Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Carpantheon
- TrainerJ T Gorman
- OwnerF Daly
- FamilyHighly Delighted
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2008
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 1 Sep 2011, Clonmel (IRE) (11/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 11 | Clonmel (IRE) | 11/13 | 66/1 | 26¾ | Chris Hayes | J T Gorman | Mullinahone Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | p | Certerach (IRE) | €5,520 | 20 | 0/11 |
| 12 Aug 11 | Tramore (IRE) | 9/11 | 50/1 | dist | G Casu | J T Gorman | Tramore Races On Facebook Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 8-12 | - | Haleniya (IRE) | €5,520 | 373 | 1/10 |
| 4 Aug 10 | Sligo (IRE) | 8/8 | 14/1 | dist | Chris Hayes | J T Gorman | info@ countysligoraces.com Claiming Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6½f | Good to Yielding | 8-11 | - | Thegondolier (IRE) | €4,830 | - | 1/7 |
Mullinahone Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 11
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/13
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 26¾
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- J T Gorman
- Race
- Mullinahone Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Certerach (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/11
Tramore Races On Facebook Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 11
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/11
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- G Casu
- Trainer
- J T Gorman
- Race
- Tramore Races On Facebook Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Haleniya (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 373
- Future form
- 1/10
info@ countysligoraces.com Claiming Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)6½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 10
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- J T Gorman
- Race
- info@ countysligoraces.com Claiming Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Thegondolier (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €4,830
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 11 | Tramore (IRE) | Tramore Races On Facebook Maiden | 9/11 | Mojita (IRE) | 3 | 23 Aug 11 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 4 Aug 10 | Sligo (IRE) | info@ countysligoraces.com Claiming Race | 8/8 | Proper Madam (IRE) | 3 | 25 Aug 10 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Get Results With Blue Grass Horse Feeds Nursery |
- 9/1112 Aug 11 · Tramore (IRE)
Tramore Races On Facebook Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 11
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Tramore Races On Facebook Maiden
- This horse
- 9/11
- Winner next time
- Mojita (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 23 Aug 11
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 8/84 Aug 10 · Sligo (IRE)
info@ countysligoraces.com Claiming Race
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 10
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Race
- info@ countysligoraces.com Claiming Race
- This horse
- 8/8
- Winner next time
- Proper Madam (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 25 Aug 10
- Race won
- Get Results With Blue Grass Horse Feeds Nursery
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J T Gorman | 4 Aug 10 | 1 Sep 11 | 8/8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
J T Gorman
- Trainer
- J T Gorman
- First run
- 4 Aug 10
- Last run
- 1 Sep 11
- First run for yard
- 8/8
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 4 Aug 10 | 1 Sep 11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 4 Aug 10
- Last run
- 1 Sep 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Hayes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| G Casu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
G Casu
- Jockey
- G Casu
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J T Gorman | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
J T Gorman
- Trainer
- J T Gorman
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchAcclamation (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireAcclamation (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireRoyal Applause (GB)
- Sire's damPrincess Athena (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCastanetta (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDancing Dissident (USA)
- Dam's damRachel Pringle (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireDoulab (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Castanetta (IRE) · by Dancing Dissident (USA) · 1 winners from 3 runners
- Rachel Pringle (IRE) · by Doulab (USA) · 5 winners from 10 runners
- Highly Delighted (USA) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acclamation (GB) | Castanetta (IRE) | Dancing Dissident (USA) | gelding | Flat 6.7f · NH 2m½f | Flat 6.4f · NH 2m3½f |
Acclamation (GB)
- Sire
- Acclamation (GB)
- Damsire
- Dancing Dissident (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.7f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.4f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Acclamation (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 18,205 | 1,836 | 5,195 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 1,566 | 142 | 402 | 1 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 4,106 | 483 | 1,288 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going | 321 | 36 | 88 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 18,205
- Wins
- 1,836
- Placed
- 5,195
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1,566
- Wins
- 142
- Placed
- 402
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 4,106
- Wins
- 483
- Placed
- 1,288
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 321
- Wins
- 36
- Placed
- 88
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Acclamation (GB) × Dancing Dissident mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 4 | £2,008 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,008
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday Driver (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Carpantheon (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Funcheon Vale (IRE) | 9 | 0 | 0 | £2,008 | €0 |
Sunday Driver (IRE)
- Horse
- Sunday Driver (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Carpantheon (IRE)
- Horse
- Carpantheon (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Funcheon Vale (IRE)
- Horse
- Funcheon Vale (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,008
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
- Sunday Driver (IRE)0W · 2R
Half siblings
By Dandy Man (IRE)
- Wilde Extravagance (IRE)1W · 17R
Female line
- 1Castanetta (IRE) · by Dancing Dissident (USA)
- 2Rachel Pringle (IRE) · by Doulab (USA)
- 3Highly Delighted (USA)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Cobourg Lodge (IRE)5W · 32R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Carpantheon foaled?
Carpantheon (IRE) was foaled in 2008.
Who are the sire and dam of Carpantheon?
Carpantheon (IRE) is by Acclamation (GB) out of Castanetta (IRE), a daughter of Dancing Dissident (USA).
Who trained Carpantheon?
Carpantheon (IRE) was trained by J T Gorman and owned by F Daly at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Carpantheon's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Carpantheon (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Carpantheon still racing?
Carpantheon (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 1 September 2011 at Clonmel (IRE) in the Mullinahone Maiden, finishing 11th of 13, and has not run there since.
Is Carpantheon related to any top horses?
Carpantheon (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Cobourg Lodge (IRE) (uncle, Listed winner), from the Highly Delighted (USA) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated