Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Fingerpaint
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2022
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 98
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 5 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €18,600 IRE
- Official rating
- 97 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 9 Jul 2026, Leopardstown (6/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 23 May 2025, Curragh (IRE)
Fingerpaint has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 26 | Leopardstown | 6/6 | 12/1 | 13¾ | Colin Keane | D K Weld | XIN GIN Irish EBF Brownstown Stakes (Fillies' & Mares' Group 3) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-9 | 97 | p | Duckadilly (IRE) | €42,000 | 32 | 0/5 |
| 7 Jun 26 | Navan (IRE) | 7/9 | 6/1 | 9 | Colin Keane | D K Weld | Darley Irish EBF Kooyonga Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-9 | 98 | - | Duckadilly (IRE) | €32,395 | 231 | 0/8 |
| 19 Oct 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 7/8 | 15/2 | 23½ | Colin Keane | D K Weld | Bahrain Turf Club Knockaire Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 9-1 | - | - | Norwalk Havoc (GB) | €26,550 | 49 | 0/4 |
| 31 Aug 25 | Tipperary (IRE) | 3/10 | 11/4F | 3½ | Colin Keane | D K Weld | Coolmore Stud No Nay Never Fairy Bridge Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7½f | Yielding | 9-2 | - | - | Princess Child (FR) | €35,400 | 100 | 0/9 |
| 23 May 25 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/12 | 5/2 | won nk | Chris Hayes | D K Weld | McGuinness Maintenance Services Irish EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-3 | - | - | Collecting Coin (GB) | €11,800 | - | 1/11 |
XIN GIN Irish EBF Brownstown Stakes (Fillies' & Mares' Group 3)
Group 37fGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jul 26
- Course
- Leopardstown
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 13¾
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- XIN GIN Irish EBF Brownstown Stakes (Fillies' & Mares' Group 3)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Duckadilly (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €42,000
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 0/5
Darley Irish EBF Kooyonga Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 26
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Darley Irish EBF Kooyonga Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 98
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Duckadilly (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €32,395
- Days
- 231
- Future form
- 0/8
Bahrain Turf Club Knockaire Stakes
Listed1mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- 23½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Bahrain Turf Club Knockaire Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Norwalk Havoc (GB)
- Winner prize
- €26,550
- Days
- 49
- Future form
- 0/4
Coolmore Stud No Nay Never Fairy Bridge Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 37½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 25
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/10
- SP
- 11/4F
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Coolmore Stud No Nay Never Fairy Bridge Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Princess Child (FR)
- Winner prize
- €35,400
- Days
- 100
- Future form
- 0/9
- 1/1223 May 25 · Curragh (IRE)5/2
McGuinness Maintenance Services Irish EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- McGuinness Maintenance Services Irish EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Collecting Coin (GB)
- Winner prize
- €11,800
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May 25 | Curragh (IRE) | McGuinness Maintenance Services Irish EBF Maiden | 1/12 | Collecting Coin (GB) | 2 | 29 Jul 25 | Galway (IRE) | Caulfield Industrial Irish EBF Maiden |
- 1/1223 May 25 · Curragh (IRE)
McGuinness Maintenance Services Irish EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- McGuinness Maintenance Services Irish EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Collecting Coin (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 29 Jul 25
- Race won
- Caulfield Industrial Irish EBF Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 23 May 25 | 9 Jul 26 | 1/12 | 98 | 97 | 98 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €18,600 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- First run
- 23 May 25
- Last run
- 9 Jul 26
- First run for yard
- 1/12
- OR first run
- 98
- OR last run
- 97
- Best OR
- 98
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,600
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €18,600 | 98 | 23 May 25 | 9 Jul 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,600
- Best OR
- 98
- First run
- 23 May 25
- Last run
- 9 Jul 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €18,600 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,600
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,200 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,400 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,200
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,400
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €18,600 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,600
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,800 | ||
| Leopardstown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,400 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,400 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,800
Leopardstown
- Course
- Leopardstown
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,400
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,400
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €6,800 | ||
| Listed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,800 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,800
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,800
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,400 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €17,200 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,400
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,200
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,800 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,400 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,400 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,800
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,400
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,400
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Keane | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €6,800 | ||
| Chris Hayes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,800 |
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,800
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,800
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €18,600 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,600
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €17,200 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,400 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,200
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,400
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,800 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,400 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,400 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,800
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,400
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,400
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,400 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,400 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €17,200 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,400
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,400
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,200
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchKingman (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireKingman (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireInvincible Spirit (IRE)
- Sire's damZenda (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTempera (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamTempera (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDansili (GB)
- Dam's damPortodora (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireKingmambo (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Tempera (GB) · by Dansili (GB) · 4 winners from 5 runners
- Portodora (USA) · by Kingmambo (USA) · 6 winners from 7 runners
- High Walden (USA) · by El Gran Senor (USA) · 4 winners from 4 runners · Black-type placed
- Modena (USA) · 10 winners from 11 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kingman (GB) | Tempera (GB) | Dansili (GB) | Juddmonte Farms Ltd | 26 Jan 22 | bay | filly | Flat 8.3f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m2½f |
Kingman (GB)
- Sire
- Kingman (GB)
- Dam
- Tempera (GB)
- Damsire
- Dansili (GB)
- Breeder
- Juddmonte Farms Ltd
- Foaled
- 26 Jan 22
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.3f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Kingman (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 6,154 | 914 | 2,179 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 3,343 | 515 | 1,245 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 1,466 | 208 | 517 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 798 | 123 | 300 | 3 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 6,154
- Wins
- 914
- Placed
- 2,179
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3,343
- Wins
- 515
- Placed
- 1,245
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,466
- Wins
- 208
- Placed
- 517
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 798
- Wins
- 123
- Placed
- 300
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Kingman (GB) × Dansili (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 48 | 35 | 7 | 479 | 81 | 118 | £1,135,244 | €338,628 | ||
| National Hunt | 6 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 3 | 5 | £12,676 | €16,971 | ||
| All runs | 48 | 35 | 7 | 520 | 84 | 123 | £1,147,920 | €355,599 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 48
- Winners
- 35
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 7
- Runs
- 479
- Wins
- 81
- 2nd/3rd
- 118
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,135,244
- Prize IRE (€)
- €338,628
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,676
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,971
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 48
- Winners
- 35
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 7
- Runs
- 520
- Wins
- 84
- 2nd/3rd
- 123
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,147,920
- Prize IRE (€)
- €355,599
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tempus (GB) | 46 | 8 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £217,708 | €0 |
| Cormorant (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £5,643 | €71,700 |
| Marbling (GB) | 11 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €64,820 |
| Chancellor (GB) | 11 | 4 | 1 | Listed | £108,108 | €0 |
| So Regal (GB) | 6 | 3 | 1 | Listed | £83,538 | €0 |
| Cosmic Year (GB) | 6 | 3 | 1 | Listed | £59,721 | €95,000 |
| Love Is You (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £22,653 | €0 |
| Ransom (GB) | 49 | 6 | 0 | - | £8,440 | €48,695 |
| Duty Of Care (GB) | 17 | 5 | 0 | - | £65,016 | €0 |
| Foreseen (GB) | 27 | 5 | 0 | - | £47,216 | €0 |
| Lower Street (GB) | 17 | 4 | 0 | - | £79,482 | €0 |
| Samburu (GB) | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | £22,200 | €0 |
Tempus (GB)
- Horse
- Tempus (GB)
- Runs
- 46
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £217,708
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cormorant (IRE)
- Horse
- Cormorant (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,643
- Prize IRE (€)
- €71,700
Marbling (GB)
- Horse
- Marbling (GB)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €64,820
Chancellor (GB)
- Horse
- Chancellor (GB)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £108,108
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
So Regal (GB)
- Horse
- So Regal (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £83,538
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cosmic Year (GB)
- Horse
- Cosmic Year (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £59,721
- Prize IRE (€)
- €95,000
Love Is You (IRE)
- Horse
- Love Is You (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,653
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ransom (GB)
- Horse
- Ransom (GB)
- Runs
- 49
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,440
- Prize IRE (€)
- €48,695
Duty Of Care (GB)
- Horse
- Duty Of Care (GB)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £65,016
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Foreseen (GB)
- Horse
- Foreseen (GB)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £47,216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lower Street (GB)
- Horse
- Lower Street (GB)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £79,482
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Samburu (GB)
- Horse
- Samburu (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,200
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 97 | 98 | 97 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 97
- Highest OR
- 98
- Lowest OR
- 97
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 26 | Leopardstown | Flat | 97 | -1 | 6/6 |
| 7 Jun 26 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 98 | - | 7/9 |
- 6/69 Jul 26 · Leopardstown
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jul 26
- Course
- Leopardstown
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 97
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 6/6
- 7/97 Jun 26 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 26
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 98
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 7/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 97 | 97 | 0 | 98 | -1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 97
- OR last run
- 97
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 98
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Samburu (GB)3W · 5R
- Settlement (GB)1W · 8R
- Pyramid (GB)1W · 2R
Half siblings
By Palace Pier (GB)
- Impasto (GB)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Tempera (GB) · by Dansili (GB)
- 2Portodora (USA) · by Kingmambo (USA)
- 3High Walden (USA) · by El Gran Senor (USA)
- 4Modena (USA)
Notable relatives
Great-great-aunt (out of 4th dam)
- Reams Of Verse (USA)5W · 9R · 2 G1
- Modesta (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
- Novellara (GB)2W · 4R · 1 black-type
Great-great-uncle (out of 4th dam)
- Elmaamul (USA)3W · 8R · 2 G1
- Manifest (GB)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
First cousin twice removed
- Midday (GB)7W · 18R · 4 G1
- Sun Maiden (GB)3W · 12R · 2 black-type
- Hot Snap (GB)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
- Disclaimer (GB)4W · 11R · 1 black-type
- Many Volumes (USA)4W · 18R · 1 black-type
More · 1
- Platitude (GB)3W · 41R · 1 black-type
Second cousin once removed
- Zacinto (GB)3W · 10R · 2 black-type
- Midterm (GB)3W · 10R · 1 black-type
- Swelter (GB)2W · 4R · 1 black-type
- Ancient Egypt (IRE)3W · 6R · 1 black-type
- Mori (GB)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
More · 1
- Noon Star (USA)3W · 8R · 1 black-type
Third cousin
- Maid Up (GB)4W · 14R · 1 black-type
Third cousin once removed
- Kon Tiki (GB)4W · 9R · 2 black-type
- Champagne Prince (GB)5W · 17R · 1 black-type
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Set Piece (GB)3W · 5R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Fingerpaint?
Fingerpaint (GB) is a 4-year-old bay filly, foaled on 26 January 2022.
Who are the sire and dam of Fingerpaint?
Fingerpaint (GB) is by Kingman (GB) out of Tempera (GB), a daughter of Dansili (GB), and was bred by Juddmonte Farms Ltd.
Who trains Fingerpaint?
Fingerpaint (GB) is trained by D K Weld and owned by Juddmonte, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Fingerpaint's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Fingerpaint (GB) has won 1 of 5 races (20%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Fingerpaint's biggest win?
Fingerpaint (GB)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the McGuinness Maintenance Services Irish EBF Maiden at Curragh (IRE) on 23 May 2025.
Has Fingerpaint ever been beaten?
Fingerpaint (GB) has been beaten 4 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 31 August 2025 at Tipperary (IRE) (3rd of 10).
What is Fingerpaint's official rating?
Fingerpaint (GB) is officially rated 97 on the Flat (career high 98).
When did Fingerpaint last run?
Fingerpaint (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 9 July 2026 at Leopardstown in the XIN GIN Irish EBF Brownstown Stakes, finishing 6th of 6.
Is Fingerpaint related to any top horses?
Fingerpaint (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Midday (GB) (first cousin twice removed, Group 1 winner), Reams Of Verse (USA) (great-great-aunt, Group 1 winner) and Elmaamul (USA) (great-great-uncle, Group 1 winner), from the Modena (USA) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated