Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Crystalaire
- TrainerJohnny Murtagh
- OwnerRonald Alan Ribble
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2022
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 10 Aug 2024, Curragh (IRE) (9/19)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 24 | Curragh (IRE) | 9/19 | 100/1 | 11½ | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | Revamp Conservation And Restoration Irish EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | Ides Of March (IRE) | €11,800 | 17 | 4/18 |
| 24 Jul 24 | Naas (IRE) | 9/13 | 40/1 | 10¾ | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding | 9-2 | Diego Ventura (IRE) | €10,620 | 14 | 5/12 |
| 10 Jul 24 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 7/13 | 12/1 | 7 | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-2 | Black Forza (USA) | €10,620 | - | 2/12 |
- 9/1910 Aug 24 · Curragh (IRE)100/1
Revamp Conservation And Restoration Irish EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 10 Aug 24
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/19
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 11½
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Revamp Conservation And Restoration Irish EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Ides Of March (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,800
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 4/18
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 24
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/13
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 10¾
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Diego Ventura (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,620
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 5/12
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 24
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/13
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Black Forza (USA)
- Winner prize
- €10,620
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 24 | Curragh (IRE) | Revamp Conservation And Restoration Irish EBF Maiden | 9/19 | Ides Of March (IRE) | 1 | 31 Aug 24 | Curragh (IRE) | Heider Family Stables Round Tower Stakes |
| 10 Aug 24 | Curragh (IRE) | Revamp Conservation And Restoration Irish EBF Maiden | 9/19 | Monumental (IRE) | 2 | 3 Sep 24 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden |
| 10 Aug 24 | Curragh (IRE) | Revamp Conservation And Restoration Irish EBF Maiden | 9/19 | Comanche Brave (IRE) | 4 | 11 Sep 24 | Cork (IRE) | Coolmore Stud Gleneagles Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden |
| 10 Aug 24 | Curragh (IRE) | Revamp Conservation And Restoration Irish EBF Maiden | 9/19 | Carla Ridge (IRE) | 17 | 19 Sep 24 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 24 Jul 24 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 9/13 | Diego Ventura (IRE) | 1 | 6 Sep 24 | Ascot | Juddmonte British EBF Restricted Novice Stakes |
| 24 Jul 24 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 9/13 | Magnum Force (IRE) | 2 | 16 Aug 24 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 24 Jul 24 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 9/13 | Antelope Canyon (IRE) | 5 | 19 Sep 24 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden |
| 24 Jul 24 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 9/13 | Friends Of Shajing (GB) | 6 | 17 Aug 24 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden |
| 24 Jul 24 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 9/13 | Town And Country (IRE) | 7 | 29 Aug 24 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 10 Jul 24 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 7/13 | Black Forza (USA) | 1 | 1 Aug 24 | Goodwood | Markel Richmond Stakes (Colts & Geldings) |
| 10 Jul 24 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 7/13 | Rudi's Apple (IRE) | 2 | 20 Jul 24 | Curragh (IRE) | Barberstown Castle Sprint Nursery Handicap |
- 9/1910 Aug 24 · Curragh (IRE)
Revamp Conservation And Restoration Irish EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Aug 24
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Revamp Conservation And Restoration Irish EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 9/19
- Winner next time
- Ides Of March (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 31 Aug 24
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Heider Family Stables Round Tower Stakes
- 9/1910 Aug 24 · Curragh (IRE)
Revamp Conservation And Restoration Irish EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Aug 24
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Revamp Conservation And Restoration Irish EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 9/19
- Winner next time
- Monumental (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 3 Sep 24
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- 9/1910 Aug 24 · Curragh (IRE)
Revamp Conservation And Restoration Irish EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Aug 24
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Revamp Conservation And Restoration Irish EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 9/19
- Winner next time
- Comanche Brave (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 11 Sep 24
- Race won
- Coolmore Stud Gleneagles Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden
- 9/1910 Aug 24 · Curragh (IRE)
Revamp Conservation And Restoration Irish EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Aug 24
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Revamp Conservation And Restoration Irish EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 9/19
- Winner next time
- Carla Ridge (IRE)
- Their pos
- 17
- Won on
- 19 Sep 24
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 9/1324 Jul 24 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 24
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 9/13
- Winner next time
- Diego Ventura (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 6 Sep 24
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Juddmonte British EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
- 9/1324 Jul 24 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 24
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 9/13
- Winner next time
- Magnum Force (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 16 Aug 24
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 9/1324 Jul 24 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 24
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 9/13
- Winner next time
- Antelope Canyon (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 19 Sep 24
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- 9/1324 Jul 24 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 24
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 9/13
- Winner next time
- Friends Of Shajing (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 17 Aug 24
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden
- 9/1324 Jul 24 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 24
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 9/13
- Winner next time
- Town And Country (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 29 Aug 24
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 7/1310 Jul 24 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 24
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 7/13
- Winner next time
- Black Forza (USA)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 1 Aug 24
- At
- Goodwood
- Race won
- Markel Richmond Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
- 7/1310 Jul 24 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 24
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 7/13
- Winner next time
- Rudi's Apple (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 20 Jul 24
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Barberstown Castle Sprint Nursery Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Murtagh | 10 Jul 24 | 10 Aug 24 | 7/13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- First run
- 10 Jul 24
- Last run
- 10 Aug 24
- First run for yard
- 7/13
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 10 Jul 24 | 10 Aug 24 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 10 Jul 24
- Last run
- 10 Aug 24
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Coen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ben Coen
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Murtagh | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPinatubo (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SirePinatubo (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireShamardal (USA)
- Sire's damLava Flow (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCrystal Path (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireHigh Chaparral (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Crystal Path (IRE) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinatubo (IRE) | Crystal Path (IRE) | High Chaparral (IRE) | B V Sangster | 17 Mar 22 | bay | filly | Flat 7.4f | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2f |
Pinatubo (IRE)
- Sire
- Pinatubo (IRE)
- Damsire
- High Chaparral (IRE)
- Breeder
- B V Sangster
- Foaled
- 17 Mar 22
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Pinatubo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 875 | 126 | 294 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 307 | 42 | 102 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 257 | 35 | 90 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 109 | 18 | 37 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 875
- Wins
- 126
- Placed
- 294
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 307
- Wins
- 42
- Placed
- 102
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 257
- Wins
- 35
- Placed
- 90
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 109
- Wins
- 18
- Placed
- 37
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Pinatubo (IRE) × High Chaparral (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crystalaire (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Crystalaire (GB)
- Horse
- Crystalaire (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Pinatubo (IRE) out of Crystal Path (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Golden Horn (GB)
- Yellowbrick Road (IRE)1W · 1R
By Sea The Stars (IRE)
- Sir John Monash (GB)0W · 11R
By Masar (IRE)
- Bajan Blue (GB)1W · 5R
Female line
- 1Crystal Path (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Crystalaire?
Crystalaire (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 17 March 2022 and is 4 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Crystalaire?
Crystalaire (GB) is by Pinatubo (IRE) out of Crystal Path (IRE), a daughter of High Chaparral (IRE), and was bred by B V Sangster.
Who trained Crystalaire?
Crystalaire (GB) was trained by Johnny Murtagh and owned by Ronald Alan Ribble at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Crystalaire's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Crystalaire (GB) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Crystalaire still racing?
Crystalaire (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 10 August 2024 at Curragh (IRE) in the Revamp Conservation And Restoration Irish EBF Maiden, finishing 9th of 19, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated