Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Burning Emotion
- TrainerJulie Camacho
- OwnerGeoff & Sandra Turnbull
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2019
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 75
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 10 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £16,612 GB
- Last official rating
- 75 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 10 Oct 2022, Musselburgh (10/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 12 Aug 2022, Thirsk
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 22 | Musselburgh | 10/10 | 18/1 | dist | Graham Lee | Julie Camacho | British EBF Scottish Premier Fillies' Handicap | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Soft | 9-1 | 75 | Queenlet (IRE) | £11,339 | 17 | 2/9 |
| 23 Sep 22 | Newcastle (AW) | 7/8 | 3/1J | 8¼ | Paul Mulrennan | Julie Camacho | Follow @attheraces On Twitter Fillies' Handicap | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard to Slow | 9-8 | 75 | Piastrella (IRE) | £4,536 | 42 | 0/5 |
| 12 Aug 22 | Thirsk | 1/7 | 4/1 | won ½ | Paul Mulrennan | Julie Camacho | Clark & Malhams 40th & Hawaii50 Handicap | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | 71 | Cobra Kai (IRE) | £3,996 | 21 | 1/6 |
| 22 Jul 22 | Thirsk | 2/6 | 8/1 | 1½ | Graham Lee | Julie Camacho | Tomrods Fillies' Handicap | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-4 | 70 | Pink Crystal (IRE) | £4,536 | 16 | 1/5 |
| 6 Jul 22 | Catterick | 3/7 | 11/2 | 3½ | Graham Lee | Julie Camacho | St Teresa's Hospice Fillies' Handicap | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-10 | 71 | Woodlands Charm (IRE) | £3,996 | 13 | 0/6 |
| 23 Jun 22 | Leicester | 4/5 | 7/1 | 7¾ | David Probert | Julie Camacho | Bradgate Bakery Handicap | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-6 | 72 | Golden Duke (IRE) | £3,996 | 20 | 0/3 |
| 3 Jun 22 | Catterick | 3/5 | 11/2 | ½ | Graham Lee | Julie Camacho | British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-2 | 72 | Eponina (IRE) | £7,776 | 184 | 0/4 |
| 1 Dec 21 | Kempton (AW) | 1/11 | 9/4F | won ½ | David Probert | Julie Camacho | British Stallions Studs EBF Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard to Slow | 8-12 | - | Hot Legs Lil (IRE) | £3,780 | 160 | 0/10 |
| 24 Jun 21 | Hamilton | 2/5 | 5/4J | hd | Graham Lee | Julie Camacho | Book Our Onsite Hotel EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-0 | - | Lethal Levi (GB) | £4,266 | 23 | 0/4 |
| 1 Jun 21 | Redcar | 2/12 | 10/1 | hd | Jason Hart | Julie Camacho | Longines Irish Champion Weekend EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II) | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 8-12 | - | El Maga (IRE) | £3,132 | - | 1/11 |
British EBF Scottish Premier Fillies' Handicap
Class 37fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 22
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 18/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Graham Lee
- Trainer
- Julie Camacho
- Race
- British EBF Scottish Premier Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 75
- Winner / 2nd
- Queenlet (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £11,339
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 2/9
- 7/823 Sep 22 · Newcastle (AW)3/1J
Follow @attheraces On Twitter Fillies' Handicap
Class 57fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 22
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 3/1J
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- Paul Mulrennan
- Trainer
- Julie Camacho
- Race
- Follow @attheraces On Twitter Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 75
- Winner / 2nd
- Piastrella (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,536
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 0/5
Clark & Malhams 40th & Hawaii50 Handicap
Class 57fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 22
- Course
- Thirsk
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Paul Mulrennan
- Trainer
- Julie Camacho
- Race
- Clark & Malhams 40th & Hawaii50 Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 71
- Winner / 2nd
- Cobra Kai (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,996
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/6
Tomrods Fillies' Handicap
Class 56fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 22
- Course
- Thirsk
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Graham Lee
- Trainer
- Julie Camacho
- Race
- Tomrods Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 70
- Winner / 2nd
- Pink Crystal (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,536
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 1/5
St Teresa's Hospice Fillies' Handicap
Class 56fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 22
- Course
- Catterick
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Graham Lee
- Trainer
- Julie Camacho
- Race
- St Teresa's Hospice Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-10
- OR
- 71
- Winner / 2nd
- Woodlands Charm (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,996
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/6
Bradgate Bakery Handicap
Class 56fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 22
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 4/5
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- David Probert
- Trainer
- Julie Camacho
- Race
- Bradgate Bakery Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 72
- Winner / 2nd
- Golden Duke (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,996
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/3
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap
Class 47fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 22
- Course
- Catterick
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Graham Lee
- Trainer
- Julie Camacho
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 72
- Winner / 2nd
- Eponina (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £7,776
- Days
- 184
- Future form
- 0/4
- 1/111 Dec 21 · Kempton (AW)9/4F
British Stallions Studs EBF Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes
Class 56fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 1 Dec 21
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 9/4F
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- David Probert
- Trainer
- Julie Camacho
- Race
- British Stallions Studs EBF Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hot Legs Lil (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,780
- Days
- 160
- Future form
- 0/10
Book Our Onsite Hotel EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes
Class 46fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 21
- Course
- Hamilton
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- 5/4J
- Btn
- hd
- Jockey
- Graham Lee
- Trainer
- Julie Camacho
- Race
- Book Our Onsite Hotel EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lethal Levi (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,266
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 0/4
Longines Irish Champion Weekend EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II)
Class 56fGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jun 21
- Course
- Redcar
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- hd
- Jockey
- Jason Hart
- Trainer
- Julie Camacho
- Race
- Longines Irish Champion Weekend EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- El Maga (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,132
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 22 | Musselburgh | British EBF Scottish Premier Fillies' Handicap | 10/10 | Emily Post (GB) | 3 | 15 Nov 22 | Newcastle (AW) | Spreadex Sports Injury Time Loser Insurance Handicap |
| 10 Oct 22 | Musselburgh | British EBF Scottish Premier Fillies' Handicap | 10/10 | Espressoo (GB) | 9 | 23 May 23 | Ayr | Book Unite Scotland Summer Raceday Handicap |
| 12 Aug 22 | Thirsk | Clark & Malhams 40th & Hawaii50 Handicap | 1/7 | The Cookstown Cafu (GB) | 5 | 3 Oct 22 | Pontefract | Leslie Burton (Fisher) Handicap |
| 22 Jul 22 | Thirsk | Tomrods Fillies' Handicap | 2/6 | Pink Crystal (IRE) | 1 | 5 Aug 22 | Brighton | Harry Bloom Memorial 'Brighton Bullet' Handicap |
| 1 Jun 21 | Redcar | Longines Irish Champion Weekend EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II) | 2/12 | Fast Response (IRE) | 4 | 5 Jul 21 | Windsor | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes |
- 10/1010 Oct 22 · Musselburgh
British EBF Scottish Premier Fillies' Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 22
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Race
- British EBF Scottish Premier Fillies' Handicap
- This horse
- 10/10
- Winner next time
- Emily Post (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 15 Nov 22
- At
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race won
- Spreadex Sports Injury Time Loser Insurance Handicap
- 10/1010 Oct 22 · Musselburgh
British EBF Scottish Premier Fillies' Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 22
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Race
- British EBF Scottish Premier Fillies' Handicap
- This horse
- 10/10
- Winner next time
- Espressoo (GB)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 23 May 23
- At
- Ayr
- Race won
- Book Unite Scotland Summer Raceday Handicap
- 1/712 Aug 22 · Thirsk
Clark & Malhams 40th & Hawaii50 Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 22
- Course
- Thirsk
- Race
- Clark & Malhams 40th & Hawaii50 Handicap
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- The Cookstown Cafu (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 3 Oct 22
- Race won
- Leslie Burton (Fisher) Handicap
- 2/622 Jul 22 · Thirsk
Tomrods Fillies' Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 22
- Course
- Thirsk
- Race
- Tomrods Fillies' Handicap
- This horse
- 2/6
- Winner next time
- Pink Crystal (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 5 Aug 22
- At
- Brighton
- Race won
- Harry Bloom Memorial 'Brighton Bullet' Handicap
- 2/121 Jun 21 · Redcar
Longines Irish Champion Weekend EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jun 21
- Course
- Redcar
- Race
- Longines Irish Champion Weekend EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II)
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Fast Response (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 5 Jul 21
- At
- Windsor
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Camacho | 1 Jun 21 | 10 Oct 22 | 2/12 | 72 | 75 | 75 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | £16,612 | €0 |
Julie Camacho
- Trainer
- Julie Camacho
- First run
- 1 Jun 21
- Last run
- 10 Oct 22
- First run for yard
- 2/12
- OR first run
- 72
- OR last run
- 75
- Best OR
- 75
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,612
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | £16,612 | €0 | 75 | 1 Jun 21 | 10 Oct 22 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,612
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 75
- First run
- 1 Jun 21
- Last run
- 10 Oct 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | £12,832 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,780 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,832
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,780
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £6,595 | €0 | ||
| Good | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | £6,237 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,780 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,595
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,237
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,780
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £10,790 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £5,822 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,790
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,822
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thirsk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £6,125 | €0 | ||
| Catterick | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £2,764 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,780 | €0 | ||
| Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,003 | €0 | ||
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £469 | €0 | ||
| Musselburgh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newcastle (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Redcar | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,470 | €0 |
Thirsk
- Course
- Thirsk
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,125
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Catterick
- Course
- Catterick
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,764
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,780
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hamilton
- Course
- Hamilton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,003
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leicester
- Course
- Leicester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £469
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Musselburgh
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newcastle (AW)
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Redcar
- Course
- Redcar
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,470
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £3,829 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £12,783 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,829
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,783
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £7,064 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £4,298 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £5,250 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,064
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,298
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,250
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £5,768 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £3,068 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,996 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,780 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,768
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,068
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,996
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,780
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Lee | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | £6,896 | €0 | ||
| David Probert | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,249 | €0 | ||
| Paul Mulrennan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,996 | €0 | ||
| Jason Hart | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,470 | €0 |
Graham Lee
- Jockey
- Graham Lee
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,896
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
David Probert
- Jockey
- David Probert
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,249
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Paul Mulrennan
- Jockey
- Paul Mulrennan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,996
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jason Hart
- Jockey
- Jason Hart
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,470
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Camacho | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | £16,612 | €0 |
Julie Camacho
- Trainer
- Julie Camacho
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,612
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | £16,612 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,612
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,470 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £938 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £8,597 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £5,606 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,470
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £938
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,597
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,606
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMondialiste (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damOccupandiste (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchFlame Out (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireExcelebration (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Flame Out (GB) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mondialiste (IRE) | Flame Out (GB) | Excelebration (IRE) | Shropshire Wolves & Kinsale Stud | 10 Feb 19 | bay | mare | Flat 7.4f · NH 2m2f | Flat 7.0f · NH 2m2f |
Mondialiste (IRE)
- Damsire
- Excelebration (IRE)
- Breeder
- Shropshire Wolves & Kinsale Stud
- Foaled
- 10 Feb 19
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.4f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.0f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Mondialiste (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 687 | 40 | 140 | 10 | 2 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 180 | 10 | 40 | 6 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 132 | 10 | 30 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going | 45 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 687
- Wins
- 40
- Placed
- 140
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 2
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 180
- Wins
- 10
- Placed
- 40
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 132
- Wins
- 10
- Placed
- 30
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 45
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 13
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Mondialiste (IRE) × Excelebration (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 5 | £16,612 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,612
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burning Emotion (GB) | 10 | 2 | 0 | £16,612 | €0 |
Burning Emotion (GB)
- Horse
- Burning Emotion (GB)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,612
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 75 | 75 | 70 | 71 | 12 Aug 22 | 7 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 75
- Highest OR
- 75
- Lowest OR
- 70
- Last winning OR
- 71
- Last win
- 12 Aug 22
- Rated runs
- 7
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 22 | Musselburgh | Flat | 75 | 0 | 10/10 |
| 23 Sep 22 | Newcastle (AW) | Flat | 75 | 4 | 7/8 |
| 12 Aug 22 | Thirsk | Flat | 71 | 1 | 1/7 |
| 22 Jul 22 | Thirsk | Flat | 70 | -1 | 2/6 |
| 6 Jul 22 | Catterick | Flat | 71 | -1 | 3/7 |
| 23 Jun 22 | Leicester | Flat | 72 | 0 | 4/5 |
| 3 Jun 22 | Catterick | Flat | 72 | - | 3/5 |
- 10/1010 Oct 22 · Musselburgh
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 22
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 75
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 10/10
- 7/823 Sep 22 · Newcastle (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 22
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 75
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 7/8
- 1/712 Aug 22 · Thirsk
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 22
- Course
- Thirsk
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 71
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 1/7
- 2/622 Jul 22 · Thirsk
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 22
- Course
- Thirsk
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 70
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 2/6
- 3/76 Jul 22 · Catterick
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 22
- Course
- Catterick
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 71
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 3/7
- 4/523 Jun 22 · Leicester
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 22
- Course
- Leicester
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 72
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/5
- 3/53 Jun 22 · Catterick
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 22
- Course
- Catterick
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 72
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/5
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 75 | 75 | 0 | 71 | 12 Aug 22 | 4 | 71 | 4 | 75 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 75
- OR last run
- 75
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 71
- Last win
- 12 Aug 22
- v last winning
- 4
- Highest winning OR
- 71
- v highest winning
- 4
- Highest OR
- 75
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Mondialiste (IRE) out of Flame Out (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Time Test (GB)
- Burning The Bails (GB)0W · 10R
- Candle Of Time (GB)0W · 10R
By Charm Spirit (IRE)
- Arantes Nascimento (GB)2W · 29R
Female line
- 1Flame Out (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Burning Emotion foaled?
Burning Emotion (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 10 February 2019.
Who are the sire and dam of Burning Emotion?
Burning Emotion (GB) is by Mondialiste (IRE) out of Flame Out (GB), a daughter of Excelebration (IRE), and was bred by Shropshire Wolves & Kinsale Stud.
Who trained Burning Emotion?
Burning Emotion (GB) was trained by Julie Camacho and owned by Geoff & Sandra Turnbull at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Burning Emotion's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Burning Emotion (GB) won 2 of 10 races (20%).
What is Burning Emotion's biggest win?
Burning Emotion (GB)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland were 2 Class 5 victories, most recently the Clark & Malhams 40th & Hawaii50 Handicap at Thirsk on 12 August 2022.
Has Burning Emotion ever been beaten?
Burning Emotion (GB) was beaten 8 times in 10 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 1 June 2021 at Redcar (2nd of 12).
What was Burning Emotion's official rating?
Burning Emotion (GB) was last officially rated 75 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Burning Emotion still racing?
Burning Emotion (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 10 October 2022 at Musselburgh in the British EBF Scottish Premier Fillies' Handicap, finishing 10th of 10, and has not run there since.
What is Burning Emotion's record at Thirsk?
Burning Emotion (GB) ran most often at Thirsk, with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated