Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Bleuet D'Ecajeul
- TrainerAnthony Mullins
- OwnerGeorge Mullins
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2006
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 3 Jun 2011, Tramore (IRE) (F/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 11 | Tramore (IRE) | F/14 | 50/1 | - | Danny Mullins | Anthony Mullins | jogforjockeys.ie Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good to Firm | 11-4 | Peccatorum (IRE) | €5,175 | 16 | 0/11 |
| 18 May 11 | Punchestown (IRE) | 18/25 | 66/1 | dist | Mark Bolger | Anthony Mullins | Dobbins Food Hall Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 11-9 | Greenbelt Star (GB) | €6,900 | 11 | 1/22 |
| 7 May 11 | Punchestown (IRE) | 13/22 | 33/1 | 25 | Mr C Fahy | Anthony Mullins | Peggy Barry-Walsh Memorial (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m1f | Good | 11-7 | Shu Lewis (IRE) | €6,210 | - | 3/18 |
jogforjockeys.ie Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 11
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- F/14
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- jogforjockeys.ie Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Winner / 2nd
- Peccatorum (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,175
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/11
Dobbins Food Hall Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 May 11
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 18/25
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mark Bolger
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- Dobbins Food Hall Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Greenbelt Star (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 1/22
Peggy Barry-Walsh Memorial (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 11
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/22
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 25
- Jockey
- Mr C Fahy
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- Peggy Barry-Walsh Memorial (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Shu Lewis (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,210
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 3/18
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May 11 | Punchestown (IRE) | Dobbins Food Hall Maiden Hurdle | 18/25 | House Rules (IRE) | 2 | 5 Jun 11 | Listowel (IRE) | John B. Keane 5yo Maiden Hurdle |
| 7 May 11 | Punchestown (IRE) | Peggy Barry-Walsh Memorial (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | 13/22 | Shu Lewis (IRE) | 1 | 19 Aug 11 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Enniscorthy Mares INH Flat Race |
| 7 May 11 | Punchestown (IRE) | Peggy Barry-Walsh Memorial (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | 13/22 | Dedigout (IRE) | 2 | 20 Nov 11 | Punchestown (IRE) | I.N.H. Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle |
| 7 May 11 | Punchestown (IRE) | Peggy Barry-Walsh Memorial (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | 13/22 | Bouillabaisse (IRE) | 3 | 25 May 11 | Punchestown (IRE) | Black Hills INH Flat Race |
- 18/2518 May 11 · Punchestown (IRE)
Dobbins Food Hall Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 18 May 11
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Dobbins Food Hall Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 18/25
- Winner next time
- House Rules (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 5 Jun 11
- Race won
- John B. Keane 5yo Maiden Hurdle
- 13/227 May 11 · Punchestown (IRE)
Peggy Barry-Walsh Memorial (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 11
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Peggy Barry-Walsh Memorial (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 13/22
- Winner next time
- Shu Lewis (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 19 Aug 11
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- Enniscorthy Mares INH Flat Race
- 13/227 May 11 · Punchestown (IRE)
Peggy Barry-Walsh Memorial (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 11
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Peggy Barry-Walsh Memorial (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 13/22
- Winner next time
- Dedigout (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 20 Nov 11
- Race won
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
- 13/227 May 11 · Punchestown (IRE)
Peggy Barry-Walsh Memorial (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 11
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Peggy Barry-Walsh Memorial (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 13/22
- Winner next time
- Bouillabaisse (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 25 May 11
- Race won
- Black Hills INH Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Mullins | 7 May 11 | 3 Jun 11 | 13/22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Anthony Mullins
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- First run
- 7 May 11
- Last run
- 3 Jun 11
- First run for yard
- 13/22
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 7 May 11 | 3 Jun 11 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 7 May 11
- Last run
- 3 Jun 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punchestown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Mullins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mark Bolger | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr C Fahy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Danny Mullins
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mark Bolger
- Jockey
- Mark Bolger
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr C Fahy
- Jockey
- Mr C Fahy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Mullins | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Anthony Mullins
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchKapgarde (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireKapgarde (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBleuette D'Ecajeul (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireEpervier Bleu (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Bleuette D'Ecajeul (FR) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kapgarde (FR) | Bleuette D'Ecajeul (FR) | Epervier Bleu (GB) | gelding | Flat 14.0f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 17.2f · NH 2m3½f |
Kapgarde (FR)
- Sire
- Kapgarde (FR)
- Damsire
- Epervier Bleu (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.0f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 17.2f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Kapgarde (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 4,124 | 568 | 1,328 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 1,334 | 225 | 491 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,322 | 191 | 447 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 393 | 63 | 151 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 4,124
- Wins
- 568
- Placed
- 1,328
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1,334
- Wins
- 225
- Placed
- 491
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,322
- Wins
- 191
- Placed
- 447
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 393
- Wins
- 63
- Placed
- 151
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Kapgarde (FR) × Epervier Bleu mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 3 | 0 | 94 | 6 | 27 | £36,690 | €47,856 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 94
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 27
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £36,690
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,856
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diomede Des Mottes (FR) | 21 | 2 | 0 | £17,906 | €0 |
| Delta Borget (FR) | 28 | 2 | 0 | £9,791 | €0 |
| Cuneo (FR) | 30 | 2 | 0 | £8,468 | €47,856 |
| Bleuet D'Ecajeul (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Top Kap (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Uppercut De L'Orne (FR) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £525 | €0 |
Diomede Des Mottes (FR)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,906
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Delta Borget (FR)
- Horse
- Delta Borget (FR)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,791
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cuneo (FR)
- Horse
- Cuneo (FR)
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,468
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,856
Bleuet D'Ecajeul (FR)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top Kap (IRE)
- Horse
- Top Kap (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Uppercut De L'Orne (FR)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £525
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Bleuet D'Ecajeul is the only foal out of Bleuette D'Ecajeul (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Bleuet D'Ecajeul is the only foal out of Bleuette D'Ecajeul (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Bleuette D'Ecajeul (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Bleuet D'Ecajeul foaled?
Bleuet D'Ecajeul (FR) was foaled in 2006.
Who are the sire and dam of Bleuet D'Ecajeul?
Bleuet D'Ecajeul (FR) is by Kapgarde (FR) out of Bleuette D'Ecajeul (FR), a daughter of Epervier Bleu (GB).
Who trained Bleuet D'Ecajeul?
Bleuet D'Ecajeul (FR) was trained by Anthony Mullins and owned by George Mullins at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Bleuet D'Ecajeul's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Bleuet D'Ecajeul (FR) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Bleuet D'Ecajeul still racing?
Bleuet D'Ecajeul (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 3 June 2011 at Tramore (IRE) in the jogforjockeys.ie Maiden Hurdle (result: fell, 14 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Bleuet D'Ecajeul's record at Punchestown (IRE)?
Bleuet D'Ecajeul (FR) ran most often at Punchestown (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated