Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Clovis Point (FR)
- TrainerDavid Simcock
- OwnerAl Asayl Bloodstock Ltd
- FamilyMillennium Tale
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2018
- Colour
- bay
See also: Clovis Point (GB) · John Gosden · 7 runs · 1 win
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 24 Jun 2021, Nottingham (7/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 21 | Nottingham | 7/12 | 250/1 | 13 | Liam Keniry | David Simcock | racingtv.com Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-2 | Injazati (IRE) | £2,862 | 17 | 3/11 |
| 7 Jun 21 | Windsor | 11/12 | 200/1 | 26¼ | Liam Keniry | David Simcock | Fitzdares Celebrates Sunderland Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-1 | Sea Sylph (IRE) | £3,024 | 25 | 1/9 |
| 13 May 21 | Newmarket | 9/9 | 100/1 | 19 | Sean Levey | David Simcock | Betfair British EBF Maiden Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-5 | Movin Time (GB) | £4,860 | - | 1/8 |
racingtv.com Novice Stakes
Class 51m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 21
- Course
- Nottingham
- Pos
- 7/12
- SP
- 250/1
- Btn
- 13
- Jockey
- Liam Keniry
- Trainer
- David Simcock
- Race
- racingtv.com Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Injazati (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,862
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 3/11
Fitzdares Celebrates Sunderland Novice Stakes
Class 51m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 21
- Course
- Windsor
- Pos
- 11/12
- SP
- 200/1
- Btn
- 26¼
- Jockey
- Liam Keniry
- Trainer
- David Simcock
- Race
- Fitzdares Celebrates Sunderland Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-1
- Winner / 2nd
- Sea Sylph (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,024
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 1/9
- 9/913 May 21 · Newmarket100/1
Betfair British EBF Maiden Stakes
Class 41m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 May 21
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 19
- Jockey
- Sean Levey
- Trainer
- David Simcock
- Race
- Betfair British EBF Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Movin Time (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,860
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 21 | Nottingham | racingtv.com Novice Stakes | 7/12 | Injazati (IRE) | 1 | 20 Aug 21 | Newcastle (AW) | Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap |
| 24 Jun 21 | Nottingham | racingtv.com Novice Stakes | 7/12 | Totally Charming (GB) | 4 | 12 Jul 21 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Download The Free At The Races App Novice Median Auction Stakes |
| 24 Jun 21 | Nottingham | racingtv.com Novice Stakes | 7/12 | Harston (GB) | 5 | 26 Jul 21 | Lingfield | Racing League On Sky Sports Racing Handicap |
| 7 Jun 21 | Windsor | Fitzdares Celebrates Sunderland Novice Stakes | 11/12 | Long Tradition (IRE) | 2 | 20 Jul 21 | Chelmsford (AW) | Ladies Day At CCR 26th August Novice Stakes |
| 13 May 21 | Newmarket | Betfair British EBF Maiden Stakes | 9/9 | Kemari (GB) | 2 | 28 May 21 | Yarmouth | QuinnBet Maiden Stakes (Div I) |
- 7/1224 Jun 21 · Nottingham
racingtv.com Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 21
- Course
- Nottingham
- Race
- racingtv.com Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 7/12
- Winner next time
- Injazati (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 20 Aug 21
- At
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race won
- Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap
- 7/1224 Jun 21 · Nottingham
racingtv.com Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 21
- Course
- Nottingham
- Race
- racingtv.com Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 7/12
- Winner next time
- Totally Charming (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 12 Jul 21
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Download The Free At The Races App Novice Median Auction Stakes
- 7/1224 Jun 21 · Nottingham
racingtv.com Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 21
- Course
- Nottingham
- Race
- racingtv.com Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 7/12
- Winner next time
- Harston (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 26 Jul 21
- Race won
- Racing League On Sky Sports Racing Handicap
- 11/127 Jun 21 · Windsor
Fitzdares Celebrates Sunderland Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 21
- Course
- Windsor
- Race
- Fitzdares Celebrates Sunderland Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 11/12
- Winner next time
- Long Tradition (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 20 Jul 21
- At
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Race won
- Ladies Day At CCR 26th August Novice Stakes
- 9/913 May 21 · Newmarket
Betfair British EBF Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 13 May 21
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- Betfair British EBF Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 9/9
- Winner next time
- Kemari (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 28 May 21
- At
- Yarmouth
- Race won
- QuinnBet Maiden Stakes (Div I)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Simcock | 13 May 21 | 24 Jun 21 | 9/9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
David Simcock
- Trainer
- David Simcock
- First run
- 13 May 21
- Last run
- 24 Jun 21
- First run for yard
- 9/9
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 13 May 21 | 24 Jun 21 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 13 May 21
- Last run
- 24 Jun 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Newmarket
- Course
- Newmarket
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nottingham
- Course
- Nottingham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Windsor
- Course
- Windsor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liam Keniry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sean Levey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Liam Keniry
- Jockey
- Liam Keniry
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sean Levey
- Jockey
- Sean Levey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Simcock | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
David Simcock
- Trainer
- David Simcock
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFastnet Rock (AUS)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchKhaleesy (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Dam's damFleeting Spirit (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireInvincible Spirit (IRE)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Khaleesy (IRE) · by Galileo (IRE) · 0 winners from 2 runners
- Fleeting Spirit (IRE) · by Invincible Spirit (IRE) · 1 winners from 1 runners · Group 1 winner (4 black-type wins)
- Millennium Tale (FR) · 3 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fastnet Rock (AUS) | Khaleesy (IRE) | Galileo (IRE) | Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd | 26 Jan 18 | bay | gelding | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m1f | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f |
Fastnet Rock (AUS)
- Damsire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Breeder
- Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd
- Foaled
- 26 Jan 18
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Fastnet Rock (AUS) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,410 | 558 | 1,350 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 1,244 | 172 | 423 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,048 | 135 | 330 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good going | 334 | 48 | 118 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,410
- Wins
- 558
- Placed
- 1,350
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1,244
- Wins
- 172
- Placed
- 423
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,048
- Wins
- 135
- Placed
- 330
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Runs
- 334
- Wins
- 48
- Placed
- 118
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Fastnet Rock (AUS) × Galileo (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 81 | 53 | 15 | 750 | 127 | 169 | £2,496,208 | €1,720,373 | ||
| National Hunt | 18 | 8 | 1 | 112 | 16 | 26 | £62,103 | €200,632 | ||
| All runs | 86 | 57 | 16 | 862 | 143 | 195 | £2,558,311 | €1,921,005 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 81
- Winners
- 53
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 15
- Runs
- 750
- Wins
- 127
- 2nd/3rd
- 169
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,496,208
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,720,373
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 18
- Winners
- 8
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 112
- Wins
- 16
- 2nd/3rd
- 26
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £62,103
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200,632
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 86
- Winners
- 57
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 16
- Runs
- 862
- Wins
- 143
- 2nd/3rd
- 195
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,558,311
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,921,005
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Via Sistina (IRE) | 10 | 4 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £433,804 | €177,000 |
| Rivet Delight (IRE) | 7 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £228,781 | €0 |
| Qualify (IRE) | 10 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £255,195 | €74,060 |
| Intricately (IRE) | 11 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £0 | €242,893 |
| Goodie Two Shoes (IRE) | 22 | 8 | 4 | Group/Grade 2 | £202,410 | €157,430 |
| Bedrock (GB) | 28 | 8 | 2 | Group/Grade 2 | £70,274 | €75,425 |
| Turret Rocks (IRE) | 21 | 5 | 4 | Group/Grade 2 | £66,027 | €196,165 |
| Stay Alert (GB) | 14 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 2 | £173,806 | €63,000 |
| Zhukova (IRE) | 11 | 6 | 5 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €223,135 |
| Poker Face (IRE) | 16 | 5 | 2 | Listed | £189,959 | €8,000 |
| Lust (IRE) | 36 | 4 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €64,020 |
| Entsar (IRE) | 9 | 3 | 1 | Listed | £46,001 | €0 |
Via Sistina (IRE)
- Horse
- Via Sistina (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £433,804
- Prize IRE (€)
- €177,000
Rivet Delight (IRE)
- Horse
- Rivet Delight (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £228,781
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Qualify (IRE)
- Horse
- Qualify (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £255,195
- Prize IRE (€)
- €74,060
Intricately (IRE)
- Horse
- Intricately (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €242,893
Goodie Two Shoes (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £202,410
- Prize IRE (€)
- €157,430
Bedrock (GB)
- Horse
- Bedrock (GB)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £70,274
- Prize IRE (€)
- €75,425
Turret Rocks (IRE)
- Horse
- Turret Rocks (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £66,027
- Prize IRE (€)
- €196,165
Stay Alert (GB)
- Horse
- Stay Alert (GB)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £173,806
- Prize IRE (€)
- €63,000
Zhukova (IRE)
- Horse
- Zhukova (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 5
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €223,135
Poker Face (IRE)
- Horse
- Poker Face (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £189,959
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,000
Lust (IRE)
- Horse
- Lust (IRE)
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €64,020
Entsar (IRE)
- Horse
- Entsar (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £46,001
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Fastnet Rock (AUS) out of Khaleesy (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Dark Angel (IRE)
- The Angel King (GB)0W · 7R
Female line
- 1Khaleesy (IRE) · by Galileo (IRE)
- 2Fleeting Spirit (IRE) · by Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- 3Millennium Tale (FR)
Notable relatives
2nd dam
- Fleeting Spirit (IRE)5W · 12R · 1 G1
In brief
When was Clovis Point foaled?
Clovis Point (FR), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 26 January 2018.
Who are the sire and dam of Clovis Point?
Clovis Point (FR) is by Fastnet Rock (AUS) out of Khaleesy (IRE), a daughter of Galileo (IRE), and was bred by Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd.
Who trained Clovis Point?
Clovis Point (FR) was trained by David Simcock and owned by Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Clovis Point's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Clovis Point (FR) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Clovis Point still racing?
Clovis Point (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 24 June 2021 at Nottingham in the racingtv.com Novice Stakes, finishing 7th of 12, and has not run there since.
Is Clovis Point related to any top horses?
Clovis Point (FR)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Fleeting Spirit (IRE) (2nd dam, Group 1 winner), from the Millennium Tale (FR) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated