Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Bluerince Lady
- TrainerMichael Mulvany
- OwnerL Mulvany
- FamilyFete Champetre
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2012
- Highest OR
- 77
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 10 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €1,190 IRE
- Last official rating
- 72 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 25 Oct 2014, Leopardstown (IRE) (12/20)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 14 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 12/20 | 20/1 | 7 | Gavin Faulkner | Michael Mulvany | www.leopardstown.com Nursery Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding to Soft | 9-7 | 72 | h | Duke Ellington (IRE) | €6,900 | 25 | 2/17 |
| 30 Sep 14 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 10/16 | 16/1 | 10¼ | Gavin Faulkner | Michael Mulvany | Bobbyjo Bistro Great Food Great Deals Nursery Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-8 | 72 | - | Cailin Mor (IRE) | €6,900 | 4 | 0/11 |
| 26 Sep 14 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 5/14 | 33/1 | 5¾ | Gavin Faulkner | Michael Mulvany | Dundalk Nursery | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-7 | 72 | - | Private Party (IRE) | €6,900 | 26 | 1/12 |
| 31 Aug 14 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/7 | 100/1 | dist | Gary Carroll | Michael Mulvany | Flame Of Tara European Breeders Fund Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-0 | 72 | - | Jack Naylor (GB) | €32,500 | 3 | 2/6 |
| 28 Aug 14 | Tipperary (IRE) | 7/8 | 20/1 | 21¼ | Chris Hayes | Michael Mulvany | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Premier Nursery Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7½f | Good to Firm | 8-4 | 77 | - | Fit For The Job (IRE) | €19,500 | 26 | 0/6 |
| 2 Aug 14 | Galway (IRE) | 3/5 | 20/1 | 1 | Chris Hayes | Michael Mulvany | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Nursery Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding to Soft | 8-4 | 73 | - | Yulong Xiongba (IRE) | €11,730 | 44 | 0/4 |
| 19 Jun 14 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 10/10 | 20/1 | dist | Gary Carroll | Michael Mulvany | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | - | Battle Of Marathon (USA) | €11,385 | 45 | 1/9 |
| 5 May 14 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/6 | 66/1 | 5¾ | Gary Carroll | Michael Mulvany | Most Improved European Breeders Fund Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | - | - | The Great War (USA) | €16,250 | 11 | 0/5 |
| 24 Apr 14 | Tipperary (IRE) | 5/6 | 33/1 | 4½ | Gary Carroll | Michael Mulvany | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | - | The Great War (USA) | €8,625 | 12 | 1/5 |
| 12 Apr 14 | Navan (IRE) | 6/7 | 20/1 | 13¾ | Gary Carroll | Michael Mulvany | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Yielding to Soft | 9-0 | - | - | Stormfly (IRE) | €10,005 | - | 0/6 |
www.leopardstown.com Nursery Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 14
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/20
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Gavin Faulkner
- Trainer
- Michael Mulvany
- Race
- www.leopardstown.com Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 72
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Duke Ellington (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 2/17
Bobbyjo Bistro Great Food Great Deals Nursery Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 30 Sep 14
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/16
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- Gavin Faulkner
- Trainer
- Michael Mulvany
- Race
- Bobbyjo Bistro Great Food Great Deals Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 72
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cailin Mor (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 4
- Future form
- 0/11
- 5/1426 Sep 14 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)33/1
Dundalk Nursery
Handicap (unclassified)1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 14
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Gavin Faulkner
- Trainer
- Michael Mulvany
- Race
- Dundalk Nursery
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 72
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Private Party (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 1/12
- 7/731 Aug 14 · Curragh (IRE)100/1
Flame Of Tara European Breeders Fund Stakes (Fillies)
Listed1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 14
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- Michael Mulvany
- Race
- Flame Of Tara European Breeders Fund Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 72
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jack Naylor (GB)
- Winner prize
- €32,500
- Days
- 3
- Future form
- 2/6
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Premier Nursery Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 28 Aug 14
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 21¼
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- Michael Mulvany
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Premier Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-4
- OR
- 77
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fit For The Job (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €19,500
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Nursery Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 14
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- Michael Mulvany
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-4
- OR
- 73
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Yulong Xiongba (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,730
- Days
- 44
- Future form
- 0/4
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 14
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- Michael Mulvany
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Battle Of Marathon (USA)
- Winner prize
- €11,385
- Days
- 45
- Future form
- 1/9
- 5/65 May 14 · Curragh (IRE)66/1
Most Improved European Breeders Fund Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 14
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- Michael Mulvany
- Race
- Most Improved European Breeders Fund Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Great War (USA)
- Winner prize
- €16,250
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/5
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 14
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- Michael Mulvany
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Great War (USA)
- Winner prize
- €8,625
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 1/5
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Apr 14
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 13¾
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- Michael Mulvany
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Stormfly (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,005
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 14 | Leopardstown (IRE) | www.leopardstown.com Nursery Handicap | 12/20 | Whip Up A Frenzy (IRE) | 6 | 7 Nov 14 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | www.dundalkstadium.com Nursery Handicap |
| 25 Oct 14 | Leopardstown (IRE) | www.leopardstown.com Nursery Handicap | 12/20 | Qatea (IRE) | 19 | 3 May 15 | Sligo (IRE) | Guinness Handicap |
| 26 Sep 14 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Dundalk Nursery | 5/14 | Manny Owens (IRE) | 2 | 3 Oct 14 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden |
| 31 Aug 14 | Curragh (IRE) | Flame Of Tara European Breeders Fund Stakes (Fillies) | 7/7 | Together Forever (IRE) | 3 | 21 Sep 14 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 31 Aug 14 | Curragh (IRE) | Flame Of Tara European Breeders Fund Stakes (Fillies) | 7/7 | Hassah (GB) | 6 | 16 Sep 14 | Listowel (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Fillies Maiden |
| 19 Jun 14 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 10/10 | Itorio (IRE) | 5 | 25 Jun 14 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden |
| 24 Apr 14 | Tipperary (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 5/6 | The Great War (USA) | 1 | 5 May 14 | Curragh (IRE) | Most Improved European Breeders Fund Race |
- 12/2025 Oct 14 · Leopardstown (IRE)
www.leopardstown.com Nursery Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 14
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- www.leopardstown.com Nursery Handicap
- This horse
- 12/20
- Winner next time
- Whip Up A Frenzy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 7 Nov 14
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- www.dundalkstadium.com Nursery Handicap
- 12/2025 Oct 14 · Leopardstown (IRE)
www.leopardstown.com Nursery Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 14
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- www.leopardstown.com Nursery Handicap
- This horse
- 12/20
- Winner next time
- Qatea (IRE)
- Their pos
- 19
- Won on
- 3 May 15
- Race won
- Guinness Handicap
- 5/1426 Sep 14 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Dundalk Nursery
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 14
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Dundalk Nursery
- This horse
- 5/14
- Winner next time
- Manny Owens (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 3 Oct 14
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
- 7/731 Aug 14 · Curragh (IRE)
Flame Of Tara European Breeders Fund Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 14
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Flame Of Tara European Breeders Fund Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 7/7
- Winner next time
- Together Forever (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 21 Sep 14
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 7/731 Aug 14 · Curragh (IRE)
Flame Of Tara European Breeders Fund Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 14
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Flame Of Tara European Breeders Fund Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 7/7
- Winner next time
- Hassah (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 16 Sep 14
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Fillies Maiden
- 10/1019 Jun 14 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 14
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 10/10
- Winner next time
- Itorio (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 25 Jun 14
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
- 5/624 Apr 14 · Tipperary (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 14
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 5/6
- Winner next time
- The Great War (USA)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 5 May 14
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Most Improved European Breeders Fund Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Mulvany | 12 Apr 14 | 25 Oct 14 | 6/7 | 73 | 72 | 77 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,190 |
Michael Mulvany
- Trainer
- Michael Mulvany
- First run
- 12 Apr 14
- Last run
- 25 Oct 14
- First run for yard
- 6/7
- OR first run
- 73
- OR last run
- 72
- Best OR
- 77
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,190
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,190 | 77 | 12 Apr 14 | 25 Oct 14 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,190
- Best OR
- 77
- First run
- 12 Apr 14
- Last run
- 25 Oct 14
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,190 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,190
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,190 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,190
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,190 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,190
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,190 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,190
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,190 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,190
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,190 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,190
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,190 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,190
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Carroll | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gavin Faulkner | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chris Hayes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,190 |
Gary Carroll
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gavin Faulkner
- Jockey
- Gavin Faulkner
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,190
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Mulvany | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,190 |
Michael Mulvany
- Trainer
- Michael Mulvany
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,190
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,190 | ||
| h | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,190
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,190 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,190
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,190 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,190
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDark Angel (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireDark Angel (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireAcclamation (GB)
- Sire's damMidnight Angel (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchThe Silver Crown (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireVerglas (IRE)
- Dam's damDimondonaringogold (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireSesaro (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- The Silver Crown (IRE) · by Verglas (IRE) · 2 winners from 3 runners
- Dimondonaringogold (IRE) · by Sesaro (USA) · 1 winners from 1 runners
- Fete Champetre (GB) · 5 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dark Angel (IRE) | The Silver Crown (IRE) | Verglas (IRE) | filly | Flat 7.3f · NH 2m½f | Flat 7.9f · NH 2m2f |
Dark Angel (IRE)
- Sire
- Dark Angel (IRE)
- Damsire
- Verglas (IRE)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.3f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.9f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Dark Angel (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 19,199 | 2,221 | 5,899 | 10 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 6,550 | 847 | 2,098 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 3,753 | 462 | 1,135 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going | 1,593 | 213 | 506 | 4 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 19,199
- Wins
- 2,221
- Placed
- 5,899
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 6,550
- Wins
- 847
- Placed
- 2,098
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 3,753
- Wins
- 462
- Placed
- 1,135
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,593
- Wins
- 213
- Placed
- 506
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Dark Angel (IRE) × Verglas mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 12 | 8 | 0 | 191 | 24 | 59 | £337,446 | €17,165 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 12
- Winners
- 8
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 191
- Wins
- 24
- 2nd/3rd
- 59
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £337,446
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,165
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Internationalangel (IRE) | 26 | 7 | 0 | £100,674 | €0 |
| He's A Gentleman (IRE) | 58 | 6 | 0 | £82,138 | €0 |
| First Contact (IRE) | 9 | 4 | 0 | £48,733 | €0 |
| Ski Jump (IRE) | 17 | 2 | 0 | £14,206 | €0 |
| Nightsinwhitesatin (GB) | 17 | 2 | 0 | £34,620 | €0 |
| Deise Blue (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | £3,801 | €0 |
| Patriotism (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | £19,665 | €5,000 |
| The Hare Rail (IRE) | 21 | 1 | 0 | £24,843 | €0 |
| Emerald Eclipse (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,975 |
| Roong Roong (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £3,182 | €0 |
| Frosted Angel (IRE) | 10 | 0 | 0 | £5,584 | €0 |
| Bluerince Lady (IRE) | 10 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,190 |
Internationalangel (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £100,674
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
He's A Gentleman (IRE)
- Runs
- 58
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £82,138
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First Contact (IRE)
- Horse
- First Contact (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £48,733
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ski Jump (IRE)
- Horse
- Ski Jump (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,206
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nightsinwhitesatin (GB)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £34,620
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Deise Blue (IRE)
- Horse
- Deise Blue (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,801
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Patriotism (IRE)
- Horse
- Patriotism (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,665
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,000
The Hare Rail (IRE)
- Horse
- The Hare Rail (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,843
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Emerald Eclipse (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,975
Roong Roong (IRE)
- Horse
- Roong Roong (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,182
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Frosted Angel (IRE)
- Horse
- Frosted Angel (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,584
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bluerince Lady (IRE)
- Horse
- Bluerince Lady (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,190
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 72 | 77 | 72 | 6 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 72
- Highest OR
- 77
- Lowest OR
- 72
- Rated runs
- 6
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 14 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 72 | 0 | 12/20 |
| 30 Sep 14 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Flat | 72 | 0 | 10/16 |
| 26 Sep 14 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 72 | 0 | 5/14 |
| 31 Aug 14 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 72 | -5 | 7/7 |
| 28 Aug 14 | Tipperary (IRE) | Flat | 77 | 4 | 7/8 |
| 2 Aug 14 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 73 | - | 3/5 |
- 12/2025 Oct 14 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 14
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 72
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 12/20
- 10/1630 Sep 14 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Sep 14
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 72
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 10/16
- 5/1426 Sep 14 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 14
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 72
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/14
- 7/731 Aug 14 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 14
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 72
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 7/7
- 7/828 Aug 14 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Aug 14
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 77
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 7/8
- 3/52 Aug 14 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 14
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 73
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/5
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 72 | 72 | 0 | 77 | -5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 72
- OR last run
- 72
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 77
- v highest
- -5
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Dark Angel (IRE) out of The Silver Crown (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Tough As Nails (IRE)
- My Silver Nails (IRE)3W · 21R
- Take My Hand (IRE)4W · 63R
Female line
- 1The Silver Crown (IRE) · by Verglas (IRE)
- 2Dimondonaringogold (IRE) · by Sesaro (USA)
- 3Fete Champetre (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Bluerince Lady foaled?
Bluerince Lady (IRE) was foaled in 2012.
Who are the sire and dam of Bluerince Lady?
Bluerince Lady (IRE) is by Dark Angel (IRE) out of The Silver Crown (IRE), a daughter of Verglas (IRE).
Who trained Bluerince Lady?
Bluerince Lady (IRE) was trained by Michael Mulvany and owned by L Mulvany at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Bluerince Lady's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Bluerince Lady (IRE) ran 10 times without winning. Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What was Bluerince Lady's official rating?
Bluerince Lady (IRE) was last officially rated 72 on the Flat (career high 77).
Is Bluerince Lady still racing?
Bluerince Lady (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 25 October 2014 at Leopardstown (IRE) in the www.leopardstown.com Nursery Handicap, finishing 12th of 20, and has not run there since.
What is Bluerince Lady's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Bluerince Lady (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated