Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Fighter
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2021
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 105
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 6 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £2,680 GB · €101,425 IRE
- Last official rating
- 105 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 26 Sep 2024, Newmarket (4/5)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 14 Sep 2024, Leopardstown (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 24 | Newmarket | 4/5 | 4/1 | 21 | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Jockey Club Rose Bowl Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 2m | Soft | 8-9 | 105 | b | Harbour Wind (IRE) | £28,355 | 12 | 0/4 |
| 14 Sep 24 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/22 | 9/1 | won 4 | Wayne Hassett | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Petingo Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m5f | Good | 8-2 | 91 | b | Chemistry (IRE) | €88,500 | 21 | 1/19 |
| 24 Aug 24 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/22 | 6/1 | won 4¼ | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Join Racing TV For Just 14 Euros Now Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-8 | - | b | Ard Na Mara (IRE) | €11,800 | 63 | 1/17 |
| 22 Jun 24 | Limerick (IRE) | 3/9 | 100/30 | 9¼ | Mark Crehan | Aidan O'Brien | Ballyduane Stud Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4½f | Good | 9-4 | - | - | Gangster Granny (IRE) | €7,375 | 259 | 1/8 |
| 7 Oct 23 | Curragh (IRE) | 12/16 | 8/1 | 20¾ | Killian Hennessy | Aidan O'Brien | Shoda Market Cafe Irish EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Soft | 9-2 | - | - | Illinois (IRE) | €9,735 | 24 | 0/13 |
| 13 Sep 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | 8/10 | 4/1 | 13¾ | Killian Hennessy | Aidan O'Brien | Punchestown Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-2 | - | - | Ocean Conquest (GB) | €7,080 | - | 0/9 |
- 4/526 Sep 24 · Newmarket4/1
Jockey Club Rose Bowl Stakes
Listed2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 24
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 4/5
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 21
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Jockey Club Rose Bowl Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 105
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Harbour Wind (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £28,355
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/4
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Petingo Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Sep 24
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/22
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- won 4
- Jockey
- Wayne Hassett
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Petingo Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-2
- OR
- 91
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Chemistry (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €88,500
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/19
- 1/2224 Aug 24 · Curragh (IRE)6/1
Join Racing TV For Just 14 Euros Now Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Aug 24
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/22
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- won 4¼
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Join Racing TV For Just 14 Euros Now Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Ard Na Mara (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,800
- Days
- 63
- Future form
- 1/17
Ballyduane Stud Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jun 24
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- 9¼
- Jockey
- Mark Crehan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Ballyduane Stud Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Gangster Granny (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- 259
- Future form
- 1/8
- 12/167 Oct 23 · Curragh (IRE)8/1
Shoda Market Cafe Irish EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 7 Oct 23
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/16
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 20¾
- Jockey
- Killian Hennessy
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Shoda Market Cafe Irish EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Illinois (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,735
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 0/13
Punchestown Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/10
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 13¾
- Jockey
- Killian Hennessy
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Punchestown Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ocean Conquest (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Sep 24 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Petingo Handicap | 1/22 | Lot Of Joy (IRE) | 12 | 4 Oct 24 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Pat Walsh Memorial Mares Hurdle |
| 24 Aug 24 | Curragh (IRE) | Join Racing TV For Just 14 Euros Now Maiden | 1/22 | Ard Na Mara (IRE) | 2 | 17 Sep 24 | Punchestown (IRE) | William Hill Most Top Price Runners Irish EBF Median Auction Maiden |
| 22 Jun 24 | Limerick (IRE) | Ballyduane Stud Maiden | 3/9 | Viyanni (IRE) | 5 | 4 Jul 24 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Smiths Of Drogheda Ford Classic Handicap (Div I) |
- 1/2214 Sep 24 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Petingo Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 14 Sep 24
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Petingo Handicap
- This horse
- 1/22
- Winner next time
- Lot Of Joy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 4 Oct 24
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Pat Walsh Memorial Mares Hurdle
- 1/2224 Aug 24 · Curragh (IRE)
Join Racing TV For Just 14 Euros Now Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Aug 24
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Join Racing TV For Just 14 Euros Now Maiden
- This horse
- 1/22
- Winner next time
- Ard Na Mara (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 17 Sep 24
- Race won
- William Hill Most Top Price Runners Irish EBF Median Auction Maiden
- 3/922 Jun 24 · Limerick (IRE)
Ballyduane Stud Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jun 24
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Ballyduane Stud Maiden
- This horse
- 3/9
- Winner next time
- Viyanni (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 4 Jul 24
- Race won
- Smiths Of Drogheda Ford Classic Handicap (Div I)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 13 Sep 23 | 26 Sep 24 | 8/10 | 91 | 105 | 105 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £2,680 | €101,425 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 13 Sep 23
- Last run
- 26 Sep 24
- First run for yard
- 8/10
- OR first run
- 91
- OR last run
- 105
- Best OR
- 105
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,680
- Prize IRE (€)
- €101,425
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £2,680 | €101,425 | 105 | 13 Sep 23 | 26 Sep 24 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,680
- Prize IRE (€)
- €101,425
- Best OR
- 105
- First run
- 13 Sep 23
- Last run
- 26 Sep 24
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £2,680 | €101,425 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,680
- Prize IRE (€)
- €101,425
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €101,425 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,680 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €101,425
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,680
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,800 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €89,625 | ||
| 14f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,680 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,800
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €89,625
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,680
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,800 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €88,500 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,125 | ||
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,680 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,800
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €88,500
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,125
Newmarket
- Course
- Newmarket
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,680
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,680 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €12,925 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €88,500 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,680
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,925
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €88,500
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,680 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,125 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100,300 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,680
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,125
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100,300
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,125 | ||
| August | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,800 | ||
| September | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,680 | €88,500 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,125
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,800
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,680
- Prize IRE (€)
- €88,500
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Moore | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,680 | €11,800 | ||
| Killian Hennessy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wayne Hassett | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €88,500 | ||
| Mark Crehan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,125 |
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,680
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,800
Killian Hennessy
- Jockey
- Killian Hennessy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wayne Hassett
- Jockey
- Wayne Hassett
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €88,500
Mark Crehan
- Jockey
- Mark Crehan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,125
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £2,680 | €101,425 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,680
- Prize IRE (€)
- €101,425
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,125 | ||
| b | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £2,680 | €100,300 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,125
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,680
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100,300
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,680 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €88,500 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,800 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,125 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,680
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €88,500
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,800
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,125
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,800 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,800 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,680 | €88,500 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,125 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,800
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,800
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,680
- Prize IRE (€)
- €88,500
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,125
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFrankel (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireFrankel (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damKind (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchNight Visit (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSinndar (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Night Visit (GB) · 4 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frankel (GB) | Night Visit (GB) | Sinndar (IRE) | Coolmore | 18 Jan 21 | bay | colt | Flat 9.8f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 10.2f · NH 2m2½f |
Frankel (GB)
- Sire
- Frankel (GB)
- Damsire
- Sinndar (IRE)
- Breeder
- Coolmore
- Foaled
- 18 Jan 21
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.8f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.2f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Frankel (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,920 | 1,058 | 2,210 | 6 | 2 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 1,228 | 241 | 473 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 1,603 | 292 | 606 | 4 | 2 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Good going | 316 | 63 | 117 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,920
- Wins
- 1,058
- Placed
- 2,210
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 2
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1,228
- Wins
- 241
- Placed
- 473
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,603
- Wins
- 292
- Placed
- 606
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
At 12f to 13f on Good going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Good going
- Runs
- 316
- Wins
- 63
- Placed
- 117
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Frankel (GB) × Sinndar (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | £2,680 | €101,425 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,680
- Prize IRE (€)
- €101,425
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fighter (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 0 | £2,680 | €101,425 |
Fighter (IRE)
- Horse
- Fighter (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,680
- Prize IRE (€)
- €101,425
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 105 | 105 | 91 | 91 | 14 Sep 24 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 105
- Highest OR
- 105
- Lowest OR
- 91
- Last winning OR
- 91
- Last win
- 14 Sep 24
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 24 | Newmarket | Flat | 105 | 14 | 4/5 |
| 14 Sep 24 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 91 | - | 1/22 |
- 4/526 Sep 24 · Newmarket
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 24
- Course
- Newmarket
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 105
- Change
- 14
- Pos
- 4/5
- 1/2214 Sep 24 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Sep 24
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 91
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/22
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 105 | 105 | 0 | 91 | 14 Sep 24 | 14 | 91 | 14 | 105 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 105
- OR last run
- 105
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 91
- Last win
- 14 Sep 24
- v last winning
- 14
- Highest winning OR
- 91
- v highest winning
- 14
- Highest OR
- 105
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 4 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Frankel (GB) out of Night Visit (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Chevalier (IRE)
- Gleadhradh (IRE)1W · 9R
By Teofilo (IRE)
- Night Invader (IRE)0W · 5R
- Trading Leather (IRE)4W · 15R · 1 G1
- Wexford Town (IRE)2W · 7R
Female line
- 1Night Visit (GB)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Trading Leather (IRE)4W · 15R · 1 G1
In brief
How old is Fighter?
Fighter (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 18 January 2021 and is 5 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Fighter?
Fighter (IRE) is by Frankel (GB) out of Night Visit (GB), a daughter of Sinndar (IRE), and was bred by Coolmore.
Who trained Fighter?
Fighter (IRE) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by M Matsushima & Mrs J Magnier & M Tabor & D Smith at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Fighter's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Fighter (IRE) won 2 of 6 races (33%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
Has Fighter ever been beaten?
Fighter (IRE) was beaten 4 times in 6 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 13 September 2023 at Punchestown (IRE) (8th of 10).
What was Fighter's official rating?
Fighter (IRE) was last officially rated 105 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Fighter still racing?
Fighter (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 26 September 2024 at Newmarket in the Jockey Club Rose Bowl Stakes, finishing 4th of 5, and has not run there since.
Is Fighter related to any top horses?
Fighter (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Trading Leather (IRE) (half-brother, Group 1 winner), from the Night Visit (GB) family.
What is Fighter's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Fighter (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated