Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Clounmacon
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2020
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 96
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 11 runs (18%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €61,990 IRE
- Last official rating
- 96 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 1 Oct 2023, Tipperary (IRE) (9/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 26 Jul 2023, Naas (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 23 | Tipperary (IRE) | 9/10 | 28/1 | dist | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | Coolmore Sioux Nation Concorde Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 7½f | Heavy | 9-5 | 96 | p | Snapraeterea (IRE) | €25,075 | 14 | 0/6 |
| 17 Sep 23 | Doncaster | 9/10 | 14/1 | 12¾ | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | Japan Racing Association Sceptre Fillies' Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Soft | 9-1 | 96 | p | Matilda Picotte (IRE) | £45,368 | 21 | 1/5 |
| 27 Aug 23 | Naas (IRE) | 4/11 | 13/2 | 4½ | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | Tally-Ho Stud Irish EBF Ballyogan Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Yielding | 9-5 | 96 | p | Ocean Quest (IRE) | €59,000 | 32 | 0/9 |
| 26 Jul 23 | Naas (IRE) | 1/10 | 8/1 | won ¾ | Shane Foley | Johnny Murtagh | Yeomanstown Stud Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft | 9-3 | 92 | p | Aussie Girl (IRE) | €29,500 | 33 | 2/9 |
| 23 Jun 23 | Ascot | 25/29 | 11/1 | 19¾ | John R Velazquez | Johnny Murtagh | Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies) | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 8-12 | 92 | - | Coppice (GB) | £51,540 | 28 | 3/25 |
| 26 May 23 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/10 | 11/4F | hd | Jamie Powell | Johnny Murtagh | DNG Spring Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-5 | 90 | - | Bellaphina (IRE) | €29,500 | 19 | 1/7 |
| 7 May 23 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 7/11 | 9/1 | 11½ | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | Cornelscourt Stakes (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft to Heavy | 9-2 | 90 | - | Zarinsk (GB) | €29,500 | 23 | 1/9 |
| 14 Apr 23 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1/14 | 6/4F | won 2 | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-2 | 88 | - | City Exile (GB) | €9,440 | 183 | 0/13 |
| 13 Oct 22 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/17 | 2/1 | 4¾ | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding to Soft | 8-11 | - | - | American Sonja (GB) | €14,750 | 64 | 2/14 |
| 10 Aug 22 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 2/10 | 11/8F | ½ | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-11 | - | - | Victoria Road (IRE) | €14,750 | 24 | 0/7 |
| 17 Jul 22 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/13 | 33/1 | nse | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | Barberstown Castle Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-2 | - | - | Vernet (IRE) | €11,800 | - | 2/11 |
Coolmore Sioux Nation Concorde Stakes
Listed7½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 1 Oct 23
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/10
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Coolmore Sioux Nation Concorde Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 96
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Snapraeterea (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €25,075
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/6
Japan Racing Association Sceptre Fillies' Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 37fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Sep 23
- Course
- Doncaster
- Pos
- 9/10
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 12¾
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Japan Racing Association Sceptre Fillies' Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 96
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Matilda Picotte (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £45,368
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/5
Tally-Ho Stud Irish EBF Ballyogan Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 36fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Aug 23
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Tally-Ho Stud Irish EBF Ballyogan Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 96
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Ocean Quest (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 0/9
Yeomanstown Stud Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed6fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 23
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Yeomanstown Stud Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Aussie Girl (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 2/9
Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
Class 21mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 23
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 25/29
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 19¾
- Jockey
- John R Velazquez
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Coppice (GB)
- Winner prize
- £51,540
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 3/25
- 2/1026 May 23 · Curragh (IRE)11/4F
DNG Spring Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 23
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 11/4F
- Btn
- hd
- Jockey
- Jamie Powell
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- DNG Spring Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 90
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bellaphina (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 1/7
Cornelscourt Stakes (Fillies)
Group 31mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 23
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/11
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 11½
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Cornelscourt Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 90
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Zarinsk (GB)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 1/9
- 1/1414 Apr 23 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)6/4F
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 23
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- won 2
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 88
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- City Exile (GB)
- Winner prize
- €9,440
- Days
- 183
- Future form
- 0/13
- 4/1713 Oct 22 · Curragh (IRE)2/1
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/17
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- American Sonja (GB)
- Winner prize
- €14,750
- Days
- 64
- Future form
- 2/14
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 Aug 22
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 11/8F
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Victoria Road (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €14,750
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 0/7
- 2/1317 Jul 22 · Curragh (IRE)33/1
Barberstown Castle Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- nse
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Barberstown Castle Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Vernet (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,800
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep 23 | Doncaster | Japan Racing Association Sceptre Fillies' Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 9/10 | Matilda Picotte (IRE) | 1 | 13 Oct 23 | Newmarket | Thoroughbred Industry Employee Awards Challenge Stakes |
| 26 Jul 23 | Naas (IRE) | Yeomanstown Stud Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 1/10 | Craft Irish (IRE) | 4 | 7 Aug 23 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap |
| 26 Jul 23 | Naas (IRE) | Yeomanstown Stud Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 1/10 | Sweetest Rose (IRE) | 8 | 29 Aug 23 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Peadar Kearney's Pub Handicap |
| 23 Jun 23 | Ascot | Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies) | 25/29 | Choisya (GB) | 16 | 1 Aug 23 | Goodwood | Coral Fillies' Handicap |
| 23 Jun 23 | Ascot | Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies) | 25/29 | Jackie Oh (IRE) | 20 | 29 Jul 23 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Darley Rathbride Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 23 Jun 23 | Ascot | Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies) | 25/29 | Foniska (IRE) | 28 | 26 Sep 23 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Navigation Stakes |
| 26 May 23 | Curragh (IRE) | DNG Spring Fillies Handicap | 2/10 | Vernet (IRE) | 6 | 16 Jun 23 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Aiden Burns Memorial Race |
| 7 May 23 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Cornelscourt Stakes (Fillies) | 7/11 | Zarinsk (GB) | 1 | 12 Jul 23 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Darley Irish EBF Brownstown Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 13 Oct 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden | 4/17 | American Sonja (GB) | 1 | 19 Apr 23 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Handicap |
| 13 Oct 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden | 4/17 | Beauty Waves (IRE) | 5 | 28 Oct 22 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 17 Jul 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Barberstown Castle Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | 2/13 | Shelton (IRE) | 7 | 6 Aug 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Loder Irish EBF Fillies Race |
| 17 Jul 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Barberstown Castle Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | 2/13 | In The Giving (IRE) | 12 | 3 Aug 22 | Sligo (IRE) | Guinness Nursery Handicap |
- 9/1017 Sep 23 · Doncaster
Japan Racing Association Sceptre Fillies' Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Sep 23
- Course
- Doncaster
- Race
- Japan Racing Association Sceptre Fillies' Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 9/10
- Winner next time
- Matilda Picotte (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 13 Oct 23
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Thoroughbred Industry Employee Awards Challenge Stakes
- 1/1026 Jul 23 · Naas (IRE)
Yeomanstown Stud Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 23
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Yeomanstown Stud Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Craft Irish (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 7 Aug 23
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- 1/1026 Jul 23 · Naas (IRE)
Yeomanstown Stud Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 23
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Yeomanstown Stud Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Sweetest Rose (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 29 Aug 23
- Race won
- Peadar Kearney's Pub Handicap
- 25/2923 Jun 23 · Ascot
Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 23
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
- This horse
- 25/29
- Winner next time
- Choisya (GB)
- Their pos
- 16
- Won on
- 1 Aug 23
- At
- Goodwood
- Race won
- Coral Fillies' Handicap
- 25/2923 Jun 23 · Ascot
Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 23
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
- This horse
- 25/29
- Winner next time
- Jackie Oh (IRE)
- Their pos
- 20
- Won on
- 29 Jul 23
- Race won
- Darley Rathbride Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 25/2923 Jun 23 · Ascot
Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 23
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
- This horse
- 25/29
- Winner next time
- Foniska (IRE)
- Their pos
- 28
- Won on
- 26 Sep 23
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Navigation Stakes
- 2/1026 May 23 · Curragh (IRE)
DNG Spring Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 23
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- DNG Spring Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 2/10
- Winner next time
- Vernet (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 16 Jun 23
- Race won
- Aiden Burns Memorial Race
- 7/117 May 23 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Cornelscourt Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 23
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Cornelscourt Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 7/11
- Winner next time
- Zarinsk (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 12 Jul 23
- Race won
- Darley Irish EBF Brownstown Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 4/1713 Oct 22 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden
- This horse
- 4/17
- Winner next time
- American Sonja (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 19 Apr 23
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Handicap
- 4/1713 Oct 22 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden
- This horse
- 4/17
- Winner next time
- Beauty Waves (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 28 Oct 22
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 2/1317 Jul 22 · Curragh (IRE)
Barberstown Castle Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Barberstown Castle Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/13
- Winner next time
- Shelton (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 6 Aug 22
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Loder Irish EBF Fillies Race
- 2/1317 Jul 22 · Curragh (IRE)
Barberstown Castle Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Barberstown Castle Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/13
- Winner next time
- In The Giving (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 3 Aug 22
- Race won
- Guinness Nursery Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Murtagh | 17 Jul 22 | 1 Oct 23 | 2/13 | 88 | 96 | 96 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €61,990 |
Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- First run
- 17 Jul 22
- Last run
- 1 Oct 23
- First run for yard
- 2/13
- OR first run
- 88
- OR last run
- 96
- Best OR
- 96
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €61,990
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €61,990 | 96 | 17 Jul 22 | 1 Oct 23 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €61,990
- Best OR
- 96
- First run
- 17 Jul 22
- Last run
- 1 Oct 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €52,550 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,440 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €52,550
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,440
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €18,050 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,000 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,500 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,440 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,050
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,000
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,500
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,440
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €34,500 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €27,490 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €34,500
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,490
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €14,300 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €33,500 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,440 | ||
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,750 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,300
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,500
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,440
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Doncaster
- Course
- Doncaster
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,750
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,000 | ||
| Listed | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,500 | ||
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €18,990 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,500 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,000
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,500
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,990
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,500
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €47,750 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,240 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,750
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,240
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,440 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,500 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €33,300 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,750 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,440
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,500
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,300
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,750
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Coen | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €22,990 | ||
| Shane Foley | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,500 | ||
| Jamie Powell | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,500 | ||
| John R Velazquez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ben Coen
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,990
Shane Foley
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,500
Jamie Powell
- Jockey
- Jamie Powell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,500
John R Velazquez
- Jockey
- John R Velazquez
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Murtagh | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €61,990 |
Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €61,990
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €28,490 | ||
| p | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €33,500 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,490
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,500
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,800 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €14,250 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €33,500 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,440 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,800
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,250
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,500
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,440
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,500 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,500 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,000 | ||
| No headgear | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €28,490 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,500
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,500
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,000
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,490
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchKodi Bear (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireKodi Bear (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireKodiac (GB)
- Sire's damHawattef (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCnocan Gold (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDanehill Dancer (IRE)
- Dam's damGold Script (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Cnocan Gold (IRE) · by Danehill Dancer (IRE) · 3 winners from 6 runners
- Gold Script (FR) · 3 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kodi Bear (IRE) | Cnocan Gold (IRE) | Danehill Dancer (IRE) | Maurice Regan | 24 Mar 20 | bay | filly | Flat 6.7f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m2f |
Kodi Bear (IRE)
- Sire
- Kodi Bear (IRE)
- Damsire
- Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- Breeder
- Maurice Regan
- Foaled
- 24 Mar 20
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.7f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Kodi Bear (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,670 | 375 | 959 | 11 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,559 | 139 | 387 | 8 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 334 | 35 | 84 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Soft going | 149 | 13 | 36 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,670
- Wins
- 375
- Placed
- 959
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 11
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,559
- Wins
- 139
- Placed
- 387
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 334
- Wins
- 35
- Placed
- 84
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Runs
- 149
- Wins
- 13
- Placed
- 36
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Kodi Bear (IRE) × Danehill Dancer (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 3 | 7 | £0 | €84,150 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €84,150
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clounmacon (IRE) | 11 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €61,990 |
| Stella Alpina (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €19,060 |
| C'est Comme Ca (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €600 |
| Kindacan (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €2,500 |
| Lottie Dend (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
Clounmacon (IRE)
- Horse
- Clounmacon (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €61,990
Stella Alpina (IRE)
- Horse
- Stella Alpina (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,060
C'est Comme Ca (IRE)
- Horse
- C'est Comme Ca (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
Kindacan (IRE)
- Horse
- Kindacan (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,500
Lottie Dend (IRE)
- Horse
- Lottie Dend (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 96 | 96 | 88 | 92 | 26 Jul 23 | 8 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 96
- Highest OR
- 96
- Lowest OR
- 88
- Last winning OR
- 92
- Last win
- 26 Jul 23
- Rated runs
- 8
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 23 | Tipperary (IRE) | Flat | 96 | 0 | 9/10 |
| 17 Sep 23 | Doncaster | Flat | 96 | 0 | 9/10 |
| 27 Aug 23 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 96 | 4 | 4/11 |
| 26 Jul 23 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 92 | 0 | 1/10 |
| 23 Jun 23 | Ascot | Flat | 92 | 2 | 25/29 |
| 26 May 23 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 90 | 0 | 2/10 |
| 7 May 23 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 90 | 2 | 7/11 |
| 14 Apr 23 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 88 | - | 1/14 |
- 9/101 Oct 23 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Oct 23
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 96
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 9/10
- 9/1017 Sep 23 · Doncaster
All fields
- Date
- 17 Sep 23
- Course
- Doncaster
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 96
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 9/10
- 4/1127 Aug 23 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Aug 23
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 96
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 4/11
- 1/1026 Jul 23 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 23
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 92
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/10
- 25/2923 Jun 23 · Ascot
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 23
- Course
- Ascot
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 92
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 25/29
- 2/1026 May 23 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 23
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 90
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/10
- 7/117 May 23 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 23
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 90
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 7/11
- 1/1414 Apr 23 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 23
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 88
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 96 | 96 | 0 | 92 | 26 Jul 23 | 4 | 92 | 4 | 96 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 96
- OR last run
- 96
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 92
- Last win
- 26 Jul 23
- v last winning
- 4
- Highest winning OR
- 92
- v highest winning
- 4
- Highest OR
- 96
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Kindacan (IRE)0W · 3R
Half siblings
By Acclamation (GB)
- Clocked (IRE)0W · 8R
By Casamento (IRE)
- Nibiru (IRE)8W · 58R
By Tamayuz (GB)
- Tamayuz's Gold (IRE)0W · 10R
- Tamazu (IRE)1W · 24R
Female line
- 1Cnocan Gold (IRE) · by Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- 2Gold Script (FR)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Honours List (IRE)2W · 2R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Clounmacon foaled?
Clounmacon (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 24 March 2020.
Who are the sire and dam of Clounmacon?
Clounmacon (IRE) is by Kodi Bear (IRE) out of Cnocan Gold (IRE), a daughter of Danehill Dancer (IRE), and was bred by Maurice Regan.
Who trained Clounmacon?
Clounmacon (IRE) was trained by Johnny Murtagh and owned by Newtown Anner Stud Farm Ltd at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Clounmacon's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Clounmacon (IRE) won 2 of 11 races (18%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Clounmacon's biggest win?
Clounmacon (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Yeomanstown Stud Irish EBF Stakes (Listed) at Naas (IRE) on 26 July 2023.
Has Clounmacon ever been beaten?
Clounmacon (IRE) was beaten 9 times in 11 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 17 July 2022 at Curragh (IRE) (2nd of 13).
What was Clounmacon's official rating?
Clounmacon (IRE) was last officially rated 96 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Clounmacon still racing?
Clounmacon (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 1 October 2023 at Tipperary (IRE) in the Coolmore Sioux Nation Concorde Stakes, finishing 9th of 10, and has not run there since.
Is Clounmacon related to any top horses?
Clounmacon (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Honours List (IRE) (uncle, Group 3 winner), from the Gold Script (FR) family.
What is Clounmacon's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Clounmacon (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated