Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Courseman
- TrainerR P Rath
- OwnerR P Rath
- FamilyLinda's Course
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1997
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 24 Jun 2003, Tipperary (IRE) (13/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 03 | Tipperary (IRE) | 13/14 | 33/1 | dist | Ross Geraghty | R P Rath | Martin Moloney Building Contractor Beginners Chase (Div II) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7f | Firm | 11-9 | Quiet Millfit (USA) | €10,005 | 11 | 0/12 |
| 13 Jun 03 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 11/15 | 20/1 | dist | Mr J T Rath | R P Rath | Rosslare I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m4f | Good to Firm | 11-7 | Millview Rose (IRE) | €5,520 | 336 | 0/9 |
| 12 Jul 02 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 11/15 | 33/1 | dist | John Cullen | R P Rath | Hook Head Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good to Firm | 11-6 | Strong Project (IRE) | €8,280 | - | 2/11 |
Martin Moloney Building Contractor Beginners Chase (Div II)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 03
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/14
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ross Geraghty
- Trainer
- R P Rath
- Race
- Martin Moloney Building Contractor Beginners Chase (Div II)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Quiet Millfit (USA)
- Winner prize
- €10,005
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/12
- 11/1513 Jun 03 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)20/1
Rosslare I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 03
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/15
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr J T Rath
- Trainer
- R P Rath
- Race
- Rosslare I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Millview Rose (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 336
- Future form
- 0/9
- 11/1512 Jul 02 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)33/1
Hook Head Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 02
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/15
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- John Cullen
- Trainer
- R P Rath
- Race
- Hook Head Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-6
- Winner / 2nd
- Strong Project (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,280
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jul 02 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Hook Head Hurdle | 11/15 | Off The Boil (IRE) | 2 | 25 Jul 02 | Tipperary (IRE) | Railway (QR) Handicap Hurdle |
| 12 Jul 02 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Hook Head Hurdle | 11/15 | Quadco (IRE) | 4 | 29 Jul 02 | Galway (IRE) | G.P.T. Galway (QR) Handicap |
- 11/1512 Jul 02 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)
Hook Head Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 02
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race
- Hook Head Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/15
- Winner next time
- Off The Boil (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 25 Jul 02
- Race won
- Railway (QR) Handicap Hurdle
- 11/1512 Jul 02 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)
Hook Head Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 02
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race
- Hook Head Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/15
- Winner next time
- Quadco (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 29 Jul 02
- Race won
- G.P.T. Galway (QR) Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R P Rath | 12 Jul 02 | 24 Jun 03 | 11/15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
R P Rath
- Trainer
- R P Rath
- First run
- 12 Jul 02
- Last run
- 24 Jun 03
- First run for yard
- 11/15
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 12 Jul 02 | 24 Jun 03 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 12 Jul 02
- Last run
- 24 Jun 03
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Cullen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr J T Rath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ross Geraghty | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
John Cullen
- Jockey
- John Cullen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr J T Rath
- Jockey
- Mr J T Rath
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ross Geraghty
- Jockey
- Ross Geraghty
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R P Rath | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
R P Rath
- Trainer
- R P Rath
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMandalus (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireMandalus (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLinda's Course (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireCrash Course (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Linda's Course (IRE) · 1 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mandalus (IRE) | Linda's Course (IRE) | Crash Course (GB) | gelding | Flat 15.3f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 13.0f · NH 2m4½f |
Mandalus (IRE)
- Sire
- Mandalus (IRE)
- Damsire
- Crash Course (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.3f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.0f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Mandalus (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 6,938 | 591 | 1,615 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 2,419 | 193 | 555 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 1,303 | 151 | 352 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going | 466 | 52 | 131 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 6,938
- Wins
- 591
- Placed
- 1,615
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2,419
- Wins
- 193
- Placed
- 555
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,303
- Wins
- 151
- Placed
- 352
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 466
- Wins
- 52
- Placed
- 131
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Mandalus (IRE) × Crash Course mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 8 | 3 | 0 | 127 | 19 | 31 | £35,652 | €393,908 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,036 | ||
| All runs | 8 | 3 | 0 | 131 | 20 | 31 | £35,652 | €406,944 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 8
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 127
- Wins
- 19
- 2nd/3rd
- 31
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,652
- Prize IRE (€)
- €393,908
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,036
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 8
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 131
- Wins
- 20
- 2nd/3rd
- 31
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,652
- Prize IRE (€)
- €406,944
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adamant Approach (IRE) | 66 | 13 | 0 | £22,129 | €359,594 |
| Polaris Flame (IRE) | 27 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €47,350 |
| Catherine's Way (IRE) | 21 | 3 | 0 | £12,875 | €0 |
| Lunar Approach (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Blazing County (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Courseman (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Mr Matchit (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £648 | €0 |
| Bally Lickay (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Adamant Approach (IRE)
- Runs
- 66
- Wins
- 13
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,129
- Prize IRE (€)
- €359,594
Polaris Flame (IRE)
- Horse
- Polaris Flame (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,350
Catherine's Way (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,875
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lunar Approach (IRE)
- Horse
- Lunar Approach (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Blazing County (IRE)
- Horse
- Blazing County (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Courseman (IRE)
- Horse
- Courseman (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr Matchit (IRE)
- Horse
- Mr Matchit (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £648
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bally Lickay (IRE)
- Horse
- Bally Lickay (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
- Bally Lickay (IRE)0W · 7R
Half siblings
By Montelimar (USA)
- Of Course (IRE)2W · 10R
By Presenting (GB)
- Lindas Present (IRE)0W · 4R
By Luso (GB)
- Gunsmoke Blue (IRE)0W · 7R
- All Atremble (IRE)0W · 3R
By Kotashaan (FR)
- High Amenity (IRE)0W · 26R
Female line
- 1Linda's Course (IRE)
Notable relatives
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Storm Survivor (IRE)5W · 30R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Courseman foaled?
Courseman (IRE) was foaled in 1997.
Who are the sire and dam of Courseman?
Courseman (IRE) is by Mandalus (IRE) out of Linda's Course (IRE), a daughter of Crash Course (GB).
Who trained Courseman?
Courseman (IRE) was trained by R P Rath and owned by R P Rath at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Courseman's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Courseman (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Courseman still racing?
Courseman (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 24 June 2003 at Tipperary (IRE) in the Martin Moloney Building Contractor Beginners Chase, finishing 13th of 14, and has not run there since.
Is Courseman related to any top horses?
Courseman (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Storm Survivor (IRE) (nephew, Listed winner), from the Linda's Course (IRE) family.
What is Courseman's record at Wexford (RH) (IRE)?
Courseman (IRE) ran most often at Wexford (RH) (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated