Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Count Dante
- TrainerJ Larkin
- OwnerC McLoughlin
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1992
- Highest OR
- 69
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 69 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 5 May 1999, Naas (IRE) (17/22)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 May 99 | Naas (IRE) | 17/22 | 25/1 | dist | J E Casey | J Larkin | Monread Residents Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | 69 | - | Oliver's Island (GB) | 13 | 0/19 |
| 22 Apr 99 | Clonmel (IRE) | 19/20 | 25/1 | dist | R P McNally | J Larkin | Cashel Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 10-0 | 67 | b | Mistress Kate (IRE) | 269 | 0/18 |
| 27 Jul 98 | Galway (IRE) | 19/27 | 25/1 | dist | Tommy Treacy | J Larkin | GPT Sligo Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Yielding | 11-6 | - | - | Ratoath Gale (IRE) | 18 | 2/24 |
| 9 Jul 98 | Tipperary (IRE) | 13/20 | 14/1 | dist | S M McGovern | J Larkin | Powers Solicitors Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Yielding | 10-13 | - | - | River Cora (IRE) | 14 | 0/17 |
| 25 Jun 98 | Tipperary (IRE) | 6/17 | 16/1 | dist | B M Cash | J Larkin | Tipperary Town & District Publicans Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft to Heavy | 11-3 | - | - | Our-Dante (IRE) | - | 0/16 |
Monread Residents Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m3fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 99
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 17/22
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- J E Casey
- Trainer
- J Larkin
- Race
- Monread Residents Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 69
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Oliver's Island (GB)
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/19
Cashel Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 99
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 19/20
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- R P McNally
- Trainer
- J Larkin
- Race
- Cashel Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 67
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Mistress Kate (IRE)
- Days
- 269
- Future form
- 0/18
GPT Sligo Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jul 98
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 19/27
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Tommy Treacy
- Trainer
- J Larkin
- Race
- GPT Sligo Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ratoath Gale (IRE)
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 2/24
Powers Solicitors Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jul 98
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/20
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- S M McGovern
- Trainer
- J Larkin
- Race
- Powers Solicitors Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- River Cora (IRE)
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/17
Tipperary Town & District Publicans Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 98
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/17
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- B M Cash
- Trainer
- J Larkin
- Race
- Tipperary Town & District Publicans Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Our-Dante (IRE)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/16
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 98 | Galway (IRE) | GPT Sligo Maiden Hurdle | 19/27 | Monteba (IRE) | 9 | 3 Aug 98 | Cork (IRE) | Roundabout Inn Maiden Hurdle |
| 27 Jul 98 | Galway (IRE) | GPT Sligo Maiden Hurdle | 19/27 | Townleyhall (IRE) | 14 | 1 Oct 98 | Hereford | Tarrington Novices' Hurdle Class E |
- 19/2727 Jul 98 · Galway (IRE)
GPT Sligo Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jul 98
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- GPT Sligo Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 19/27
- Winner next time
- Monteba (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 3 Aug 98
- Race won
- Roundabout Inn Maiden Hurdle
- 19/2727 Jul 98 · Galway (IRE)
GPT Sligo Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jul 98
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- GPT Sligo Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 19/27
- Winner next time
- Townleyhall (IRE)
- Their pos
- 14
- Won on
- 1 Oct 98
- At
- Hereford
- Race won
- Tarrington Novices' Hurdle Class E
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Larkin | 25 Jun 98 | 5 May 99 | 6/17 | 67 | 69 | 69 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
J Larkin
- Trainer
- J Larkin
- First run
- 25 Jun 98
- Last run
- 5 May 99
- First run for yard
- 6/17
- OR first run
- 67
- OR last run
- 69
- Best OR
- 69
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 69 | 25 Jun 98 | 5 May 99 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 69
- First run
- 25 Jun 98
- Last run
- 5 May 99
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tipperary (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17+ runners | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B M Cash | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| J E Casey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| R P McNally | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| S M McGovern | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tommy Treacy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
B M Cash
- Jockey
- B M Cash
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
J E Casey
- Jockey
- J E Casey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
R P McNally
- Jockey
- R P McNally
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
S M McGovern
- Jockey
- S M McGovern
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tommy Treacy
- Jockey
- Tommy Treacy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Larkin | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
J Larkin
- Trainer
- J Larkin
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPhardante (FR)
Parent · 1
- SirePhardante (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPuss Moth I (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireHotfoot I (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Puss Moth I (GB) · 1 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phardante (FR) | Puss Moth I (GB) | Hotfoot I (GB) | gelding | Flat 12.6f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 10.0f · NH 2m2½f |
Phardante (FR)
- Sire
- Phardante (FR)
- Damsire
- Hotfoot I (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.6f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.0f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Phardante (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 10,132 | 901 | 2,567 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 3,831 | 335 | 947 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 3,273 | 323 | 860 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 1,171 | 128 | 293 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 10,132
- Wins
- 901
- Placed
- 2,567
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3,831
- Wins
- 335
- Placed
- 947
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 3,273
- Wins
- 323
- Placed
- 860
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 1,171
- Wins
- 128
- Placed
- 293
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Phardante (FR) × Hotfoot I mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Count Dante (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Count Dante (IRE)
- Horse
- Count Dante (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 69 | 69 | 67 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 69
- Highest OR
- 69
- Lowest OR
- 67
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 May 99 | Naas (IRE) | NH | 69 | 2 | 17/22 |
| 22 Apr 99 | Clonmel (IRE) | NH | 67 | - | 19/20 |
- 17/225 May 99 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 99
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 69
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 17/22
- 19/2022 Apr 99 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 99
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 67
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 19/20
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 69 | 69 | 0 | 69 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 69
- OR last run
- 69
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 69
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Phardante (FR) out of Puss Moth I (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By The Noble Player (USA)
- Balyara (IRE)8W · 37R
By Classic Memory (GB)
- Shestabraq (IRE)0W · 2R
By Coquelin (USA)
- Blushing Philip (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Puss Moth I (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Count Dante foaled?
Count Dante (IRE) was foaled in 1992.
Who are the sire and dam of Count Dante?
Count Dante (IRE) is by Phardante (FR) out of Puss Moth I (GB), a daughter of Hotfoot I (GB).
Who trained Count Dante?
Count Dante (IRE) was trained by J Larkin and owned by C McLoughlin at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Count Dante's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Count Dante (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Count Dante's official rating?
Count Dante (IRE) was last officially rated 69 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Count Dante still racing?
Count Dante (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 5 May 1999 at Naas (IRE) in the Monread Residents Handicap Hurdle, finishing 17th of 22, and has not run there since.
What is Count Dante's record at Tipperary (IRE)?
Count Dante (IRE) ran most often at Tipperary (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated