Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Exceptionally
- TrainerAidan O'Brien
- OwnerCoolmore (Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith)
- FamilyGreen Room
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2024
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 96
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €11,402 IRE
- Official rating
- 96 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 9 Oct 2026, Newmarket (8/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Yet to win
Exceptionally has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 26 | Newmarket | 8/8 | 50/1 | 22½ | Colin Keane | Aidan O'Brien | Bet365 Fillies' Mile | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-2 | - | Musical Times (IRE) | £283,550 | 24 | - |
| 15 Sep 26 | Punchestown (IRE) | 3/14 | 11/8F | 2¼ | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-2 | 96 | The Good Wife (IRE) | €13,200 | 17 | 1/3 |
| 29 Aug 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/10 | 12/1 | 2¼ | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Newtownanner Stud Irish EBF Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-2 | - | Sea Of Rain (IRE) | €42,000 | 20 | 0/6 |
| 9 Aug 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/14 | 8/1 | 5½ | Ronan Whelan | Aidan O'Brien | Grand Hotel Malahide Irish EBF Fillies Juvenile Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | - | Ibelieveicanfly (USA) | €21,000 | 24 | 0/10 |
| 16 Jul 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/6 | 18/1 | 1¼ | Jack Cleary | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 8-11 | - | Bellesque (IRE) | €13,200 | 18 | 0/4 |
| 28 Jun 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 12/13 | 16/1 | 16¾ | Jack Cleary | Aidan O'Brien | GAIN Equine Nutrition Irish European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-2 | - | Alpha (IRE) | €23,560 | - | 3/11 |
- 8/89 Oct 26 · Newmarket50/1
Bet365 Fillies' Mile
Group 21mGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 26
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 22½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Bet365 Fillies' Mile
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Musical Times (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £283,550
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- -
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 26
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/14
- SP
- 11/8F
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 96
- Winner / 2nd
- The Good Wife (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,200
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/3
- 4/1029 Aug 26 · Curragh (IRE)12/1
Newtownanner Stud Irish EBF Stakes
Group 31mGood
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Newtownanner Stud Irish EBF Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sea Of Rain (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €42,000
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/6
- 3/149 Aug 26 · Curragh (IRE)8/1
Grand Hotel Malahide Irish EBF Fillies Juvenile Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/14
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Grand Hotel Malahide Irish EBF Fillies Juvenile Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ibelieveicanfly (USA)
- Winner prize
- €21,000
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 0/10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jul 26
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 18/1
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Jack Cleary
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bellesque (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,200
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/4
- 12/1328 Jun 26 · Curragh (IRE)16/1
GAIN Equine Nutrition Irish European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/13
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 16¾
- Jockey
- Jack Cleary
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- GAIN Equine Nutrition Irish European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Alpha (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €23,560
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 3/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 26 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 3/14 | Silver Kiss (IRE) | 2 | 8 Oct 26 | Thurles (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 28 Jun 26 | Curragh (IRE) | GAIN Equine Nutrition Irish European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 12/13 | Alpha (IRE) | 1 | 23 Jul 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Saudi Cup Silver Flash Stakes (Group 3) |
| 28 Jun 26 | Curragh (IRE) | GAIN Equine Nutrition Irish European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 12/13 | Livenka (GB) | 3 | 8 Jul 26 | Fairyhouse | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 28 Jun 26 | Curragh (IRE) | GAIN Equine Nutrition Irish European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 12/13 | Samnina (IRE) | 4 | 28 Jul 26 | Galway (IRE) | COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Fillies Maiden |
- 3/1415 Sep 26 · Punchestown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 26
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/14
- Winner next time
- Silver Kiss (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 Oct 26
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 12/1328 Jun 26 · Curragh (IRE)
GAIN Equine Nutrition Irish European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- GAIN Equine Nutrition Irish European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 12/13
- Winner next time
- Alpha (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 23 Jul 26
- Race won
- Saudi Cup Silver Flash Stakes (Group 3)
- 12/1328 Jun 26 · Curragh (IRE)
GAIN Equine Nutrition Irish European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- GAIN Equine Nutrition Irish European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 12/13
- Winner next time
- Livenka (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 8 Jul 26
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 12/1328 Jun 26 · Curragh (IRE)
GAIN Equine Nutrition Irish European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- GAIN Equine Nutrition Irish European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 12/13
- Winner next time
- Samnina (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 28 Jul 26
- Race won
- COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 28 Jun 26 | 9 Oct 26 | 12/13 | 96 | 96 | 96 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €11,402 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 28 Jun 26
- Last run
- 9 Oct 26
- First run for yard
- 12/13
- OR first run
- 96
- OR last run
- 96
- Best OR
- 96
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,402
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €11,402 | 96 | 28 Jun 26 | 9 Oct 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,402
- Best OR
- 96
- First run
- 28 Jun 26
- Last run
- 9 Oct 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €11,402 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,402
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,501 | ||
| Good | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €7,901 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,501
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,901
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €11,402 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,402
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,002 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,200 | ||
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,200 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,002
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,200
Newmarket
- Course
- Newmarket
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,200
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,501 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €7,901 |
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,501
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,901
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,200 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,501 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €5,701 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,200
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,501
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,701
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,200 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,002 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,200 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,200
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,002
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,200
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Cleary | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,200 | ||
| Colin Keane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ronan Whelan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,501 | ||
| Wayne Lordan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,200 | ||
| Wayne Lordan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,501 |
Jack Cleary
- Jockey
- Jack Cleary
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,200
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ronan Whelan
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,501
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,200
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,501
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €9,202 | ||
| Aidan O'Brien | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,200 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,202
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,200
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €11,402 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,402
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €11,402 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,402
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchInto Mischief (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTogether Forever (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Dam's damGreen Room (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Together Forever (IRE) · by Galileo (IRE) · 5 winners from 8 runners · Group 1 winner (2 black-type wins)
- Green Room (USA) · 9 winners from 12 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Into Mischief (USA) | Together Forever (IRE) | Galileo (IRE) | Orpendale/Chelston/Wynatt | 4 Apr 24 | bay | filly | Flat 7.2f | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f |
Into Mischief (USA)
- Damsire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Breeder
- Orpendale/Chelston/Wynatt
- Foaled
- 4 Apr 24
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Into Mischief (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 48 | 5 | 13 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 30 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 14 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 12 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 48
- Wins
- 5
- Placed
- 13
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 9
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Into Mischief (USA) × Galileo (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €11,402 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,402
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exceptionally (USA) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,402 |
Exceptionally (USA)
- Horse
- Exceptionally (USA)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,402
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 96 | 96 | 96 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 96
- Highest OR
- 96
- Lowest OR
- 96
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 26 | Punchestown (IRE) | Flat | 96 | 3/14 |
- 3/1415 Sep 26 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 26
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 96
- Pos
- 3/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 96 | 96 | 0 | 96 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 96
- OR last run
- 96
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 96
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 1 winner (2 black-type wins)
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 5 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Into Mischief (USA) out of Together Forever (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By War Front (USA)
- King Of Athens (USA)1W · 12R
- Military Style (USA)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
- Absolute Ruler (USA)2W · 19R
By Justify (USA)
- Unbelievable (USA)2W · 5R
- City Of Troy (USA)6W · 7R · 4 G1
By Uncle Mo (USA)
- Takemetothemoon (IRE)0W · 3R
By Dubawi (IRE)
- Together Now (USA)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Together Forever (IRE) · by Galileo (IRE)
- 2Green Room (USA)
Notable relatives
Dam
- Together Forever (IRE)3W · 9R · 1 G1
Half-brother
- City Of Troy (USA)6W · 7R · 4 G1
- Military Style (USA)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Forever Together (IRE)1W · 6R · 1 G1
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Lord Shanakill (USA)4W · 15R · 3 black-type
First cousin
- Carmers (IRE)4W · 9R · 3 black-type
In brief
How old is Exceptionally?
Exceptionally (USA) is a 2-year-old bay filly, foaled on 4 April 2024.
Who are the sire and dam of Exceptionally?
Exceptionally (USA) is by Into Mischief (USA) out of Together Forever (IRE), a daughter of Galileo (IRE), and was bred by Orpendale/Chelston/Wynatt.
Who trains Exceptionally?
Exceptionally (USA) is trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Exceptionally's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Exceptionally (USA) has run 6 times and is yet to win. Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Exceptionally's official rating?
Exceptionally (USA) is officially rated 96 on the Flat (also the career high).
When did Exceptionally last run?
Exceptionally (USA) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 9 October 2026 at Newmarket in the Bet365 Fillies' Mile (Group 1), finishing 8th of 8.
Is Exceptionally related to any top horses?
Exceptionally (USA)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include City Of Troy (USA) (half-brother, Group 1 winner), Together Forever (IRE) (dam, Group 1 winner) and Military Style (USA) (half-brother, Group 3 winner), from the Green Room (USA) family.
What is Exceptionally's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Exceptionally (USA) has run most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated