Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Corre Caminos
- TrainerM Delzangles
- OwnerMarquesa De Moratalla
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2002
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 1 run (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £5,022 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 21 Jun 2006, Ascot (6/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jun 06 | Ascot | 6/7 | 33/1 | 3 | Thierry Jarnet | M Delzangles | Prince of Wales's Stakes | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | Ouija Board (GB) | £211,207 | 2/6 |
Prince of Wales's Stakes
Group 11m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 06
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Thierry Jarnet
- Trainer
- M Delzangles
- Race
- Prince of Wales's Stakes
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Ouija Board (GB)
- Winner prize
- £211,207
- Future form
- 2/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jun 06 | Ascot | Prince of Wales's Stakes | 6/7 | Manduro (GER) | 3 | 19 Apr 07 | Newmarket | Weatherbys Earl of Sefton Stakes |
| 21 Jun 06 | Ascot | Prince of Wales's Stakes | 6/7 | David Junior (USA) | 4 | 8 Jul 06 | Sandown | Coral-Eclipse Stakes |
- 6/721 Jun 06 · Ascot
Prince of Wales's Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 06
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Prince of Wales's Stakes
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Manduro (GER)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 19 Apr 07
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Weatherbys Earl of Sefton Stakes
- 6/721 Jun 06 · Ascot
Prince of Wales's Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 06
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Prince of Wales's Stakes
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- David Junior (USA)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 8 Jul 06
- At
- Sandown
- Race won
- Coral-Eclipse Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Delzangles | 21 Jun 06 | 21 Jun 06 | 6/7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £5,022 | €0 |
M Delzangles
- Trainer
- M Delzangles
- First run
- 21 Jun 06
- Last run
- 21 Jun 06
- First run for yard
- 6/7
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,022
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £5,022 | €0 | 21 Jun 06 | 21 Jun 06 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,022
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 21 Jun 06
- Last run
- 21 Jun 06
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMontjeu (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireMontjeu (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damFloripedes (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDibenoise (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKendor (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Dibenoise (FR) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montjeu (IRE) | Dibenoise (FR) | Kendor (FR) | gelding | Flat 11.2f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.2f · NH 2m2f |
Montjeu (IRE)
- Sire
- Montjeu (IRE)
- Damsire
- Kendor (FR)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.2f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.2f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Montjeu (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,565 | 700 | 1,703 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 1,593 | 212 | 505 | 1 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 1,434 | 200 | 446 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going | 398 | 57 | 136 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,565
- Wins
- 700
- Placed
- 1,703
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1,593
- Wins
- 212
- Placed
- 505
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,434
- Wins
- 200
- Placed
- 446
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 398
- Wins
- 57
- Placed
- 136
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Montjeu (IRE) × Kendor mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 2 | £21,897 | €87,940 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,897
- Prize IRE (€)
- €87,940
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Recital (FR) | 5 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £16,875 | €80,270 |
| A Greater Force (FR) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €7,670 |
| Corre Caminos (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £5,022 | €0 |
Recital (FR)
- Horse
- Recital (FR)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,875
- Prize IRE (€)
- €80,270
A Greater Force (FR)
- Horse
- A Greater Force (FR)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,670
Corre Caminos (FR)
- Horse
- Corre Caminos (FR)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,022
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Recital (FR)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
- A Greater Force (FR)1W · 4R
Half siblings
By Spectrum (IRE)
- Racinger (FR)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Dibenoise (FR)
Notable relatives
Full brother
- Recital (FR)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Corre Caminos foaled?
Corre Caminos (FR) was foaled in 2002.
Who are the sire and dam of Corre Caminos?
Corre Caminos (FR) is by Montjeu (IRE) out of Dibenoise (FR), a daughter of Kendor (FR).
Who trained Corre Caminos?
Corre Caminos (FR) was trained by M Delzangles and owned by Marquesa De Moratalla at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Corre Caminos' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Corre Caminos (FR) ran 1 time without winning. Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
Is Corre Caminos still racing?
Corre Caminos (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 21 June 2006 at Ascot in the Prince of Wales's Stakes, finishing 6th of 7, and has not run there since.
Is Corre Caminos related to any top horses?
Corre Caminos (FR)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Recital (FR) (full brother, Group 2 winner), from the Dibenoise (FR) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated