Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Corps Des Pages
- TrainerPaddy Twomey
- OwnerMrs Trevor C Stewart
- FamilyFager's Glory
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2018
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 87
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €10,810 IRE
- Last official rating
- 86 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 12 Jul 2021, Killarney (IRE) (5/5)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 24 Apr 2021, Limerick (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jul 21 | Killarney (IRE) | 5/5 | 3/1 | 8 | Billy Lee | Paddy Twomey | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 9-9 | 86 | t | Horoscope (IRE) | €10,915 | 37 | 0/3 |
| 5 Jun 21 | Listowel (IRE) | 3/7 | 15/8F | 3½ | Wayne Lordan | Paddy Twomey | Remembering John Kierans Rated Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-4 | 87 | t | Probe (GB) | €9,145 | 42 | 1/6 |
| 24 Apr 21 | Limerick (IRE) | 1/16 | 6/4F | won shd | Billy Lee | Paddy Twomey | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-7 | - | - | Lunar Space (IRE) | €7,965 | 13 | 1/13 |
| 11 Apr 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/12 | 3/1 | 3¼ | Billy Lee | Paddy Twomey | Leopardstown Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-7 | - | - | O'Reilly (FR) | €7,080 | - | 0/11 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 21
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/5
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- Paddy Twomey
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 86
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Horoscope (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,915
- Days
- 37
- Future form
- 0/3
Remembering John Kierans Rated Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 21
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 15/8F
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Paddy Twomey
- Race
- Remembering John Kierans Rated Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 87
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Probe (GB)
- Winner prize
- €9,145
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 1/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 21
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/16
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- won shd
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- Paddy Twomey
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lunar Space (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,965
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 1/13
Leopardstown Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/12
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- Paddy Twomey
- Race
- Leopardstown Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- O'Reilly (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 21 | Listowel (IRE) | Remembering John Kierans Rated Race | 3/7 | The Blue Panther (IRE) | 4 | 15 Jun 21 | Sligo (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Race |
| 24 Apr 21 | Limerick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | 1/16 | Lunar Space (IRE) | 2 | 3 May 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Dick McCormick Irish EBF Tetrarch Stakes |
- 3/75 Jun 21 · Listowel (IRE)
Remembering John Kierans Rated Race
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 21
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Remembering John Kierans Rated Race
- This horse
- 3/7
- Winner next time
- The Blue Panther (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 15 Jun 21
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Race
- 1/1624 Apr 21 · Limerick (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 21
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 1/16
- Winner next time
- Lunar Space (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 3 May 21
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Dick McCormick Irish EBF Tetrarch Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Twomey | 11 Apr 21 | 12 Jul 21 | 3/12 | 87 | 86 | 87 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €10,810 |
Paddy Twomey
- Trainer
- Paddy Twomey
- First run
- 11 Apr 21
- Last run
- 12 Jul 21
- First run for yard
- 3/12
- OR first run
- 87
- OR last run
- 86
- Best OR
- 87
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,810
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €10,810 | 87 | 11 Apr 21 | 12 Jul 21 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,810
- Best OR
- 87
- First run
- 11 Apr 21
- Last run
- 12 Jul 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €10,810 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,810
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,045 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €370 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,395 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,045
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €370
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,395
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €10,810 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,810
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,965 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €370 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,395 |
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,965
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €370
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,395
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €10,810 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,810
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €370 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,395 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,965 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €370
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,395
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,965
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,045 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,395 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €370 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,045
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,395
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €370
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Billy Lee | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,415 | ||
| Wayne Lordan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,395 |
Billy Lee
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,415
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,395
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Twomey | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €10,810 |
Paddy Twomey
- Trainer
- Paddy Twomey
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,810
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,045 | ||
| t | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,765 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,045
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,765
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,965 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,765 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,965
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,765
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,395 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,395 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €370 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,045 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,395
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,395
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €370
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,045
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFrankel (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireFrankel (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damKind (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTickled Pink (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireInvincible Spirit (IRE)
- Dam's damCassandra Go (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireIndian Ridge (IRE)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Tickled Pink (IRE) · by Invincible Spirit (IRE) · 4 winners from 4 runners · Group 3 winner (2 black-type wins)
- Cassandra Go (IRE) · by Indian Ridge (IRE) · 10 winners from 14 runners · Group 2 winner (4 black-type wins)
- Rahaam (USA) · by Secreto (USA) · 7 winners from 8 runners
- Fager's Glory (USA) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frankel (GB) | Tickled Pink (IRE) | Invincible Spirit (IRE) | T Stewart | 4 May 18 | bay | gelding | Flat 9.8f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2½f |
Frankel (GB)
- Sire
- Frankel (GB)
- Damsire
- Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- Breeder
- T Stewart
- Foaled
- 4 May 18
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.8f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Frankel (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,923 | 1,058 | 2,210 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,042 | 368 | 803 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 1,603 | 292 | 606 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 561 | 111 | 233 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,923
- Wins
- 1,058
- Placed
- 2,210
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,042
- Wins
- 368
- Placed
- 803
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,603
- Wins
- 292
- Placed
- 606
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 561
- Wins
- 111
- Placed
- 233
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Frankel (GB) × Invincible Spirit (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 18 | 13 | 1 | 109 | 19 | 27 | £148,809 | €109,620 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £3,752 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 18 | 13 | 1 | 110 | 20 | 27 | £152,561 | €109,620 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 18
- Winners
- 13
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 109
- Wins
- 19
- 2nd/3rd
- 27
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £148,809
- Prize IRE (€)
- €109,620
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,752
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 18
- Winners
- 13
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 110
- Wins
- 20
- 2nd/3rd
- 27
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £152,561
- Prize IRE (€)
- €109,620
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| One For Bobby (IRE) | 10 | 3 | 1 | Listed | £45,747 | €34,545 |
| Imperial Act (GB) | 22 | 3 | 0 | - | £16,188 | €0 |
| Poet Of Life (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 0 | - | £10,142 | €0 |
| First Kingdom (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 0 | - | £7,686 | €0 |
| Betty F (GB) | 9 | 2 | 0 | - | £16,172 | €0 |
| Treanmor (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | £13,782 | €0 |
| Shayhana (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | £8,331 | €0 |
| Wishing Time (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | £2,962 | €0 |
| Corps Des Pages (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €10,810 |
| Remembering (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | £7,777 | €0 |
| Edward Hamilton (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €36,150 |
| Ghostlore (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £12,737 | €0 |
One For Bobby (IRE)
- Horse
- One For Bobby (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £45,747
- Prize IRE (€)
- €34,545
Imperial Act (GB)
- Horse
- Imperial Act (GB)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,188
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Poet Of Life (IRE)
- Horse
- Poet Of Life (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,142
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First Kingdom (IRE)
- Horse
- First Kingdom (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,686
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Betty F (GB)
- Horse
- Betty F (GB)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,172
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Treanmor (IRE)
- Horse
- Treanmor (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,782
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shayhana (IRE)
- Horse
- Shayhana (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,331
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wishing Time (IRE)
- Horse
- Wishing Time (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,962
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Corps Des Pages (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,810
Remembering (IRE)
- Horse
- Remembering (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,777
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Edward Hamilton (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €36,150
Ghostlore (IRE)
- Horse
- Ghostlore (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,737
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 86 | 87 | 86 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 86
- Highest OR
- 87
- Lowest OR
- 86
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jul 21 | Killarney (IRE) | Flat | 86 | -1 | 5/5 |
| 5 Jun 21 | Listowel (IRE) | Flat | 87 | - | 3/7 |
- 5/512 Jul 21 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 21
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 86
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 5/5
- 3/75 Jun 21 · Listowel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 21
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 87
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 86 | 86 | 0 | 87 | -1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 86
- OR last run
- 86
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 87
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 3 winner (2 black-type wins)
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Frankel (GB) out of Tickled Pink (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Dark Angel (IRE)
- Eraad (IRE)1W · 7R
By Shamardal (USA)
- Nom De Plume (IRE)0W · 0R
By Saxon Warrior (JPN)
- Victoria Road (IRE)1W · 6R
- Andab (IRE)2W · 11R · 1 black-type
Female line
- 1Tickled Pink (IRE) · by Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- 2Cassandra Go (IRE) · by Indian Ridge (IRE)
- 3Rahaam (USA) · by Secreto (USA)
- 4Fager's Glory (USA)
Notable relatives
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Halfway To Heaven (IRE)4W · 7R · 3 G1
- Theann (GB)2W · 12R · 1 black-type
First cousin
- Magical (IRE)12W · 21R · 7 G1
- Rhododendron (IRE)4W · 13R · 2 G1
- Land Force (IRE)3W · 7R · 2 black-type
- Flying The Flag (IRE)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Auguste Rodin (IRE)7W · 13R · 5 G1
- Causeway (IRE)5W · 6R · 3 black-type
- Enfjaar (IRE)5W · 16R · 1 black-type
- Easy (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
- Face The Facts (IRE)2W · 12R · 1 black-type
More · 2
- Freedom's Light (GB)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
- Seba (GB)2W · 4R · 1 black-type
2nd dam
- Cassandra Go (IRE)6W · 17R · 4 black-type
Dam
- Tickled Pink (IRE)3W · 11R · 2 black-type
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Verglas (IRE)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
Half-brother
- Andab (IRE)2W · 11R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Corps Des Pages foaled?
Corps Des Pages (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 4 May 2018.
Who are the sire and dam of Corps Des Pages?
Corps Des Pages (IRE) is by Frankel (GB) out of Tickled Pink (IRE), a daughter of Invincible Spirit (IRE), and was bred by T Stewart.
Who trained Corps Des Pages?
Corps Des Pages (IRE) was trained by Paddy Twomey and owned by Mrs Trevor C Stewart at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Corps Des Pages' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Corps Des Pages (IRE) won 1 of 4 races (25%).
What is Corps Des Pages' biggest win?
Corps Des Pages (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden at Limerick (IRE) on 24 April 2021.
Has Corps Des Pages ever been beaten?
Corps Des Pages (IRE) was beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 11 April 2021 at Leopardstown (IRE) (3rd of 12).
What was Corps Des Pages' official rating?
Corps Des Pages (IRE) was last officially rated 86 on the Flat (career high 87).
Is Corps Des Pages still racing?
Corps Des Pages (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 12 July 2021 at Killarney (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Race, finishing 5th of 5, and has not run there since.
Is Corps Des Pages related to any top horses?
Corps Des Pages (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Tickled Pink (IRE) (dam, Group 3 winner), Andab (IRE) (half-brother, Listed winner) and Magical (IRE) (first cousin, Group 1 winner), from the Fager's Glory (USA) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated