Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Eileens Hope
- TrainerM Halford
- OwnerMrs Mary Barrett
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 1990
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Jul 1993, Bellewstown (IRE) (6/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 93 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 6/8 | 10/1 | 7 | P V Gilson | M Halford | Maurice McAuley Memorial Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | b | Killeen Star (IRE) | 3 | 1/6 |
| 3 Jul 93 | Naas (IRE) | 18/18 | 33/1 | 3 | T M Finn | M Halford | Furness Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 8-4 | - | Oiche Mhaith (GB) | 47 | 2/17 |
| 17 May 93 | Mallow (IRE) | 13/15 | 14/1 | 1½ | P V Gilson | M Halford | Cobh Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 8-11 | - | My-O-My (IRE) | 15 | 2/13 |
| 2 May 93 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 11/14 | 16/1 | 6¼ | P V Gilson | M Halford | Copper Beech Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Yielding | 8-6 | - | Gold Braisim (IRE) | 17 | 1/12 |
| 15 Apr 93 | Tipperary (IRE) | 13/13 | 10/1 | 11¼ | John Egan | M Halford | Bruff Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Heavy | 8-11 | - | Miss Mistletoes (IRE) | 183 | 3/12 |
| 14 Oct 92 | Navan (IRE) | 3/15 | 10/1 | 2½ | P V Gilson | M Halford | Bohermeen (EBF) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 8-11 | - | St Martha (IRE) | 14 | 1/12 |
| 30 Sep 92 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 6/18 | 20/1 | 6 | P V Gilson | M Halford | Rowan EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-0 | - | Oiseau De Feu I (USA) | - | 0/16 |
Maurice McAuley Memorial Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 93
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- P V Gilson
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Maurice McAuley Memorial Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Killeen Star (IRE)
- Days
- 3
- Future form
- 1/6
Furness Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 93
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 18/18
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- T M Finn
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Furness Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-4
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Oiche Mhaith (GB)
- Days
- 47
- Future form
- 2/17
- 13/1517 May 93 · Mallow (IRE)14/1
Cobh Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 93
- Course
- Mallow (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/15
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- P V Gilson
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Cobh Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- My-O-My (IRE)
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 2/13
Copper Beech Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 93
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/14
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- P V Gilson
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Copper Beech Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-6
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Gold Braisim (IRE)
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/12
Bruff Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 15 Apr 93
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/13
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 11¼
- Jockey
- John Egan
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Bruff Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Miss Mistletoes (IRE)
- Days
- 183
- Future form
- 3/12
Bohermeen (EBF) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 92
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/15
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- P V Gilson
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Bohermeen (EBF) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- St Martha (IRE)
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/12
Rowan EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 30 Sep 92
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/18
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- P V Gilson
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Rowan EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Oiseau De Feu I (USA)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/16
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 93 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Maurice McAuley Memorial Maiden | 6/8 | Asta Madera (IRE) | 2 | 2 Aug 93 | Tipperary (IRE) | Galteemore Race |
| 3 Jul 93 | Naas (IRE) | Furness Handicap | 18/18 | Afterglow I (IRE) | 8 | 7 Jul 93 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Anglo Printers Handicap |
| 3 Jul 93 | Naas (IRE) | Furness Handicap | 18/18 | Ciseaux (USA) | 11 | 7 Aug 93 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Kimmage Handicap |
| 17 May 93 | Mallow (IRE) | Cobh Maiden | 13/15 | Shoot The Dealer (IRE) | 5 | 5 Jun 93 | Curragh (IRE) | Curragh Camp Handicap |
| 17 May 93 | Mallow (IRE) | Cobh Maiden | 13/15 | Miss Anita (IRE) | 12 | 21 Jul 93 | Naas (IRE) | Abbey Street EBF Maiden |
| 2 May 93 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Copper Beech Maiden | 11/14 | Kindness Itself (IRE) | 2 | 29 May 93 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | College Proteins E.B.F. Maiden |
| 15 Apr 93 | Tipperary (IRE) | Bruff Maiden | 13/13 | Rajaura (IRE) | 2 | 1 May 93 | Naas (IRE) | Tipper Fillies E.B.F. Maiden |
| 15 Apr 93 | Tipperary (IRE) | Bruff Maiden | 13/13 | Different Times (IRE) | 4 | 22 Apr 93 | Mallow (IRE) | Cork (C & G) Maiden |
| 15 Apr 93 | Tipperary (IRE) | Bruff Maiden | 13/13 | Blazing Spectacle (IRE) | 9 | 3 Jul 93 | Naas (IRE) | Virginia EBF Maiden |
| 14 Oct 92 | Navan (IRE) | Bohermeen (EBF) Maiden | 3/15 | Tryarra (IRE) | 13 | 11 May 93 | Killarney (IRE) | Hotel Europe Handicap |
- 6/86 Jul 93 · Bellewstown (IRE)
Maurice McAuley Memorial Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 93
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Race
- Maurice McAuley Memorial Maiden
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Asta Madera (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 2 Aug 93
- Race won
- Galteemore Race
- 18/183 Jul 93 · Naas (IRE)
Furness Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 93
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Furness Handicap
- This horse
- 18/18
- Winner next time
- Afterglow I (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 7 Jul 93
- Race won
- Anglo Printers Handicap
- 18/183 Jul 93 · Naas (IRE)
Furness Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 93
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Furness Handicap
- This horse
- 18/18
- Winner next time
- Ciseaux (USA)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 7 Aug 93
- Race won
- Kimmage Handicap
- 13/1517 May 93 · Mallow (IRE)
Cobh Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 93
- Course
- Mallow (IRE)
- Race
- Cobh Maiden
- This horse
- 13/15
- Winner next time
- Shoot The Dealer (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 5 Jun 93
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Curragh Camp Handicap
- 13/1517 May 93 · Mallow (IRE)
Cobh Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 93
- Course
- Mallow (IRE)
- Race
- Cobh Maiden
- This horse
- 13/15
- Winner next time
- Miss Anita (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 21 Jul 93
- Race won
- Abbey Street EBF Maiden
- 11/142 May 93 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Copper Beech Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 93
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Copper Beech Maiden
- This horse
- 11/14
- Winner next time
- Kindness Itself (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 29 May 93
- Race won
- College Proteins E.B.F. Maiden
- 13/1315 Apr 93 · Tipperary (IRE)
Bruff Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 15 Apr 93
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Bruff Maiden
- This horse
- 13/13
- Winner next time
- Rajaura (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 1 May 93
- Race won
- Tipper Fillies E.B.F. Maiden
- 13/1315 Apr 93 · Tipperary (IRE)
Bruff Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 15 Apr 93
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Bruff Maiden
- This horse
- 13/13
- Winner next time
- Different Times (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 22 Apr 93
- At
- Mallow (IRE)
- Race won
- Cork (C & G) Maiden
- 13/1315 Apr 93 · Tipperary (IRE)
Bruff Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 15 Apr 93
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Bruff Maiden
- This horse
- 13/13
- Winner next time
- Blazing Spectacle (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 3 Jul 93
- Race won
- Virginia EBF Maiden
- 3/1514 Oct 92 · Navan (IRE)
Bohermeen (EBF) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 92
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Bohermeen (EBF) Maiden
- This horse
- 3/15
- Winner next time
- Tryarra (IRE)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 11 May 93
- Race won
- Hotel Europe Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Halford | 30 Sep 92 | 6 Jul 93 | 6/18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
M Halford
- Trainer
- M Halford
- First run
- 30 Sep 92
- Last run
- 6 Jul 93
- First run for yard
- 6/18
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | 30 Sep 92 | 6 Jul 93 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 30 Sep 92
- Last run
- 6 Jul 93
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mallow (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mallow (IRE)
- Course
- Mallow (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P V Gilson | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| John Egan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| T M Finn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
P V Gilson
- Jockey
- P V Gilson
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
John Egan
- Jockey
- John Egan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
T M Finn
- Jockey
- T M Finn
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Halford | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
M Halford
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchTreasure Kay (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDunfern (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamDunfern (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireWolver Hollow (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Dunfern (GB) · 2 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Treasure Kay (GB) | Dunfern (GB) | Wolver Hollow (GB) | filly | Flat 6.9f · NH 2m1f | Flat 7.9f · NH 2m3f |
Treasure Kay (GB)
- Dam
- Dunfern (GB)
- Damsire
- Wolver Hollow (GB)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.9f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.9f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Treasure Kay (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,564 | 130 | 346 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 663 | 66 | 171 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 491 | 37 | 107 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 196 | 21 | 54 | 4 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,564
- Wins
- 130
- Placed
- 346
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 663
- Wins
- 66
- Placed
- 171
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 491
- Wins
- 37
- Placed
- 107
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 196
- Wins
- 21
- Placed
- 54
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Treasure Kay (GB) × Wolver Hollow mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 4 | 11 | - | - | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 6 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 4 | 11 | - | - |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 11
- Win %
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 50
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 11
- Win %
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Treasure Hope (IRE) | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| Ciste (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Taisce (IRE) | 26 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| The Mellow Man (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Treasure (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Eileens Hope (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Treasure Hope (IRE)
- Horse
- Treasure Hope (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
Ciste (IRE)
- Horse
- Ciste (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
Taisce (IRE)
- Horse
- Taisce (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
The Mellow Man (IRE)
- Horse
- The Mellow Man (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Treasure (IRE)
- Horse
- Treasure (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Eileens Hope (IRE)
- Horse
- Eileens Hope (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- The Mellow Man (IRE)0W · 2R
Half siblings
By Maledetto (IRE)
- Blacky Connors (IRE)0W · 1R
By Rainbows For Life (CAN)
- Canaima (IRE)2W · 18R
By Sesaro (USA)
- Sesary (IRE)0W · 6R
By Monashee Mountain (USA)
- Hiamovi (IRE)2W · 25R
Female line
- 1Dunfern (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Eileens Hope foaled?
Eileens Hope (IRE) was foaled in 1990.
Who are the sire and dam of Eileens Hope?
Eileens Hope (IRE) is by Treasure Kay (GB) out of Dunfern (GB), a daughter of Wolver Hollow (GB).
Who trained Eileens Hope?
Eileens Hope (IRE) was trained by M Halford and owned by Mrs Mary Barrett at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Eileens Hope's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Eileens Hope (IRE) ran 7 times without winning.
Is Eileens Hope still racing?
Eileens Hope (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 July 1993 at Bellewstown (IRE) in the Maurice McAuley Memorial Maiden, finishing 6th of 8, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated