Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Concealed Passion
- TrainerRalph Beckett
- OwnerDta Racing
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2023
- Colour
- chestnut
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 1 run (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £634 GB
- Official rating
- Unrated
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 18 Apr 2026, Nottingham (4/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Yet to win
Concealed Passion has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr 26 | Nottingham | 4/12 | 5/2F | 6 | Hector Crouch | Ralph Beckett | British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Good | 9-2 | Botagoz (IRE) | £5,400 | 0/10 |
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
Class 41m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 26
- Course
- Nottingham
- Pos
- 4/12
- SP
- 5/2F
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Hector Crouch
- Trainer
- Ralph Beckett
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Botagoz (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,400
- Future form
- 0/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Beckett | 18 Apr 26 | 18 Apr 26 | 4/12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £634 | €0 |
Ralph Beckett
- Trainer
- Ralph Beckett
- First run
- 18 Apr 26
- Last run
- 18 Apr 26
- First run for yard
- 4/12
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £634 | €0 | 18 Apr 26 | 18 Apr 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 18 Apr 26
- Last run
- 18 Apr 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchNight Of Thunder (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDubawi (IRE)
- Sire's damForest Storm (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMoi Meme (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireTeofilo (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Moi Meme (GB) · 5 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Night Of Thunder (IRE) | Moi Meme (GB) | Teofilo (IRE) | Fortescue Bloodstock | 18 Apr 23 | chestnut | filly | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.8f · NH 2m2f |
Night Of Thunder (IRE)
- Damsire
- Teofilo (IRE)
- Breeder
- Fortescue Bloodstock
- Foaled
- 18 Apr 23
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.8f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Night Of Thunder (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,465 | 735 | 1,678 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 846 | 136 | 323 | 1 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,171 | 185 | 434 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good going | 245 | 37 | 96 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,465
- Wins
- 735
- Placed
- 1,678
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 846
- Wins
- 136
- Placed
- 323
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,171
- Wins
- 185
- Placed
- 434
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Runs
- 245
- Wins
- 37
- Placed
- 96
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Night Of Thunder (IRE) × Teofilo (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 4 | 1 | 59 | 9 | 20 | £193,054 | €208,765 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 59
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd/3rd
- 20
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £193,054
- Prize IRE (€)
- €208,765
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thunder Kiss (IRE) | 17 | 5 | 3 | Group/Grade 3 | £122,564 | €205,565 |
| Wild Thunder (IRE) | 23 | 2 | 0 | - | £23,622 | €0 |
| Victoria Night (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | £30,284 | €0 |
| Bur Dubai (GB) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | £15,195 | €0 |
| Arctic Force (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £755 | €0 |
| Concealed Passion (GB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £634 | €0 |
| Chicago Black Hawk (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €3,200 |
Thunder Kiss (IRE)
- Horse
- Thunder Kiss (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £122,564
- Prize IRE (€)
- €205,565
Wild Thunder (IRE)
- Horse
- Wild Thunder (IRE)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,622
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Victoria Night (IRE)
- Horse
- Victoria Night (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £30,284
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bur Dubai (GB)
- Horse
- Bur Dubai (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,195
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Arctic Force (IRE)
- Horse
- Arctic Force (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £755
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Concealed Passion (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chicago Black Hawk (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,200
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Night Of Thunder (IRE) out of Moi Meme (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Lope De Vega (IRE)
- King Vega (GB)1W · 8R
- King Of Conquest (GB)6W · 14R · 3 black-type
- Lady Boba (GB)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
- Elana Osario (GB)3W · 11R · 1 black-type
- Serenity Blue (GB)3W · 11R
Female line
- 1Moi Meme (GB)
Notable relatives
Half-sister
- Elana Osario (GB)3W · 11R · 1 black-type
- Lady Boba (GB)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
Half-brother
- King Of Conquest (GB)6W · 14R · 3 black-type
In brief
How old is Concealed Passion?
Concealed Passion (GB) is a 3-year-old chestnut filly, foaled on 18 April 2023.
Who are the sire and dam of Concealed Passion?
Concealed Passion (GB) is by Night Of Thunder (IRE) out of Moi Meme (GB), a daughter of Teofilo (IRE), and was bred by Fortescue Bloodstock.
Who trains Concealed Passion?
Concealed Passion (GB) is trained by Ralph Beckett and owned by Dta Racing, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Concealed Passion's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Concealed Passion (GB) has run 1 time and is yet to win.
When did Concealed Passion last run?
Concealed Passion (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 18 April 2026 at Nottingham in the British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes, finishing 4th of 12.
Is Concealed Passion related to any top horses?
Concealed Passion (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Elana Osario (GB) (half-sister, Group 3 winner), Lady Boba (GB) (half-sister, Group 3 winner) and King Of Conquest (GB) (half-brother, Listed winner), from the Moi Meme (GB) family.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated