Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Biltmore
- TrainerJohnny Murtagh
- OwnerDr M Smurfit A P Smurfit S M Mencoff
- FamilyNot Mistaken
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2016
- Highest OR
- 81
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €3,675 IRE
- Last official rating
- 79 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 19 Sep 2018, Naas (IRE) (7/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 18 | Naas (IRE) | 7/16 | 7/2F | 6¾ | Ross Coakley | Johnny Murtagh | Christmas Party Raceday At Naas Claiming Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-3 | 79 | - | Fox Hill (GB) | €6,160 | 19 | 0/11 |
| 31 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 8/8 | 20/1 | 16 | Yutaro Nonaka | Johnny Murtagh | Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Premier Nursery Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 8-4 | 81 | b | Cardini (USA) | €23,600 | 9 | 0/7 |
| 22 Aug 18 | Killarney (IRE) | 6/7 | 13/2 | 9¾ | Shane Foley | Johnny Murtagh | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-5 | 81 | - | Third World (IRE) | €9,240 | 26 | 1/6 |
| 27 Jul 18 | Down Royal (IRE) | 3/5 | 16/1 | 4 | Shane B Kelly | Johnny Murtagh | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | - | p | No Needs Never (IRE) | €9,240 | 20 | 2/4 |
| 7 Jul 18 | Naas (IRE) | 4/10 | 12/1 | 3½ | Shane Foley | Johnny Murtagh | Thanks Sally Carroll Irish EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | - | - | Chicago May (IRE) | €10,780 | 16 | 0/8 |
| 21 Jun 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/7 | 25/1 | 5½ | Shane Foley | Johnny Murtagh | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-5 | - | - | Masaff (IRE) | €10,780 | 34 | 0/6 |
| 18 May 18 | Cork (IRE) | 9/13 | 25/1 | 13¾ | Shane Foley | Johnny Murtagh | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6½f | Good | 9-5 | - | - | Invasion Day (IRE) | €10,164 | - | 0/11 |
Christmas Party Raceday At Naas Claiming Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/16
- SP
- 7/2F
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Ross Coakley
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Christmas Party Raceday At Naas Claiming Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 79
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fox Hill (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,160
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/11
- 8/831 Aug 18 · Curragh (IRE)20/1
Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Premier Nursery Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 16
- Jockey
- Yutaro Nonaka
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Premier Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-4
- OR
- 81
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Cardini (USA)
- Winner prize
- €23,600
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 0/7
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 18
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 9¾
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 81
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Third World (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,240
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 1/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jul 18
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Shane B Kelly
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- No Needs Never (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,240
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 2/4
Thanks Sally Carroll Irish EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jul 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Thanks Sally Carroll Irish EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Chicago May (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/8
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Masaff (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 May 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/13
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 13¾
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Invasion Day (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,164
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 18 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 6/7 | Horsesain Bolt (IRE) | 3 | 23 Nov 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 27 Jul 18 | Down Royal (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 3/5 | Cruciatus (IRE) | 2 | 6 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 27 Jul 18 | Down Royal (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 3/5 | Zander (GB) | 4 | 30 Jul 18 | Galway (IRE) | claregalwayhotel.ie (C & G) Irish EBF Maiden |
- 6/722 Aug 18 · Killarney (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 18
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Horsesain Bolt (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 23 Nov 18
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 3/527 Jul 18 · Down Royal (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jul 18
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 3/5
- Winner next time
- Cruciatus (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 6 Aug 18
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 3/527 Jul 18 · Down Royal (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jul 18
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 3/5
- Winner next time
- Zander (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 30 Jul 18
- Race won
- claregalwayhotel.ie (C & G) Irish EBF Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Murtagh | 18 May 18 | 19 Sep 18 | 9/13 | 81 | 79 | 81 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €3,675 |
Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- First run
- 18 May 18
- Last run
- 19 Sep 18
- First run for yard
- 9/13
- OR first run
- 81
- OR last run
- 79
- Best OR
- 81
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,675
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €3,675 | 81 | 18 May 18 | 19 Sep 18 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,675
- Best OR
- 81
- First run
- 18 May 18
- Last run
- 19 Sep 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €3,675 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,675
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €3,675 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,675
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €3,675 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,675
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €718 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,365 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,593 |
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €718
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,365
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,593
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €3,675 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,675
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,593 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,365 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €718 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,593
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,365
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €718
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,593 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,083 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,593
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,083
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Foley | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,310 | ||
| Ross Coakley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Shane B Kelly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,365 | ||
| Yutaro Nonaka | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Shane Foley
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,310
Ross Coakley
- Jockey
- Ross Coakley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shane B Kelly
- Jockey
- Shane B Kelly
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,365
Yutaro Nonaka
- Jockey
- Yutaro Nonaka
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Murtagh | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €3,675 |
Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,675
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,310 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,365 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,310
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,365
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,083 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,593 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,083
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,593
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,365 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,365 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,310 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,365
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,365
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,310
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchAcclamation (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireAcclamation (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireRoyal Applause (GB)
- Sire's damPrincess Athena (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchElizabelle (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireWesterner (GB)
- Dam's damJus'Chillin' (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireElbio (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Elizabelle (IRE) · by Westerner (GB) · 6 winners from 8 runners
- Jus'Chillin' (IRE) · by Elbio (GB) · 2 winners from 6 runners
- Not Mistaken (USA) · 4 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acclamation (GB) | Elizabelle (IRE) | Westerner (GB) | colt | Flat 6.7f · NH 2m½f | Flat 10.2f · NH 2m3½f |
Acclamation (GB)
- Sire
- Acclamation (GB)
- Damsire
- Westerner (GB)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.7f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.2f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Acclamation (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 18,198 | 1,836 | 5,192 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 6,825 | 629 | 1,849 | 6 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 4,222 | 380 | 1,179 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 1,551 | 121 | 415 | 3 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 18,198
- Wins
- 1,836
- Placed
- 5,192
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 6,825
- Wins
- 629
- Placed
- 1,849
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 4,222
- Wins
- 380
- Placed
- 1,179
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 1,551
- Wins
- 121
- Placed
- 415
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Acclamation (GB) × Westerner mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 5 | £17,529 | €3,675 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,529
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,675
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sergio Leone (IRE) | 12 | 2 | 0 | £17,529 | €0 |
| Biltmore (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,675 |
Sergio Leone (IRE)
- Horse
- Sergio Leone (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,529
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Biltmore (IRE)
- Horse
- Biltmore (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,675
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 79 | 81 | 79 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 79
- Highest OR
- 81
- Lowest OR
- 79
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 18 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 79 | -2 | 7/16 |
| 31 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 81 | 0 | 8/8 |
| 22 Aug 18 | Killarney (IRE) | Flat | 81 | - | 6/7 |
- 7/1619 Sep 18 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 79
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 7/16
- 8/831 Aug 18 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 81
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 8/8
- 6/722 Aug 18 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 18
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 81
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 79 | 79 | 0 | 81 | -2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 79
- OR last run
- 79
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 81
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 6 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
- Sergio Leone (IRE)2W · 12R
Half siblings
By Zebedee (GB)
- Power Play (IRE)3W · 7R
- Benidiction (IRE)1W · 9R
By Lilbourne Lad (IRE)
- Southdown Lad (IRE)3W · 11R
By Shalaa (IRE)
- Let's (IRE)2W · 21R
By Nathaniel (IRE)
- Miss Blennerhasset (IRE)0W · 14R
By Churchill (IRE)
- Churchella (IRE)6W · 30R
Female line
- 1Elizabelle (IRE) · by Westerner (GB)
- 2Jus'Chillin' (IRE) · by Elbio (GB)
- 3Not Mistaken (USA)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Orizaba (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
Second cousin
- Bow Creek (IRE)5W · 17R · 3 black-type
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Dr Leunt (IRE)9W · 45R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Beneventa (GB)7W · 13R · 3 black-type
In brief
When was Biltmore foaled?
Biltmore (IRE) was foaled in 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Biltmore?
Biltmore (IRE) is by Acclamation (GB) out of Elizabelle (IRE), a daughter of Westerner (GB).
Who trained Biltmore?
Biltmore (IRE) was trained by Johnny Murtagh and owned by Dr M Smurfit A P Smurfit S M Mencoff at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Biltmore's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Biltmore (IRE) ran 7 times without winning.
What was Biltmore's official rating?
Biltmore (IRE) was last officially rated 79 on the Flat (career high 81).
Is Biltmore still racing?
Biltmore (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 19 September 2018 at Naas (IRE) in the Christmas Party Raceday At Naas Claiming Race, finishing 7th of 16, and has not run there since.
Is Biltmore related to any top horses?
Biltmore (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Bow Creek (IRE) (second cousin, Group 2 winner), Orizaba (IRE) (uncle, Group 2 winner) and Beneventa (GB) (first cousin once removed, Group 3 winner), from the Not Mistaken (USA) family.
What is Biltmore's record at Naas (IRE)?
Biltmore (IRE) ran most often at Naas (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated