Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Dramalarma Lucy
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerSupreme Horse Racing Club
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2012
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 1 run (100%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €6,776 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 2 Jun 2018, Tramore (IRE) (1/12)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 18 | Tramore (IRE) | 1/12 | 4/5F | won 5½ | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 11-9 | Boragh Beat (IRE) | €6,776 | 1/10 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 18
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 4/5F
- Btn
- won 5½
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Boragh Beat (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Future form
- 1/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 18 | Tramore (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race | 1/12 | Carrie Des Champs (IRE) | 4 | 17 Jun 18 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race |
- 1/122 Jun 18 · Tramore (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 18
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Carrie Des Champs (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 17 Jun 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 2 Jun 18 | 2 Jun 18 | 1/12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,776 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 2 Jun 18
- Last run
- 2 Jun 18
- First run for yard
- 1/12
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,776
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,776 | 2 Jun 18 | 2 Jun 18 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,776
- First run
- 2 Jun 18
- Last run
- 2 Jun 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchYeats (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireYeats (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damLyndonville (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCall Again (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePresenting (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Call Again (IRE) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeats (IRE) | Call Again (IRE) | Presenting (GB) | Kenneth Parkhill | 27 Apr 12 | bay | mare | Flat 12.9f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4f |
Yeats (IRE)
- Sire
- Yeats (IRE)
- Damsire
- Presenting (GB)
- Breeder
- Kenneth Parkhill
- Foaled
- 27 Apr 12
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.9f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Yeats (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 9,071 | 1,091 | 2,751 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 2,616 | 292 | 782 | 1 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 3,825 | 499 | 1,210 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 1,004 | 127 | 323 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 9,071
- Wins
- 1,091
- Placed
- 2,751
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2,616
- Wins
- 292
- Placed
- 782
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 3,825
- Wins
- 499
- Placed
- 1,210
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 1,004
- Wins
- 127
- Placed
- 323
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Yeats (IRE) × Presenting (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 66 | 34 | 3 | 847 | 96 | 206 | £874,528 | €996,405 | ||
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,385 | ||
| All runs | 66 | 34 | 3 | 851 | 96 | 207 | £874,528 | €999,790 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 66
- Winners
- 34
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 847
- Wins
- 96
- 2nd/3rd
- 206
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £874,528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €996,405
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,385
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 66
- Winners
- 34
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 851
- Wins
- 96
- 2nd/3rd
- 207
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £874,528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €999,790
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conflated (IRE) | 46 | 7 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £219,642 | €372,470 |
| Aye Right (IRE) | 36 | 8 | 1 | Listed | £251,741 | €0 |
| Where It All Began (IRE) | 25 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £9,367 | €82,770 |
| John Barbour (GB) | 14 | 5 | 0 | - | £50,602 | €0 |
| West Cork Wildway (IRE) | 38 | 5 | 0 | - | £0 | €77,755 |
| Wa Wa (IRE) | 49 | 5 | 0 | - | £31,582 | €36,390 |
| Bear Market (IRE) | 7 | 4 | 0 | - | £30,416 | €0 |
| Memphis Bell (IRE) | 11 | 4 | 0 | - | £12,561 | €0 |
| Sea Aster (IRE) | 27 | 4 | 0 | - | £7,922 | €34,995 |
| Pure Steel (IRE) | 8 | 3 | 0 | - | £0 | €40,270 |
| The Brimming Water (IRE) | 9 | 3 | 0 | - | £19,838 | €5,900 |
| Mega Yeats (IRE) | 13 | 3 | 0 | - | £23,805 | €0 |
Conflated (IRE)
- Horse
- Conflated (IRE)
- Runs
- 46
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £219,642
- Prize IRE (€)
- €372,470
Aye Right (IRE)
- Horse
- Aye Right (IRE)
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £251,741
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Where It All Began (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,367
- Prize IRE (€)
- €82,770
John Barbour (GB)
- Horse
- John Barbour (GB)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £50,602
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
West Cork Wildway (IRE)
- Runs
- 38
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €77,755
Wa Wa (IRE)
- Horse
- Wa Wa (IRE)
- Runs
- 49
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,582
- Prize IRE (€)
- €36,390
Bear Market (IRE)
- Horse
- Bear Market (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £30,416
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Memphis Bell (IRE)
- Horse
- Memphis Bell (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,561
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sea Aster (IRE)
- Horse
- Sea Aster (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,922
- Prize IRE (€)
- €34,995
Pure Steel (IRE)
- Horse
- Pure Steel (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €40,270
The Brimming Water (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,838
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
Mega Yeats (IRE)
- Horse
- Mega Yeats (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,805
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Yeats (IRE) out of Call Again (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Doyen (IRE)
- Double Dating (IRE)0W · 6R
Female line
- 1Call Again (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Dramalarma Lucy foaled?
Dramalarma Lucy (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 27 April 2012.
Who are the sire and dam of Dramalarma Lucy?
Dramalarma Lucy (IRE) is by Yeats (IRE) out of Call Again (IRE), a daughter of Presenting (GB), and was bred by Kenneth Parkhill.
Who trained Dramalarma Lucy?
Dramalarma Lucy (IRE) was trained by Willie Mullins and owned by Supreme Horse Racing Club at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Dramalarma Lucy's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Dramalarma Lucy (IRE) won 1 of 1 race (100%).
What is Dramalarma Lucy's biggest win?
Dramalarma Lucy (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race at Tramore (IRE) on 2 June 2018.
Has Dramalarma Lucy ever been beaten?
Dramalarma Lucy (IRE) was never beaten in Britain or Ireland, winning all 1 of that race.
Is Dramalarma Lucy still racing?
Dramalarma Lucy (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 2 June 2018 at Tramore (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race, finishing 1st of 12, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated