Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Livenka
- TrainerGer Lyons
- OwnerJuddmonte
- FamilyTsar's Pride
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2024
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 106
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 6 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €142,218 IRE
- Official rating
- 105 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 21 Sep 2026, Fairyhouse (IRE) (2/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 3 Aug 2026, Naas (IRE)
Livenka has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sep 26 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2/10 | 1/1F | ½ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Castlebridge Consignment Blenheim Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-0 | 105 | Big Negotiator (GB) | €30,000 | 23 | 1/6 |
| 29 Aug 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/5 | 5/1 | 5¾ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Heider Family Stables Round Tower Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-2 | 106 | Push The Boat Out (IRE) | €42,000 | 26 | 0/3 |
| 3 Aug 26 | Naas (IRE) | 1/11 | 4/6F | won 3½ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish EBF Ballyhane Stakes | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 8-11 | - | Maeda Matsu (IRE) | €110,000 | 26 | 2/8 |
| 8 Jul 26 | Fairyhouse | 1/9 | 5/6F | won 1½ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-2 | - | Star Of State (IRE) | €13,200 | 10 | 1/8 |
| 28 Jun 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/13 | 5/2 | 8¼ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | GAIN Equine Nutrition Irish European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-2 | - | Alpha (IRE) | €23,560 | 62 | 2/11 |
| 27 Apr 26 | Naas (IRE) | 3/6 | 6/4F | 2½ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-2 | - | Victorious (IRE) | €12,958 | - | 2/4 |
Castlebridge Consignment Blenheim Stakes
Listed6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Sep 26
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 1/1F
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Castlebridge Consignment Blenheim Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 105
- Winner / 2nd
- Big Negotiator (GB)
- Winner prize
- €30,000
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 1/6
- 4/529 Aug 26 · Curragh (IRE)5/1
Heider Family Stables Round Tower Stakes
Group 36fGood
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/5
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Heider Family Stables Round Tower Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 106
- Winner / 2nd
- Push The Boat Out (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €42,000
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/3
Irish EBF Ballyhane Stakes
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 26
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 4/6F
- Btn
- won 3½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish EBF Ballyhane Stakes
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Maeda Matsu (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €110,000
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 2/8
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jul 26
- Course
- Fairyhouse
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 5/6F
- Btn
- won 1½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Star Of State (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,200
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 1/8
- 3/1328 Jun 26 · Curragh (IRE)5/2
GAIN Equine Nutrition Irish European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- GAIN Equine Nutrition Irish European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Alpha (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €23,560
- Days
- 62
- Future form
- 2/11
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 26
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Victorious (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,958
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/4
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sep 26 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Castlebridge Consignment Blenheim Stakes (Listed) | 2/10 | Lola De Valence (IRE) | 4 | 9 Oct 26 | Newmarket | Godolphin Lifetime Care Oh So Sharp Stakes (Group 3) |
| 3 Aug 26 | Naas (IRE) | Irish EBF Ballyhane Stakes | 1/11 | Maeda Matsu (IRE) | 2 | 23 Aug 26 | Naas (IRE) | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden |
| 3 Aug 26 | Naas (IRE) | Irish EBF Ballyhane Stakes | 1/11 | South Dakota (IRE) | 3 | 31 Aug 26 | Roscommon (IRE) | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Race |
| 8 Jul 26 | Fairyhouse | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 1/9 | Star Of State (IRE) | 2 | 16 Jul 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden |
| 28 Jun 26 | Curragh (IRE) | GAIN Equine Nutrition Irish European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 3/13 | Alpha (IRE) | 1 | 23 Jul 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Saudi Cup Silver Flash Stakes (Group 3) |
| 28 Jun 26 | Curragh (IRE) | GAIN Equine Nutrition Irish European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 3/13 | Samnina (IRE) | 4 | 28 Jul 26 | Galway (IRE) | COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 27 Apr 26 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 3/6 | Victorious (IRE) | 1 | 17 May 26 | Naas (IRE) | Coolmore Stud Irish EBF Fillies Sprint Stakes |
| 27 Apr 26 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 3/6 | Beibhinn (IRE) | 4 | 31 May 26 | Listowel (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
- 2/1021 Sep 26 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Castlebridge Consignment Blenheim Stakes (Listed)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Sep 26
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Castlebridge Consignment Blenheim Stakes (Listed)
- This horse
- 2/10
- Winner next time
- Lola De Valence (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 9 Oct 26
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Godolphin Lifetime Care Oh So Sharp Stakes (Group 3)
- 1/113 Aug 26 · Naas (IRE)
Irish EBF Ballyhane Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 26
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish EBF Ballyhane Stakes
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Maeda Matsu (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 23 Aug 26
- Race won
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
- 1/113 Aug 26 · Naas (IRE)
Irish EBF Ballyhane Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 26
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish EBF Ballyhane Stakes
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- South Dakota (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 31 Aug 26
- Race won
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Race
- 1/98 Jul 26 · Fairyhouse
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jul 26
- Course
- Fairyhouse
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Star Of State (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 16 Jul 26
- Race won
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden
- 3/1328 Jun 26 · Curragh (IRE)
GAIN Equine Nutrition Irish European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- GAIN Equine Nutrition Irish European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- Alpha (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 23 Jul 26
- Race won
- Saudi Cup Silver Flash Stakes (Group 3)
- 3/1328 Jun 26 · Curragh (IRE)
GAIN Equine Nutrition Irish European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- GAIN Equine Nutrition Irish European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- Samnina (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 28 Jul 26
- Race won
- COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- 3/627 Apr 26 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 26
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/6
- Winner next time
- Victorious (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 17 May 26
- Race won
- Coolmore Stud Irish EBF Fillies Sprint Stakes
- 3/627 Apr 26 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 26
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/6
- Winner next time
- Beibhinn (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 31 May 26
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 27 Apr 26 | 21 Sep 26 | 3/6 | 106 | 105 | 106 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €142,218 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- First run
- 27 Apr 26
- Last run
- 21 Sep 26
- First run for yard
- 3/6
- OR first run
- 106
- OR last run
- 105
- Best OR
- 106
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €142,218
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €142,218 | 106 | 27 Apr 26 | 21 Sep 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €142,218
- Best OR
- 106
- First run
- 27 Apr 26
- Last run
- 21 Sep 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €142,218 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €142,218
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €142,218 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €142,218
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €138,658 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,560 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €138,658
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,560
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €111,958 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,061 | ||
| Fairyhouse | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,200 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,999 |
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €111,958
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,061
Fairyhouse
- Course
- Fairyhouse
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,200
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,999
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,501 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,999 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €128,718 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,501
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,999
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €128,718
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,501 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,958 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €133,199 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,560 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,501
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,958
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €133,199
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,560
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,958 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,560 | ||
| July | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,200 | ||
| August | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €113,501 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,999 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,958
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,560
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,200
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €113,501
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,999
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Keane | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €142,218 |
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €142,218
By trainer
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €142,218 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €142,218
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,958 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,200 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €123,500 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,560 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,958
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,200
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €123,500
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,560
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchBated Breath (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDansili (GB)
- Sire's damTantina (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPavlosk (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireArch (USA)
- Dam's damTsar's Pride (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Pavlosk (USA) · by Arch (USA) · 7 winners from 8 runners · Listed winner
- Tsar's Pride (GB) · 5 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bated Breath (GB) | Pavlosk (USA) | Arch (USA) | Juddmonte Farms Ltd | 7 May 24 | bay | filly | Flat 7.1f · NH 1m7½f | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m3f |
Bated Breath (GB)
- Damsire
- Arch (USA)
- Breeder
- Juddmonte Farms Ltd
- Foaled
- 7 May 24
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.1f · NH 1m7½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Bated Breath (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 7,193 | 787 | 2,146 | 6 | 2 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 2,859 | 348 | 886 | 5 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 1,567 | 189 | 489 | 6 | 2 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 658 | 85 | 203 | 5 | 2 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 7,193
- Wins
- 787
- Placed
- 2,146
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 2
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2,859
- Wins
- 348
- Placed
- 886
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,567
- Wins
- 189
- Placed
- 489
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 2
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 658
- Wins
- 85
- Placed
- 203
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Bated Breath (GB) × Arch (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 14 | £27,917 | €155,878 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 14
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,917
- Prize IRE (€)
- €155,878
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Livenka (GB) | 6 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €142,218 |
| Donna Nook (GB) | 29 | 2 | 0 | £27,917 | €13,660 |
Livenka (GB)
- Horse
- Livenka (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €142,218
Donna Nook (GB)
- Horse
- Donna Nook (GB)
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,917
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,660
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 105 | 106 | 105 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 105
- Highest OR
- 106
- Lowest OR
- 105
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sep 26 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Flat | 105 | -1 | 2/10 |
| 29 Aug 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 106 | - | 4/5 |
- 2/1021 Sep 26 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Sep 26
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 105
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 2/10
- 4/529 Aug 26 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 106
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/5
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 105 | 105 | 0 | 106 | -1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 105
- OR last run
- 105
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 106
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Listed winner
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 7 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Bated Breath (GB) out of Pavlosk (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Dansili (GB)
- Derevo (GB)3W · 11R
By Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- Society Lion (GB)7W · 50R
By Golden Horn (GB)
- Halic (GB)2W · 7R
By Kodiac (GB)
- Zarinsk (GB)5W · 9R · 4 black-type
- Babouche (GB)4W · 8R · 1 G1
By Kingman (GB)
- Star Magnolia (IRE)1W · 1R
By Expert Eye (GB)
- Hinder (GB)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Pavlosk (USA) · by Arch (USA)
- 2Tsar's Pride (GB)
Notable relatives
Half-sister
- Babouche (GB)4W · 8R · 1 G1
- Zarinsk (GB)5W · 9R · 4 black-type
Dam
- Pavlosk (USA)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Livenka?
Livenka (GB) is a 2-year-old bay filly, foaled on 7 May 2024.
Who are the sire and dam of Livenka?
Livenka (GB) is by Bated Breath (GB) out of Pavlosk (USA), a daughter of Arch (USA), and was bred by Juddmonte Farms Ltd.
Who trains Livenka?
Livenka (GB) is trained by Ger Lyons and owned by Juddmonte, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Livenka's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Livenka (GB) has won 2 of 6 races (33%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
Has Livenka ever been beaten?
Livenka (GB) has been beaten 4 times in 6 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 27 April 2026 at Naas (IRE) (3rd of 6).
What is Livenka's official rating?
Livenka (GB) is officially rated 105 on the Flat (career high 106).
When did Livenka last run?
Livenka (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 21 September 2026 at Fairyhouse (IRE) in the Castlebridge Consignment Blenheim Stakes (Listed), finishing 2nd of 10.
Is Livenka related to any top horses?
Livenka (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Babouche (GB) (half-sister, Group 1 winner), Zarinsk (GB) (half-sister, Group 2 winner) and Pavlosk (USA) (dam, Listed winner), from the Tsar's Pride (GB) family.
What is Livenka's record at Naas (IRE)?
Livenka (GB) has run most often at Naas (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated