Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Closebutnocigar
- TrainerP A Bennett
- OwnerP A Bennett
- FamilyChurchtown Breeze
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1984
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 19 May 1994, Uttoxeter (REF/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May 94 | Uttoxeter | REF/10 | 50/1 | Mr P Bennett | P A Bennett | Peter Smith Sports Cars Novices' Hunters' Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5f | Good to Firm | 11-7 | b | Longshoreman (GB) | £1,823 | 600 | 0/6 |
| 26 Sep 92 | Market Rasen | REF/9 | 40/1 | Mr A Sansome | John Pickering | Joe Owen Grange Hill Novices' Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3f | Good to Soft | 10-11 | - | Into The Trees (GB) | £2,135 | 7 | 0/6 |
| 19 Sep 92 | Worcester | UR/13 | 66/1 | Mr A Sansome | John Pickering | Worcester Rowing Club Novices' Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7f | Good | 10-12 | - | Clares Horse (GB) | £1,769 | - | 1/11 |
Peter Smith Sports Cars Novices' Hunters' Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 94
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Pos
- REF/10
- SP
- 50/1
- Jockey
- Mr P Bennett
- Trainer
- P A Bennett
- Race
- Peter Smith Sports Cars Novices' Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Longshoreman (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,823
- Days
- 600
- Future form
- 0/6
Joe Owen Grange Hill Novices' Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 92
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Pos
- REF/9
- SP
- 40/1
- Jockey
- Mr A Sansome
- Trainer
- John Pickering
- Race
- Joe Owen Grange Hill Novices' Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-11
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Into The Trees (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,135
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 0/6
Worcester Rowing Club Novices' Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 92
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- UR/13
- SP
- 66/1
- Jockey
- Mr A Sansome
- Trainer
- John Pickering
- Race
- Worcester Rowing Club Novices' Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Clares Horse (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,769
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 92 | Worcester | Worcester Rowing Club Novices' Chase | UR/13 | Young Hustler (GB) | 1 Oct 92 | Cheltenham | Postlip Novices' Chase |
- UR/1319 Sep 92 · Worcester
Worcester Rowing Club Novices' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 92
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- Worcester Rowing Club Novices' Chase
- This horse
- UR/13
- Winner next time
- Young Hustler (GB)
- Won on
- 1 Oct 92
- Race won
- Postlip Novices' Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P A Bennett | John Pickering | 19 May 94 | 19 May 94 | REF/10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| John Pickering | - | 19 Sep 92 | 26 Sep 92 | UR/13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
P A Bennett
- Trainer
- P A Bennett
- Moved from
- John Pickering
- First run
- 19 May 94
- Last run
- 19 May 94
- First run for yard
- REF/10
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
John Pickering
- Trainer
- John Pickering
- First run
- 19 Sep 92
- Last run
- 26 Sep 92
- First run for yard
- UR/13
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 19 Sep 92 | 19 May 94 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 19 Sep 92
- Last run
- 19 May 94
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market Rasen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Worcester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Market Rasen
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Uttoxeter
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Worcester
- Course
- Worcester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr A Sansome | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr P Bennett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr A Sansome
- Jockey
- Mr A Sansome
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr P Bennett
- Jockey
- Mr P Bennett
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Pickering | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| P A Bennett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
John Pickering
- Trainer
- John Pickering
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
P A Bennett
- Trainer
- P A Bennett
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPaddy's Stream (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchChurchtown Breeze (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireTarqogan (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Churchtown Breeze (GB) · 2 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy's Stream (GB) | Churchtown Breeze (GB) | Tarqogan (GB) | gelding | NH 2m4f | Flat 12.0f · NH 2m5f |
Paddy's Stream (GB)
- Damsire
- Tarqogan (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.0f · NH 2m5f
Progeny of Paddy's Stream (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 767 | 55 | 178 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 230 | 8 | 56 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 265 | 18 | 57 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 75 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 767
- Wins
- 55
- Placed
- 178
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 230
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 56
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 265
- Wins
- 18
- Placed
- 57
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 75
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 18
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 0
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Paddy's Stream (GB) × Tarqogan mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 6 | £6,834 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 38
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,834
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rostreamer (GB) | 18 | 2 | 0 | £6,474 | €0 |
| Mary Alice (GB) | 12 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| The Programmer (GB) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £360 | €0 |
| Closebutnocigar (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Mount Patrick (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Rostreamer (GB)
- Horse
- Rostreamer (GB)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,474
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mary Alice (GB)
- Horse
- Mary Alice (GB)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
The Programmer (GB)
- Horse
- The Programmer (GB)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £360
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Closebutnocigar (GB)
- Horse
- Closebutnocigar (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mount Patrick (GB)
- Horse
- Mount Patrick (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Mary Alice (GB)1W · 12R
Half siblings
By Fine Blade (USA)
- Sparrow HallI (GB)3W · 26R
- Churchtown Chance (IRE)0W · 15R
By Decent Fellow (GB)
- Sounds Good I (IRE)0W · 2R
By Cataldi (GB)
- Tiger Typhoon (IRE)0W · 10R
Female line
- 1Churchtown Breeze (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Closebutnocigar foaled?
Closebutnocigar (GB) was foaled in 1984.
Who are the sire and dam of Closebutnocigar?
Closebutnocigar (GB) is by Paddy's Stream (GB) out of Churchtown Breeze (GB), a daughter of Tarqogan (GB).
Who trained Closebutnocigar?
Closebutnocigar (GB) was trained by P A Bennett and owned by P A Bennett at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for John Pickering.
What is Closebutnocigar's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Closebutnocigar (GB) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Closebutnocigar still racing?
Closebutnocigar (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 19 May 1994 at Uttoxeter in the Peter Smith Sports Cars Novices' Hunters' Chase (result: refused, 10 ran), and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated