Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Deciding Leader
- TrainerMrs Jeanette Riordan
- OwnerPatrick Irwin
- FamilyBuck Ends
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1999
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 11 Jun 2006, Cork (IRE) (8/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 06 | Cork (IRE) | 8/9 | 33/1 | dist | Robert Dunne | Mrs Jeanette Riordan | Navigation Road Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m | Good to Firm | 10-8 | Sans Souci Boy (IRE) | €11,056 | 115 | 0/6 |
| 16 Feb 06 | Clonmel (IRE) | 15/20 | 66/1 | dist | Robert Dunne | Mrs Jeanette Riordan | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Heavy | 10-6 | Bye Day (IRE) | €8,292 | 45 | 0/17 |
| 2 Jan 06 | Cork (IRE) | 8/13 | 25/1 | 29¼ | Robert Dunne | Mrs Jeanette Riordan | Ballyclough Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-0 | Ceeawayhome (GB) | €8,292 | 635 | 1/11 |
| 7 Apr 04 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 19/20 | 20/1 | dist | Mr J D Moore | David Edward Finn | Luso (Mares) I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m2f | Yielding to Soft | 11-3 | Shining Lights (IRE) | €7,947 | - | 0/16 |
Navigation Road Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jun 06
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Robert Dunne
- Trainer
- Mrs Jeanette Riordan
- Race
- Navigation Road Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-8
- Winner / 2nd
- Sans Souci Boy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,056
- Days
- 115
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 16 Feb 06
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/20
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Robert Dunne
- Trainer
- Mrs Jeanette Riordan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-6
- Winner / 2nd
- Bye Day (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,292
- Days
- 45
- Future form
- 0/17
Ballyclough Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jan 06
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/13
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 29¼
- Jockey
- Robert Dunne
- Trainer
- Mrs Jeanette Riordan
- Race
- Ballyclough Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Ceeawayhome (GB)
- Winner prize
- €8,292
- Days
- 635
- Future form
- 1/11
Luso (Mares) I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 04
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 19/20
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr J D Moore
- Trainer
- David Edward Finn
- Race
- Luso (Mares) I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-3
- Winner / 2nd
- Shining Lights (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,947
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/16
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jan 06 | Cork (IRE) | Ballyclough Maiden Hurdle | 8/13 | Ceeawayhome (GB) | 1 | 14 Jan 06 | Punchestown (IRE) | Tattersalls Ireland Hurdle |
- 8/132 Jan 06 · Cork (IRE)
Ballyclough Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jan 06
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Ballyclough Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/13
- Winner next time
- Ceeawayhome (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 14 Jan 06
- Race won
- Tattersalls Ireland Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs Jeanette Riordan | David Edward Finn | 2 Jan 06 | 11 Jun 06 | 8/13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| David Edward Finn | - | 7 Apr 04 | 7 Apr 04 | 19/20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mrs Jeanette Riordan
- Trainer
- Mrs Jeanette Riordan
- Moved from
- David Edward Finn
- First run
- 2 Jan 06
- Last run
- 11 Jun 06
- First run for yard
- 8/13
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
David Edward Finn
- Trainer
- David Edward Finn
- First run
- 7 Apr 04
- Last run
- 7 Apr 04
- First run for yard
- 19/20
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 7 Apr 04 | 11 Jun 06 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 7 Apr 04
- Last run
- 11 Jun 06
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Dunne | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr J D Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Robert Dunne
- Jockey
- Robert Dunne
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr J D Moore
- Jockey
- Mr J D Moore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs Jeanette Riordan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| David Edward Finn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mrs Jeanette Riordan
- Trainer
- Mrs Jeanette Riordan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
David Edward Finn
- Trainer
- David Edward Finn
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSupreme Leader (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDeciding Dance (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireOrchestra (GB)
- Dam's damBuck Ends (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Deciding Dance (IRE) · by Orchestra (GB) · 0 winners from 2 runners
- Buck Ends (GB) · 1 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Leader (GB) | Deciding Dance (IRE) | Orchestra (GB) | mare | Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 11.0f · NH 2m4½f |
Supreme Leader (GB)
- Damsire
- Orchestra (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.0f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Supreme Leader (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 14,274 | 1,489 | 3,860 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 5,179 | 542 | 1,433 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Heavy going | 2,063 | 214 | 554 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going | 744 | 75 | 195 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 14,274
- Wins
- 1,489
- Placed
- 3,860
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 5,179
- Wins
- 542
- Placed
- 1,433
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 2,063
- Wins
- 214
- Placed
- 554
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 744
- Wins
- 75
- Placed
- 195
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Supreme Leader (GB) × Orchestra mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 12 | 2 | 0 | 94 | 3 | 7 | £17,412 | €9,907 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 12
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 94
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,412
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,907
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikado Melody (IRE) | 25 | 2 | 0 | £14,538 | €0 |
| Carlas Dream (IRE) | 21 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,627 |
| Wellthereyouare (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Brydferth Ddu (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Rock Of Sense (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Reginella (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Micky Pockets (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Heavenly Heights (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Deciding Leader (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Supreme Rullah (IRE) | 9 | 0 | 0 | £1,759 | €0 |
| Avanti Tiger (IRE) | 11 | 0 | 0 | £1,115 | €0 |
| Leading The Life (IRE) | 13 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,280 |
Mikado Melody (IRE)
- Horse
- Mikado Melody (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,538
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Carlas Dream (IRE)
- Horse
- Carlas Dream (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,627
Wellthereyouare (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Brydferth Ddu (IRE)
- Horse
- Brydferth Ddu (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rock Of Sense (IRE)
- Horse
- Rock Of Sense (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Reginella (IRE)
- Horse
- Reginella (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Micky Pockets (IRE)
- Horse
- Micky Pockets (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavenly Heights (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Deciding Leader (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Supreme Rullah (IRE)
- Horse
- Supreme Rullah (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,759
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Avanti Tiger (IRE)
- Horse
- Avanti Tiger (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,115
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leading The Life (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,280
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Supreme Leader (GB) out of Deciding Dance (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Flemensfirth (USA)
- Canon's Corner (IRE)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Deciding Dance (IRE) · by Orchestra (GB)
- 2Buck Ends (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Deciding Leader foaled?
Deciding Leader (IRE) was foaled in 1999.
Who are the sire and dam of Deciding Leader?
Deciding Leader (IRE) is by Supreme Leader (GB) out of Deciding Dance (IRE), a daughter of Orchestra (GB).
Who trained Deciding Leader?
Deciding Leader (IRE) was trained by Mrs Jeanette Riordan and owned by Patrick Irwin at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for David Edward Finn.
What is Deciding Leader's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Deciding Leader (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Deciding Leader still racing?
Deciding Leader (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 11 June 2006 at Cork (IRE) in the Navigation Road Hurdle, finishing 8th of 9, and has not run there since.
What is Deciding Leader's record at Cork (IRE)?
Deciding Leader (IRE) ran most often at Cork (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated