Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Camelot Rock
- TrainerJoseph Patrick O'Brien
- OwnerMichael O'Flynn
- FamilyGazayil
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2017
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 13 Aug 2020, Leopardstown (IRE) (13/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 13/15 | 33/1 | 14½ | Shane Crosse | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-7 | t | He Knows No Fear (IRE) | €8,850 | 56 | 0/13 |
| 18 Jun 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 10/13 | 8/1 | 14 | Shane Crosse | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-4 | t | Memorabilis (IRE) | €7,965 | 293 | 1/12 |
| 30 Aug 19 | Curragh (IRE) | 8/12 | 50/1 | 12¼ | Shane Crosse | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | t | Mogul (GB) | €10,343 | - | 2/10 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 20
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/15
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 14½
- Jockey
- Shane Crosse
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- He Knows No Fear (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- 56
- Future form
- 0/13
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 20
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/13
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 14
- Jockey
- Shane Crosse
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-4
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Memorabilis (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,965
- Days
- 293
- Future form
- 1/12
- 8/1230 Aug 19 · Curragh (IRE)50/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 30 Aug 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/12
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 12¼
- Jockey
- Shane Crosse
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Mogul (GB)
- Winner prize
- €10,343
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 10/13 | Taramansour (IRE) | 2 | 12 Jul 20 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 30 Aug 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | 8/12 | Mogul (GB) | 1 | 14 Sep 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | KPMG Champions Juvenile Stakes (Inner Track) |
| 30 Aug 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | 8/12 | Shekhem (IRE) | 2 | 11 Sep 19 | Listowel (IRE) | Exchange Inn Ballybunion & Kevin's Bar Listowel Irish EBF Maiden |
- 10/1318 Jun 20 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 20
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 10/13
- Winner next time
- Taramansour (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 12 Jul 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 8/1230 Aug 19 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 30 Aug 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 8/12
- Winner next time
- Mogul (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 14 Sep 19
- Race won
- KPMG Champions Juvenile Stakes (Inner Track)
- 8/1230 Aug 19 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 30 Aug 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 8/12
- Winner next time
- Shekhem (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 11 Sep 19
- Race won
- Exchange Inn Ballybunion & Kevin's Bar Listowel Irish EBF Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Patrick O'Brien | 30 Aug 19 | 13 Aug 20 | 8/12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- First run
- 30 Aug 19
- Last run
- 13 Aug 20
- First run for yard
- 8/12
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 30 Aug 19 | 13 Aug 20 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 30 Aug 19
- Last run
- 13 Aug 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Crosse | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Shane Crosse
- Jockey
- Shane Crosse
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Patrick O'Brien | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| t | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCamelot (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireCamelot (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMontjeu (IRE)
- Sire's damTarfah (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDusty In Memphis (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBroken Vow (USA)
- Dam's damCrystal Downs (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireAlleged (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Dusty In Memphis (USA) · by Broken Vow (USA) · 1 winners from 7 runners
- Crystal Downs (USA) · by Alleged (USA) · 2 winners from 3 runners · Black-type placed
- Gazayil (USA) · 3 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camelot (GB) | Dusty In Memphis (USA) | Broken Vow (USA) | Rockfield Farm | 18 Apr 17 | bay | gelding | Flat 10.7f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m |
Camelot (GB)
- Sire
- Camelot (GB)
- Damsire
- Broken Vow (USA)
- Breeder
- Rockfield Farm
- Foaled
- 18 Apr 17
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.7f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m
Progeny of Camelot (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,173 | 600 | 1,526 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,396 | 132 | 371 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,437 | 162 | 419 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 344 | 30 | 92 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,173
- Wins
- 600
- Placed
- 1,526
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,396
- Wins
- 132
- Placed
- 371
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,437
- Wins
- 162
- Placed
- 419
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 344
- Wins
- 30
- Placed
- 92
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Camelot (GB) × Broken Vow (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 15 | £22,235 | €5,085 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 4 | £8,687 | €480 | ||
| All runs | 4 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 2 | 19 | £30,922 | €5,565 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 39
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 15
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,235
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,085
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,687
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 49
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 19
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £30,922
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,565
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zooks (FR) | 33 | 2 | 0 | £24,700 | €0 |
| Yamarhaba Malayeen (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Camelot Rock (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Happywifehappylife (IRE) | 12 | 0 | 0 | £6,222 | €5,565 |
Zooks (FR)
- Horse
- Zooks (FR)
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yamarhaba Malayeen (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Camelot Rock (IRE)
- Horse
- Camelot Rock (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Happywifehappylife (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,222
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,565
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
- Happywifehappylife (IRE)0W · 12R
- Yamarhaba Malayeen (IRE)0W · 1R
Half siblings
By Australia (GB)
- Galileo Jade (IRE)0W · 5R
By Churchill (IRE)
- Military Alliance (IRE)2W · 6R
- Wartime Warrior (IRE)0W · 3R
By Starspangledbanner (AUS)
- Dusty Rock (IRE)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Dusty In Memphis (USA) · by Broken Vow (USA)
- 2Crystal Downs (USA) · by Alleged (USA)
- 3Gazayil (USA)
Notable relatives
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Mubtaker (USA)13W · 26R · 12 black-type
First cousin
- Tabassum (IRE)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Camelot Rock foaled?
Camelot Rock (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 18 April 2017.
Who are the sire and dam of Camelot Rock?
Camelot Rock (IRE) is by Camelot (GB) out of Dusty In Memphis (USA), a daughter of Broken Vow (USA), and was bred by Rockfield Farm.
Who trained Camelot Rock?
Camelot Rock (IRE) was trained by Joseph Patrick O'Brien and owned by Michael O'Flynn at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Camelot Rock's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Camelot Rock (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Camelot Rock still racing?
Camelot Rock (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 13 August 2020 at Leopardstown (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden, finishing 13th of 15, and has not run there since.
Is Camelot Rock related to any top horses?
Camelot Rock (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Mubtaker (USA) (great-uncle, Group 2 winner) and Tabassum (IRE) (first cousin, Group 3 winner), from the Gazayil (USA) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated