Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Be One
- TrainerPaul W Flynn
- OwnerDaniel Mulhaire
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2014
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 13 Apr 2021, Fairyhouse (IRE) (12/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 12/16 | 150/1 | dist | L P Dempsey | Paul W Flynn | www.fairyhouse.ie Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good to Yielding | 12-0 | t | Now Where Or When (IRE) | €7,080 | 16 | 0/15 |
| 28 Mar 21 | Limerick (IRE) | 11/18 | 80/1 | dist | L P Dempsey | Paul W Flynn | I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Heavy | 12-0 | t | Lifetime Ambition (IRE) | €8,260 | 8 | 1/14 |
| 20 Mar 21 | Thurles (IRE) | UR/12 | 150/1 | - | Eoin G Kelly | Paul W Flynn | Horse & Jockey Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6f | Yielding | 11-7 | t | Myth Buster (IRE) | €6,490 | 486 | 0/11 |
| 20 Nov 19 | Hexham | PU/8 | 66/1 | - | Craig Nichol | Ann Hamilton | British Stallion Studs EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Heavy | 10-12 | h | Kiltealy Briggs (IRE) | £5,458 | 239 | 1/6 |
| 26 Mar 19 | Hexham | 5/12 | 7/1 | dist | Craig Nichol | Ann Hamilton | Next Meeting Monday 15th April Maiden Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 5 | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Soft | 11-4 | - | Sidi Ismael (FR) | £2,274 | - | 0/9 |
www.fairyhouse.ie Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 21
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/16
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- L P Dempsey
- Trainer
- Paul W Flynn
- Race
- www.fairyhouse.ie Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 12-0
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Now Where Or When (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/15
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 28 Mar 21
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/18
- SP
- 80/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- L P Dempsey
- Trainer
- Paul W Flynn
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 12-0
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Lifetime Ambition (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,260
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 1/14
Horse & Jockey Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 20 Mar 21
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- UR/12
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Eoin G Kelly
- Trainer
- Paul W Flynn
- Race
- Horse & Jockey Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Myth Buster (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 486
- Future form
- 0/11
British Stallion Studs EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 20 Nov 19
- Course
- Hexham
- Pos
- PU/8
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Craig Nichol
- Trainer
- Ann Hamilton
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Kiltealy Briggs (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,458
- Days
- 239
- Future form
- 1/6
Next Meeting Monday 15th April Maiden Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 52mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Mar 19
- Course
- Hexham
- Pos
- 5/12
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Craig Nichol
- Trainer
- Ann Hamilton
- Race
- Next Meeting Monday 15th April Maiden Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sidi Ismael (FR)
- Winner prize
- £2,274
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar 21 | Limerick (IRE) | I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | 11/18 | Lifetime Ambition (IRE) | 1 | 28 Apr 21 | Punchestown (IRE) | Louis Fitzgerald Hotel Hurdle |
| 20 Nov 19 | Hexham | British Stallion Studs EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle | PU/8 | Theflickeringlight (IRE) | 3 | 21 Dec 19 | Newcastle | bet365 Mares' Handicap Hurdle |
- 11/1828 Mar 21 · Limerick (IRE)
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Mar 21
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- This horse
- 11/18
- Winner next time
- Lifetime Ambition (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 28 Apr 21
- Race won
- Louis Fitzgerald Hotel Hurdle
- PU/820 Nov 19 · Hexham
British Stallion Studs EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 20 Nov 19
- Course
- Hexham
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/8
- Winner next time
- Theflickeringlight (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 21 Dec 19
- Race won
- bet365 Mares' Handicap Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul W Flynn | Ann Hamilton | 20 Mar 21 | 13 Apr 21 | UR/12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ann Hamilton | - | 26 Mar 19 | 20 Nov 19 | 5/12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Paul W Flynn
- Trainer
- Paul W Flynn
- Moved from
- Ann Hamilton
- First run
- 20 Mar 21
- Last run
- 13 Apr 21
- First run for yard
- UR/12
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ann Hamilton
- Trainer
- Ann Hamilton
- First run
- 26 Mar 19
- Last run
- 20 Nov 19
- First run for yard
- 5/12
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 26 Mar 19 | 13 Apr 21 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 26 Mar 19
- Last run
- 13 Apr 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hexham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hexham
- Course
- Hexham
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Nichol | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| L P Dempsey | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Eoin G Kelly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Craig Nichol
- Jockey
- Craig Nichol
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
L P Dempsey
- Jockey
- L P Dempsey
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Eoin G Kelly
- Jockey
- Eoin G Kelly
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul W Flynn | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ann Hamilton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Paul W Flynn
- Trainer
- Paul W Flynn
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ann Hamilton
- Trainer
- Ann Hamilton
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| h | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMultiplex (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireMultiplex (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRiverside Bay (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKaringa Bay (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Riverside Bay (GB) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multiplex (GB) | Riverside Bay (GB) | Karinga Bay (GB) | Mr & Mrs A Crow | 25 Apr 14 | bay | gelding | Flat 9.5f · NH 2m4f | Flat 12.3f · NH 2m3½f |
Multiplex (GB)
- Sire
- Multiplex (GB)
- Damsire
- Karinga Bay (GB)
- Breeder
- Mr & Mrs A Crow
- Foaled
- 25 Apr 14
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.5f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.3f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Multiplex (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,637 | 138 | 372 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 497 | 49 | 117 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 364 | 28 | 84 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going | 113 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,637
- Wins
- 138
- Placed
- 372
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 497
- Wins
- 49
- Placed
- 117
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 364
- Wins
- 28
- Placed
- 84
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 113
- Wins
- 6
- Placed
- 26
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 0
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Multiplex (GB) × Karinga Bay (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 2 | 0 | 67 | 7 | 16 | £21,204 | €42,116 | ||
| National Hunt | 4 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 7 | 10 | £25,162 | €23,556 | ||
| All runs | 4 | 2 | 0 | 119 | 14 | 26 | £46,366 | €65,672 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 67
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd/3rd
- 16
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,204
- Prize IRE (€)
- €42,116
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 52
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd/3rd
- 10
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,162
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,556
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 119
- Wins
- 14
- 2nd/3rd
- 26
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £46,366
- Prize IRE (€)
- €65,672
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chebsey Beau (GB) | 46 | 8 | 0 | £46,073 | €0 |
| Lusis Naturea (GB) | 65 | 6 | 0 | £293 | €65,672 |
| Inthedeal (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Be One (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chebsey Beau (GB)
- Horse
- Chebsey Beau (GB)
- Runs
- 46
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £46,073
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lusis Naturea (GB)
- Horse
- Lusis Naturea (GB)
- Runs
- 65
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £293
- Prize IRE (€)
- €65,672
Inthedeal (GB)
- Horse
- Inthedeal (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Be One (GB)
- Horse
- Be One (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Be One is the only foal out of Riverside Bay (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Be One is the only foal out of Riverside Bay (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Riverside Bay (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Be One foaled?
Be One (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 25 April 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Be One?
Be One (GB) is by Multiplex (GB) out of Riverside Bay (GB), a daughter of Karinga Bay (GB), and was bred by Mr & Mrs A Crow.
Who trained Be One?
Be One (GB) was trained by Paul W Flynn and owned by Daniel Mulhaire at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Ann Hamilton.
What is Be One's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Be One (GB) ran 5 times without winning.
Is Be One still racing?
Be One (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 13 April 2021 at Fairyhouse (IRE) in the www.fairyhouse.ie Maiden Hurdle, finishing 12th of 16, and has not run there since.
What is Be One's record at Hexham?
Be One (GB) ran most often at Hexham, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated