Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Bengal Tiger (IRE, 2024)
- TrainerAidan O'Brien
- OwnerCoolmore (Smith, Magnier, Tabor, Westerberg, O'Brien)
- FamilyOn Ice
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2024
- Colour
- bay
See also: Bengal Tiger (GB) · Tony Carroll · 15 runs · 2 wins, Bengal Tiger (IRE) · David Evans · 32 runs · 2 wins
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 3 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €17,600 IRE
- Official rating
- Unrated
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 11 Oct 2026, Naas (IRE) (1/7)
Bengal Tiger: next race and entries
Bengal Tiger holds an entry in the Mongey Communications Killavullan Stakes at Leopardstown on Saturday 17 October (16:15).
- Mongey Communications Killavullan Stakes · 17 Oct · 16:15 · Leopardstown
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Naas (IRE) | 1/7 | 2/9F | won 12 | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Tifrums Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft | 9-5 | p | One Flash (IRE) | €13,200 | 24 | - |
| 17 Sep 26 | Naas (IRE) | 2/12 | 6/1 | 3¾ | Jack Cleary | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding | 9-0 | p | Salt Lake (IRE) | €13,200 | 39 | 1/6 |
| 9 Aug 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 12/19 | 50/1 | 8¾ | Jack Cleary | Aidan O'Brien | Follow Us On Instagram @ GuidenstownStud Irish EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | - | Push The Boat Out (IRE) | €15,000 | - | 3/15 |
Tifrums Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Oct 26
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 2/9F
- Btn
- won 12
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Tifrums Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- One Flash (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,200
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- -
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 17 Sep 26
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Jack Cleary
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Salt Lake (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,200
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 1/6
- 12/199 Aug 26 · Curragh (IRE)50/1
Follow Us On Instagram @ GuidenstownStud Irish EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/19
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- Jack Cleary
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Follow Us On Instagram @ GuidenstownStud Irish EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Push The Boat Out (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €15,000
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 3/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep 26 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | 2/12 | Moon Sand (FR) | 6 | 27 Sep 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Kwiff More Bang For Your Bet Nursery Handicap |
| 9 Aug 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Follow Us On Instagram @ GuidenstownStud Irish EBF Maiden | 12/19 | Push The Boat Out (IRE) | 1 | 29 Aug 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Heider Family Stables Round Tower Stakes (Group 3) |
| 9 Aug 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Follow Us On Instagram @ GuidenstownStud Irish EBF Maiden | 12/19 | Atlantic Bridge (IRE) | 4 | 27 Aug 26 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 9 Aug 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Follow Us On Instagram @ GuidenstownStud Irish EBF Maiden | 12/19 | Santerno (IRE) | 9 | 17 Sep 26 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Claiming Maiden |
- 2/1217 Sep 26 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 17 Sep 26
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Moon Sand (FR)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 27 Sep 26
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Kwiff More Bang For Your Bet Nursery Handicap
- 12/199 Aug 26 · Curragh (IRE)
Follow Us On Instagram @ GuidenstownStud Irish EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Follow Us On Instagram @ GuidenstownStud Irish EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 12/19
- Winner next time
- Push The Boat Out (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 29 Aug 26
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Heider Family Stables Round Tower Stakes (Group 3)
- 12/199 Aug 26 · Curragh (IRE)
Follow Us On Instagram @ GuidenstownStud Irish EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Follow Us On Instagram @ GuidenstownStud Irish EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 12/19
- Winner next time
- Atlantic Bridge (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 27 Aug 26
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 12/199 Aug 26 · Curragh (IRE)
Follow Us On Instagram @ GuidenstownStud Irish EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Follow Us On Instagram @ GuidenstownStud Irish EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 12/19
- Winner next time
- Santerno (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 17 Sep 26
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Claiming Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 9 Aug 26 | 11 Oct 26 | 12/19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €17,600 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 9 Aug 26
- Last run
- 11 Oct 26
- First run for yard
- 12/19
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,600
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Entries
Upcoming entries and declarations
| Status | Date | Time | Course | Race | Class | Dist | Going | Prize | Runners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Entry | 17 Oct 26 | 16:15 | Leopardstown | Mongey Communications Killavullan Stakes | Group 3 | 7f | Not yet known | €42,000 | 17 |
Leopardstown · 2026-10-17
- Status
- Entry
- Date
- 17 Oct 26
- Time
- 16:15
- Course
- Leopardstown
- Class
- Group 3
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Not yet known
- Prize
- €42,000
- Runners
- 17
Declared runners and forward entries, non-runners excluded.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €17,600 | 9 Aug 26 | 11 Oct 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,600
- First run
- 9 Aug 26
- Last run
- 11 Oct 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €17,600 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,600
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,400 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,200 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,400
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,200
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €17,600 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,600
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €17,600 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,600
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €17,600 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,600
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,200 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,400 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,200
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,400
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,400 | ||
| October | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,200 |
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,400
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,200
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Cleary | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,400 | ||
| Ryan Moore | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,200 |
Jack Cleary
- Jockey
- Jack Cleary
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,400
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,200
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €17,600 | ||
| Aidan O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,600
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €17,600 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,600
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,200 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,400 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,200
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,400
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,400 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,400 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,200 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,400
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,400
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,200
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchNo Nay Never (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireScat Daddy (USA)
- Sire's damCat's Eye Witness (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchOn Ice (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamOn Ice (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- On Ice (IRE) · 4 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Nay Never (USA) | On Ice (IRE) | Galileo (IRE) | On Ice Partnership | 18 Apr 24 | bay | colt | Flat 6.9f · NH 2m | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f |
No Nay Never (USA)
- Dam
- On Ice (IRE)
- Damsire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Breeder
- On Ice Partnership
- Foaled
- 18 Apr 24
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.9f · NH 2m
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of No Nay Never (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,485 | 669 | 1,671 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 2,434 | 332 | 801 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 469 | 65 | 165 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Soft going | 191 | 32 | 78 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,485
- Wins
- 669
- Placed
- 1,671
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2,434
- Wins
- 332
- Placed
- 801
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 469
- Wins
- 65
- Placed
- 165
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Soft going
- Runs
- 191
- Wins
- 32
- Placed
- 78
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
No Nay Never (USA) × Galileo (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 57 | 31 | 5 | 449 | 55 | 115 | £730,786 | €405,062 | ||
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | £3,525 | €420 | ||
| All runs | 58 | 31 | 5 | 458 | 55 | 117 | £734,311 | €405,482 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 57
- Winners
- 31
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 5
- Runs
- 449
- Wins
- 55
- 2nd/3rd
- 115
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £730,786
- Prize IRE (€)
- €405,062
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,525
- Prize IRE (€)
- €420
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 58
- Winners
- 31
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 5
- Runs
- 458
- Wins
- 55
- 2nd/3rd
- 117
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £734,311
- Prize IRE (€)
- €405,482
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Man's Best Friend (IRE) | 3 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £113,420 | €14,175 |
| Midnight Mile (IRE) | 7 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £94,134 | €0 |
| Henry Adams (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £28,341 | €39,790 |
| Treasure Isle (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £1,749 | €54,180 |
| Tango (IRE) | 13 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £15,629 | €48,884 |
| The Liffey (IRE) | 19 | 6 | 0 | - | £21,325 | €45,755 |
| Kaleidoscope Eyes (IRE) | 28 | 4 | 0 | - | £26,482 | €0 |
| Catch The Paddy (IRE) | 31 | 4 | 0 | - | £74,842 | €17,095 |
| Assail (IRE) | 18 | 3 | 0 | - | £55,382 | €0 |
| Tennessee Gold (FR) | 26 | 3 | 0 | - | £27,718 | €0 |
| Hamlet (IRE) | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | £8,424 | €0 |
| Neverstopdreaming (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | £12,070 | €0 |
Man's Best Friend (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £113,420
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,175
Midnight Mile (IRE)
- Horse
- Midnight Mile (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £94,134
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Henry Adams (IRE)
- Horse
- Henry Adams (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £28,341
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,790
Treasure Isle (IRE)
- Horse
- Treasure Isle (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,749
- Prize IRE (€)
- €54,180
Tango (IRE)
- Horse
- Tango (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,629
- Prize IRE (€)
- €48,884
The Liffey (IRE)
- Horse
- The Liffey (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,325
- Prize IRE (€)
- €45,755
Kaleidoscope Eyes (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,482
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Catch The Paddy (IRE)
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £74,842
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,095
Assail (IRE)
- Horse
- Assail (IRE)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £55,382
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tennessee Gold (FR)
- Horse
- Tennessee Gold (FR)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,718
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hamlet (IRE)
- Horse
- Hamlet (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,424
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Neverstopdreaming (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,070
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by No Nay Never (USA) out of On Ice (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Caravaggio (USA)
- Galleria Borghese (IRE)2W · 10R · 1 black-type
By Ten Sovereigns (IRE)
- Fortune Superstar (IRE)2W · 4R
- Ice Sovereigns (IRE)3W · 8R
Female line
- 1On Ice (IRE)
Notable relatives
Half-sister
- Galleria Borghese (IRE)2W · 10R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Bengal Tiger?
Bengal Tiger (IRE) is a 2-year-old bay colt, foaled on 18 April 2024.
Who are the sire and dam of Bengal Tiger?
Bengal Tiger (IRE) is by No Nay Never (USA) out of On Ice (IRE), a daughter of Galileo (IRE), and was bred by On Ice Partnership.
Who trains Bengal Tiger?
Bengal Tiger (IRE) is trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Smith, Magnier, Tabor, Westerberg, O'Brien, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Bengal Tiger's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Bengal Tiger (IRE) has won 1 of 3 races (33%).
What is Bengal Tiger's biggest win?
Bengal Tiger (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Tifrums Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden at Naas (IRE) on 11 October 2026.
Has Bengal Tiger ever been beaten?
Bengal Tiger (IRE) has been beaten twice in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 9 August 2026 at Curragh (IRE) (12th of 19).
When did Bengal Tiger last run?
Bengal Tiger (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 11 October 2026 at Naas (IRE) in the Tifrums Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden, finishing 1st of 7.
When is Bengal Tiger's next race?
Bengal Tiger (IRE) is entered in the Mongey Communications Killavullan Stakes (Group 3) at Leopardstown on 17 October 2026 (off 16:15).
Is Bengal Tiger related to any top horses?
Bengal Tiger (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Galleria Borghese (IRE) (half-sister, Listed winner), from the On Ice (IRE) family.
What is Bengal Tiger's record at Naas (IRE)?
Bengal Tiger (IRE) has run most often at Naas (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated