Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Cleofila
- TrainerJ S Bolger
- OwnerMrs J S Bolger
- FamilyAltarejos
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2009
- Highest OR
- 96
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 7 runs (14%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €28,725 IRE
- Last official rating
- 94 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 12 May 2013, Leopardstown (IRE) (10/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 20 Aug 2011, Curragh (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May 13 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 10/10 | 12/1 | 18¼ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Horse Racing Ireland Pensioners Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Yielding | 9-12 | 94 | Fairview Star (IRE) | €13,000 | 14 | 0/9 |
| 28 Apr 13 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 4/7 | 25/1 | 10¾ | Ronan Whelan | J S Bolger | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Soft | 9-9 | 96 | Caponata (USA) | €32,500 | 29 | 0/6 |
| 30 Mar 13 | Cork (IRE) | 6/8 | 13/2 | 8½ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Friday Evening Racing Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Soft | 9-12 | 96 | Rich Coast (GB) | €13,000 | 307 | 0/7 |
| 27 May 12 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/8 | 9/1 | 18 | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Airlie Stud Gallinule Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-0 | 95 | Speaking Of Which (IRE) | €34,125 | 11 | 0/6 |
| 16 May 12 | Naas (IRE) | 4/6 | 9/1 | 3 | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Yielding | 8-9 | 92 | Princess Highway (USA) | €50,375 | 17 | 2/5 |
| 29 Apr 12 | Navan (IRE) | 3/5 | 3/1 | 11 | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Salsabil Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Yielding to Soft | 9-0 | - | Kissed (IRE) | €39,000 | 253 | 1/3 |
| 20 Aug 11 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/7 | 7/1 | won hd | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Loder European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-11 | - | Coral Wave (IRE) | €19,500 | - | 1/6 |
Horse Racing Ireland Pensioners Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 13
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 18¼
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Horse Racing Ireland Pensioners Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-12
- OR
- 94
- Winner / 2nd
- Fairview Star (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,000
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/9
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes
Listed1m1½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 13
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 10¾
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 96
- Winner / 2nd
- Caponata (USA)
- Winner prize
- €32,500
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 0/6
Friday Evening Racing Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Mar 13
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 8½
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Friday Evening Racing Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-12
- OR
- 96
- Winner / 2nd
- Rich Coast (GB)
- Winner prize
- €13,000
- Days
- 307
- Future form
- 0/7
- 7/827 May 12 · Curragh (IRE)9/1
Airlie Stud Gallinule Stakes
Group 31m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 12
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 18
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Airlie Stud Gallinule Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 95
- Winner / 2nd
- Speaking Of Which (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €34,125
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 16 May 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 92
- Winner / 2nd
- Princess Highway (USA)
- Winner prize
- €50,375
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 2/5
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Salsabil Stakes (Fillies)
Listed1m2fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 12
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Salsabil Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kissed (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €39,000
- Days
- 253
- Future form
- 1/3
- 1/720 Aug 11 · Curragh (IRE)7/1
Loder European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Aug 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- won hd
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Loder European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Coral Wave (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €19,500
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May 12 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 4/6 | Princess Highway (USA) | 1 | 21 Jun 12 | Ascot | Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies) |
| 16 May 12 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 4/6 | Was (IRE) | 3 | 1 Jun 12 | Epsom | Investec Oaks (Fillies) |
| 29 Apr 12 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Salsabil Stakes (Fillies) | 3/5 | Violet Lashes (USA) | 4 | 11 Jun 12 | Roscommon (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 3yo Median Auction Maiden |
| 20 Aug 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Loder European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Race | 1/7 | Coral Wave (IRE) | 2 | 11 Sep 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Flame Of Tara European Breeders Fund Stakes (Fillies) |
- 4/616 May 12 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 16 May 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 4/6
- Winner next time
- Princess Highway (USA)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 21 Jun 12
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies)
- 4/616 May 12 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 16 May 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 4/6
- Winner next time
- Was (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 1 Jun 12
- At
- Epsom
- Race won
- Investec Oaks (Fillies)
- 3/529 Apr 12 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Salsabil Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 12
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Salsabil Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 3/5
- Winner next time
- Violet Lashes (USA)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 11 Jun 12
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 3yo Median Auction Maiden
- 1/720 Aug 11 · Curragh (IRE)
Loder European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Race
All fields
- Date
- 20 Aug 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Loder European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Race
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Coral Wave (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 11 Sep 11
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Flame Of Tara European Breeders Fund Stakes (Fillies)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 20 Aug 11 | 12 May 13 | 1/7 | 92 | 94 | 96 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €28,725 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- First run
- 20 Aug 11
- Last run
- 12 May 13
- First run for yard
- 1/7
- OR first run
- 92
- OR last run
- 94
- Best OR
- 96
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,725
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €28,725 | 96 | 20 Aug 11 | 12 May 13 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,725
- Best OR
- 96
- First run
- 20 Aug 11
- Last run
- 12 May 13
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €28,725 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,725
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €19,500 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,325 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,400 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,500 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,500
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,325
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,400
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,500
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €19,500 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,225 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,500
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,225
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €19,500 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,500 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,325 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,400 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,500
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,500
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,325
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,400
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,325 | ||
| Listed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €19,500 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,325
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,500
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €23,325 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,400 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,325
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,400
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| May | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,325 | ||
| August | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €19,500 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,325
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,500
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Manning | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €27,225 | ||
| Ronan Whelan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,500 |
Kevin Manning
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,225
Ronan Whelan
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,500
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €28,725 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,725
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €28,725 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,725
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €19,500 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,825 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,400 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,500
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,825
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,400
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchTeofilo (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireTeofilo (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damSpeirbhean (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAltarejos (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireVettori (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Altarejos (IRE) · 3 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teofilo (IRE) | Altarejos (IRE) | Vettori (IRE) | filly | Flat 10.4f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m1½f |
Teofilo (IRE)
- Sire
- Teofilo (IRE)
- Damsire
- Vettori (IRE)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.4f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Teofilo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 7,626 | 980 | 2,432 | 7 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,206 | 263 | 679 | 1 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 1,988 | 266 | 624 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 559 | 71 | 167 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 7,626
- Wins
- 980
- Placed
- 2,432
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,206
- Wins
- 263
- Placed
- 679
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,988
- Wins
- 266
- Placed
- 624
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 559
- Wins
- 71
- Placed
- 167
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Teofilo (IRE) × Vettori mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €29,445 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,445
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cleofila (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €28,725 |
| Lorendano (IRE) | 13 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €720 |
Cleofila (IRE)
- Horse
- Cleofila (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,725
Lorendano (IRE)
- Horse
- Lorendano (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €720
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 94 | 96 | 92 | 5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 94
- Highest OR
- 96
- Lowest OR
- 92
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May 13 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 94 | -2 | 10/10 |
| 28 Apr 13 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 96 | 0 | 4/7 |
| 30 Mar 13 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 96 | 1 | 6/8 |
| 27 May 12 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 95 | 3 | 7/8 |
| 16 May 12 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 92 | - | 4/6 |
- 10/1012 May 13 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 13
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 94
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 10/10
- 4/728 Apr 13 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 13
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 96
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/7
- 6/830 Mar 13 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Mar 13
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 96
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 6/8
- 7/827 May 12 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 12
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 95
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 7/8
- 4/616 May 12 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 May 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 92
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/6
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 94 | 94 | 0 | 96 | -2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 94
- OR last run
- 94
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 96
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Lorendano (IRE)0W · 13R
Half siblings
By El Corredor (USA)
- Global Recovery (IRE)1W · 20R
By Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)
- Empress Of Rome (IRE)0W · 5R
By New Approach (IRE)
- Novel Approach (IRE)0W · 6R
By Fastnet Rock (AUS)
- Alterno (IRE)3W · 45R
Female line
- 1Altarejos (IRE)
Notable relatives
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Boundless Ocean (IRE)3W · 12R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was Cleofila foaled?
Cleofila (IRE) was foaled in 2009.
Who are the sire and dam of Cleofila?
Cleofila (IRE) is by Teofilo (IRE) out of Altarejos (IRE), a daughter of Vettori (IRE).
Who trained Cleofila?
Cleofila (IRE) was trained by J S Bolger and owned by Mrs J S Bolger at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Cleofila's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Cleofila (IRE) won 1 of 7 races (14%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Cleofila's biggest win?
Cleofila (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Loder European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Race at Curragh (IRE) on 20 August 2011.
Has Cleofila ever been beaten?
Cleofila (IRE) was beaten 6 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 29 April 2012 at Navan (IRE) (3rd of 5).
What was Cleofila's official rating?
Cleofila (IRE) was last officially rated 94 on the Flat (career high 96).
Is Cleofila still racing?
Cleofila (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 12 May 2013 at Leopardstown (IRE) in the Horse Racing Ireland Pensioners Handicap, finishing 10th of 10, and has not run there since.
Is Cleofila related to any top horses?
Cleofila (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Boundless Ocean (IRE) (nephew, Group 3 winner), from the Altarejos (IRE) family.
What is Cleofila's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Cleofila (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated