Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Camporese
- TrainerPeter Chapple-Hyam
- OwnerCoolmore (Michael Tabor)
- FamilyField Dancer
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 1993
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 3 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £19,315 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 5 Jul 1997, Haydock (5/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 6 May 1996, Haydock
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jul 97 | Haydock | 5/8 | 2/1F | 2¼ | John Reid | Peter Chapple-Hyam | Letheby & Christopher Lancashire Oaks | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-6 | Squeak (GB) | £20,440 | 393 | 0/6 |
| 7 Jun 96 | Epsom | 4/11 | 9/1 | 10 | John Reid | Peter Chapple-Hyam | Vodafone Oaks | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-0 | Lady Carla (GB) | £201,000 | 32 | 1/8 |
| 6 May 96 | Haydock | 1/10 | 13/2 | won 9 | John Reid | Peter Chapple-Hyam | Tapster's Moss Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m2½f | Good to Soft | 8-11 | Place De L'Opera (GB) | £3,615 | - | 2/8 |
Letheby & Christopher Lancashire Oaks
Group 31m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jul 97
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- John Reid
- Trainer
- Peter Chapple-Hyam
- Race
- Letheby & Christopher Lancashire Oaks
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-6
- Winner / 2nd
- Squeak (GB)
- Winner prize
- £20,440
- Days
- 393
- Future form
- 0/6
Vodafone Oaks
Group 11m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 96
- Course
- Epsom
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 10
- Jockey
- John Reid
- Trainer
- Peter Chapple-Hyam
- Race
- Vodafone Oaks
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Lady Carla (GB)
- Winner prize
- £201,000
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 1/8
Tapster's Moss Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
Class 41m2½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 96
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- won 9
- Jockey
- John Reid
- Trainer
- Peter Chapple-Hyam
- Race
- Tapster's Moss Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Place De L'Opera (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,615
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Jun 96 | Epsom | Vodafone Oaks (Group 1) | 4/11 | Bint Salsabil (USA) | 11 | 9 Aug 96 | Newmarket (July) | Richard Bolton Insurance Group Conditions Stakes Class C |
| 6 May 96 | Haydock | Tapster's Moss Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D | 1/10 | Place De L'Opera (GB) | 2 | 18 May 96 | Thirsk | Elmire Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D |
| 6 May 96 | Haydock | Tapster's Moss Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D | 1/10 | Mount Row (GB) | 4 | 25 May 96 | Haydock | Eccles Maiden Stakes Class D |
- 4/117 Jun 96 · Epsom
Vodafone Oaks (Group 1)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 96
- Course
- Epsom
- Race
- Vodafone Oaks (Group 1)
- This horse
- 4/11
- Winner next time
- Bint Salsabil (USA)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 9 Aug 96
- At
- Newmarket (July)
- Race won
- Richard Bolton Insurance Group Conditions Stakes Class C
- 1/106 May 96 · Haydock
Tapster's Moss Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 96
- Course
- Haydock
- Race
- Tapster's Moss Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Place De L'Opera (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 18 May 96
- At
- Thirsk
- Race won
- Elmire Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
- 1/106 May 96 · Haydock
Tapster's Moss Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 96
- Course
- Haydock
- Race
- Tapster's Moss Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Mount Row (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 25 May 96
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- Eccles Maiden Stakes Class D
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Chapple-Hyam | 6 May 96 | 5 Jul 97 | 1/10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £19,315 | €0 |
Peter Chapple-Hyam
- Trainer
- Peter Chapple-Hyam
- First run
- 6 May 96
- Last run
- 5 Jul 97
- First run for yard
- 1/10
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £19,315 | €0 | 6 May 96 | 5 Jul 97 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 6 May 96
- Last run
- 5 Jul 97
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £19,315 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £15,700 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,615 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,615
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,615 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £15,700 | €0 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,615
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £15,700 | €0 | ||
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,615 | €0 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,615
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £19,315 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,615 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £15,700 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,615
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Reid | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £19,315 | €0 |
John Reid
- Jockey
- John Reid
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Chapple-Hyam | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £19,315 | €0 |
Peter Chapple-Hyam
- Trainer
- Peter Chapple-Hyam
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £19,315 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,615 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £15,700 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,615
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSadler's Wells (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCampestral (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAlleged (USA)
- Dam's damField Dancer (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Campestral (USA) · by Alleged (USA) · 7 winners from 10 runners
- Field Dancer (GB) · 2 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sadler's Wells (USA) | Campestral (USA) | Alleged (USA) | filly | Flat 10.8f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m3f |
Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Damsire
- Alleged (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.8f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Sadler's Wells (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 9,483 | 1,474 | 3,354 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 2,667 | 450 | 1,001 | 1 | 1 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 1,562 | 274 | 594 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good to soft or yielding going | 472 | 104 | 201 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 9,483
- Wins
- 1,474
- Placed
- 3,354
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2,667
- Wins
- 450
- Placed
- 1,001
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 1,562
- Wins
- 274
- Placed
- 594
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 472
- Wins
- 104
- Placed
- 201
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Sadler's Wells (USA) × Alleged mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 8 | 7 | 0 | 167 | 22 | 37 | £207,364 | €23,175 | ||
| Flat | 23 | 11 | 6 | 161 | 19 | 42 | £580,561 | €395,804 | ||
| All runs | 25 | 16 | 6 | 328 | 41 | 79 | £787,925 | €418,979 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 8
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 167
- Wins
- 22
- 2nd/3rd
- 37
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £207,364
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,175
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 23
- Winners
- 11
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 6
- Runs
- 161
- Wins
- 19
- 2nd/3rd
- 42
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £580,561
- Prize IRE (€)
- €395,804
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 25
- Winners
- 16
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 6
- Runs
- 328
- Wins
- 41
- 2nd/3rd
- 79
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £787,925
- Prize IRE (€)
- €418,979
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Boru (GB) | 13 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £405,280 | €172,200 |
| Dream Well (FR) | 3 | 1 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £21,000 | €0 |
| Royal Court I (IRE) | 6 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £62,877 | €0 |
| Linda's Lad (GB) | 3 | 1 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £36,893 | €0 |
| Kitty O'Shea (GB) | 2 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €61,263 |
| Royal Devotion (IRE) | 13 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €69,185 |
| Sublime Talent (IRE) | 58 | 8 | 0 | - | £44,582 | €23,776 |
| Campaign TrailI (IRE) | 28 | 5 | 0 | - | £45,531 | €0 |
| Rio De Janeiro (IRE) | 33 | 4 | 0 | - | £40,321 | €21,076 |
| Nation State (GB) | 28 | 3 | 0 | - | £61,448 | €0 |
| Camp Nou (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 0 | - | £10,785 | €0 |
| Authinger (IRE) | 33 | 2 | 0 | - | £3,380 | €17,920 |
Brian Boru (GB)
- Horse
- Brian Boru (GB)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £405,280
- Prize IRE (€)
- €172,200
Dream Well (FR)
- Horse
- Dream Well (FR)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Royal Court I (IRE)
- Horse
- Royal Court I (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £62,877
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Linda's Lad (GB)
- Horse
- Linda's Lad (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £36,893
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kitty O'Shea (GB)
- Horse
- Kitty O'Shea (GB)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €61,263
Royal Devotion (IRE)
- Horse
- Royal Devotion (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €69,185
Sublime Talent (IRE)
- Horse
- Sublime Talent (IRE)
- Runs
- 58
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £44,582
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,776
Campaign TrailI (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £45,531
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rio De Janeiro (IRE)
- Horse
- Rio De Janeiro (IRE)
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £40,321
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,076
Nation State (GB)
- Horse
- Nation State (GB)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £61,448
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Camp Nou (IRE)
- Horse
- Camp Nou (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,785
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Authinger (IRE)
- Horse
- Authinger (IRE)
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,380
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,920
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 7 winners from 10 runners
Full siblings
- Subtle Influence (IRE)1W · 13R
- Camp Nou (IRE)2W · 10R
- Campaign TrailI (IRE)5W · 28R
Half siblings
By Bigstone (IRE)
- Compatriot I (IRE)1W · 31R
By Entrepreneur (GB)
- Campesino (IRE)0W · 4R
- Champion Charlie (IRE)0W · 11R
By Desert King (IRE)
- Desert Move (IRE)1W · 9R
By Fath (USA)
- Wait Watcher (IRE)1W · 7R
By Titus Livius (FR)
- Endless Debate (IRE)0W · 6R
Female line
- 1Campestral (USA) · by Alleged (USA)
- 2Field Dancer (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Camporese foaled?
Camporese (IRE) was foaled in 1993.
Who are the sire and dam of Camporese?
Camporese (IRE) is by Sadler's Wells (USA) out of Campestral (USA), a daughter of Alleged (USA).
Who trained Camporese?
Camporese (IRE) was trained by Peter Chapple-Hyam and owned by Michael Tabor at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Camporese's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Camporese (IRE) won 1 of 3 races (33%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Camporese's biggest win?
Camporese (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Tapster's Moss Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D at Haydock on 6 May 1996.
Has Camporese ever been beaten?
Camporese (IRE) was beaten twice in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 7 June 1996 at Epsom (4th of 11).
Is Camporese still racing?
Camporese (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 5 July 1997 at Haydock in the Letheby & Christopher Lancashire Oaks (Group 3), finishing 5th of 8, and has not run there since.
What is Camporese's record at Haydock?
Camporese (IRE) ran most often at Haydock, with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated