Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Drama (IRE)
- TrainerAidan O'Brien
- OwnerCoolmore (Michael Tabor)
- FamilyNumber
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2002
See also: Drama (GB) · James Ferguson · 19 runs · 5 wins
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 5 Sep 2004, Curragh (IRE) (12/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Sep 04 | Curragh (IRE) | 12/12 | 33/1 | 12¼ | Pat Cosgrave | Aidan O'Brien | Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | Chelsea Rose (IRE) | €168,600 | 13 | 2/11 |
| 23 Aug 04 | Tralee (IRE) | 5/9 | 7/2 | 14¼ | Jamie Spencer | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding to Soft | 9-0 | Faint Heart (IRE) | €8,292 | 37 | 0/8 |
| 17 Jul 04 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/10 | 10/1 | 7¼ | P J Scallan | Aidan O'Brien | ladbrokes.com European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | Cappa Blanca (IRE) | €13,020 | - | 0/9 |
- 12/125 Sep 04 · Curragh (IRE)33/1
Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
Group 17fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 5 Sep 04
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/12
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 12¼
- Jockey
- Pat Cosgrave
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Chelsea Rose (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €168,600
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 2/11
- 5/923 Aug 04 · Tralee (IRE)7/2
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 23 Aug 04
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 14¼
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Faint Heart (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,292
- Days
- 37
- Future form
- 0/8
- 7/1017 Jul 04 · Curragh (IRE)10/1
ladbrokes.com European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 04
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 7¼
- Jockey
- P J Scallan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- ladbrokes.com European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Cappa Blanca (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,020
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Sep 04 | Curragh (IRE) | Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) | 12/12 | Chelsea Rose (IRE) | 1 | 8 Jun 05 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Jockey Club Of Turkey Silver Stakes |
| 5 Sep 04 | Curragh (IRE) | Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) | 12/12 | Slip Dance (IRE) | 6 | 19 Sep 04 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Breeders Foal Levy Stakes |
- 12/125 Sep 04 · Curragh (IRE)
Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Sep 04
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- Chelsea Rose (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 8 Jun 05
- Race won
- Jockey Club Of Turkey Silver Stakes
- 12/125 Sep 04 · Curragh (IRE)
Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Sep 04
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- Slip Dance (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 19 Sep 04
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Breeders Foal Levy Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 17 Jul 04 | 5 Sep 04 | 7/10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 17 Jul 04
- Last run
- 5 Sep 04
- First run for yard
- 7/10
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 17 Jul 04 | 5 Sep 04 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 17 Jul 04
- Last run
- 5 Sep 04
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tralee (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tralee (IRE)
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Spencer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| P J Scallan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Pat Cosgrave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Jamie Spencer
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
P J Scallan
- Jockey
- P J Scallan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pat Cosgrave
- Jockey
- Pat Cosgrave
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSadler's Wells (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchInkling (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSeeking The Gold (USA)
- Dam's damNumber (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Inkling (USA) · by Seeking The Gold (USA) · 5 winners from 7 runners
- Number (USA) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sadler's Wells (USA) | Inkling (USA) | Seeking The Gold (USA) | filly | Flat 10.8f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2½f |
Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Damsire
- Seeking The Gold (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.8f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Sadler's Wells (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 9,483 | 1,474 | 3,354 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,981 | 324 | 757 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 2,843 | 449 | 1,017 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 543 | 96 | 216 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 9,483
- Wins
- 1,474
- Placed
- 3,354
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,981
- Wins
- 324
- Placed
- 757
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,843
- Wins
- 449
- Placed
- 1,017
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 543
- Wins
- 96
- Placed
- 216
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Sadler's Wells (USA) × Seeking The Gold mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 11 | 5 | 0 | 92 | 8 | 15 | £78,234 | €36,711 | ||
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 7 | £4,292 | €2,416 | ||
| All runs | 11 | 5 | 0 | 141 | 8 | 22 | £82,526 | €39,127 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 11
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 92
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 15
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £78,234
- Prize IRE (€)
- €36,711
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 49
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,292
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,416
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 11
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 141
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 22
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £82,526
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,127
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Obsession (GB) | 41 | 4 | 0 | £76,274 | €0 |
| Kingdom Of Naples (USA) | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,638 |
| Saddler's Creek (USA) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,065 |
| Caribbean (GB) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €17,270 |
| Levantine (IRE) | 38 | 1 | 0 | £4,470 | €0 |
| Reflectance (GB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Drama (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Dance Solo (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £850 | €0 |
| Sweet Mischief (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £419 | €0 |
| Juniper Park (IRE) | 19 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,914 |
| Rare Presence (IRE) | 22 | 0 | 0 | £513 | €1,240 |
Double Obsession (GB)
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £76,274
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kingdom Of Naples (USA)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,638
Saddler's Creek (USA)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,065
Caribbean (GB)
- Horse
- Caribbean (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,270
Levantine (IRE)
- Horse
- Levantine (IRE)
- Runs
- 38
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,470
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Reflectance (GB)
- Horse
- Reflectance (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Drama (IRE)
- Horse
- Drama (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dance Solo (GB)
- Horse
- Dance Solo (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £850
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sweet Mischief (IRE)
- Horse
- Sweet Mischief (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £419
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Juniper Park (IRE)
- Horse
- Juniper Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,914
Rare Presence (IRE)
- Horse
- Rare Presence (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £513
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,240
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
- Kingdom Of Naples (USA)1W · 1R
Half siblings
By Giant's Causeway (USA)
- Campeche Bay (USA)1W · 4R
By Johannesburg (USA)
- Emerald Ring (IRE)1W · 11R
By Montjeu (IRE)
- Yorkshire Monarch (IRE)0W · 5R
By Gleneagles (IRE)
- Whatabird (IRE)1W · 2R
By The Gurkha (IRE)
- Fighting Poet (IRE)3W · 43R
Female line
- 1Inkling (USA) · by Seeking The Gold (USA)
- 2Number (USA)
Notable relatives
Niece (out of a sibling)
- Ballet Shoes (IRE)2W · 10R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Drama foaled?
Drama (IRE) was foaled in 2002.
Who are the sire and dam of Drama?
Drama (IRE) is by Sadler's Wells (USA) out of Inkling (USA), a daughter of Seeking The Gold (USA).
Who trained Drama?
Drama (IRE) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Michael Tabor at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Drama's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Drama (IRE) ran 3 times without winning. Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
Is Drama still racing?
Drama (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 5 September 2004 at Curragh (IRE) in the Moyglare Stud Stakes, finishing 12th of 12, and has not run there since.
Is Drama related to any top horses?
Drama (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Ballet Shoes (IRE) (niece, Listed winner), from the Number (USA) family.
What is Drama's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Drama (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated