Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Colourways
- TrainerAmanda Perrett
- OwnerLady Clague
- FamilyDark Lomond
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2005
- Highest OR
- 83
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 4 runs (50%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £12,304 GB
- Last official rating
- 80 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 2 Oct 2008, Goodwood (1/8)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 08 | Goodwood | 1/8 | 8/1 | won 2¾ | Jim Crowley | Amanda Perrett | Racing Welfare Stakes (Handicap) | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m3f | Good to Firm | 9-4 | 80 | Hawk Flight (IRE) | £6,476 | 60 | 0/5 |
| 3 Aug 08 | Newbury | 9/10 | 14/1 | 23¼ | Franny Norton | Amanda Perrett | European Breeders' Fund Chalice Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 8-5 | 83 | Suzi's Decision (GB) | £24,979 | 40 | 1/9 |
| 24 Jun 08 | Newbury | 1/8 | 10/1 | won 1¾ | Jim Crowley | Amanda Perrett | Jung Pumpen & Pump Technology Partnership Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 8-12 | - | Solar Dance (USA) | £5,828 | 20 | 0/7 |
| 4 Jun 08 | Lingfield | 7/11 | 6/1 | 7¾ | Jim Crowley | Amanda Perrett | Bet Euro 2008 - Betdaq Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I) | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 8-9 | - | Elmaleeha (GB) | £1,846 | - | 1/9 |
Racing Welfare Stakes (Handicap)
Class 41m3fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 08
- Course
- Goodwood
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- won 2¾
- Jockey
- Jim Crowley
- Trainer
- Amanda Perrett
- Race
- Racing Welfare Stakes (Handicap)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 80
- Winner / 2nd
- Hawk Flight (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,476
- Days
- 60
- Future form
- 0/5
European Breeders' Fund Chalice Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 08
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 9/10
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 23¼
- Jockey
- Franny Norton
- Trainer
- Amanda Perrett
- Race
- European Breeders' Fund Chalice Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-5
- OR
- 83
- Winner / 2nd
- Suzi's Decision (GB)
- Winner prize
- £24,979
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 1/9
Jung Pumpen & Pump Technology Partnership Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 41m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 08
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- won 1¾
- Jockey
- Jim Crowley
- Trainer
- Amanda Perrett
- Race
- Jung Pumpen & Pump Technology Partnership Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Solar Dance (USA)
- Winner prize
- £5,828
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/7
Bet Euro 2008 - Betdaq Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
Class 51m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 08
- Course
- Lingfield
- Pos
- 7/11
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- Jim Crowley
- Trainer
- Amanda Perrett
- Race
- Bet Euro 2008 - Betdaq Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Elmaleeha (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,846
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 08 | Newbury | European Breeders' Fund Chalice Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 9/10 | Suzi's Decision (GB) | 1 | 30 May 09 | Haydock | E B F Joan Westbrook Pinnacle Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 4 Jun 08 | Lingfield | Bet Euro 2008 - Betdaq Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I) | 7/11 | Miss Rochester (IRE) | 4 | 3 Aug 08 | Newbury | Boyzone Are Here 16th August Fillies' Handicap |
- 9/103 Aug 08 · Newbury
European Breeders' Fund Chalice Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 08
- Course
- Newbury
- Race
- European Breeders' Fund Chalice Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 9/10
- Winner next time
- Suzi's Decision (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 30 May 09
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- E B F Joan Westbrook Pinnacle Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 7/114 Jun 08 · Lingfield
Bet Euro 2008 - Betdaq Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 08
- Course
- Lingfield
- Race
- Bet Euro 2008 - Betdaq Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 7/11
- Winner next time
- Miss Rochester (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 3 Aug 08
- At
- Newbury
- Race won
- Boyzone Are Here 16th August Fillies' Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amanda Perrett | 4 Jun 08 | 2 Oct 08 | 7/11 | 83 | 80 | 83 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £12,304 | €0 |
Amanda Perrett
- Trainer
- Amanda Perrett
- First run
- 4 Jun 08
- Last run
- 2 Oct 08
- First run for yard
- 7/11
- OR first run
- 83
- OR last run
- 80
- Best OR
- 83
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £12,304 | €0 | 83 | 4 Jun 08 | 2 Oct 08 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 83
- First run
- 4 Jun 08
- Last run
- 2 Oct 08
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £12,304 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £12,304 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,476 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,828 | €0 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,476
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,828
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £12,304 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £12,304 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,828 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,476 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,828
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,476
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Crowley | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £12,304 | €0 | ||
| Franny Norton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Jim Crowley
- Jockey
- Jim Crowley
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Franny Norton
- Jockey
- Franny Norton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amanda Perrett | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £12,304 | €0 |
Amanda Perrett
- Trainer
- Amanda Perrett
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £12,304 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,828 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,476 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,828
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,476
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSingspiel (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireSingspiel (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireIn The Wings (GB)
- Sire's damGlorious Song (CAN)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchChartres (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDanehill (USA)
- Dam's damGothic Dream (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNashwan (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Chartres (IRE) · by Danehill (USA) · 4 winners from 6 runners · Listed winner
- Gothic Dream (IRE) · by Nashwan (USA) · 9 winners from 12 runners · Black-type placed
- Dark Lomond (GB) · 2 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Singspiel (IRE) | Chartres (IRE) | Danehill (USA) | filly | Flat 9.9f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f |
Singspiel (IRE)
- Sire
- Singspiel (IRE)
- Damsire
- Danehill (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.9f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Singspiel (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,168 | 616 | 1,645 | 4 | 2 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 1,059 | 127 | 348 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 1,566 | 236 | 565 | 2 | 2 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going | 315 | 57 | 122 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,168
- Wins
- 616
- Placed
- 1,645
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1,059
- Wins
- 127
- Placed
- 348
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,566
- Wins
- 236
- Placed
- 565
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 2
At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 315
- Wins
- 57
- Placed
- 122
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Singspiel (IRE) × Danehill mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 7 | 1 | 173 | 29 | 49 | £281,547 | €188,379 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 10
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 173
- Wins
- 29
- 2nd/3rd
- 49
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £281,547
- Prize IRE (€)
- €188,379
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pale Mimosa (IRE) | 10 | 5 | 4 | Group/Grade 2 | £118,469 | €79,860 |
| Brother Tiger (GB) | 45 | 8 | 0 | - | £66,132 | €0 |
| Angelic Upstart (IRE) | 39 | 6 | 0 | - | £50,452 | €0 |
| Sweet Child O'Mine (GB) | 19 | 5 | 0 | - | £26,376 | €0 |
| Colourways (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | £12,304 | €0 |
| Suailce (IRE) | 14 | 2 | 0 | - | £945 | €108,519 |
| Annina (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | £2,402 | €0 |
| Palkin (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Sing Alana Sing (GB) | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | £253 | €0 |
| Thereabouts (USA) | 19 | 0 | 0 | - | £4,214 | €0 |
Pale Mimosa (IRE)
- Horse
- Pale Mimosa (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £118,469
- Prize IRE (€)
- €79,860
Brother Tiger (GB)
- Horse
- Brother Tiger (GB)
- Runs
- 45
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £66,132
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Angelic Upstart (IRE)
- Runs
- 39
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £50,452
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sweet Child O'Mine (GB)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,376
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Colourways (IRE)
- Horse
- Colourways (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Suailce (IRE)
- Horse
- Suailce (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £945
- Prize IRE (€)
- €108,519
Annina (IRE)
- Horse
- Annina (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,402
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Palkin (GB)
- Horse
- Palkin (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sing Alana Sing (GB)
- Horse
- Sing Alana Sing (GB)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £253
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thereabouts (USA)
- Horse
- Thereabouts (USA)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,214
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 83 | 80 | 80 | 2 Oct 08 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- Highest OR
- 83
- Lowest OR
- 80
- Last winning OR
- 80
- Last win
- 2 Oct 08
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 80 | 0 | 80 | 2 Oct 08 | 0 | 80 | 0 | 83 | -3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- OR last run
- 80
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 80
- Last win
- 2 Oct 08
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 80
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 83
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Listed winner
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Singspiel (IRE) out of Chartres (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Noverre (USA)
- Saint Chapelle (IRE)0W · 3R
By Halling (USA)
- Certerach (IRE)2W · 21R
By Dubawi (IRE)
- Lonan (IRE)1W · 26R
By Refuse To Bend (IRE)
- Skimming Stone (IRE)0W · 14R
By Henrythenavigator (USA)
- Epitaph (IRE)2W · 44R
Female line
- 1Chartres (IRE) · by Danehill (USA)
- 2Gothic Dream (IRE) · by Nashwan (USA)
- 3Dark Lomond (GB)
Notable relatives
First cousin
- Lilbourne Lad (IRE)3W · 8R · 2 black-type
Second cousin once removed
- Czabo (GB)3W · 8R · 1 black-type
Dam
- Chartres (IRE)3W · 9R · 1 black-type
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Pugin I (IRE)3W · 15R · 2 black-type
Second cousin twice removed
- His Majesty (IRE)1W · 7R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Colourways foaled?
Colourways (IRE) was foaled in 2005.
Who are the sire and dam of Colourways?
Colourways (IRE) is by Singspiel (IRE) out of Chartres (IRE), a daughter of Danehill (USA).
Who trained Colourways?
Colourways (IRE) was trained by Amanda Perrett and owned by Lady Clague at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Colourways' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Colourways (IRE) won 2 of 4 races (50%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Colourways' biggest win?
Colourways (IRE)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland were 2 Class 4 victories, most recently the Racing Welfare Stakes (Handicap) at Goodwood on 2 October 2008.
Has Colourways ever been beaten?
Colourways (IRE) was beaten twice in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 4 June 2008 at Lingfield (7th of 11).
What was Colourways' official rating?
Colourways (IRE) was last officially rated 80 on the Flat (career high 83).
Is Colourways still racing?
Colourways (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 2 October 2008 at Goodwood in the Racing Welfare Stakes (Handicap), finishing 1st of 8, and has not run there since.
Is Colourways related to any top horses?
Colourways (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Chartres (IRE) (dam, Listed winner), Lilbourne Lad (IRE) (first cousin, Group 2 winner) and Czabo (GB) (second cousin once removed, Group 3 winner), from the Dark Lomond (GB) family.
What is Colourways' record at Newbury?
Colourways (IRE) ran most often at Newbury, with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated