Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Dallacia
- TrainerK J Condon
- OwnerIona Equine Syndicate
- FamilyColorspin
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2007
- Highest OR
- 63
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €340 IRE
- Last official rating
- 60 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 13 Aug 2010, Tramore (IRE) (4/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 10 | Tramore (IRE) | 4/8 | 16/1 | 20¼ | Declan McDonogh | K J Condon | Tramore Supporters Club Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Firm | 9-5 | 60 | - | Scots Gaelic (IRE) | €5,865 | 9 | 1/5 |
| 4 Aug 10 | Sligo (IRE) | 10/16 | 14/1 | 15¾ | Gary Carroll | K J Condon | Sligo Champion Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Yielding to Soft | 9-7 | 63 | - | City Line (IRE) | €4,830 | 16 | 1/14 |
| 19 Jul 10 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 7/15 | 7/1 | 11 | Declan McDonogh | K J Condon | Niall Gilmartin Memorial Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Yielding | 9-5 | - | b | Yes Missus (IRE) | €6,210 | 97 | 0/12 |
| 13 Apr 10 | Limerick (IRE) | 5/10 | 33/1 | 14½ | Declan McDonogh | K J Condon | SPIN Southwest Student Raceday (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Encompassing (IRE) | €7,590 | 9 | 0/8 |
| 4 Apr 10 | Cork (IRE) | 9/13 | 25/1 | 22½ | Colm O'Donoghue | K J Condon | Ballyclough (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Heavy | 9-0 | - | - | Legendary Lad (IRE) | €7,245 | - | 0/12 |
Tramore Supporters Club Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 10
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 20¼
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- K J Condon
- Race
- Tramore Supporters Club Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 60
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Scots Gaelic (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,865
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 1/5
Sligo Champion Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 10
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/16
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 15¾
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- K J Condon
- Race
- Sligo Champion Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 63
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- City Line (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €4,830
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 1/14
Niall Gilmartin Memorial Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jul 10
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/15
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- K J Condon
- Race
- Niall Gilmartin Memorial Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Yes Missus (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,210
- Days
- 97
- Future form
- 0/12
SPIN Southwest Student Raceday (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 10
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 14½
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- K J Condon
- Race
- SPIN Southwest Student Raceday (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Encompassing (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,590
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 0/8
Ballyclough (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 4 Apr 10
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/13
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 22½
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Trainer
- K J Condon
- Race
- Ballyclough (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Legendary Lad (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,245
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 10 | Tramore (IRE) | Tramore Supporters Club Maiden | 4/8 | Zanoubiya (IRE) | 2 | 8 Oct 10 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 4 Aug 10 | Sligo (IRE) | Sligo Champion Handicap | 10/16 | Diversify (IRE) | 12 | 13 Aug 10 | Tramore (IRE) | www.thetote.com Handicap |
- 4/813 Aug 10 · Tramore (IRE)
Tramore Supporters Club Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 10
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Tramore Supporters Club Maiden
- This horse
- 4/8
- Winner next time
- Zanoubiya (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 Oct 10
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 10/164 Aug 10 · Sligo (IRE)
Sligo Champion Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 10
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Race
- Sligo Champion Handicap
- This horse
- 10/16
- Winner next time
- Diversify (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 13 Aug 10
- Race won
- www.thetote.com Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K J Condon | 4 Apr 10 | 13 Aug 10 | 9/13 | 63 | 60 | 63 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €340 |
K J Condon
- Trainer
- K J Condon
- First run
- 4 Apr 10
- Last run
- 13 Aug 10
- First run for yard
- 9/13
- OR first run
- 63
- OR last run
- 60
- Best OR
- 63
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €340
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €340 | 63 | 4 Apr 10 | 13 Aug 10 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €340
- Best OR
- 63
- First run
- 4 Apr 10
- Last run
- 13 Aug 10
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €340 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €340
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €340 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €340
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €340 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €340
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €340 |
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €340
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €340 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €340
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €340 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €340
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €340 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €340
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Declan McDonogh | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €340 | ||
| Colm O'Donoghue | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gary Carroll | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Declan McDonogh
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €340
Colm O'Donoghue
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gary Carroll
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K J Condon | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €340 |
K J Condon
- Trainer
- K J Condon
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €340
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €340 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €340
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €340 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €340
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €340 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €340
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDansili (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireDansili (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damHasili (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRemarkable Story (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMark Of Esteem (IRE)
- Dam's damSpinning The Yarn (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireBarathea (IRE)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Remarkable Story (GB) · by Mark Of Esteem (IRE) · 5 winners from 7 runners
- Spinning The Yarn (GB) · by Barathea (IRE) · 3 winners from 6 runners
- Colorspin (FR) · 7 winners from 12 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dansili (GB) | Remarkable Story (GB) | Mark Of Esteem (IRE) | gelding | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.2f · NH 2m2f |
Dansili (GB)
- Sire
- Dansili (GB)
- Damsire
- Mark Of Esteem (IRE)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.2f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Dansili (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 10,732 | 1,424 | 3,427 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 2,943 | 412 | 943 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 1,025 | 105 | 283 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good to soft or yielding going | 286 | 36 | 81 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 10,732
- Wins
- 1,424
- Placed
- 3,427
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2,943
- Wins
- 412
- Placed
- 943
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 1,025
- Wins
- 105
- Placed
- 283
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 286
- Wins
- 36
- Placed
- 81
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Dansili (GB) × Mark Of Esteem mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | £1,060 | €340 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,060
- Prize IRE (€)
- €340
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dallacia (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €340 |
| Crystal Etoile (GB) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £1,060 | €0 |
Dallacia (IRE)
- Horse
- Dallacia (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €340
Crystal Etoile (GB)
- Horse
- Crystal Etoile (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,060
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 60 | 63 | 60 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 60
- Highest OR
- 63
- Lowest OR
- 60
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 10 | Tramore (IRE) | Flat | 60 | -3 | 4/8 |
| 4 Aug 10 | Sligo (IRE) | Flat | 63 | - | 10/16 |
- 4/813 Aug 10 · Tramore (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 10
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 60
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 4/8
- 10/164 Aug 10 · Sligo (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 10
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 63
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 10/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 60 | 60 | 0 | 63 | -3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 60
- OR last run
- 60
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 63
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Dansili (GB) out of Remarkable Story (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Oasis Dream (GB)
- Alnoomaas (IRE)6W · 43R
By Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- Grendisar (IRE)10W · 39R · 5 black-type
- Bobby Benton (IRE)3W · 30R
By Fast Company (IRE)
- Cambodia (IRE)1W · 8R
By Havana Gold (IRE)
- Realism I (IRE)1W · 6R
By Dawn Approach (IRE)
- Prime Approach (IRE)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Remarkable Story (GB) · by Mark Of Esteem (IRE)
- 2Spinning The Yarn (GB) · by Barathea (IRE)
- 3Colorspin (FR)
Notable relatives
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Necklace (GB)2W · 6R · 1 G1
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Kayf Tara (GB)8W · 12R · 4 G1
- Opera House (GB)8W · 15R · 3 G1
First cousin once removed
- Izzi Top (GB)4W · 9R · 1 G1
- Jazzi Top (GB)2W · 8R · 1 black-type
Half-brother
- Grendisar (IRE)10W · 39R · 5 black-type
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Zee Zee Top (GB)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Dallacia foaled?
Dallacia (IRE) was foaled in 2007.
Who are the sire and dam of Dallacia?
Dallacia (IRE) is by Dansili (GB) out of Remarkable Story (GB), a daughter of Mark Of Esteem (IRE).
Who trained Dallacia?
Dallacia (IRE) was trained by K J Condon and owned by Iona Equine Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Dallacia's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Dallacia (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Dallacia's official rating?
Dallacia (IRE) was last officially rated 60 on the Flat (career high 63).
Is Dallacia still racing?
Dallacia (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 13 August 2010 at Tramore (IRE) in the Tramore Supporters Club Maiden, finishing 4th of 8, and has not run there since.
Is Dallacia related to any top horses?
Dallacia (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Grendisar (IRE) (half-brother, Group 3 winner), Opera House (GB) (great-uncle, Group 1 winner) and Kayf Tara (GB) (great-uncle, Group 1 winner), from the Colorspin (FR) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated