Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Cadilac Jack
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2004
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 4 Jul 2014, Wexford (RH) (IRE) (13/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jul 14 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 13/15 | 50/1 | dist | Pierce Gallagher | P Meany | Tuskar Rock Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m1f | Yielding to Soft | 11-7 | Most Chaste (IRE) | €6,210 | 21 | 0/13 |
| 13 Jun 14 | Clonmel (IRE) | 8/15 | 33/1 | dist | Patrick Mangan | P Meany | Go Racing In South East 5 For 50 Euro Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Good to Firm | 11-12 | Dushybeag (IRE) | €6,210 | 929 | 0/8 |
| 27 Nov 11 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 10/15 | 33/1 | dist | Mr P N O'Brien | P Meany | Rosslare Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6f | Soft | 10-11 | Merchant Royal (IRE) | €4,830 | 192 | 3/14 |
| 19 May 11 | Tipperary (IRE) | UR/11 | 20/1 | - | Mr S R Byrne | P Meany | Kedrah House Stud 'Well Chosen' Novice Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7f | Good | 11-2 | Merchant Royal (IRE) | €5,175 | - | 2/9 |
- 13/154 Jul 14 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)50/1
Tuskar Rock Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3m1fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 14
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/15
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Pierce Gallagher
- Trainer
- P Meany
- Race
- Tuskar Rock Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Most Chaste (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,210
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/13
Go Racing In South East 5 For 50 Euro Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 14
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/15
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Patrick Mangan
- Trainer
- P Meany
- Race
- Go Racing In South East 5 For 50 Euro Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Dushybeag (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,210
- Days
- 929
- Future form
- 0/8
- 10/1527 Nov 11 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)33/1
Rosslare Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Nov 11
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/15
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr P N O'Brien
- Trainer
- P Meany
- Race
- Rosslare Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Merchant Royal (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €4,830
- Days
- 192
- Future form
- 3/14
Kedrah House Stud 'Well Chosen' Novice Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 11
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- UR/11
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr S R Byrne
- Trainer
- P Meany
- Race
- Kedrah House Stud 'Well Chosen' Novice Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Merchant Royal (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,175
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 11 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Rosslare Hunters Chase | 10/15 | Merchant Royal (IRE) | 1 | 19 Jan 12 | Thurles (IRE) | Arctic Tack Stud Hunters Chase |
| 27 Nov 11 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Rosslare Hunters Chase | 10/15 | Mr Goodenough (IRE) | 5 | 10 Mar 12 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Star Spreads Tetratema Perpetual Cup Hunters Chase |
| 27 Nov 11 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Rosslare Hunters Chase | 10/15 | Not Before Eight (IRE) | 6 | 21 Dec 11 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Downpatrick Christmas Party Certified Hunter Chase |
| 19 May 11 | Tipperary (IRE) | Kedrah House Stud 'Well Chosen' Novice Hunters Chase | UR/11 | Merchant Royal (IRE) | 1 | 27 Nov 11 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Rosslare Hunters Chase |
| 19 May 11 | Tipperary (IRE) | Kedrah House Stud 'Well Chosen' Novice Hunters Chase | UR/11 | Chrisdonlady (IRE) | 2 | 6 Jun 11 | Listowel (IRE) | Clieveragh Hunters Chase |
- 10/1527 Nov 11 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)
Rosslare Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Nov 11
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race
- Rosslare Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 10/15
- Winner next time
- Merchant Royal (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 19 Jan 12
- Race won
- Arctic Tack Stud Hunters Chase
- 10/1527 Nov 11 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)
Rosslare Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Nov 11
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race
- Rosslare Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 10/15
- Winner next time
- Mr Goodenough (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 10 Mar 12
- Race won
- Star Spreads Tetratema Perpetual Cup Hunters Chase
- 10/1527 Nov 11 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)
Rosslare Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Nov 11
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race
- Rosslare Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 10/15
- Winner next time
- Not Before Eight (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 21 Dec 11
- Race won
- Downpatrick Christmas Party Certified Hunter Chase
- UR/1119 May 11 · Tipperary (IRE)
Kedrah House Stud 'Well Chosen' Novice Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 11
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Kedrah House Stud 'Well Chosen' Novice Hunters Chase
- This horse
- UR/11
- Winner next time
- Merchant Royal (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 27 Nov 11
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- Rosslare Hunters Chase
- UR/1119 May 11 · Tipperary (IRE)
Kedrah House Stud 'Well Chosen' Novice Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 11
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Kedrah House Stud 'Well Chosen' Novice Hunters Chase
- This horse
- UR/11
- Winner next time
- Chrisdonlady (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 6 Jun 11
- Race won
- Clieveragh Hunters Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P Meany | 19 May 11 | 4 Jul 14 | UR/11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
P Meany
- Trainer
- P Meany
- First run
- 19 May 11
- Last run
- 4 Jul 14
- First run for yard
- UR/11
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 19 May 11 | 4 Jul 14 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 19 May 11
- Last run
- 4 Jul 14
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr P N O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr S R Byrne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Patrick Mangan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Pierce Gallagher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr P N O'Brien
- Jockey
- Mr P N O'Brien
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr S R Byrne
- Jockey
- Mr S R Byrne
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Patrick Mangan
- Jockey
- Patrick Mangan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pierce Gallagher
- Jockey
- Pierce Gallagher
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P Meany | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
P Meany
- Trainer
- P Meany
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchHumbel (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireHumbel (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireTheatrical (IRE)
- Sire's damClaxton's Slew (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchEverlaughing (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireLancastrian (IRE)
- Dam's damLagerton (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Everlaughing (IRE) · by Lancastrian (IRE) · 0 winners from 2 runners
- Lagerton (GB) · 0 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Humbel (USA) | Everlaughing (IRE) | Lancastrian (IRE) | gelding | NH 2m3½f | Flat 14.0f · NH 2m3½f |
Humbel (USA)
- Sire
- Humbel (USA)
- Damsire
- Lancastrian (IRE)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.0f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Humbel (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 718 | 45 | 129 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 164 | 8 | 21 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 137 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 38 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 718
- Wins
- 45
- Placed
- 129
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 164
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 21
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 137
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 20
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 38
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 5
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Humbel (USA) × Lancastrian mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | £405 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £405
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longboats Venture (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Cadilac Jack (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Mandalay Bay (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £405 | €0 |
Longboats Venture (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cadilac Jack (IRE)
- Horse
- Cadilac Jack (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mandalay Bay (IRE)
- Horse
- Mandalay Bay (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £405
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
- Longboats Venture (IRE)0W · 2R
Half siblings
Every other foal out of Everlaughing (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland is a full sibling.
Female line
- 1Everlaughing (IRE) · by Lancastrian (IRE)
- 2Lagerton (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Cadilac Jack foaled?
Cadilac Jack (IRE) was foaled in 2004.
Who are the sire and dam of Cadilac Jack?
Cadilac Jack (IRE) is by Humbel (USA) out of Everlaughing (IRE), a daughter of Lancastrian (IRE).
Who trained Cadilac Jack?
Cadilac Jack (IRE) was trained by P Meany and owned by P Meany at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Cadilac Jack's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Cadilac Jack (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Cadilac Jack still racing?
Cadilac Jack (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 4 July 2014 at Wexford (RH) (IRE) in the Tuskar Rock Beginners Chase, finishing 13th of 15, and has not run there since.
What is Cadilac Jack's record at Wexford (RH) (IRE)?
Cadilac Jack (IRE) ran most often at Wexford (RH) (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated