Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Beauty Champ
- TrainerGer Lyons
- OwnerDavid Spratt & Sean Jones & Mrs Lynne Lyons
- FamilyKicka
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2017
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 103
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 3 wins from 7 runs (43%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €27,000 IRE
- Last official rating
- 61 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 21 Jul 2021, Naas (IRE) (1/8)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 21 | Naas (IRE) | 1/8 | 11/2 | won hd | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Naas Race To Help Barretstown Children August 2nd Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 10-3 | 103 | San Andreas (IRE) | €7,965 | 98 | 0/5 |
| 14 Apr 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 8/8 | 6/1 | dist | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Heritage Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-7 | 103 | Lope Y Fernandez (IRE) | €22,125 | 207 | 0/7 |
| 19 Sep 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 1/6 | 4/1 | won ½ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Holden Plant Rentals Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-9 | 85 | Lord Rapscallion (IRE) | €7,965 | 48 | 0/5 |
| 2 Aug 20 | Galway (IRE) | 12/16 | 10/1 | 4¾ | Gary Carroll | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Ahonoora" Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 8-13 | 91 | Current Option (IRE) | €53,100 | 25 | 4/15 |
| 8 Jul 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 1/15 | 5/4F | won 3½ | Gary Carroll | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft to Heavy | 9-7 | - | Teed Up (IRE) | €8,260 | 12 | 0/12 |
| 26 Jun 20 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/14 | 3/1 | 5 | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-7 | - | Delphi (IRE) | €8,850 | 18 | 3/13 |
| 8 Jun 20 | Naas (IRE) | 2/18 | 5/2F | 1 | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-7 | - | Masteroffoxhounds (USA) | €8,260 | - | 3/16 |
Naas Race To Help Barretstown Children August 2nd Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- won hd
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Naas Race To Help Barretstown Children August 2nd Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-3
- OR
- 103
- Winner / 2nd
- San Andreas (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,965
- Days
- 98
- Future form
- 0/5
Heritage Stakes
Listed1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Heritage Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 103
- Winner / 2nd
- Lope Y Fernandez (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €22,125
- Days
- 207
- Future form
- 0/7
Holden Plant Rentals Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 20
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Holden Plant Rentals Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 85
- Winner / 2nd
- Lord Rapscallion (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,965
- Days
- 48
- Future form
- 0/5
Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Ahonoora" Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 20
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/16
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Ahonoora" Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 91
- Winner / 2nd
- Current Option (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €53,100
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 4/15
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jul 20
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/15
- SP
- 5/4F
- Btn
- won 3½
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Teed Up (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,260
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/12
- 6/1426 Jun 20 · Curragh (IRE)3/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/14
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Delphi (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 3/13
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/18
- SP
- 5/2F
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Masteroffoxhounds (USA)
- Winner prize
- €8,260
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 3/16
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Aug 20 | Galway (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Ahonoora" Handicap | 12/16 | Current Option (IRE) | 1 | 8 Aug 20 | Cork (IRE) | Platinum Stakes |
| 2 Aug 20 | Galway (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Ahonoora" Handicap | 12/16 | Laughifuwant (IRE) | 8 | 28 Aug 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Paddy Power Irish Cambridgeshire |
| 2 Aug 20 | Galway (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Ahonoora" Handicap | 12/16 | Flaming Moon (IRE) | 11 | 9 Aug 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Guinness Handicap |
| 2 Aug 20 | Galway (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Ahonoora" Handicap | 12/16 | Lord Rapscallion (IRE) | 14 | 12 Aug 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | MansionBet Beaten By A Head Handicap |
| 26 Jun 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | 6/14 | Delphi (IRE) | 1 | 3 Jul 20 | Navan (IRE) | Royal County Handicap |
| 26 Jun 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | 6/14 | Carrytheone (GB) | 2 | 10 Jul 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden |
| 26 Jun 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | 6/14 | The Rain King (IRE) | 7 | 1 Aug 20 | Galway (IRE) | Gloriously Simple With MansionBet Maiden |
| 8 Jun 20 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | 2/18 | Dalvey (GB) | 6 | 19 Jun 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden (Div I) |
| 8 Jun 20 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | 2/18 | Numen (IRE) | 7 | 21 Jun 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden |
| 8 Jun 20 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | 2/18 | Ebendi (IRE) | 14 | 13 Jul 20 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction (C & G) Maiden |
- 12/162 Aug 20 · Galway (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Ahonoora" Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 20
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Ahonoora" Handicap
- This horse
- 12/16
- Winner next time
- Current Option (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 8 Aug 20
- Race won
- Platinum Stakes
- 12/162 Aug 20 · Galway (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Ahonoora" Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 20
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Ahonoora" Handicap
- This horse
- 12/16
- Winner next time
- Laughifuwant (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 28 Aug 20
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Paddy Power Irish Cambridgeshire
- 12/162 Aug 20 · Galway (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Ahonoora" Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 20
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Ahonoora" Handicap
- This horse
- 12/16
- Winner next time
- Flaming Moon (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 9 Aug 20
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Guinness Handicap
- 12/162 Aug 20 · Galway (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Ahonoora" Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 20
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Ahonoora" Handicap
- This horse
- 12/16
- Winner next time
- Lord Rapscallion (IRE)
- Their pos
- 14
- Won on
- 12 Aug 20
- Race won
- MansionBet Beaten By A Head Handicap
- 6/1426 Jun 20 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 6/14
- Winner next time
- Delphi (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 3 Jul 20
- Race won
- Royal County Handicap
- 6/1426 Jun 20 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 6/14
- Winner next time
- Carrytheone (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 10 Jul 20
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- 6/1426 Jun 20 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 6/14
- Winner next time
- The Rain King (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 1 Aug 20
- Race won
- Gloriously Simple With MansionBet Maiden
- 2/188 Jun 20 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 2/18
- Winner next time
- Dalvey (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 19 Jun 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden (Div I)
- 2/188 Jun 20 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 2/18
- Winner next time
- Numen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 21 Jun 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- 2/188 Jun 20 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 2/18
- Winner next time
- Ebendi (IRE)
- Their pos
- 14
- Won on
- 13 Jul 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction (C & G) Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 8 Jun 20 | 21 Jul 21 | 2/18 | 91 | 103 | 103 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €27,000 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- First run
- 8 Jun 20
- Last run
- 21 Jul 21
- First run for yard
- 2/18
- OR first run
- 91
- OR last run
- 103
- Best OR
- 103
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,000
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €27,000 | 103 | 8 Jun 20 | 21 Jul 21 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,000
- Best OR
- 103
- First run
- 8 Jun 20
- Last run
- 21 Jul 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €27,000 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,000
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,660 | ||
| Good | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,080 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,260 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,660
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,080
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,260
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €27,000 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,000
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,225 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,625 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €150 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,225
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,625
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €150
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €27,000 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,000
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €15,930 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,410 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,660 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,930
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,410
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,660
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,810 | ||
| July | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,225 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,965 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,810
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,225
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,965
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Keane | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €18,740 | ||
| Gary Carroll | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,260 |
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,740
Gary Carroll
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,260
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €27,000 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,000
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €27,000 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,000
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,660 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,260 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €150 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,965 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,965 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,660
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,260
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €150
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,965
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,965
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchExcelebration (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireExceed And Excel (AUS)
- Sire's damSun Shower (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMissisipi Baileys (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAqlaam (GB)
- Dam's damMissisipi Star (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireMujahid (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Missisipi Baileys (FR) · by Aqlaam (GB) · 2 winners from 2 runners
- Missisipi Star (IRE) · by Mujahid (USA) · 5 winners from 9 runners · Black-type placed
- Kicka (GB) · 3 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Excelebration (IRE) | Missisipi Baileys (FR) | Aqlaam (GB) | S A R L Baileys Haras Des Trois Chapelles | 26 Mar 17 | bay | gelding | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m½f |
Excelebration (IRE)
- Damsire
- Aqlaam (GB)
- Breeder
- S A R L Baileys Haras Des Trois Chapelles
- Foaled
- 26 Mar 17
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m½f
Progeny of Excelebration (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,563 | 249 | 733 | 7 | 3 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,113 | 107 | 319 | 7 | 3 | ||
| On Good going | 640 | 76 | 193 | 4 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 284 | 33 | 86 | 4 | 2 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,563
- Wins
- 249
- Placed
- 733
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 3
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,113
- Wins
- 107
- Placed
- 319
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 3
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 640
- Wins
- 76
- Placed
- 193
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 284
- Wins
- 33
- Placed
- 86
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Excelebration (IRE) × Aqlaam (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €27,000 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,000
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beauty Champ (FR) | 7 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €27,000 |
Beauty Champ (FR)
- Horse
- Beauty Champ (FR)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,000
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 103 | 103 | 85 | 103 | 21 Jul 21 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 103
- Highest OR
- 103
- Lowest OR
- 85
- Last winning OR
- 103
- Last win
- 21 Jul 21
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 21 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 103 | 0 | 1/8 |
| 14 Apr 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 103 | 18 | 8/8 |
| 19 Sep 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 85 | -6 | 1/6 |
| 2 Aug 20 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 91 | - | 12/16 |
- 1/821 Jul 21 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 103
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/8
- 8/814 Apr 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 103
- Change
- 18
- Pos
- 8/8
- 1/619 Sep 20 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 20
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- -6
- Pos
- 1/6
- 12/162 Aug 20 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 20
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 91
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 12/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 61 | 103 | -42 | 103 | 21 Jul 21 | -42 | 103 | -42 | 103 | -42 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 61
- OR last run
- 103
- Change
- -42
- Last winning OR
- 103
- Last win
- 21 Jul 21
- v last winning
- -42
- Highest winning OR
- 103
- v highest winning
- -42
- Highest OR
- 103
- v highest
- -42
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Excelebration (IRE) out of Missisipi Baileys (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Hello Youmzain (FR)
- Afentiko (IRE)2W · 9R
Female line
- 1Missisipi Baileys (FR) · by Aqlaam (GB)
- 2Missisipi Star (IRE) · by Mujahid (USA)
- 3Kicka (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Beauty Champ foaled?
Beauty Champ (FR), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 26 March 2017.
Who are the sire and dam of Beauty Champ?
Beauty Champ (FR) is by Excelebration (IRE) out of Missisipi Baileys (FR), a daughter of Aqlaam (GB), and was bred by S A R L Baileys Haras Des Trois Chapelles.
Who trained Beauty Champ?
Beauty Champ (FR) was trained by Ger Lyons and owned by David Spratt & Sean Jones & Mrs Lynne Lyons at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Beauty Champ's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Beauty Champ (FR) won 3 of 7 races (43%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
Has Beauty Champ ever been beaten?
Beauty Champ (FR) was beaten 4 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 8 June 2020 at Naas (IRE) (2nd of 18).
What was Beauty Champ's official rating?
Beauty Champ (FR) was last officially rated 61 on the Flat (career high 103).
Is Beauty Champ still racing?
Beauty Champ (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 21 July 2021 at Naas (IRE) in the Naas Race To Help Barretstown Children August 2nd Race, finishing 1st of 8, and has not run there since.
What is Beauty Champ's record at Gowran Park (IRE)?
Beauty Champ (FR) ran most often at Gowran Park (IRE), with 2 wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated