Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Cle En Main
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2012
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 116
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €6,412 IRE
- Last official rating
- 115 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 18 Feb 2020, Punchestown (IRE) (5/19)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 20 | Punchestown (IRE) | 5/19 | 6/1J | dist | Phillip Enright | A. J. Martin | BoyleSports Grand National Trial Handicap Chase | Grade B | Chase | 3m4½f | Heavy | 9-10 | 115 | t | Ifyoucatchmenow (IRE) | €59,000 | 48 | 2/16 |
| 1 Jan 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 3/11 | 5/1F | 9½ | Sean Flanagan | A. J. Martin | ITM Stallion Trail 10th & 11th January Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m1f | Yielding | 11-2 | 115 | t | Biddy The Boss (IRE) | €10,047 | 17 | 1/9 |
| 15 Dec 19 | Navan (IRE) | 7/7 | 13/2 | 19¼ | Phillip Enright | A. J. Martin | navanadventurecentre.ie Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Soft to Heavy | 11-10 | 116 | t | Fairly Legal (IRE) | €7,388 | 15 | 0/6 |
| 30 Nov 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 11/18 | 100/1 | dist | E O'Connell | A. J. Martin | Jim Ryan Racecourse Services Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5f | Soft | 11-5 | - | t | Carefully Selected (IRE) | €8,570 | 20 | 1/16 |
| 10 Nov 19 | Navan (IRE) | 10/13 | 40/1 | dist | Robbie Power | A. J. Martin | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m1f | Soft to Heavy | 11-12 | - | t | Fakir D'oudairies (FR) | €10,047 | 246 | 2/12 |
| 9 Mar 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 2/12 | 25/1 | 5½ | Miss M O'Sullivan | A. J. Martin | Mullinavat GAA Club Fundraiser Tetratema Cup Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m1f | Soft | 10-11 | - | t | Fenno's Storm (IRE) | €9,240 | - | 1/10 |
BoyleSports Grand National Trial Handicap Chase
Grade B3m4½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 18 Feb 20
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/19
- SP
- 6/1J
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- A. J. Martin
- Race
- BoyleSports Grand National Trial Handicap Chase
- Class
- Grade B
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m4½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-10
- OR
- 115
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Ifyoucatchmenow (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 48
- Future form
- 2/16
ITM Stallion Trail 10th & 11th January Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)3m1fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jan 20
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/11
- SP
- 5/1F
- Btn
- 9½
- Jockey
- Sean Flanagan
- Trainer
- A. J. Martin
- Race
- ITM Stallion Trail 10th & 11th January Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 115
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Biddy The Boss (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,047
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/9
navanadventurecentre.ie Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 15 Dec 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 19¼
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- A. J. Martin
- Race
- navanadventurecentre.ie Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- 116
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Fairly Legal (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,388
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/6
Jim Ryan Racecourse Services Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Nov 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/18
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- E O'Connell
- Trainer
- A. J. Martin
- Race
- Jim Ryan Racecourse Services Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Carefully Selected (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,570
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 1/16
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 10 Nov 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/13
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Robbie Power
- Trainer
- A. J. Martin
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Fakir D'oudairies (FR)
- Winner prize
- €10,047
- Days
- 246
- Future form
- 2/12
Mullinavat GAA Club Fundraiser Tetratema Cup Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Mar 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Miss M O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- A. J. Martin
- Race
- Mullinavat GAA Club Fundraiser Tetratema Cup Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Fenno's Storm (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,240
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 20 | Punchestown (IRE) | BoyleSports Grand National Trial Handicap Chase | 5/19 | Agusta Gold (IRE) | 2 | 3 Jan 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | John & Chich Fowler Memorial EBF Mares Chase |
| 18 Feb 20 | Punchestown (IRE) | BoyleSports Grand National Trial Handicap Chase | 5/19 | Gun Digger (IRE) | - | 1 Mar 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | TRI Equestrian Handicap Chase |
| 1 Jan 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | ITM Stallion Trail 10th & 11th January Handicap Chase | 3/11 | Chavi Artist (IRE) | 5 | 12 Jan 20 | Punchestown (IRE) | Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Chase |
| 30 Nov 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Jim Ryan Racecourse Services Beginners Chase | 11/18 | Carefully Selected (IRE) | 1 | 12 Jan 20 | Punchestown (IRE) | Killiney Novice Chase |
| 10 Nov 19 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase | 10/13 | Fakir d'Oudairies (FR) | 1 | 1 Dec 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Baroneracing.com Drinmore Novice Chase |
| 10 Nov 19 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase | 10/13 | Melon (GB) | 2 | 27 Dec 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Paddy Power "Live Stream All Irish Racing On Our App" Beginners Chase |
| 9 Mar 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Mullinavat GAA Club Fundraiser Tetratema Cup Hunters Chase | 2/12 | Billaway (IRE) | 3 | 24 Mar 19 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Boardsmill Sires Maiden Hunters Chase |
- 5/1918 Feb 20 · Punchestown (IRE)
BoyleSports Grand National Trial Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 18 Feb 20
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- BoyleSports Grand National Trial Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 5/19
- Winner next time
- Agusta Gold (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 3 Jan 21
- Race won
- John & Chich Fowler Memorial EBF Mares Chase
- 5/1918 Feb 20 · Punchestown (IRE)
BoyleSports Grand National Trial Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 18 Feb 20
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- BoyleSports Grand National Trial Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 5/19
- Winner next time
- Gun Digger (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 1 Mar 20
- Race won
- TRI Equestrian Handicap Chase
- 3/111 Jan 20 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
ITM Stallion Trail 10th & 11th January Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jan 20
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- ITM Stallion Trail 10th & 11th January Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 3/11
- Winner next time
- Chavi Artist (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 12 Jan 20
- Race won
- Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Chase
- 11/1830 Nov 19 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Jim Ryan Racecourse Services Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 30 Nov 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Jim Ryan Racecourse Services Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 11/18
- Winner next time
- Carefully Selected (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 12 Jan 20
- Race won
- Killiney Novice Chase
- 10/1310 Nov 19 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 10 Nov 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 10/13
- Winner next time
- Fakir d'Oudairies (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 1 Dec 19
- Race won
- Baroneracing.com Drinmore Novice Chase
- 10/1310 Nov 19 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 10 Nov 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 10/13
- Winner next time
- Melon (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 27 Dec 19
- Race won
- Paddy Power "Live Stream All Irish Racing On Our App" Beginners Chase
- 2/129 Mar 19 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Mullinavat GAA Club Fundraiser Tetratema Cup Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 9 Mar 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Mullinavat GAA Club Fundraiser Tetratema Cup Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Billaway (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 24 Mar 19
- Race won
- Boardsmill Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. J. Martin | 9 Mar 19 | 18 Feb 20 | 2/12 | 116 | 115 | 116 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €6,412 |
A. J. Martin
- Trainer
- A. J. Martin
- First run
- 9 Mar 19
- Last run
- 18 Feb 20
- First run for yard
- 2/12
- OR first run
- 116
- OR last run
- 115
- Best OR
- 116
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,412
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €6,412 | 116 | 9 Mar 19 | 18 Feb 20 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,412
- Best OR
- 116
- First run
- 9 Mar 19
- Last run
- 18 Feb 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €6,412 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,412
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,547 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,865 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 |
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,547
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,865
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €4,412 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,412
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,547 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,865 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 |
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,547
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,865
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,865 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,547 | ||
| Grade B | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,865
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,547
Grade B
- Class
- Grade B
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €4,412 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,412
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,547 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,865 | ||
| November | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,547
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,865
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Enright | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 | ||
| E O'Connell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Miss M O'Sullivan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,865 | ||
| Robbie Power | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sean Flanagan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,547 |
Phillip Enright
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
E O'Connell
- Jockey
- E O'Connell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Miss M O'Sullivan
- Jockey
- Miss M O'Sullivan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,865
Robbie Power
- Jockey
- Robbie Power
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sean Flanagan
- Jockey
- Sean Flanagan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,547
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. J. Martin | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €6,412 |
A. J. Martin
- Trainer
- A. J. Martin
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,412
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| t | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €6,412 |
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,412
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,865 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,547 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,865
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,547
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,865 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,865 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,547 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,865
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,865
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,547
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchVoix Du Nord (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchIdylle D'Oudry (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireLights Out (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Idylle D'Oudry (FR) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voix Du Nord (FR) | Idylle D'Oudry (FR) | Lights Out (FR) | Mme Marie Pallot | 4 May 12 | bay | gelding | Flat 13.1f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 16.0f · NH 2m4f |
Voix Du Nord (FR)
- Damsire
- Lights Out (FR)
- Breeder
- Mme Marie Pallot
- Foaled
- 4 May 12
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.1f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 16.0f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Voix Du Nord (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,069 | 195 | 370 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 204 | 27 | 56 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 326 | 62 | 115 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going | 71 | 9 | 16 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,069
- Wins
- 195
- Placed
- 370
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 204
- Wins
- 27
- Placed
- 56
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 326
- Wins
- 62
- Placed
- 115
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 71
- Wins
- 9
- Placed
- 16
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Voix Du Nord (FR) × Lights Out (FR) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 5 | 12 | £0 | €120,358 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €8,984 | ||
| All runs | 2 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 6 | 13 | £0 | €129,342 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 37
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 12
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120,358
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,984
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 40
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 13
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €129,342
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Val De Ferbet (FR) | 34 | 6 | 2 | Group/Grade 2 | £0 | €122,930 |
| Cle En Main (FR) | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €6,412 |
Val De Ferbet (FR)
- Horse
- Val De Ferbet (FR)
- Runs
- 34
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €122,930
Cle En Main (FR)
- Horse
- Cle En Main (FR)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,412
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 115 | 116 | 115 | 3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 115
- Highest OR
- 116
- Lowest OR
- 115
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 20 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 115 | 0 | 5/19 |
| 1 Jan 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | NH | 115 | -1 | 3/11 |
| 15 Dec 19 | Navan (IRE) | NH | 116 | - | 7/7 |
- 5/1918 Feb 20 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Feb 20
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 115
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/19
- 3/111 Jan 20 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jan 20
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 115
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 3/11
- 7/715 Dec 19 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Dec 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 116
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 7/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 115 | 115 | 0 | 116 | -1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 115
- OR last run
- 115
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 116
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Cle En Main is the only foal out of Idylle D'Oudry (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Cle En Main is the only foal out of Idylle D'Oudry (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Idylle D'Oudry (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Cle En Main foaled?
Cle En Main (FR), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 4 May 2012.
Who are the sire and dam of Cle En Main?
Cle En Main (FR) is by Voix Du Nord (FR) out of Idylle D'Oudry (FR), a daughter of Lights Out (FR), and was bred by Mme Marie Pallot.
Who trained Cle En Main?
Cle En Main (FR) was trained by A. J. Martin and owned by A Shiels & Donal Gavigan & Niall Reilly at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Cle En Main's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Cle En Main (FR) ran 6 times without winning. Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What was Cle En Main's official rating?
Cle En Main (FR) was last officially rated 115 over jumps (career high 116).
Is Cle En Main still racing?
Cle En Main (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 18 February 2020 at Punchestown (IRE) in the BoyleSports Grand National Trial Handicap Chase, finishing 5th of 19, and has not run there since.
What is Cle En Main's record at Fairyhouse (IRE)?
Cle En Main (FR) ran most often at Fairyhouse (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated