12/1 | 10¼ | Daniel Tudhope | David O'Meara | Watch On racingtv.com Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-7 | t | Diamond Ranger (IRE) | £4,428 | 19 | 2/9 |
| 20 Apr 22 | Catterick | 6/8 | 28/1 | 2¾ | Daniel Tudhope | David O'Meara | EBF Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-3 | t | Beluga Gold (IRE) | £4,428 | 91 | 0/7 |
| 19 Jan 22 | Southwell (AW) | 7/8 | 11/1 | 11¾ | David Probert | David O'Meara | Betway Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard to Slow | 8-12 | - | Ex Gratia (GB) | £3,942 | - | 0/6 |
Watch On racingtv.com Novice Stakes
Class 57fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 22
- Course
- Catterick
- Pos
- 8/10
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Race
- Watch On racingtv.com Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-7
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Diamond Ranger (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,428
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 2/9
EBF Novice Stakes
Class 57fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 22
- Course
- Catterick
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Race
- EBF Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Beluga Gold (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,428
- Days
- 91
- Future form
- 0/7
- 7/819 Jan 22 · Southwell (AW)11/1
Betway Novice Stakes
Class 56fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jan 22
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 11¾
- Jockey
- David Probert
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Race
- Betway Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 8-12
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ex Gratia (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,942
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 May 22 | Catterick | Watch On racingtv.com Novice Stakes | 8/10 | Sir Robin (IRE) | 2 | 20 May 22 | Catterick | Bet At racingtv.com Maiden Stakes |
| 9 May 22 | Catterick | Watch On racingtv.com Novice Stakes | 8/10 | Coaxing (GB) | 5 | 28 May 22 | Catterick | Bet At racingtv.com Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes |
- 8/109 May 22 · Catterick
Watch On racingtv.com Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 22
- Course
- Catterick
- Race
- Watch On racingtv.com Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 8/10
- Winner next time
- Sir Robin (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 20 May 22
- Race won
- Bet At racingtv.com Maiden Stakes
- 8/109 May 22 · Catterick
Watch On racingtv.com Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 22
- Course
- Catterick
- Race
- Watch On racingtv.com Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 8/10
- Winner next time
- Coaxing (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 28 May 22
- Race won
- Bet At racingtv.com Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David O'Meara | 19 Jan 22 | 9 May 22 | 7/8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
David O'Meara
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- First run
- 19 Jan 22
- Last run
- 9 May 22
- First run for yard
- 7/8
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 19 Jan 22 | 9 May 22 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 19 Jan 22
- Last run
- 9 May 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catterick | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Catterick
- Course
- Catterick
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell (AW)
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Tudhope | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| David Probert | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Daniel Tudhope
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
David Probert
- Jockey
- David Probert
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David O'Meara | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
David O'Meara
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchProfitable (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireProfitable (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireInvincible Spirit (IRE)
- Sire's damDani Ridge (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCaldy Dancer (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSoviet Star (USA)
- Dam's damSmile Awhile (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireWoodman (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Caldy Dancer (IRE) · by Soviet Star (USA) · 5 winners from 8 runners · Black-type placed
- Smile Awhile (USA) · by Woodman (USA) · 3 winners from 6 runners
- Rua D'Oro (USA) · by El Gran Senor (USA) · 2 winners from 5 runners · Black-type placed
- Thorough (GB) · 5 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitable (IRE) | Caldy Dancer (IRE) | Soviet Star (USA) | Rabbah Bloodstock Limited | 29 Apr 19 | bay | gelding | Flat 6.4f · NH 2m | Flat 7.9f · NH 2m2½f |
Profitable (IRE)
- Sire
- Profitable (IRE)
- Damsire
- Soviet Star (USA)
- Breeder
- Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
- Foaled
- 29 Apr 19
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.4f · NH 2m
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.9f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Profitable (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,073 | 388 | 1,100 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,308 | 110 | 327 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 1,487 | 143 | 413 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 523 | 44 | 131 | 0 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,073
- Wins
- 388
- Placed
- 1,100
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,308
- Wins
- 110
- Placed
- 327
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,487
- Wins
- 143
- Placed
- 413
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 523
- Wins
- 44
- Placed
- 131
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 0
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Profitable (IRE) × Soviet Star (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flame Talon (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flame Talon (IRE)
- Horse
- Flame Talon (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Profitable (IRE) out of Caldy Dancer (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Royal Applause (GB)
- Dance And Dance (IRE)7W · 54R
By Byron (GB)
- On With The Dance (IRE)1W · 10R
By Exceed And Excel (AUS)
- Rhythm Excel (GB)0W · 3R
By Poet's Voice (GB)
- The Dancing Poet (GB)10W · 64R
By Helmet (AUS)
- Highly Dancer (IRE)1W · 7R
By Jungle Cat (IRE)
- Wild Hoofer (GB)0W · 5R
By Harry Angel (IRE)
- Radiant Angel (IRE)1W · 21R
Female line
- 1Caldy Dancer (IRE) · by Soviet Star (USA)
- 2Smile Awhile (USA) · by Woodman (USA)
- 3Rua D'Oro (USA) · by El Gran Senor (USA)
- 4Thorough (GB)
Notable relatives
Great-great-uncle (out of 4th dam)
- Portico (USA)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Flame Talon foaled?
Flame Talon (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 29 April 2019.
Who are the sire and dam of Flame Talon?
Flame Talon (IRE) is by Profitable (IRE) out of Caldy Dancer (IRE), a daughter of Soviet Star (USA), and was bred by Rabbah Bloodstock Limited.
Who trained Flame Talon?
Flame Talon (IRE) was trained by David O'Meara and owned by Mohammed Rashid at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Flame Talon's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Flame Talon (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Flame Talon still racing?
Flame Talon (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 9 May 2022 at Catterick in the Watch On racingtv.com Novice Stakes, finishing 8th of 10, and has not run there since.
Is Flame Talon related to any top horses?
Flame Talon (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Portico (USA) (great-great-uncle, Listed winner), from the Thorough (GB) family.
What is Flame Talon's record at Catterick?
Flame Talon (IRE) ran most often at Catterick, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated