Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Exposed
- TrainerWilliam Haggas
- OwnerB Haggas
- FamilyDress Uniform
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2020
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 73
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £9,515 GB
- Last official rating
- 73 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 28 Aug 2023, Ripon (1/6)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 23 | Ripon | 1/6 | 2/5F | won 2¼ | Tom Marquand | William Haggas | Ripon Racecourse Stable Staff Championships 2023 Restricted Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-2 | 73 | Sindri (GB) | £4,711 | 422 | 0/5 |
| 2 Jul 22 | Beverley | 2/8 | 9/4 | 2½ | Kevin Stott | William Haggas | William Hill Play Responsibly EBF Restricted Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7½f | Good | 8-13 | - | Coco Jack (IRE) | £3,293 | 7 | 1/7 |
| 25 Jun 22 | Doncaster | 2/6 | 2/1F | 6 | Dougie Costello | William Haggas | Cazoo EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | - | Ferrari Queen (IRE) | £4,212 | 26 | 1/5 |
| 30 May 22 | Redcar | 3/10 | 4/1 | 3¼ | Stevie Donohoe | William Haggas | Longines Irish Champion Weekend EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II) | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-2 | - | Glorious Angel (IRE) | £5,454 | - | 0/6 |
Ripon Racecourse Stable Staff Championships 2023 Restricted Maiden Stakes
Class 51m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 28 Aug 23
- Course
- Ripon
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 2/5F
- Btn
- won 2¼
- Jockey
- Tom Marquand
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- Ripon Racecourse Stable Staff Championships 2023 Restricted Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 73
- Winner / 2nd
- Sindri (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,711
- Days
- 422
- Future form
- 0/5
William Hill Play Responsibly EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
Class 57½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jul 22
- Course
- Beverley
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Kevin Stott
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- William Hill Play Responsibly EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Coco Jack (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,293
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 1/7
Cazoo EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 57fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 22
- Course
- Doncaster
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Dougie Costello
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- Cazoo EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ferrari Queen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,212
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 1/5
Longines Irish Champion Weekend EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II)
Class 46fGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 May 22
- Course
- Redcar
- Pos
- 3/10
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Stevie Donohoe
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- Longines Irish Champion Weekend EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Glorious Angel (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,454
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 22 | Beverley | William Hill Play Responsibly EBF Restricted Novice Stakes | 2/8 | Coco Jack (IRE) | 1 | 5 Jul 22 | Brighton | Download The At The Races App EBF Restricted Novice Stakes |
| 25 Jun 22 | Doncaster | Cazoo EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 2/6 | Ferrari Queen (IRE) | 1 | 2 Aug 22 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Novice Stakes |
- 2/82 Jul 22 · Beverley
William Hill Play Responsibly EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jul 22
- Course
- Beverley
- Race
- William Hill Play Responsibly EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 2/8
- Winner next time
- Coco Jack (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 5 Jul 22
- At
- Brighton
- Race won
- Download The At The Races App EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
- 2/625 Jun 22 · Doncaster
Cazoo EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 22
- Course
- Doncaster
- Race
- Cazoo EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 2/6
- Winner next time
- Ferrari Queen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 2 Aug 22
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Haggas | 30 May 22 | 28 Aug 23 | 3/10 | 73 | 73 | 73 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £9,515 | €0 |
William Haggas
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- First run
- 30 May 22
- Last run
- 28 Aug 23
- First run for yard
- 3/10
- OR first run
- 73
- OR last run
- 73
- Best OR
- 73
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,515
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £9,515 | €0 | 73 | 30 May 22 | 28 Aug 23 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,515
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 73
- First run
- 30 May 22
- Last run
- 28 Aug 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £9,515 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,515
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,977 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £7,537 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,977
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,537
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,281 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £3,523 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,711 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,281
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,523
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,711
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ripon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,711 | €0 | ||
| Beverley | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,546 | €0 | ||
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,977 | €0 | ||
| Redcar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,281 | €0 |
Ripon
- Course
- Ripon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,711
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Beverley
- Course
- Beverley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,546
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Doncaster
- Course
- Doncaster
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,977
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Redcar
- Course
- Redcar
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,281
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,281 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £8,234 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,281
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,234
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £8,234 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,281 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,234
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,281
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,281 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,977 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,546 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,711 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,281
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,977
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,546
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,711
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Marquand | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,711 | €0 | ||
| Dougie Costello | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,977 | €0 | ||
| Kevin Stott | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,546 | €0 | ||
| Stevie Donohoe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,281 | €0 |
Tom Marquand
- Jockey
- Tom Marquand
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,711
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dougie Costello
- Jockey
- Dougie Costello
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,977
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kevin Stott
- Jockey
- Kevin Stott
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,546
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stevie Donohoe
- Jockey
- Stevie Donohoe
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,281
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Haggas | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £9,515 | €0 |
William Haggas
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,515
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £9,515 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,515
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,281 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,546 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,977 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,711 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,281
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,546
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,977
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,711
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMukhadram (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireMukhadram (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireShamardal (USA)
- Sire's damMagic Tree (UAE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchUndress (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDalakhani (IRE)
- Dam's damDress Uniform (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Undress (IRE) · by Dalakhani (IRE) · 1 winners from 6 runners
- Dress Uniform (USA) · 2 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mukhadram (GB) | Undress (IRE) | Dalakhani (IRE) | J B Haggas | 7 Mar 20 | bay | filly | Flat 9.9f · NH 2m1f | Flat 9.1f · NH 2m2½f |
Mukhadram (GB)
- Sire
- Mukhadram (GB)
- Damsire
- Dalakhani (IRE)
- Breeder
- J B Haggas
- Foaled
- 7 Mar 20
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.9f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.1f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Mukhadram (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,967 | 221 | 572 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 555 | 65 | 169 | 1 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 399 | 38 | 109 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good going | 107 | 13 | 32 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,967
- Wins
- 221
- Placed
- 572
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 555
- Wins
- 65
- Placed
- 169
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 399
- Wins
- 38
- Placed
- 109
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Runs
- 107
- Wins
- 13
- Placed
- 32
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Mukhadram (GB) × Dalakhani (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 9 | 5 | 0 | 59 | 7 | 17 | £58,946 | €15,040 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 9
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 59
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd/3rd
- 17
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £58,946
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,040
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Soul (GB) | 12 | 2 | 0 | £11,532 | €0 |
| The Gill Brothers (GB) | 15 | 2 | 0 | £25,651 | €0 |
| Exposed (GB) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £9,515 | €0 |
| Skyman (GB) | 8 | 1 | 0 | £10,479 | €0 |
| Balmari (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €15,040 |
| Haikal (GB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Starkers (GB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| May June (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Storm Eleanor (GB) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £1,769 | €0 |
Good Soul (GB)
- Horse
- Good Soul (GB)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,532
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
The Gill Brothers (GB)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,651
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Exposed (GB)
- Horse
- Exposed (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,515
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Skyman (GB)
- Horse
- Skyman (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,479
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Balmari (IRE)
- Horse
- Balmari (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,040
Haikal (GB)
- Horse
- Haikal (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Starkers (GB)
- Horse
- Starkers (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May June (IRE)
- Horse
- May June (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Storm Eleanor (GB)
- Horse
- Storm Eleanor (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,769
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 73 | 73 | 73 | 73 | 28 Aug 23 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 73
- Highest OR
- 73
- Lowest OR
- 73
- Last winning OR
- 73
- Last win
- 28 Aug 23
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 23 | Ripon | Flat | 73 | 1/6 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 73 | 73 | 0 | 73 | 28 Aug 23 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 73 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 73
- OR last run
- 73
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 73
- Last win
- 28 Aug 23
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 73
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 73
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Starkers (GB)0W · 1R
Half siblings
By Champs Elysees (GB)
- Naked Lass (GB)0W · 6R
By Cable Bay (IRE)
- Unbutton (GB)0W · 4R
By Recorder (GB)
- Denning (GB)0W · 5R
By Land Force (IRE)
- Roody Toody (GB)0W · 7R
Female line
- 1Undress (IRE) · by Dalakhani (IRE)
- 2Dress Uniform (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Exposed foaled?
Exposed (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 7 March 2020.
Who are the sire and dam of Exposed?
Exposed (GB) is by Mukhadram (GB) out of Undress (IRE), a daughter of Dalakhani (IRE), and was bred by J B Haggas.
Who trained Exposed?
Exposed (GB) was trained by William Haggas and owned by B Haggas at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Exposed's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Exposed (GB) won 1 of 4 races (25%).
What is Exposed's biggest win?
Exposed (GB)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Ripon Racecourse Stable Staff Championships 2023 Restricted Maiden Stakes (Bands C-D) at Ripon on 28 August 2023.
Has Exposed ever been beaten?
Exposed (GB) was beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 30 May 2022 at Redcar (3rd of 10).
What was Exposed's official rating?
Exposed (GB) was last officially rated 73 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Exposed still racing?
Exposed (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 28 August 2023 at Ripon in the Ripon Racecourse Stable Staff Championships 2023 Restricted Maiden Stakes (Bands C-D), finishing 1st of 6, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated