Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Drumnasoo
- TrainerR J Tumilty
- OwnerKpcm Display Limited
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2019
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €1,900 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 17 Mar 2025, Down Royal (IRE) (F/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Drumnasoo has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 25 | Down Royal (IRE) | F/8 | 15/2 | - | Mr O McGill | R J Tumilty | Bluegrass Mare Prepare Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3½f | Good | 11-2 | Milan Forth (IRE) | €5,900 | 78 | 1/7 |
| 29 Dec 24 | Limerick (IRE) | PU/16 | 12/1 | - | Mr N. McParlan | R J Tumilty | Masterchefs 2025 Maiden Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6½f | Yielding to Soft | 12-0 | Con's Roc (IRE) | €6,195 | 237 | 2/15 |
| 6 May 24 | Down Royal (IRE) | 2/12 | 12/1 | 2¼ | Mr S Connor | Stuart Crawford | C&C White Maiden Hunters' Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7f | Good | 11-7 | Ballyphilip (IRE) | €5,900 | - | 1/9 |
Bluegrass Mare Prepare Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 25
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- F/8
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr O McGill
- Trainer
- R J Tumilty
- Race
- Bluegrass Mare Prepare Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Milan Forth (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 78
- Future form
- 1/7
Masterchefs 2025 Maiden Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 24
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/16
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr N. McParlan
- Trainer
- R J Tumilty
- Race
- Masterchefs 2025 Maiden Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 12-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Con's Roc (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- 237
- Future form
- 2/15
C&C White Maiden Hunters' Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 24
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Mr S Connor
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Race
- C&C White Maiden Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Ballyphilip (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 25 | Down Royal (IRE) | Bluegrass Mare Prepare Hunters Chase | F/8 | Big Interest (IRE) | 3 | 22 Apr 25 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Race Displays Joseph O'Reilly Hunters Chase |
| 29 Dec 24 | Limerick (IRE) | Masterchefs 2025 Maiden Hunters Chase | PU/16 | Con's Roc (IRE) | 1 | 21 Nov 25 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | INHSC Supporting Point-To-Points Hunters Chase |
| 29 Dec 24 | Limerick (IRE) | Masterchefs 2025 Maiden Hunters Chase | PU/16 | Willitgoahead (IRE) | 2 | 19 Jan 25 | Thurles (IRE) | Racing Again Feb. 6th Hunters Chase |
| 6 May 24 | Down Royal (IRE) | C&C White Maiden Hunters' Chase | 2/12 | Big Girl Betty (IRE) | 4 | 24 May 24 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Dennison JCB Maiden Hunters Chase |
- F/817 Mar 25 · Down Royal (IRE)
Bluegrass Mare Prepare Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 25
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Race
- Bluegrass Mare Prepare Hunters Chase
- This horse
- F/8
- Winner next time
- Big Interest (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 22 Apr 25
- Race won
- Race Displays Joseph O'Reilly Hunters Chase
- PU/1629 Dec 24 · Limerick (IRE)
Masterchefs 2025 Maiden Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 24
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Masterchefs 2025 Maiden Hunters Chase
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Con's Roc (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 21 Nov 25
- Race won
- INHSC Supporting Point-To-Points Hunters Chase
- PU/1629 Dec 24 · Limerick (IRE)
Masterchefs 2025 Maiden Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 24
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Masterchefs 2025 Maiden Hunters Chase
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Willitgoahead (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 19 Jan 25
- Race won
- Racing Again Feb. 6th Hunters Chase
- 2/126 May 24 · Down Royal (IRE)
C&C White Maiden Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 24
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Race
- C&C White Maiden Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Big Girl Betty (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 24 May 24
- Race won
- Dennison JCB Maiden Hunters Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R J Tumilty | S R B Crawford | 29 Dec 24 | 17 Mar 25 | PU/16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Stuart Crawford | - | 6 May 24 | 6 May 24 | 2/12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 |
R J Tumilty
- Trainer
- R J Tumilty
- Moved from
- S R B Crawford
- First run
- 29 Dec 24
- Last run
- 17 Mar 25
- First run for yard
- PU/16
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stuart Crawford
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- First run
- 6 May 24
- Last run
- 6 May 24
- First run for yard
- 2/12
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 | 6 May 24 | 17 Mar 25 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
- First run
- 6 May 24
- Last run
- 17 Mar 25
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Down Royal (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr N. McParlan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr O McGill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr S Connor | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 |
Mr N. McParlan
- Jockey
- Mr N. McParlan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr O McGill
- Jockey
- Mr O McGill
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr S Connor
- Jockey
- Mr S Connor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R J Tumilty | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Stuart Crawford | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 |
R J Tumilty
- Trainer
- R J Tumilty
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stuart Crawford
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFlemensfirth (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireAlleged (USA)
- Sire's damEtheldreda (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDrapers Hill (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireWinged Love (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Drapers Hill (IRE) · 0 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flemensfirth (USA) | Drapers Hill (IRE) | Winged Love (IRE) | S McElroy | 24 May 19 | bay | gelding | Flat 15.8f · NH 2m4f | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m4f |
Flemensfirth (USA)
- Damsire
- Winged Love (IRE)
- Breeder
- S McElroy
- Foaled
- 24 May 19
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.8f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Flemensfirth (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 18,772 | 2,194 | 5,527 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 5,256 | 619 | 1,517 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 4,959 | 536 | 1,330 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going | 1,481 | 144 | 370 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 18,772
- Wins
- 2,194
- Placed
- 5,527
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 5,256
- Wins
- 619
- Placed
- 1,517
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 4,959
- Wins
- 536
- Placed
- 1,330
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 1,481
- Wins
- 144
- Placed
- 370
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Flemensfirth (USA) × Winged Love (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 5 | 0 | 63 | 8 | 12 | £33,799 | €51,486 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 63
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 12
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £33,799
- Prize IRE (€)
- €51,486
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Rising (IRE) | 11 | 3 | 0 | £26,824 | €0 |
| Sizinguptheamazon (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €20,753 |
| Hawthorn Street (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £6,625 | €0 |
| Hi Ski (IRE) | 15 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,925 |
| Floral Fantasy (IRE) | 17 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €17,908 |
| Drumnasoo (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 |
| Flames Of Passion (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
Red Rising (IRE)
- Horse
- Red Rising (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,824
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sizinguptheamazon (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,753
Hawthorn Street (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,625
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hi Ski (IRE)
- Horse
- Hi Ski (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,925
Floral Fantasy (IRE)
- Horse
- Floral Fantasy (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,908
Drumnasoo (IRE)
- Horse
- Drumnasoo (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
Flames Of Passion (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Flemensfirth (USA) out of Drapers Hill (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Kalanisi (IRE)
- Mourne Lass (IRE)0W · 10R
Female line
- 1Drapers Hill (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Drumnasoo?
Drumnasoo (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 24 May 2019 and is 7 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Drumnasoo?
Drumnasoo (IRE) is by Flemensfirth (USA) out of Drapers Hill (IRE), a daughter of Winged Love (IRE), and was bred by S McElroy.
Who trained Drumnasoo?
Drumnasoo (IRE) was trained by R J Tumilty and owned by Kpcm Display Limited at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Stuart Crawford.
What is Drumnasoo's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Drumnasoo (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Drumnasoo still racing?
Drumnasoo (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 17 March 2025 at Down Royal (IRE) in the Bluegrass Mare Prepare Hunters Chase (result: fell, 8 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Drumnasoo's record at Down Royal (IRE)?
Drumnasoo (IRE) ran most often at Down Royal (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated