Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Carrig Conn
- TrainerF Flood
- OwnerJames Flood
- FamilyCarrigart
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1989
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 27 Apr 1996, Listowel (IRE) (4/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 96 | Listowel (IRE) | 4/11 | 4/1 | 6 | H F Cleary | F Flood | Dawn Pure Orange Juice Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Soft | 11-9 | Caddy Man I (IRE) | 4 | 1/6 |
| 23 Apr 96 | Punchestown (IRE) | UR/8 | 11/4 | - | H F Cleary | F Flood | Kildare Chilling Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Soft | 11-6 | Fays Folly (IRE) | 330 | 1/5 |
| 29 May 95 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | PU/16 | 8/1 | - | Philip Dempsey | F Flood | Tullaghansleek Stud Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m1f | Good | 11-1 | Light Argument (IRE) | 18 | 0/12 |
| 11 May 95 | Tipperary (IRE) | 5/18 | 6/1 | dist | H F Cleary | F Flood | Gowla Breeders International Mares Series Final | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 2m4f | Good | 11-11 | Geray Lady (IRE) | 16 | 0/12 |
| 25 Apr 95 | Punchestown (IRE) | UR/14 | 100/30 | - | H F Cleary | F Flood | Kildare Chilling Bishopscourt Cup Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Yielding | 11-3 | Lineker (GB) | - | 0/10 |
Dawn Pure Orange Juice Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 96
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- H F Cleary
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Race
- Dawn Pure Orange Juice Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Caddy Man I (IRE)
- Days
- 4
- Future form
- 1/6
Kildare Chilling Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 96
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- UR/8
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- H F Cleary
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Race
- Kildare Chilling Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-6
- Winner / 2nd
- Fays Folly (IRE)
- Days
- 330
- Future form
- 1/5
Tullaghansleek Stud Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 29 May 95
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/16
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Philip Dempsey
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Race
- Tullaghansleek Stud Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-1
- Winner / 2nd
- Light Argument (IRE)
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/12
Gowla Breeders International Mares Series Final
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 95
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/18
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- H F Cleary
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Race
- Gowla Breeders International Mares Series Final
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Geray Lady (IRE)
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/12
Kildare Chilling Bishopscourt Cup Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 95
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- UR/14
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- H F Cleary
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Race
- Kildare Chilling Bishopscourt Cup Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-3
- Winner / 2nd
- Lineker (GB)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 96 | Listowel (IRE) | Dawn Pure Orange Juice Hunters Chase | 4/11 | What Thing (GB) | 3 | 2 May 96 | Tramore (IRE) | Dunmore East Hunters Chase |
| 23 Apr 96 | Punchestown (IRE) | Kildare Chilling Hunters Chase | UR/8 | Sally Willows (IRE) | 3 | 22 Apr 97 | Punchestown (IRE) | Kildare Chilling Hunters Chase (Bush Fences) |
- 4/1127 Apr 96 · Listowel (IRE)
Dawn Pure Orange Juice Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 96
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Dawn Pure Orange Juice Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 4/11
- Winner next time
- What Thing (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 2 May 96
- Race won
- Dunmore East Hunters Chase
- UR/823 Apr 96 · Punchestown (IRE)
Kildare Chilling Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 96
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Kildare Chilling Hunters Chase
- This horse
- UR/8
- Winner next time
- Sally Willows (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 22 Apr 97
- Race won
- Kildare Chilling Hunters Chase (Bush Fences)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F Flood | 25 Apr 95 | 27 Apr 96 | UR/14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
F Flood
- Trainer
- F Flood
- First run
- 25 Apr 95
- Last run
- 27 Apr 96
- First run for yard
- UR/14
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 25 Apr 95 | 27 Apr 96 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 11 May 95 | 11 May 95 | ||
| All runs | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 25 Apr 95 | 27 Apr 96 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 25 Apr 95
- Last run
- 27 Apr 96
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 11 May 95
- Last run
- 11 May 95
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 25 Apr 95
- Last run
- 27 Apr 96
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punchestown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kilbeggan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H F Cleary | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Philip Dempsey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
H F Cleary
- Jockey
- H F Cleary
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Philip Dempsey
- Jockey
- Philip Dempsey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F Flood | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
F Flood
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchTorus (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireTorus (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCarrigart (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBargello (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Carrigart (GB) · 1 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Torus (GB) | Carrigart (GB) | Bargello (GB) | mare | Flat 14.5f · NH 2m4f | Flat 15.8f · NH 2m5f |
Torus (GB)
- Sire
- Torus (GB)
- Damsire
- Bargello (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.5f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.8f · NH 2m5f
Progeny of Torus (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 4,282 | 343 | 898 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 1,602 | 136 | 359 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 676 | 42 | 126 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going | 240 | 19 | 53 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 4,282
- Wins
- 343
- Placed
- 898
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1,602
- Wins
- 136
- Placed
- 359
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 676
- Wins
- 42
- Placed
- 126
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Runs
- 240
- Wins
- 19
- Placed
- 53
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Torus (GB) × Bargello mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 20 | 8 | 0 | 208 | 26 | 33 | £114,085 | €0 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 20 | 8 | 0 | 209 | 26 | 33 | £114,085 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 20
- Winners
- 8
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 208
- Wins
- 26
- 2nd/3rd
- 33
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114,085
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 20
- Winners
- 8
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 209
- Wins
- 26
- 2nd/3rd
- 33
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114,085
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Caumrue (IRE) | 32 | 7 | 0 | £27,892 | €0 |
| Palosanto (IRE) | 22 | 5 | 0 | £16,527 | €0 |
| Old Abbey (IRE) | 22 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| Connor Macleod (IRE) | 20 | 3 | 0 | £53,674 | €0 |
| Poulgillie (IRE) | 13 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| Marouat (GB) | 14 | 2 | 0 | £6,368 | €0 |
| Wait For This (IRE) | 18 | 2 | 0 | £7,465 | €0 |
| Cream By Post (GB) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £1,360 | €0 |
| The Dance (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Russian Venture (GB) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £108 | €0 |
| Some Tourist (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Johno'Thelodge (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
The Caumrue (IRE)
- Horse
- The Caumrue (IRE)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,892
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Palosanto (IRE)
- Horse
- Palosanto (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,527
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Old Abbey (IRE)
- Horse
- Old Abbey (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
Connor Macleod (IRE)
- Horse
- Connor Macleod (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £53,674
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Poulgillie (IRE)
- Horse
- Poulgillie (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
Marouat (GB)
- Horse
- Marouat (GB)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,368
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wait For This (IRE)
- Horse
- Wait For This (IRE)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,465
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cream By Post (GB)
- Horse
- Cream By Post (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,360
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
The Dance (IRE)
- Horse
- The Dance (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Russian Venture (GB)
- Horse
- Russian Venture (GB)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £108
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Some Tourist (IRE)
- Horse
- Some Tourist (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Johno'Thelodge (IRE)
- Horse
- Johno'Thelodge (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Golden Companion (GB)0W · 6R
- Poulgillie (IRE)2W · 13R
Half siblings
By Yashgan (GB)
- Carraignamon (IRE)0W · 6R
By Montelimar (USA)
- Rath Con (IRE)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Carrigart (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Carrig Conn foaled?
Carrig Conn (IRE) was foaled in 1989.
Who are the sire and dam of Carrig Conn?
Carrig Conn (IRE) is by Torus (GB) out of Carrigart (GB), a daughter of Bargello (GB).
Who trained Carrig Conn?
Carrig Conn (IRE) was trained by F Flood and owned by James Flood at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Carrig Conn's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Carrig Conn (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
Is Carrig Conn still racing?
Carrig Conn (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 27 April 1996 at Listowel (IRE) in the Dawn Pure Orange Juice Hunters Chase, finishing 4th of 11, and has not run there since.
What is Carrig Conn's record at Punchestown (IRE)?
Carrig Conn (IRE) ran most often at Punchestown (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated