Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Call The Guards
- TrainerK F O'Brien
- OwnerP J Sullivan
- FamilyHobe Sound
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2004
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 20 Oct 2006, Ballinrobe (IRE) (14/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 06 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 14/15 | 50/1 | dist | Fran Berry | K F O'Brien | Kavanaghs Bar Claremorris Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Soft to Heavy | 9-0 | Eastern Path (IRE) | €10,365 | 38 | 1/13 |
| 12 Sep 06 | Galway (IRE) | 16/16 | 100/1 | dist | Michael Hussey | K F O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Good to Yielding | 9-3 | Chinese Whisper (IRE) | €13,020 | 14 | 2/15 |
| 29 Aug 06 | Tralee (IRE) | 12/16 | 33/1 | dist | Colm O'Donoghue | K F O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-0 | So Amazing (IRE) | €9,674 | - | 1/14 |
Kavanaghs Bar Claremorris Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 06
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/15
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Trainer
- K F O'Brien
- Race
- Kavanaghs Bar Claremorris Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Eastern Path (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,365
- Days
- 38
- Future form
- 1/13
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 06
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 16/16
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Michael Hussey
- Trainer
- K F O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-3
- Winner / 2nd
- Chinese Whisper (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,020
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 2/15
- 12/1629 Aug 06 · Tralee (IRE)33/1
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 06
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/16
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Trainer
- K F O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- So Amazing (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,674
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 06 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Kavanaghs Bar Claremorris Race | 14/15 | Porto Calero (GB) | 3 | 29 Oct 06 | Galway (IRE) | Corrib Oil Sean Cleary Memorial Auction Race |
| 12 Sep 06 | Galway (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 16/16 | Treasure Map (USA) | 7 | 6 Oct 06 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden (Div I) |
| 12 Sep 06 | Galway (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 16/16 | Nortburn (GB) | 9 | 31 Mar 07 | Limerick (IRE) | Limerick Races 25 Minutes From Shannon Airport Handicap |
| 29 Aug 06 | Tralee (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden | 12/16 | Right Or Wrong (IRE) | 3 | 21 Sep 06 | Listowel (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden |
- 14/1520 Oct 06 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Kavanaghs Bar Claremorris Race
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 06
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Kavanaghs Bar Claremorris Race
- This horse
- 14/15
- Winner next time
- Porto Calero (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 29 Oct 06
- Race won
- Corrib Oil Sean Cleary Memorial Auction Race
- 16/1612 Sep 06 · Galway (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 06
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 16/16
- Winner next time
- Treasure Map (USA)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 6 Oct 06
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden (Div I)
- 16/1612 Sep 06 · Galway (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 06
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 16/16
- Winner next time
- Nortburn (GB)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 31 Mar 07
- Race won
- Limerick Races 25 Minutes From Shannon Airport Handicap
- 12/1629 Aug 06 · Tralee (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 06
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 12/16
- Winner next time
- Right Or Wrong (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 21 Sep 06
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K F O'Brien | 29 Aug 06 | 20 Oct 06 | 12/16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
K F O'Brien
- Trainer
- K F O'Brien
- First run
- 29 Aug 06
- Last run
- 20 Oct 06
- First run for yard
- 12/16
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 29 Aug 06 | 20 Oct 06 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 29 Aug 06
- Last run
- 20 Oct 06
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tralee (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tralee (IRE)
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colm O'Donoghue | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fran Berry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Michael Hussey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Colm O'Donoghue
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fran Berry
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Michael Hussey
- Jockey
- Michael Hussey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K F O'Brien | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
K F O'Brien
- Trainer
- K F O'Brien
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchShinko Forest (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCoast Is Clear (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRainbow Quest (USA)
- Dam's damHobe Sound (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Coast Is Clear (IRE) · by Rainbow Quest (USA) · 1 winners from 4 runners
- Hobe Sound (GB) · 5 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shinko Forest (IRE) | Coast Is Clear (IRE) | Rainbow Quest (USA) | gelding | Flat 6.8f · NH 2m1f | Flat 9.5f · NH 2m2f |
Shinko Forest (IRE)
- Damsire
- Rainbow Quest (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.8f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.5f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Shinko Forest (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,213 | 225 | 588 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 214 | 14 | 51 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 487 | 41 | 115 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good going | 54 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,213
- Wins
- 225
- Placed
- 588
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 214
- Wins
- 14
- Placed
- 51
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 487
- Wins
- 41
- Placed
- 115
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Runs
- 54
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 15
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Shinko Forest (IRE) × Rainbow Quest mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 4 | 9 | £37,046 | €33,842 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 39
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £37,046
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,842
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swop (IRE) | 13 | 2 | 0 | £37,046 | €0 |
| Charmed Forest (IRE) | 19 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €33,842 |
| Call The Guards (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Wrecker's Moon (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Swop (IRE)
- Horse
- Swop (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £37,046
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Charmed Forest (IRE)
- Horse
- Charmed Forest (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,842
Call The Guards (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wrecker's Moon (IRE)
- Horse
- Wrecker's Moon (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Wrecker's Moon (IRE)0W · 4R
Half siblings
By Revoque (IRE)
- Itsachopperbaby (IRE)0W · 1R
By Alhaarth (IRE)
- Admiral (IRE)8W · 31R
Female line
- 1Coast Is Clear (IRE) · by Rainbow Quest (USA)
- 2Hobe Sound (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Call The Guards foaled?
Call The Guards (IRE) was foaled in 2004.
Who are the sire and dam of Call The Guards?
Call The Guards (IRE) is by Shinko Forest (IRE) out of Coast Is Clear (IRE), a daughter of Rainbow Quest (USA).
Who trained Call The Guards?
Call The Guards (IRE) was trained by K F O'Brien and owned by P J Sullivan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Call The Guards' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Call The Guards (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Call The Guards still racing?
Call The Guards (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 20 October 2006 at Ballinrobe (IRE) in the Kavanaghs Bar Claremorris Race, finishing 14th of 15, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated