Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Calinash
- TrainerLisa Williamson
- OwnerJohn Riley
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1994
- Highest OR
- 76
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,718 GB
- Last official rating
- 76 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 3 Jan 2003, Ludlow (9/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jan 03 | Ludlow | 9/12 | 25/1 | dist | Brian Harding | Lisa Williamson | Ludlow Club Novices' Handicap Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 2m4f | Good to Soft | 10-0 | 76 | Royal Beluga (USA) | £5,291 | 35 | 1/11 |
| 29 Nov 02 | Bangor-on-Dee | 2/7 | 16/1 | dist | Brian Harding | Lisa Williamson | Llanarmon Novices' Handicap Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 2m1½f | Heavy | 10-9 | 76 | Bunbury I (GB) | £4,557 | 17 | 1/6 |
| 12 Nov 02 | Sedgefield | PU/9 | 40/1 | - | David O'Meara | Lisa Williamson | Alderclad Roofing Novices' Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 2m5f | Soft | 11-1 | 76 | Lord Jack (IRE) | £4,069 | 15 | 0/6 |
| 28 Oct 02 | Bangor-on-Dee | 4/4 | 80/1 | dist | Brian Harding | Lisa Williamson | Malpas Novices' Chase Class D | Class 3 | Chase | 2m1½f | Soft | 11-4 | - | Vol Solitaire (FR) | £5,408 | 4 | 1/3 |
| 24 Oct 02 | Haydock | 5/6 | 66/1 | dist | David O'Meara | Lisa Williamson | Tote Credit Club Novices' Chase Class D | Class 3 | Chase | 1m7½f | Good | 10-9 | - | IndaloI (IRE) | £6,711 | 12 | 0/5 |
| 12 Oct 02 | Bangor-on-Dee | PU/11 | 100/1 | - | Jim Crowley | Lisa Williamson | JD Ecoworms Novices' Hurdle Class E | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Good to Soft | 10-11 | - | Iris's Gift (GB) | £3,094 | - | 1/9 |
Ludlow Club Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
Class 42m4fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jan 03
- Course
- Ludlow
- Pos
- 9/12
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Brian Harding
- Trainer
- Lisa Williamson
- Race
- Ludlow Club Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 76
- Winner / 2nd
- Royal Beluga (USA)
- Winner prize
- £5,291
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 1/11
Llanarmon Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
Class 42m1½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 29 Nov 02
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Brian Harding
- Trainer
- Lisa Williamson
- Race
- Llanarmon Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- 76
- Winner / 2nd
- Bunbury I (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,557
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/6
Alderclad Roofing Novices' Chase Class E
Class 42m5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Nov 02
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Pos
- PU/9
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- David O'Meara
- Trainer
- Lisa Williamson
- Race
- Alderclad Roofing Novices' Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- 76
- Winner / 2nd
- Lord Jack (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,069
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/6
Malpas Novices' Chase Class D
Class 32m1½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 28 Oct 02
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Pos
- 4/4
- SP
- 80/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Brian Harding
- Trainer
- Lisa Williamson
- Race
- Malpas Novices' Chase Class D
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Vol Solitaire (FR)
- Winner prize
- £5,408
- Days
- 4
- Future form
- 1/3
Tote Credit Club Novices' Chase Class D
Class 31m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Oct 02
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- David O'Meara
- Trainer
- Lisa Williamson
- Race
- Tote Credit Club Novices' Chase Class D
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- IndaloI (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,711
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/5
JD Ecoworms Novices' Hurdle Class E
Class 42m3½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Oct 02
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Pos
- PU/11
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Jim Crowley
- Trainer
- Lisa Williamson
- Race
- JD Ecoworms Novices' Hurdle Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Iris's Gift (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,094
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jan 03 | Ludlow | Ludlow Club Novices' Handicap Chase Class E | 9/12 | Hi Rudolf (GB) | - | 3 Mar 03 | Fontwell | cantorsport.co.uk Novices' Chase Class E |
| 29 Nov 02 | Bangor-on-Dee | Llanarmon Novices' Handicap Chase Class E | 2/7 | Royal Beluga (USA) | - | 3 Jan 03 | Ludlow | Ludlow Club Novices' Handicap Chase Class E |
| 28 Oct 02 | Bangor-on-Dee | Malpas Novices' Chase Class D | 4/4 | Sir Storm (IRE) | 2 | 16 Nov 02 | Wetherby | Wetherby Steeplechases Sponsorship Club Novices' Handicap Chase Class D |
| 12 Oct 02 | Bangor-on-Dee | JD Ecoworms Novices' Hurdle Class E | PU/11 | Iris's Gift (GB) | 1 | 29 Oct 02 | Cheltenham | Richard Johnson 'Out of The Shadows' Novices' Hurdle Class C |
- 9/123 Jan 03 · Ludlow
Ludlow Club Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jan 03
- Course
- Ludlow
- Race
- Ludlow Club Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
- This horse
- 9/12
- Winner next time
- Hi Rudolf (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 3 Mar 03
- At
- Fontwell
- Race won
- cantorsport.co.uk Novices' Chase Class E
- 2/729 Nov 02 · Bangor-on-Dee
Llanarmon Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
All fields
- Date
- 29 Nov 02
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Race
- Llanarmon Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- Royal Beluga (USA)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 3 Jan 03
- At
- Ludlow
- Race won
- Ludlow Club Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
- 4/428 Oct 02 · Bangor-on-Dee
Malpas Novices' Chase Class D
All fields
- Date
- 28 Oct 02
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Race
- Malpas Novices' Chase Class D
- This horse
- 4/4
- Winner next time
- Sir Storm (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 16 Nov 02
- At
- Wetherby
- Race won
- Wetherby Steeplechases Sponsorship Club Novices' Handicap Chase Class D
- PU/1112 Oct 02 · Bangor-on-Dee
JD Ecoworms Novices' Hurdle Class E
All fields
- Date
- 12 Oct 02
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Race
- JD Ecoworms Novices' Hurdle Class E
- This horse
- PU/11
- Winner next time
- Iris's Gift (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 29 Oct 02
- Race won
- Richard Johnson 'Out of The Shadows' Novices' Hurdle Class C
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Williamson | 12 Oct 02 | 3 Jan 03 | PU/11 | 76 | 76 | 76 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,718 | €0 |
Lisa Williamson
- Trainer
- Lisa Williamson
- First run
- 12 Oct 02
- Last run
- 3 Jan 03
- First run for yard
- PU/11
- OR first run
- 76
- OR last run
- 76
- Best OR
- 76
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,718
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,718 | €0 | 76 | 12 Oct 02 | 3 Jan 03 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,718
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 76
- First run
- 12 Oct 02
- Last run
- 3 Jan 03
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,718 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,718
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £416 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,302 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £416
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,302
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,718 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,718
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangor-on-Dee | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,718 | €0 | ||
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ludlow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sedgefield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Bangor-on-Dee
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,718
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Haydock
- Course
- Haydock
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ludlow
- Course
- Ludlow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sedgefield
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £416 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,302 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £416
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,302
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,302 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £416 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,302
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £416
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £416 | €0 | ||
| November | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,302 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £416
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,302
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Harding | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,718 | €0 | ||
| David O'Meara | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Jim Crowley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Brian Harding
- Jockey
- Brian Harding
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,718
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
David O'Meara
- Jockey
- David O'Meara
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jim Crowley
- Jockey
- Jim Crowley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Williamson | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,718 | €0 |
Lisa Williamson
- Trainer
- Lisa Williamson
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,718
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,718 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,718
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £416 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,302 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £416
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,302
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchInsan (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireInsan (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchHi Cal (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamHi Cal (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireCallernish (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Hi Cal (GB) · 0 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insan (USA) | Hi Cal (GB) | Callernish (GB) | gelding | Flat 11.0f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 11.8f · NH 2m4½f |
Insan (USA)
- Sire
- Insan (USA)
- Dam
- Hi Cal (GB)
- Damsire
- Callernish (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.0f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.8f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Insan (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,835 | 195 | 492 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 667 | 72 | 191 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Heavy going | 129 | 13 | 32 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going | 46 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,835
- Wins
- 195
- Placed
- 492
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 667
- Wins
- 72
- Placed
- 191
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 129
- Wins
- 13
- Placed
- 32
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 46
- Wins
- 5
- Placed
- 14
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Insan (USA) × Callernish mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 19 | 6 | 3 | 241 | 30 | 48 | £329,987 | €291,741 | ||
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 3 | £0 | €10,790 | ||
| All runs | 19 | 6 | 3 | 255 | 31 | 51 | £329,987 | €302,531 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 19
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 241
- Wins
- 30
- 2nd/3rd
- 48
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £329,987
- Prize IRE (€)
- €291,741
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,790
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 19
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 255
- Wins
- 31
- 2nd/3rd
- 51
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £329,987
- Prize IRE (€)
- €302,531
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davenport Milenium (IRE) | 32 | 5 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £24,750 | €194,112 |
| Ballycassidy (IRE) | 61 | 15 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £271,308 | €0 |
| The Screamer (IRE) | 35 | 6 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €94,874 |
| Mr Timbrology (IRE) | 13 | 2 | 0 | - | £10,386 | €0 |
| Sterling Stewart (IRE) | 19 | 2 | 0 | - | £21,596 | €0 |
| Champaigne Ronnie (IRE) | 13 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €9,848 |
| Earths Cry (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Ballyhackamore (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Ms Lola Montez (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Tidley (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| In The Lakes (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Coombe Gold (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
Davenport Milenium (IRE)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €194,112
Ballycassidy (IRE)
- Horse
- Ballycassidy (IRE)
- Runs
- 61
- Wins
- 15
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £271,308
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
The Screamer (IRE)
- Horse
- The Screamer (IRE)
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €94,874
Mr Timbrology (IRE)
- Horse
- Mr Timbrology (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,386
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sterling Stewart (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,596
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Champaigne Ronnie (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,848
Earths Cry (IRE)
- Horse
- Earths Cry (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ballyhackamore (IRE)
- Horse
- Ballyhackamore (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ms Lola Montez (IRE)
- Horse
- Ms Lola Montez (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tidley (IRE)
- Horse
- Tidley (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
In The Lakes (IRE)
- Horse
- In The Lakes (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Coombe Gold (IRE)
- Horse
- Coombe Gold (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 76 | 76 | 76 | 3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 76
- Highest OR
- 76
- Lowest OR
- 76
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jan 03 | Ludlow | NH | 76 | 0 | 9/12 |
| 29 Nov 02 | Bangor-on-Dee | NH | 76 | 0 | 2/7 |
| 12 Nov 02 | Sedgefield | NH | 76 | - | PU/9 |
- 9/123 Jan 03 · Ludlow
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jan 03
- Course
- Ludlow
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 76
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 9/12
- 2/729 Nov 02 · Bangor-on-Dee
All fields
- Date
- 29 Nov 02
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 76
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/7
- PU/912 Nov 02 · Sedgefield
All fields
- Date
- 12 Nov 02
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 76
- Change
- -
- Pos
- PU/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 76 | 76 | 0 | 76 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 76
- OR last run
- 76
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 76
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Ms Lola Montez (IRE)0W · 2R
Half siblings
By Strong Statement (USA)
- Malenski (IRE)0W · 1R
By Over The River (FR)
- Lommas River (IRE)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Hi Cal (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Calinash foaled?
Calinash (IRE) was foaled in 1994.
Who are the sire and dam of Calinash?
Calinash (IRE) is by Insan (USA) out of Hi Cal (GB), a daughter of Callernish (GB).
Who trained Calinash?
Calinash (IRE) was trained by Lisa Williamson and owned by John Riley at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Calinash's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Calinash (IRE) ran 6 times without winning.
What was Calinash's official rating?
Calinash (IRE) was last officially rated 76 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Calinash still racing?
Calinash (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 3 January 2003 at Ludlow in the Ludlow Club Novices' Handicap Chase Class E, finishing 9th of 12, and has not run there since.
What is Calinash's record at Bangor-on-Dee?
Calinash (IRE) ran most often at Bangor-on-Dee, with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated