Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Chenchikova
- TrainerAidan O'Brien
- OwnerCoolmore (Mrs John Magnier)
- FamilyKasora
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2003
- Highest OR
- 95
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 6 runs (17%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €16,397 IRE
- Last official rating
- 95 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 5 Nov 2006, Leopardstown (IRE) (7/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 15 Sep 2005, Tipperary (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 06 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 7/15 | 10/1 | 7¼ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Knockaire Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding to Soft | 8-12 | 95 | Modeeroch (IRE) | €32,550 | 6 | 1/12 |
| 30 Oct 06 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/14 | 12/1 | 6¼ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Trigo Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Soft | 8-12 | 94 | Arch Rebel (USA) | €32,550 | 15 | 1/9 |
| 15 Oct 06 | Naas (IRE) | 9/17 | 14/1 | 11½ | Colm O'Donoghue | Aidan O'Brien | Ali Retza & Mamadi Soudavar European Breeders Fund Garnet Stakes (Fillies & M… | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding to Soft | 8-12 | 94 | Sina Cova (IRE) | €48,825 | 26 | 0/12 |
| 19 Sep 06 | Curragh (IRE) | 10/11 | 12/1 | 22½ | Pat Smullen | Aidan O'Brien | Irish National Stud Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Yielding to Soft | 8-12 | - | Red Bloom (GB) | €81,250 | 177 | 1/7 |
| 26 Mar 06 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/10 | 11/10F | 3¾ | Kieren Fallon | Aidan O'Brien | Park Express European Breeders Fund Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft to Heavy | 8-7 | - | Danehill Music (IRE) | €65,100 | 192 | 0/9 |
| 15 Sep 05 | Tipperary (IRE) | 1/16 | 5/4F | won 2 | Kieren Fallon | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (Fillies) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7½f | Yielding | 9-0 | - | Nautical Design (USA) | €11,747 | - | 1/15 |
Knockaire Stakes
Listed7fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 5 Nov 06
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/15
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 7¼
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Knockaire Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 95
- Winner / 2nd
- Modeeroch (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €32,550
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 1/12
Trigo Stakes
Listed1m2fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Oct 06
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/14
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Trigo Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 94
- Winner / 2nd
- Arch Rebel (USA)
- Winner prize
- €32,550
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 1/9
Ali Retza & Mamadi Soudavar European Breeders Fund Garnet Stakes (Fillies & M…
Listed1mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 15 Oct 06
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/17
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 11½
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Ali Retza & Mamadi Soudavar European Breeders Fund Garnet Stakes (Fillies & M…
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 94
- Winner / 2nd
- Sina Cova (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €48,825
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/12
- 10/1119 Sep 06 · Curragh (IRE)12/1
Irish National Stud Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 21m2fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 06
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/11
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 22½
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish National Stud Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Red Bloom (GB)
- Winner prize
- €81,250
- Days
- 177
- Future form
- 1/7
- 4/1026 Mar 06 · Curragh (IRE)11/10F
Park Express European Breeders Fund Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 26 Mar 06
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 11/10F
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Kieren Fallon
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Park Express European Breeders Fund Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Danehill Music (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €65,100
- Days
- 192
- Future form
- 0/9
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (Fillies) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 05
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/16
- SP
- 5/4F
- Btn
- won 2
- Jockey
- Kieren Fallon
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (Fillies) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Nautical Design (USA)
- Winner prize
- €11,747
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 06 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Knockaire Stakes | 7/15 | Ardbrae Lady (GB) | 4 | 25 Mar 07 | Curragh (IRE) | Lodge Park Stud European Breeders Fund Park Express Stakes (Fillies) |
| 30 Oct 06 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Trigo Stakes | 4/14 | Jazz Messenger (FR) | 6 | 5 Nov 06 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ravens Rock Handicap |
| 19 Sep 06 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish National Stud Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 10/11 | Sina Cova (IRE) | 2 | 15 Oct 06 | Naas (IRE) | Ali Retza & Mamadi Soudavar European Breeders Fund Garnet Stakes (Fillies & M… |
| 15 Sep 05 | Tipperary (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (Fillies) Maiden | 1/16 | Good To Travel (IRE) | 11 | 31 Oct 05 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Blue Cross Nursery |
- 7/155 Nov 06 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Knockaire Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 5 Nov 06
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Knockaire Stakes
- This horse
- 7/15
- Winner next time
- Ardbrae Lady (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 25 Mar 07
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Lodge Park Stud European Breeders Fund Park Express Stakes (Fillies)
- 4/1430 Oct 06 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Trigo Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 30 Oct 06
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Trigo Stakes
- This horse
- 4/14
- Winner next time
- Jazz Messenger (FR)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 5 Nov 06
- Race won
- Ravens Rock Handicap
- 10/1119 Sep 06 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish National Stud Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 06
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish National Stud Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 10/11
- Winner next time
- Sina Cova (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Oct 06
- Race won
- Ali Retza & Mamadi Soudavar European Breeders Fund Garnet Stakes (Fillies & M…
- 1/1615 Sep 05 · Tipperary (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (Fillies) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 05
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (Fillies) Maiden
- This horse
- 1/16
- Winner next time
- Good To Travel (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 31 Oct 05
- Race won
- Blue Cross Nursery
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 15 Sep 05 | 5 Nov 06 | 1/16 | 94 | 95 | 95 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,397 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 15 Sep 05
- Last run
- 5 Nov 06
- First run for yard
- 1/16
- OR first run
- 94
- OR last run
- 95
- Best OR
- 95
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,397
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,397 | 95 | 15 Sep 05 | 5 Nov 06 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,397
- Best OR
- 95
- First run
- 15 Sep 05
- Last run
- 5 Nov 06
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,397 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,397
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,747 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,550 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,100 |
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,747
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,550
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,100
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,847 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,550 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,847
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,550
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,100 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,550 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,747 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,100
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,550
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,747
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,100 | ||
| Listed | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,550 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,747 |
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,100
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,550
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,747
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,100 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,297 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,100
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,297
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,100 | ||
| September | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,747 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,550 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,100
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,747
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,550
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kieren Fallon | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,847 | ||
| Seamie Heffernan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,550 | ||
| Colm O'Donoghue | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Pat Smullen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kieren Fallon
- Jockey
- Kieren Fallon
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,847
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,550
Colm O'Donoghue
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pat Smullen
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,397 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,397
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,397 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,397
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,747 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,550 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,100 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,747
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,550
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,100
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSadler's Wells (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchKasora (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamKasora (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDarshaan (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Kasora (IRE) · 9 winners from 11 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sadler's Wells (USA) | Kasora (IRE) | Darshaan (GB) | filly | Flat 10.8f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 9.8f · NH 2m2f |
Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Dam
- Kasora (IRE)
- Damsire
- Darshaan (GB)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.8f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.8f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Sadler's Wells (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 9,483 | 1,474 | 3,354 | 6 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,981 | 324 | 757 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 1,562 | 274 | 594 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going | 372 | 59 | 138 | 3 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 9,483
- Wins
- 1,474
- Placed
- 3,354
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,981
- Wins
- 324
- Placed
- 757
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 1,562
- Wins
- 274
- Placed
- 594
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 372
- Wins
- 59
- Placed
- 138
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Sadler's Wells (USA) × Darshaan mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 109 | 67 | 23 | 886 | 133 | 205 | £3,557,962 | €3,777,590 | ||
| National Hunt | 39 | 20 | 1 | 445 | 46 | 102 | £336,575 | €162,249 | ||
| All runs | 116 | 77 | 24 | 1,331 | 179 | 307 | £3,894,537 | €3,939,839 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 109
- Winners
- 67
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 23
- Runs
- 886
- Wins
- 133
- 2nd/3rd
- 205
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,557,962
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,777,590
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 39
- Winners
- 20
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 445
- Wins
- 46
- 2nd/3rd
- 102
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £336,575
- Prize IRE (€)
- €162,249
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 116
- Winners
- 77
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 24
- Runs
- 1,331
- Wins
- 179
- 2nd/3rd
- 307
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,894,537
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,939,839
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Chaparral (IRE) | 9 | 8 | 7 | Group/Grade 1 | £914,400 | €1,528,664 |
| Septimus (IRE) | 11 | 8 | 7 | Group/Grade 1 | £287,646 | €372,625 |
| Islington (IRE) | 11 | 5 | 4 | Group/Grade 1 | £449,915 | €89,000 |
| Milan (GB) | 6 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £316,425 | €9,745 |
| Yesterday (IRE) | 10 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £97,900 | €306,920 |
| Ebadiyla (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £18,825 | €0 |
| Quarter Moon (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £103,100 | €331,311 |
| Curtain Call (FR) | 12 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 2 | £23,212 | €217,515 |
| Black Bear Island (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £102,788 | €16,604 |
| Crimson Tide (IRE) | 22 | 5 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £60,480 | €0 |
| Fantasia (GB) | 6 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 3 | £147,282 | €0 |
| New Morning (IRE) | 10 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £71,078 | €7,500 |
High Chaparral (IRE)
- Horse
- High Chaparral (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 7
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £914,400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,528,664
Septimus (IRE)
- Horse
- Septimus (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 7
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £287,646
- Prize IRE (€)
- €372,625
Islington (IRE)
- Horse
- Islington (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £449,915
- Prize IRE (€)
- €89,000
Milan (GB)
- Horse
- Milan (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £316,425
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,745
Yesterday (IRE)
- Horse
- Yesterday (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £97,900
- Prize IRE (€)
- €306,920
Ebadiyla (IRE)
- Horse
- Ebadiyla (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,825
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Quarter Moon (IRE)
- Horse
- Quarter Moon (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £103,100
- Prize IRE (€)
- €331,311
Curtain Call (FR)
- Horse
- Curtain Call (FR)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €217,515
Black Bear Island (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £102,788
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,604
Crimson Tide (IRE)
- Horse
- Crimson Tide (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £60,480
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fantasia (GB)
- Horse
- Fantasia (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £147,282
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
New Morning (IRE)
- Horse
- New Morning (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £71,078
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,500
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 95 | 95 | 94 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 95
- Highest OR
- 95
- Lowest OR
- 94
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 06 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 95 | 1 | 7/15 |
| 30 Oct 06 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 94 | 0 | 4/14 |
| 15 Oct 06 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 94 | - | 9/17 |
- 7/155 Nov 06 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Nov 06
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 95
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 7/15
- 4/1430 Oct 06 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Oct 06
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 94
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/14
- 9/1715 Oct 06 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Oct 06
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 94
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 9/17
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 95 | 95 | 0 | 95 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 95
- OR last run
- 95
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 95
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 9 winners from 11 runners
Full siblings
- High Chaparral (IRE)8W · 9R · 4 G1
- Helena Molony (IRE)1W · 6R
- The Ethiopian (IRE)1W · 13R
- Tale Of Two Cities (IRE)0W · 11R
- Black Bear Island (IRE)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
More · 1
- Dance On By (IRE)1W · 13R
Half siblings
By Ridgewood Ben (GB)
- Oriental Ben (IRE)4W · 48R
By Indian Ridge (IRE)
- Treasure The Lady (IRE)1W · 7R
By Galileo (IRE)
- Father Of Science (IRE)1W · 3R
- Strength And Honor (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Kasora (IRE)
Notable relatives
Daughter
- Fancy Blue (IRE)3W · 5R · 1 G1
Full brother
- High Chaparral (IRE)8W · 9R · 4 G1
- Black Bear Island (IRE)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
Great-niece
- Love Locket (IRE)2W · 8R · 1 black-type
Son
- Smuggler's Cove (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
Great-nephew
- Raakib Alhawa (IRE)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Chenchikova foaled?
Chenchikova (IRE) was foaled in 2003.
Who are the sire and dam of Chenchikova?
Chenchikova (IRE) is by Sadler's Wells (USA) out of Kasora (IRE), a daughter of Darshaan (GB).
Who trained Chenchikova?
Chenchikova (IRE) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Mrs John Magnier at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Chenchikova's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Chenchikova (IRE) won 1 of 6 races (17%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Chenchikova's biggest win?
Chenchikova (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden at Tipperary (IRE) on 15 September 2005.
Has Chenchikova ever been beaten?
Chenchikova (IRE) was beaten 5 times in 6 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 26 March 2006 at Curragh (IRE) (4th of 10).
What was Chenchikova's official rating?
Chenchikova (IRE) was last officially rated 95 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Chenchikova still racing?
Chenchikova (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 5 November 2006 at Leopardstown (IRE) in the Knockaire Stakes, finishing 7th of 15, and has not run there since.
Is Chenchikova related to any top horses?
Chenchikova (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include High Chaparral (IRE) (full brother, Group 1 winner), Black Bear Island (IRE) (full brother, Group 2 winner) and Fancy Blue (IRE) (daughter, Group 1 winner), from the Kasora (IRE) family.
What is Chenchikova's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Chenchikova (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated