Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Eclipseoftheheart
- TrainerT Stack
- OwnerLandseer Racing Partnership
- FamilyDiscomatic
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2008
- Highest OR
- 80
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 6 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £7,259 GB
- Last official rating
- 80 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 28 Mar 2012, Leopardstown (IRE) (12/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 21 Sep 2011, Kempton (AW)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 12/13 | 7/1 | 18 | Shane Gray | T Stack | Intervarsity Challenge Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-5 | 80 | Vastitas (IRE) | €6,900 | 189 | 2/10 |
| 21 Sep 11 | Kempton (AW) | 1/10 | 11/4 | won ¾ | Kieren Fallon | James Fanshawe | skysports.com Racing Fillies' Handicap | Class 4 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 8-13 | 75 | Port Hollow (GB) | £4,075 | 21 | 0/7 |
| 31 Aug 11 | Kempton (AW) | 1/12 | EvensF | won 2¼ | Kieren Fallon | James Fanshawe | betdaq.com Exchange Price Multiples Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 8-12 | 72 | Always Like This (IRE) | £2,264 | 19 | 0/10 |
| 12 Aug 11 | Nottingham | 2/8 | 10/1 | 2 | Jack Mitchell | James Fanshawe | Family Fun Day 17th August Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Good to Firm | 8-12 | - | Garud (IRE) | £2,523 | 22 | 0/6 |
| 21 Jul 11 | Sandown | 4/6 | 12/1 | 7¼ | Pat Cosgrave | James Fanshawe | CB Richard Ellis Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 8-11 | - | Dare To Dream (IRE) | £2,264 | 20 | 3/5 |
| 1 Jul 11 | Doncaster | 5/12 | 9/1 | 5 | Pat Cosgrave | James Fanshawe | Earl of Doncaster Hotel Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 8-12 | - | Panoptic (GB) | £2,523 | - | 0/10 |
Intervarsity Challenge Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 28 Mar 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/13
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 18
- Jockey
- Shane Gray
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Intervarsity Challenge Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 80
- Winner / 2nd
- Vastitas (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 189
- Future form
- 2/10
- 1/1021 Sep 11 · Kempton (AW)11/4
skysports.com Racing Fillies' Handicap
Class 47fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 21 Sep 11
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Kieren Fallon
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Race
- skysports.com Racing Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 75
- Winner / 2nd
- Port Hollow (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,075
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/7
- 1/1231 Aug 11 · Kempton (AW)EvensF
betdaq.com Exchange Price Multiples Maiden Stakes
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 11
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- EvensF
- Btn
- won 2¼
- Jockey
- Kieren Fallon
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Race
- betdaq.com Exchange Price Multiples Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 72
- Winner / 2nd
- Always Like This (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,264
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/10
Family Fun Day 17th August Maiden Stakes
Class 51m½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 11
- Course
- Nottingham
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Jack Mitchell
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Race
- Family Fun Day 17th August Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Garud (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,523
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/6
CB Richard Ellis Maiden Stakes
Class 51mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 11
- Course
- Sandown
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 7¼
- Jockey
- Pat Cosgrave
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Race
- CB Richard Ellis Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dare To Dream (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,264
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 3/5
Earl of Doncaster Hotel Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 57fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 11
- Course
- Doncaster
- Pos
- 5/12
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Pat Cosgrave
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Race
- Earl of Doncaster Hotel Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Panoptic (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,523
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Intervarsity Challenge Handicap | 12/13 | Olfa (GB) | 2 | 15 Apr 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | FM104's Strawberry Alarm Clock Handicap |
| 28 Mar 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Intervarsity Challenge Handicap | 12/13 | Barrow Island (IRE) | 8 | 11 Apr 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Fundraising Made Easy at Dundalk Handicap |
| 21 Jul 11 | Sandown | CB Richard Ellis Maiden Stakes | 4/6 | Dare To Dream (IRE) | 1 | 27 Aug 11 | Newmarket (July) | University of Cambridge Veterinary School Trust Handicap |
| 21 Jul 11 | Sandown | CB Richard Ellis Maiden Stakes | 4/6 | West Brit (IRE) | 2 | 12 Aug 11 | Newcastle | Tabitha Grace Bentley Is 16 Maiden Stakes |
| 21 Jul 11 | Sandown | CB Richard Ellis Maiden Stakes | 4/6 | Garud (IRE) | 3 | 12 Aug 11 | Nottingham | Family Fun Day 17th August Maiden Stakes |
- 12/1328 Mar 12 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Intervarsity Challenge Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 28 Mar 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Intervarsity Challenge Handicap
- This horse
- 12/13
- Winner next time
- Olfa (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Apr 12
- Race won
- FM104's Strawberry Alarm Clock Handicap
- 12/1328 Mar 12 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Intervarsity Challenge Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 28 Mar 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Intervarsity Challenge Handicap
- This horse
- 12/13
- Winner next time
- Barrow Island (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 11 Apr 12
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Fundraising Made Easy at Dundalk Handicap
- 4/621 Jul 11 · Sandown
CB Richard Ellis Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 11
- Course
- Sandown
- Race
- CB Richard Ellis Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 4/6
- Winner next time
- Dare To Dream (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 27 Aug 11
- At
- Newmarket (July)
- Race won
- University of Cambridge Veterinary School Trust Handicap
- 4/621 Jul 11 · Sandown
CB Richard Ellis Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 11
- Course
- Sandown
- Race
- CB Richard Ellis Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 4/6
- Winner next time
- West Brit (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 12 Aug 11
- Race won
- Tabitha Grace Bentley Is 16 Maiden Stakes
- 4/621 Jul 11 · Sandown
CB Richard Ellis Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 11
- Course
- Sandown
- Race
- CB Richard Ellis Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 4/6
- Winner next time
- Garud (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 12 Aug 11
- Race won
- Family Fun Day 17th August Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Stack | James Fanshawe | 28 Mar 12 | 28 Mar 12 | 12/13 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| James Fanshawe | - | 1 Jul 11 | 21 Sep 11 | 5/12 | 72 | 75 | 75 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £7,259 | €0 |
T Stack
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Moved from
- James Fanshawe
- First run
- 28 Mar 12
- Last run
- 28 Mar 12
- First run for yard
- 12/13
- OR first run
- 80
- OR last run
- 80
- Best OR
- 80
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
James Fanshawe
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- First run
- 1 Jul 11
- Last run
- 21 Sep 11
- First run for yard
- 5/12
- OR first run
- 72
- OR last run
- 75
- Best OR
- 75
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,259
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £7,259 | €0 | 80 | 1 Jul 11 | 28 Mar 12 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,259
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 80
- First run
- 1 Jul 11
- Last run
- 28 Mar 12
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £919 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,340 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £919
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,340
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £751 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £168 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,340 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £751
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £168
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,340
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,508 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £751 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,508
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £751
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,340 | €0 | ||
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £751 | €0 | ||
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £168 | €0 |
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,340
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Doncaster
- Course
- Doncaster
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nottingham
- Course
- Nottingham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £751
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sandown
- Course
- Sandown
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £168
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,075 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £3,183 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,075
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,183
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £919 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,340 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £919
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,340
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £168 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £3,015 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,075 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £168
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,015
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,075
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kieren Fallon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,340 | €0 | ||
| Pat Cosgrave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £168 | €0 | ||
| Jack Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £751 | €0 | ||
| Shane Gray | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kieren Fallon
- Jockey
- Kieren Fallon
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,340
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pat Cosgrave
- Jockey
- Pat Cosgrave
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £168
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jack Mitchell
- Jockey
- Jack Mitchell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £751
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shane Gray
- Jockey
- Shane Gray
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Fanshawe | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £7,259 | €0 | ||
| T Stack | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
James Fanshawe
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,259
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
T Stack
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £7,259 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,259
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £7,259 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,259
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchShamardal (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireShamardal (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGiant's Causeway (USA)
- Sire's damHelsinki (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchHeart Stopping (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireChester House (USA)
- Dam's damClog Dance (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sirePursuit Of Love (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Heart Stopping (USA) · by Chester House (USA) · 4 winners from 5 runners
- Clog Dance (GB) · by Pursuit Of Love (GB) · 3 winners from 5 runners · Black-type placed
- Discomatic (USA) · 4 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shamardal (USA) | Heart Stopping (USA) | Chester House (USA) | filly | Flat 7.9f · NH 2m1f | Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2f |
Shamardal (USA)
- Sire
- Shamardal (USA)
- Damsire
- Chester House (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.9f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Shamardal (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 8,431 | 1,255 | 2,988 | 6 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 3,891 | 570 | 1,409 | 5 | 2 | ||
| On AW going | 2,860 | 488 | 1,127 | 2 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 1,332 | 226 | 525 | 2 | 2 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 8,431
- Wins
- 1,255
- Placed
- 2,988
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3,891
- Wins
- 570
- Placed
- 1,409
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 2,860
- Wins
- 488
- Placed
- 1,127
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 1,332
- Wins
- 226
- Placed
- 525
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Shamardal (USA) × Chester House mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | £7,259 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,259
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eclipseoftheheart (GB) | 6 | 2 | 0 | £7,259 | €0 |
Eclipseoftheheart (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,259
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 80 | 72 | 75 | 21 Sep 11 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- Highest OR
- 80
- Lowest OR
- 72
- Last winning OR
- 75
- Last win
- 21 Sep 11
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 80 | 5 | 12/13 |
| 21 Sep 11 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 75 | 3 | 1/10 |
| 31 Aug 11 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 72 | - | 1/12 |
- 12/1328 Mar 12 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Mar 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 12/13
- 1/1021 Sep 11 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Sep 11
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 75
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 1/10
- 1/1231 Aug 11 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 11
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 72
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/12
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 80 | 0 | 75 | 21 Sep 11 | 5 | 75 | 5 | 80 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- OR last run
- 80
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 75
- Last win
- 21 Sep 11
- v last winning
- 5
- Highest winning OR
- 75
- v highest winning
- 5
- Highest OR
- 80
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Shamardal (USA) out of Heart Stopping (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Oratorio (IRE)
- Lolly For Dolly (IRE)5W · 12R · 4 black-type
By Champs Elysees (GB)
- Jocular (GB)2W · 19R
By Oasis Dream (GB)
- Alcock And Brown (IRE)6W · 34R
By Aqlaam (GB)
- Avago Josh (GB)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Heart Stopping (USA) · by Chester House (USA)
- 2Clog Dance (GB) · by Pursuit Of Love (GB)
- 3Discomatic (USA)
Notable relatives
Half-sister
- Lolly For Dolly (IRE)5W · 12R · 4 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Short Dance (USA)3W · 10R · 2 black-type
Second cousin
- One Night Stand (GB)10W · 62R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Eclipseoftheheart foaled?
Eclipseoftheheart (GB) was foaled in 2008.
Who are the sire and dam of Eclipseoftheheart?
Eclipseoftheheart (GB) is by Shamardal (USA) out of Heart Stopping (USA), a daughter of Chester House (USA).
Who trained Eclipseoftheheart?
Eclipseoftheheart (GB) was trained by T Stack and owned by Landseer Racing Partnership at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for James Fanshawe.
What is Eclipseoftheheart's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Eclipseoftheheart (GB) won 2 of 6 races (33%).
What is Eclipseoftheheart's biggest win?
Eclipseoftheheart (GB)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the skysports.com Racing Fillies' Handicap at Kempton (AW) on 21 September 2011.
Has Eclipseoftheheart ever been beaten?
Eclipseoftheheart (GB) was beaten 4 times in 6 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 1 July 2011 at Doncaster (5th of 12).
What was Eclipseoftheheart's official rating?
Eclipseoftheheart (GB) was last officially rated 80 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Eclipseoftheheart still racing?
Eclipseoftheheart (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 28 March 2012 at Leopardstown (IRE) in the Intervarsity Challenge Handicap, finishing 12th of 13, and has not run there since.
Is Eclipseoftheheart related to any top horses?
Eclipseoftheheart (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Lolly For Dolly (IRE) (half-sister, Group 2 winner), Short Dance (USA) (aunt, Listed winner) and One Night Stand (GB) (second cousin, Listed winner), from the Discomatic (USA) family.
What is Eclipseoftheheart's record at Kempton (AW)?
Eclipseoftheheart (GB) ran most often at Kempton (AW), with 2 wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated