Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Exclusive Danielle
- TrainerB W Hills
- OwnerJohn C Grant
- FamilyHasta
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2001
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 3 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £3,833 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 7 Sep 2004, Catterick (1/6)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Sep 04 | Catterick | 1/6 | 8/1 | won ½ | Tony Culhane | B W Hills | 'Special Package Deal' Maiden Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 8-9 | Magnetic Pole (GB) | £3,455 | 136 | 0/4 |
| 24 Apr 04 | Ripon | 5/8 | 9/2 | 9 | Tony Culhane | B W Hills | Aldborough Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Soft | 8-11 | Maganda (IRE) | £4,144 | 185 | 1/7 |
| 22 Oct 03 | Newcastle | 3/15 | 9/1 | 3½ | Tony Culhane | B W Hills | Joe Reardon Lifetime In Racing Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-11 | First Candlelight (GB) | £2,646 | - | 0/12 |
'Special Package Deal' Maiden Stakes
Class 41m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 7 Sep 04
- Course
- Catterick
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Tony Culhane
- Trainer
- B W Hills
- Race
- 'Special Package Deal' Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Magnetic Pole (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,455
- Days
- 136
- Future form
- 0/4
Aldborough Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
Class 41m2fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 04
- Course
- Ripon
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Tony Culhane
- Trainer
- B W Hills
- Race
- Aldborough Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Maganda (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,144
- Days
- 185
- Future form
- 1/7
Joe Reardon Lifetime In Racing Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
Class 47fGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Oct 03
- Course
- Newcastle
- Pos
- 3/15
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Tony Culhane
- Trainer
- B W Hills
- Race
- Joe Reardon Lifetime In Racing Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- First Candlelight (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,646
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 04 | Ripon | Aldborough Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D | 5/8 | Citrine Spirit (IRE) | 6 | 7 May 04 | Nottingham | HBLB Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D |
- 5/824 Apr 04 · Ripon
Aldborough Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 04
- Course
- Ripon
- Race
- Aldborough Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Citrine Spirit (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 7 May 04
- Race won
- HBLB Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B W Hills | 22 Oct 03 | 7 Sep 04 | 3/15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,833 | €0 |
B W Hills
- Trainer
- B W Hills
- First run
- 22 Oct 03
- Last run
- 7 Sep 04
- First run for yard
- 3/15
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,833
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,833 | €0 | 22 Oct 03 | 7 Sep 04 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,833
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 22 Oct 03
- Last run
- 7 Sep 04
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,833 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,833
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,455 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £378 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,455
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £378
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £378 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,455 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £378
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,455
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,833 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,833
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,455 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £378 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,455
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £378
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,455 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £378 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,455
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £378
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Culhane | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,833 | €0 |
Tony Culhane
- Jockey
- Tony Culhane
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,833
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B W Hills | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,833 | €0 |
B W Hills
- Trainer
- B W Hills
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,833
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,833 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,833
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £378 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,455 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £378
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,455
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchThunder Gulch (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchHasta (USA)
Parent · 1
- DamHasta (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireTheatrical (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Hasta (USA) · 3 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thunder Gulch (USA) | Hasta (USA) | Theatrical (IRE) | filly | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2½f |
Thunder Gulch (USA)
- Dam
- Hasta (USA)
- Damsire
- Theatrical (IRE)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Thunder Gulch (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 617 | 50 | 151 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 81 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 176 | 18 | 39 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going | 32 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 617
- Wins
- 50
- Placed
- 151
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 81
- Wins
- 7
- Placed
- 14
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 176
- Wins
- 18
- Placed
- 39
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 8
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Thunder Gulch (USA) × Theatrical mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 7 | £19,909 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,909
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thunder Gorge (USA) | 25 | 2 | 0 | £16,076 | €0 |
| Exclusive Danielle (GB) | 3 | 1 | 0 | £3,833 | €0 |
Thunder Gorge (USA)
- Horse
- Thunder Gorge (USA)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,076
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Exclusive Danielle (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,833
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Thunder Gulch (USA) out of Hasta (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Zafonic (USA)
- Hakumatata (GB)0W · 5R
By Cadeaux Genereux (GB)
- Stormy MondayI (GB)2W · 15R
By Green Desert (USA)
- Spanish Needle (GB)0W · 5R
By Falbrav (IRE)
- April Pride (GB)1W · 7R
Female line
- 1Hasta (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Exclusive Danielle foaled?
Exclusive Danielle (GB) was foaled in 2001.
Who are the sire and dam of Exclusive Danielle?
Exclusive Danielle (GB) is by Thunder Gulch (USA) out of Hasta (USA), a daughter of Theatrical (IRE).
Who trained Exclusive Danielle?
Exclusive Danielle (GB) was trained by B W Hills and owned by John C Grant at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Exclusive Danielle's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Exclusive Danielle (GB) won 1 of 3 races (33%).
What is Exclusive Danielle's biggest win?
Exclusive Danielle (GB)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the 'Special Package Deal' Maiden Stakes at Catterick on 7 September 2004.
Has Exclusive Danielle ever been beaten?
Exclusive Danielle (GB) was beaten twice in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 22 October 2003 at Newcastle (3rd of 15).
Is Exclusive Danielle still racing?
Exclusive Danielle (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 7 September 2004 at Catterick in the 'Special Package Deal' Maiden Stakes, finishing 1st of 6, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated