Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Dimmesdale
- TrainerJohn O'Shea
- OwnerThe Cross Racing Club
- FamilyDurrah
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2015
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 58
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 10 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,014 GB
- Last official rating
- 50 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Nov 2019, Kempton (AW) (13/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 19 | Kempton (AW) | 13/13 | 16/1 | dist | Liam Jones | John O'Shea | racingtv.com Handicap | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard to Slow | 9-5 | 50 | p | Foresee (GER) | £3,105 | 36 | 1/12 |
| 1 Oct 19 | Kempton (AW) | 11/14 | 40/1 | 9 | Liam Jones | John O'Shea | Matchbook Handicap | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard to Slow | 8-8 | 52 | - | Mullarkey (GB) | £3,105 | 67 | 1/13 |
| 26 Jul 19 | Chepstow | 11/15 | 14/1 | 15¼ | Liam Jones | John O'Shea | comparebettingsites.com Betting Sites Handicap | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 9-9 | 54 | - | Kaylen's Mischief (GB) | £2,782 | 23 | 2/14 |
| 3 Jul 19 | Bath | 3/13 | 14/1 | 7¾ | Liam Jones | John O'Shea | Value Rater Racing Club Handicap | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 1m3½f | Firm | 9-10 | 54 | - | Sigrid Nansen (GB) | £2,782 | 41 | 3/11 |
| 23 May 19 | Chepstow | 8/14 | 20/1 | 18¾ | Liam Jones | John O'Shea | Willmott Dixon - Building On Better Handicap | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 8-13 | 56 | - | Banksy's Art (GB) | £3,752 | 17 | 1/12 |
| 6 May 19 | Bath | 5/9 | 18/1 | 6¾ | Liam Jones | John O'Shea | Empire Fighting Chance Handicap | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 1m3½f | Firm | 9-0 | 58 | - | Gendarme (IRE) | £3,105 | 42 | 0/8 |
| 25 Mar 19 | Lingfield (AW) | 7/8 | 50/1 | 15¼ | Liam Jones | John O'Shea | Betway Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard | 9-0 | - | - | Gumball (FR) | £4,043 | 40 | 2/7 |
| 13 Feb 19 | Kempton (AW) | 6/8 | 66/1 | 20¼ | Liam Jones | John O'Shea | 32Red On The App Store Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard to Slow | 9-2 | - | - | Ulster (IRE) | £3,881 | 29 | 2/6 |
| 15 Jan 19 | Kempton (AW) | 5/14 | 40/1 | 17½ | Liam Jones | John O'Shea | 32Red Casino Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard to Slow | 9-2 | - | - | Ulster (IRE) | £3,881 | 40 | 1/9 |
| 6 Dec 18 | Wincanton | 10/14 | 100/30F | 24½ | Richard Johnson | Tom Lacey | Jockey Club Catering "Junior" Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 5 | NH Flat | 1m7½f | Good | 10-12 | - | - | Fearless (IRE) | £2,274 | - | 0/13 |
- 13/136 Nov 19 · Kempton (AW)16/1
racingtv.com Handicap
Class 61m4fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 19
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 13/13
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Liam Jones
- Trainer
- John O'Shea
- Race
- racingtv.com Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 50
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Foresee (GER)
- Winner prize
- £3,105
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 1/12
- 11/141 Oct 19 · Kempton (AW)40/1
Matchbook Handicap
Class 61m4fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 1 Oct 19
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 11/14
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Liam Jones
- Trainer
- John O'Shea
- Race
- Matchbook Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 8-8
- OR
- 52
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mullarkey (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,105
- Days
- 67
- Future form
- 1/13
comparebettingsites.com Betting Sites Handicap
Class 61m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 19
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 11/15
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 15¼
- Jockey
- Liam Jones
- Trainer
- John O'Shea
- Race
- comparebettingsites.com Betting Sites Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 54
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kaylen's Mischief (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,782
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 2/14
Value Rater Racing Club Handicap
Class 61m3½fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 19
- Course
- Bath
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- Liam Jones
- Trainer
- John O'Shea
- Race
- Value Rater Racing Club Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3½f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 9-10
- OR
- 54
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sigrid Nansen (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,782
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 3/11
Willmott Dixon - Building On Better Handicap
Class 61m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 19
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 8/14
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 18¾
- Jockey
- Liam Jones
- Trainer
- John O'Shea
- Race
- Willmott Dixon - Building On Better Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 56
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Banksy's Art (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,752
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/12
Empire Fighting Chance Handicap
Class 61m3½fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 19
- Course
- Bath
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 18/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Liam Jones
- Trainer
- John O'Shea
- Race
- Empire Fighting Chance Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3½f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 58
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Gendarme (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,105
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 0/8
- 7/825 Mar 19 · Lingfield (AW)50/1
Betway Novice Stakes
Class 51m4fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 25 Mar 19
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 15¼
- Jockey
- Liam Jones
- Trainer
- John O'Shea
- Race
- Betway Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Gumball (FR)
- Winner prize
- £4,043
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 2/7
- 6/813 Feb 19 · Kempton (AW)66/1
32Red On The App Store Novice Stakes
Class 51m4fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 13 Feb 19
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 20¼
- Jockey
- Liam Jones
- Trainer
- John O'Shea
- Race
- 32Red On The App Store Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ulster (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,881
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 2/6
- 5/1415 Jan 19 · Kempton (AW)40/1
32Red Casino Novice Stakes
Class 51m4fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jan 19
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 17½
- Jockey
- Liam Jones
- Trainer
- John O'Shea
- Race
- 32Red Casino Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ulster (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,881
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 1/9
Jockey Club Catering "Junior" Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 51m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Dec 18
- Course
- Wincanton
- Pos
- 10/14
- SP
- 100/30F
- Btn
- 24½
- Jockey
- Richard Johnson
- Trainer
- Tom Lacey
- Race
- Jockey Club Catering "Junior" Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fearless (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,274
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 19 | Kempton (AW) | racingtv.com Handicap | 13/13 | Foresee (GER) | 1 | 18 Nov 19 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Apprentice Handicap |
| 1 Oct 19 | Kempton (AW) | Matchbook Handicap | 11/14 | Ice Canyon (GB) | 12 | 31 Oct 19 | Kempton (AW) | 100% Profit Boost At 32Redsport.com Handicap |
| 26 Jul 19 | Chepstow | comparebettingsites.com Betting Sites Handicap | 11/15 | Road To Paris (IRE) | 2 | 7 Aug 19 | Yarmouth | Norwich Office Furniture Handicap |
| 26 Jul 19 | Chepstow | comparebettingsites.com Betting Sites Handicap | 11/15 | Muraaqeb (GB) | 7 | 3 Aug 19 | Chelmsford (AW) | Chandler Paving Experts Handicap (Div II) |
| 3 Jul 19 | Bath | Value Rater Racing Club Handicap | 3/13 | Sigrid Nansen (GB) | 1 | 12 Jul 19 | Chepstow | ITS Apprentice Training Handicap |
| 3 Jul 19 | Bath | Value Rater Racing Club Handicap | 3/13 | Confils (FR) | 2 | 25 Jul 19 | Sandown | Twickenham Fillies' Handicap |
| 3 Jul 19 | Bath | Value Rater Racing Club Handicap | 3/13 | Celtic Classic (IRE) | 12 | 27 Jul 19 | Lingfield | Wessex Garage Doors 30th Anniversary Handicap |
| 23 May 19 | Chepstow | Willmott Dixon - Building On Better Handicap | 8/14 | Couldn't Could She (GB) | 3 | 28 May 19 | Brighton | Rag'N'Bone Man Live Here 27th July Handicap |
| 25 Mar 19 | Lingfield (AW) | Betway Novice Stakes | 7/8 | Gumball (FR) | 1 | 28 Apr 19 | Salisbury | Byerley Stud "City Bowl" Handicap |
| 25 Mar 19 | Lingfield (AW) | Betway Novice Stakes | 7/8 | Sacred Sprite (GB) | 6 | 10 May 19 | Wolverhampton (AW) | EBC Group 30th Anniversary Handicap |
| 13 Feb 19 | Kempton (AW) | 32Red On The App Store Novice Stakes | 6/8 | Miss Crick (GB) | 2 | 23 Feb 19 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Ladbrokes Maiden Fillies' Stakes |
| 13 Feb 19 | Kempton (AW) | 32Red On The App Store Novice Stakes | 6/8 | Knight Crusader (GB) | 3 | 11 Mar 19 | Kempton (AW) | 32Red Handicap |
| 15 Jan 19 | Kempton (AW) | 32Red Casino Novice Stakes | 5/14 | Ulster (IRE) | 1 | 13 Feb 19 | Kempton (AW) | 32Red On The App Store Novice Stakes |
- 13/136 Nov 19 · Kempton (AW)
racingtv.com Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 19
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- racingtv.com Handicap
- This horse
- 13/13
- Winner next time
- Foresee (GER)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 18 Nov 19
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Betway Apprentice Handicap
- 11/141 Oct 19 · Kempton (AW)
Matchbook Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 1 Oct 19
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Matchbook Handicap
- This horse
- 11/14
- Winner next time
- Ice Canyon (GB)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 31 Oct 19
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- 100% Profit Boost At 32Redsport.com Handicap
- 11/1526 Jul 19 · Chepstow
comparebettingsites.com Betting Sites Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 19
- Course
- Chepstow
- Race
- comparebettingsites.com Betting Sites Handicap
- This horse
- 11/15
- Winner next time
- Road To Paris (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 7 Aug 19
- At
- Yarmouth
- Race won
- Norwich Office Furniture Handicap
- 11/1526 Jul 19 · Chepstow
comparebettingsites.com Betting Sites Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 19
- Course
- Chepstow
- Race
- comparebettingsites.com Betting Sites Handicap
- This horse
- 11/15
- Winner next time
- Muraaqeb (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 3 Aug 19
- At
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Race won
- Chandler Paving Experts Handicap (Div II)
- 3/133 Jul 19 · Bath
Value Rater Racing Club Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 19
- Course
- Bath
- Race
- Value Rater Racing Club Handicap
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- Sigrid Nansen (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 12 Jul 19
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- ITS Apprentice Training Handicap
- 3/133 Jul 19 · Bath
Value Rater Racing Club Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 19
- Course
- Bath
- Race
- Value Rater Racing Club Handicap
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- Confils (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 25 Jul 19
- At
- Sandown
- Race won
- Twickenham Fillies' Handicap
- 3/133 Jul 19 · Bath
Value Rater Racing Club Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 19
- Course
- Bath
- Race
- Value Rater Racing Club Handicap
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- Celtic Classic (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 27 Jul 19
- Race won
- Wessex Garage Doors 30th Anniversary Handicap
- 8/1423 May 19 · Chepstow
Willmott Dixon - Building On Better Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 19
- Course
- Chepstow
- Race
- Willmott Dixon - Building On Better Handicap
- This horse
- 8/14
- Winner next time
- Couldn't Could She (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 28 May 19
- At
- Brighton
- Race won
- Rag'N'Bone Man Live Here 27th July Handicap
- 7/825 Mar 19 · Lingfield (AW)
Betway Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 25 Mar 19
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race
- Betway Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 7/8
- Winner next time
- Gumball (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 28 Apr 19
- Race won
- Byerley Stud "City Bowl" Handicap
- 7/825 Mar 19 · Lingfield (AW)
Betway Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 25 Mar 19
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race
- Betway Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 7/8
- Winner next time
- Sacred Sprite (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 10 May 19
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- EBC Group 30th Anniversary Handicap
- 6/813 Feb 19 · Kempton (AW)
32Red On The App Store Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 13 Feb 19
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- 32Red On The App Store Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Miss Crick (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 23 Feb 19
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Ladbrokes Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- 6/813 Feb 19 · Kempton (AW)
32Red On The App Store Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 13 Feb 19
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- 32Red On The App Store Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Knight Crusader (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 11 Mar 19
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- 32Red Handicap
- 5/1415 Jan 19 · Kempton (AW)
32Red Casino Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jan 19
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- 32Red Casino Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 5/14
- Winner next time
- Ulster (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 13 Feb 19
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- 32Red On The App Store Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John O'Shea | Tom Lacey | 15 Jan 19 | 6 Nov 19 | 5/14 | 58 | 50 | 58 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,014 | €0 | ||
| Tom Lacey | - | 6 Dec 18 | 6 Dec 18 | 10/14 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
John O'Shea
- Trainer
- John O'Shea
- Moved from
- Tom Lacey
- First run
- 15 Jan 19
- Last run
- 6 Nov 19
- First run for yard
- 5/14
- OR first run
- 58
- OR last run
- 50
- Best OR
- 58
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,014
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tom Lacey
- Trainer
- Tom Lacey
- First run
- 6 Dec 18
- Last run
- 6 Dec 18
- First run for yard
- 10/14
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,014 | €0 | 58 | 15 Jan 19 | 6 Nov 19 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | - | 6 Dec 18 | 6 Dec 18 | ||
| All runs | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,014 | €0 | 58 | 6 Dec 18 | 6 Nov 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,014
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 58
- First run
- 15 Jan 19
- Last run
- 6 Nov 19
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 6 Dec 18
- Last run
- 6 Dec 18
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,014
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 58
- First run
- 6 Dec 18
- Last run
- 6 Nov 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,014 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,014
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £714 | €0 | ||
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £714
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £714 | €0 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £714
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Bath | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £714 | €0 | ||
| Chepstow | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wincanton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bath
- Course
- Bath
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £714
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chepstow
- Course
- Chepstow
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wincanton
- Course
- Wincanton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,014 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,014
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £714 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £714
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £600 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £414 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £600
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £414
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liam Jones | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,014 | €0 | ||
| Richard Johnson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Liam Jones
- Jockey
- Liam Jones
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,014
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Richard Johnson
- Jockey
- Richard Johnson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John O'Shea | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,014 | €0 | ||
| Tom Lacey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
John O'Shea
- Trainer
- John O'Shea
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,014
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tom Lacey
- Trainer
- Tom Lacey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,014 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,014
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £714 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £714
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,014 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,014
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchNathaniel (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireNathaniel (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damMagnificient Style (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDiara Angel (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireHawk Wing (USA)
- Dam's damDesert Classic (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireGreen Desert (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Diara Angel (IRE) · by Hawk Wing (USA) · 1 winners from 3 runners
- Desert Classic (GB) · by Green Desert (USA) · 2 winners from 4 runners
- High Standard (GB) · by Kris (GB) · 7 winners from 9 runners
- Durrah (USA) · 5 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nathaniel (IRE) | Diara Angel (IRE) | Hawk Wing (USA) | D J And Mrs Deer | 11 Mar 15 | bay | gelding | Flat 11.8f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m2f |
Nathaniel (IRE)
- Sire
- Nathaniel (IRE)
- Damsire
- Hawk Wing (USA)
- Breeder
- D J And Mrs Deer
- Foaled
- 11 Mar 15
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.8f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Nathaniel (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,501 | 533 | 1,376 | 9 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 1,410 | 185 | 448 | 8 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 770 | 103 | 229 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going | 258 | 37 | 77 | 3 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,501
- Wins
- 533
- Placed
- 1,376
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1,410
- Wins
- 185
- Placed
- 448
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 770
- Wins
- 103
- Placed
- 229
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 258
- Wins
- 37
- Placed
- 77
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Nathaniel (IRE) × Hawk Wing (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | £1,014 | €1,492 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 2 | £1,014 | €1,492 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,014
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,492
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,014
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,492
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maison Bleu (GB) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,492 |
| Dimmesdale (GB) | 10 | 0 | 0 | £1,014 | €0 |
Maison Bleu (GB)
- Horse
- Maison Bleu (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,492
Dimmesdale (GB)
- Horse
- Dimmesdale (GB)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,014
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 50 | 58 | 50 | 6 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 50
- Highest OR
- 58
- Lowest OR
- 50
- Rated runs
- 6
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 19 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 50 | -2 | 13/13 |
| 1 Oct 19 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 52 | -2 | 11/14 |
| 26 Jul 19 | Chepstow | Flat | 54 | 0 | 11/15 |
| 3 Jul 19 | Bath | Flat | 54 | -2 | 3/13 |
| 23 May 19 | Chepstow | Flat | 56 | -2 | 8/14 |
| 6 May 19 | Bath | Flat | 58 | - | 5/9 |
- 13/136 Nov 19 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 19
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 50
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 13/13
- 11/141 Oct 19 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Oct 19
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 52
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 11/14
- 11/1526 Jul 19 · Chepstow
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 19
- Course
- Chepstow
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 54
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 11/15
- 3/133 Jul 19 · Bath
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 19
- Course
- Bath
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 54
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 3/13
- 8/1423 May 19 · Chepstow
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 19
- Course
- Chepstow
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 56
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 8/14
- 5/96 May 19 · Bath
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 19
- Course
- Bath
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 58
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 50 | 50 | 0 | 58 | -8 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 50
- OR last run
- 50
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 58
- v highest
- -8
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Nathaniel (IRE) out of Diara Angel (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By High Chaparral (IRE)
- Ghostwriter I (IRE)0W · 3R
- Lassana Angel (GB)1W · 21R
Female line
- 1Diara Angel (IRE) · by Hawk Wing (USA)
- 2Desert Classic (GB) · by Green Desert (USA)
- 3High Standard (GB) · by Kris (GB)
- 4Durrah (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Dimmesdale foaled?
Dimmesdale (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 11 March 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Dimmesdale?
Dimmesdale (GB) is by Nathaniel (IRE) out of Diara Angel (IRE), a daughter of Hawk Wing (USA), and was bred by D J And Mrs Deer.
Who trained Dimmesdale?
Dimmesdale (GB) was trained by John O'Shea and owned by The Cross Racing Club at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Tom Lacey.
What is Dimmesdale's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Dimmesdale (GB) ran 10 times without winning.
How much prize money has Dimmesdale won?
Dimmesdale (GB) earned £1,014 in Britain in prize money.
What was Dimmesdale's official rating?
Dimmesdale (GB) was last officially rated 50 on the Flat (career high 58).
Is Dimmesdale still racing?
Dimmesdale (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 November 2019 at Kempton (AW) in the racingtv.com Handicap, finishing 13th of 13, and has not run there since.
What is Dimmesdale's record at Kempton (AW)?
Dimmesdale (GB) ran most often at Kempton (AW), with no wins from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated