Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Darkest
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2017
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 89
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 13 runs (8%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €13,892 IRE
- Last official rating
- 89 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 1 Nov 2020, Naas (IRE) (6/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 11 Sep 2020, Limerick (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 20 | Naas (IRE) | 6/15 | 66/1 | 11½ | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Heavy | 9-2 | 89 | b | With Thanks (IRE) | €38,350 | 14 | 0/8 |
| 18 Oct 20 | Naas (IRE) | 5/14 | 125/1 | 5½ | Michael Hussey | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Garnet Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-2 | 73 | b | Parent's Prayer (IRE) | €28,025 | 24 | 0/8 |
| 24 Sep 20 | Listowel (IRE) | 10/10 | 12/1 | 23 | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | David McManus Bookmaker Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Heavy | 9-6 | 73 | b | Ramiro (IRE) | €6,490 | 13 | 1/9 |
| 11 Sep 20 | Limerick (IRE) | 1/12 | 9/2 | won 2 | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Garryowen Fillies & Mares Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6½f | Soft to Heavy | 9-2 | 70 | b | Pachmena (IRE) | €6,490 | 11 | 0/11 |
| 31 Aug 20 | Roscommon (IRE) | 3/13 | 9/1 | 3 | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Fillies & Mares Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding to Soft | 9-2 | 69 | b | Lady Anner (IRE) | €7,965 | 13 | 0/12 |
| 18 Aug 20 | Roscommon (IRE) | 5/6 | 5/1 | 6 | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | J.F. Hanley Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7½f | Soft to Heavy | 9-2 | 72 | b | Teed Up (IRE) | €6,490 | 32 | 1/5 |
| 17 Jul 20 | Limerick (IRE) | 7/16 | 6/1 | 7 | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Adare Fillies & Mares Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-2 | 75 | b | Pearls Galore (FR) | €6,490 | 13 | 2/15 |
| 4 Jul 20 | Naas (IRE) | 11/11 | 11/1 | 11¼ | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Support Naas Local Businesses Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding to Soft | 10-0 | 78 | b | Star of Cashel (IRE) | €6,490 | 19 | 1/10 |
| 15 Jun 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 3/8 | 7/4J | 1¾ | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | 78 | b | Acquiescent (IRE) | €7,965 | 239 | 0/7 |
| 20 Oct 19 | Naas (IRE) | 2/19 | 16/1 | 1 | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft to Heavy | 9-0 | - | - | Love Locket (IRE) | €9,752 | 66 | 3/18 |
| 15 Aug 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 8/14 | 40/1 | 3½ | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | - | - | Ridenza (IRE) | €10,343 | 16 | 1/11 |
| 30 Jul 19 | Galway (IRE) | 10/10 | 16/1 | 12 | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | - | - | Petite Mustique (IRE) | €10,343 | 34 | 0/9 |
| 26 Jun 19 | Naas (IRE) | 14/17 | 12/1 | 10½ | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-0 | - | - | A New Dawn (IRE) | €10,164 | - | 2/15 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 37fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 1 Nov 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/15
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 11½
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 89
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- With Thanks (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €38,350
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/8
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Garnet Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Oct 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 125/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Michael Hussey
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Garnet Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 73
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Parent's Prayer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €28,025
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 0/8
David McManus Bookmaker Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 24 Sep 20
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 23
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- David McManus Bookmaker Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 73
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Ramiro (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 1/9
Garryowen Fillies & Mares Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6½fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 20
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- won 2
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Garryowen Fillies & Mares Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6½f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 70
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Pachmena (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/11
Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Fillies & Mares Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 20
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Fillies & Mares Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 69
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Lady Anner (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,965
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/12
J.F. Hanley Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7½fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 20
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- J.F. Hanley Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 72
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Teed Up (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 1/5
Adare Fillies & Mares Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 20
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/16
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Adare Fillies & Mares Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 75
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Pearls Galore (FR)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 2/15
Support Naas Local Businesses Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/11
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 11¼
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Support Naas Local Businesses Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 78
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Star of Cashel (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 1/10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jun 20
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 7/4J
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 78
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Acquiescent (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,965
- Days
- 239
- Future form
- 0/7
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/19
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Love Locket (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,752
- Days
- 66
- Future form
- 3/18
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Aug 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/14
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ridenza (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,343
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 1/11
COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 19
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 12
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Petite Mustique (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,343
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 0/9
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/17
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- A New Dawn (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,164
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sep 20 | Listowel (IRE) | David McManus Bookmaker Handicap | 10/10 | Improving (IRE) | 8 | 10 Oct 20 | Limerick (IRE) | Patrickswell Maiden |
| 18 Aug 20 | Roscommon (IRE) | J.F. Hanley Maiden | 5/6 | Teed Up (IRE) | 1 | 8 Sep 20 | Galway (IRE) | Donnellys Of Barna Rated Race |
| 17 Jul 20 | Limerick (IRE) | Adare Fillies & Mares Maiden | 7/16 | Pearls Galore (FR) | 1 | 8 Aug 20 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap |
| 17 Jul 20 | Limerick (IRE) | Adare Fillies & Mares Maiden | 7/16 | Sindhia (IRE) | 2 | 2 Oct 20 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | DundalkStadium.com Maiden |
| 4 Jul 20 | Naas (IRE) | Support Naas Local Businesses Handicap | 11/11 | Star of Cashel (IRE) | 1 | 7 Jul 20 | Roscommon (IRE) | www.roscommonracecourse.ie Handicap |
| 20 Oct 19 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 2/19 | Baraniya (IRE) | 6 | 22 Jun 20 | Roscommon (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 20 Oct 19 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 2/19 | Faire Croire (IRE) | 11 | 11 Jun 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (Div II) |
| 20 Oct 19 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 2/19 | Shona Mea (IRE) | 17 | 11 Jun 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Kilkenny's Medieval Mile Handicap |
| 15 Aug 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 8/14 | Peaceful (IRE) | 9 | 10 Oct 19 | Thurles (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 26 Jun 19 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 14/17 | Unforgetable (IRE) | 3 | 14 Jul 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 26 Jun 19 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 14/17 | Nope (IRE) | 6 | 17 Jul 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Kilminfoyle House Stud Irish EBF Maiden |
- 10/1024 Sep 20 · Listowel (IRE)
David McManus Bookmaker Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 24 Sep 20
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- David McManus Bookmaker Handicap
- This horse
- 10/10
- Winner next time
- Improving (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 10 Oct 20
- Race won
- Patrickswell Maiden
- 5/618 Aug 20 · Roscommon (IRE)
J.F. Hanley Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 20
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- J.F. Hanley Maiden
- This horse
- 5/6
- Winner next time
- Teed Up (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 8 Sep 20
- Race won
- Donnellys Of Barna Rated Race
- 7/1617 Jul 20 · Limerick (IRE)
Adare Fillies & Mares Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 20
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Adare Fillies & Mares Maiden
- This horse
- 7/16
- Winner next time
- Pearls Galore (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 8 Aug 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- 7/1617 Jul 20 · Limerick (IRE)
Adare Fillies & Mares Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 20
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Adare Fillies & Mares Maiden
- This horse
- 7/16
- Winner next time
- Sindhia (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 2 Oct 20
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- DundalkStadium.com Maiden
- 11/114 Jul 20 · Naas (IRE)
Support Naas Local Businesses Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Support Naas Local Businesses Handicap
- This horse
- 11/11
- Winner next time
- Star of Cashel (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 7 Jul 20
- Race won
- www.roscommonracecourse.ie Handicap
- 2/1920 Oct 19 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/19
- Winner next time
- Baraniya (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 22 Jun 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 2/1920 Oct 19 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/19
- Winner next time
- Faire Croire (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 11 Jun 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (Div II)
- 2/1920 Oct 19 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/19
- Winner next time
- Shona Mea (IRE)
- Their pos
- 17
- Won on
- 11 Jun 20
- Race won
- Kilkenny's Medieval Mile Handicap
- 8/1415 Aug 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 15 Aug 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 8/14
- Winner next time
- Peaceful (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 10 Oct 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 14/1726 Jun 19 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 14/17
- Winner next time
- Unforgetable (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 14 Jul 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 14/1726 Jun 19 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 14/17
- Winner next time
- Nope (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 17 Jul 19
- Race won
- Kilminfoyle House Stud Irish EBF Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 26 Jun 19 | 1 Nov 20 | 14/17 | 78 | 89 | 89 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €13,892 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 26 Jun 19
- Last run
- 1 Nov 20
- First run for yard
- 14/17
- OR first run
- 78
- OR last run
- 89
- Best OR
- 89
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,892
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €13,892 | 89 | 26 Jun 19 | 1 Nov 20 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,892
- Best OR
- 89
- First run
- 26 Jun 19
- Last run
- 1 Nov 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €13,892 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,892
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,215 | ||
| Good | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,215 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €950 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,862 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €650 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,215
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,215
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €950
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,862
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €650
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €4,367 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,525 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,367
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,525
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naas (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,752 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,435 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,215 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,752
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,435
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,215
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €650 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €950 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €12,292 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €650
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €950
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,292
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,435 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,815 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,152 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,435
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,815
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,152
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,215 | ||
| July | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,435 | ||
| September | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,102 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €650 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,215
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,435
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,102
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €650
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamie Heffernan | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €11,077 | ||
| Wayne Lordan | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,865 | ||
| Michael Hussey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €950 |
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,077
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,865
Michael Hussey
- Jockey
- Michael Hussey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €950
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €13,892 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,892
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,152 | ||
| b | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €10,740 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,152
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,740
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,355 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €950 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,152 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,215 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,355
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €950
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,152
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,215
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,215 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,215 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,525 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,152 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,215
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,215
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,525
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,152
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDark Angel (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireDark Angel (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireAcclamation (GB)
- Sire's damMidnight Angel (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchKelsey Rose (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMost Welcome (GB)
- Dam's damDuxyana (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Kelsey Rose (GB) · by Most Welcome (GB) · 10 winners from 15 runners · Black-type placed
- Duxyana (IRE) · 4 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dark Angel (IRE) | Kelsey Rose (GB) | Most Welcome (GB) | Yeomanstown Stud | 20 Apr 17 | bay | mare | Flat 7.3f · NH 2m½f | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f |
Dark Angel (IRE)
- Sire
- Dark Angel (IRE)
- Damsire
- Most Welcome (GB)
- Breeder
- Yeomanstown Stud
- Foaled
- 20 Apr 17
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.3f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Dark Angel (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 19,190 | 2,219 | 5,895 | 13 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 8,910 | 995 | 2,720 | 10 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 1,718 | 166 | 470 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Soft going | 795 | 79 | 212 | 3 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 19,190
- Wins
- 2,219
- Placed
- 5,895
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 13
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 8,910
- Wins
- 995
- Placed
- 2,720
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 1,718
- Wins
- 166
- Placed
- 470
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Runs
- 795
- Wins
- 79
- Placed
- 212
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Dark Angel (IRE) × Most Welcome (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 11 | 9 | 1 | 184 | 32 | 59 | £646,478 | €243,090 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 11
- Winners
- 9
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 184
- Wins
- 32
- 2nd/3rd
- 59
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £646,478
- Prize IRE (€)
- €243,090
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sovereign Debt (IRE) | 59 | 14 | 8 | Group/Grade 2 | £559,754 | €153,655 |
| Rux Ruxx (IRE) | 29 | 5 | 0 | - | £33,730 | €0 |
| Sorelle Delle Rose (IRE) | 14 | 3 | 0 | - | £0 | €45,398 |
| Ladywood (IRE) | 17 | 3 | 0 | - | £13,442 | €0 |
| Sweetest Rose (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €30,145 |
| Dargel (IRE) | 14 | 2 | 0 | - | £13,515 | €0 |
| Dolcissimo (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 0 | - | £13,944 | €0 |
| Mackenzie Rose (IRE) | 11 | 1 | 0 | - | £11,146 | €0 |
| Darkest (IRE) | 13 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €13,892 |
| Angel Rose (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £634 | €0 |
| Angelic Guest (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | £313 | €0 |
Sovereign Debt (IRE)
- Horse
- Sovereign Debt (IRE)
- Runs
- 59
- Wins
- 14
- Black-type wins
- 8
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £559,754
- Prize IRE (€)
- €153,655
Rux Ruxx (IRE)
- Horse
- Rux Ruxx (IRE)
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £33,730
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sorelle Delle Rose (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €45,398
Ladywood (IRE)
- Horse
- Ladywood (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,442
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sweetest Rose (IRE)
- Horse
- Sweetest Rose (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €30,145
Dargel (IRE)
- Horse
- Dargel (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,515
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dolcissimo (IRE)
- Horse
- Dolcissimo (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,944
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mackenzie Rose (IRE)
- Horse
- Mackenzie Rose (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,146
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Darkest (IRE)
- Horse
- Darkest (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,892
Angel Rose (IRE)
- Horse
- Angel Rose (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Angelic Guest (IRE)
- Horse
- Angelic Guest (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £313
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 89 | 89 | 69 | 70 | 11 Sep 20 | 9 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 89
- Highest OR
- 89
- Lowest OR
- 69
- Last winning OR
- 70
- Last win
- 11 Sep 20
- Rated runs
- 9
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 20 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 89 | 16 | 6/15 |
| 18 Oct 20 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 73 | 0 | 5/14 |
| 24 Sep 20 | Listowel (IRE) | Flat | 73 | 3 | 10/10 |
| 11 Sep 20 | Limerick (IRE) | Flat | 70 | 1 | 1/12 |
| 31 Aug 20 | Roscommon (IRE) | Flat | 69 | -3 | 3/13 |
| 18 Aug 20 | Roscommon (IRE) | Flat | 72 | -3 | 5/6 |
| 17 Jul 20 | Limerick (IRE) | Flat | 75 | -3 | 7/16 |
| 4 Jul 20 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 78 | 0 | 11/11 |
| 15 Jun 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Flat | 78 | - | 3/8 |
- 6/151 Nov 20 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Nov 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 89
- Change
- 16
- Pos
- 6/15
- 5/1418 Oct 20 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Oct 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 73
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/14
- 10/1024 Sep 20 · Listowel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Sep 20
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 73
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 10/10
- 1/1211 Sep 20 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 20
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 70
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 1/12
- 3/1331 Aug 20 · Roscommon (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 20
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 69
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 3/13
- 5/618 Aug 20 · Roscommon (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 20
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 72
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 5/6
- 7/1617 Jul 20 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 20
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 75
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 7/16
- 11/114 Jul 20 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 78
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 11/11
- 3/815 Jun 20 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jun 20
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 78
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 89 | 89 | 0 | 70 | 11 Sep 20 | 19 | 70 | 19 | 89 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 89
- OR last run
- 89
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 70
- Last win
- 11 Sep 20
- v last winning
- 19
- Highest winning OR
- 70
- v highest winning
- 19
- Highest OR
- 89
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 10 winners from 15 runners
Full siblings
- Sovereign Debt (IRE)14W · 59R · 8 black-type
- Angelic Guest (IRE)0W · 5R
- Sorelle Delle Rose (IRE)3W · 14R
- Mackenzie Rose (IRE)1W · 11R
- Sweetest Rose (IRE)2W · 10R
More · 1
- Angel Rose (IRE)0W · 4R
Half siblings
By Desert Style (IRE)
- Adenium (IRE)0W · 3R
By Distant Music (USA)
- Distant Drummer (IRE)0W · 3R
By Exceed And Excel (AUS)
- Golden Rosie (IRE)1W · 9R
By Camacho (GB)
- Puff (IRE)3W · 11R · 1 black-type
- Fly Fisher (IRE)0W · 10R
By Kheleyf (USA)
- Marked Card (IRE)2W · 4R
By Approve (IRE)
- With Approval (IRE)7W · 75R
By Charm Spirit (IRE)
- Lyndon B (IRE)5W · 45R
Female line
- 1Kelsey Rose (GB) · by Most Welcome (GB)
- 2Duxyana (IRE)
Notable relatives
Full brother
- Sovereign Debt (IRE)14W · 59R · 8 black-type
Half-sister
- Puff (IRE)3W · 11R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Darkest foaled?
Darkest (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 20 April 2017.
Who are the sire and dam of Darkest?
Darkest (IRE) is by Dark Angel (IRE) out of Kelsey Rose (GB), a daughter of Most Welcome (GB), and was bred by Yeomanstown Stud.
Who trained Darkest?
Darkest (IRE) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Darkest's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Darkest (IRE) won 1 of 13 races (8%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Darkest's biggest win?
Darkest (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Garryowen Fillies & Mares Maiden at Limerick (IRE) on 11 September 2020.
Has Darkest ever been beaten?
Darkest (IRE) was beaten 12 times in 13 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 26 June 2019 at Naas (IRE) (14th of 17).
What was Darkest's official rating?
Darkest (IRE) was last officially rated 89 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Darkest still racing?
Darkest (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 1 November 2020 at Naas (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Athasi Stakes, finishing 6th of 15, and has not run there since.
Is Darkest related to any top horses?
Darkest (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Sovereign Debt (IRE) (full brother, Group 2 winner) and Puff (IRE) (half-sister, Group 3 winner), from the Duxyana (IRE) family.
What is Darkest's record at Naas (IRE)?
Darkest (IRE) ran most often at Naas (IRE), with no wins from 5 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated