Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Baymount
- TrainerAnthony Mullins
- OwnerFrancis Somers
- FamilySopran Biro
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2021
- Colour
- brown
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 7 runs (14%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €13,650 IRE
- Official rating
- Unrated
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Oct 2026, Tramore (IRE) (1/7)
Baymount has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 26 | Tramore (IRE) | 1/7 | 12/1 | won 3 | Danny Mullins | Anthony Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Yielding | 10-13 | Tutu Twist (IRE) | €9,600 | 31 | - |
| 7 Sep 26 | Galway (IRE) | 2/18 | 15/2 | 15 | Mr B T Stone | Anthony Mullins | Kenny Developments Irish EBF Mares Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m½f | Soft | 11-4 | Brickfield Belle (IRE) | €7,200 | 17 | 0/4 |
| 21 Aug 26 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | 4/11 | 11/4 | 20¾ | Mr J W Hendrick | Anthony Mullins | John Thomas McNamara Series Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Yielding | 11-7 | Hill Silver (IRE) | €6,601 | 14 | 0/6 |
| 7 Aug 26 | Wexford (IRE) | 3/12 | 66/1 | 2½ | Mr J W Hendrick | Anthony Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m½f | Good | 11-4 | Get It Girl (IRE) | €6,601 | 14 | 1/5 |
| 24 Jul 26 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | PU/15 | 14/1 | - | Danny Mullins | Anthony Mullins | Tom McCormack Memorial Cup Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Good | 10-11 | Mysilverriverfeale (IRE) | €7,200 | 197 | 1/11 |
| 8 Jan 26 | Clonmel (IRE) | PU/17 | 125/1 | - | Anna McGuinness | Anthony Mullins | Kilsheelan Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m1f | Heavy | 10-6 | Radiator Springs (IRE) | €5,900 | 19 | 0/14 |
| 20 Dec 25 | Thurles (IRE) | 8/16 | 12/1 | dist | Miss J Townend | Anthony Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding to Soft | 11-11 | Lennon Grove (IRE) | €6,490 | - | 1/15 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 26
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- won 3
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-13
- Winner / 2nd
- Tutu Twist (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,600
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- -
Kenny Developments Irish EBF Mares Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 7 Sep 26
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/18
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- 15
- Jockey
- Mr B T Stone
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- Kenny Developments Irish EBF Mares Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Winner / 2nd
- Brickfield Belle (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,200
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/4
John Thomas McNamara Series Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 21 Aug 26
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- 20¾
- Jockey
- Mr J W Hendrick
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- John Thomas McNamara Series Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Hill Silver (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,601
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 26
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/12
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Mr J W Hendrick
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Winner / 2nd
- Get It Girl (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,601
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/5
Tom McCormack Memorial Cup Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 26
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/15
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- Tom McCormack Memorial Cup Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Mysilverriverfeale (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,200
- Days
- 197
- Future form
- 1/11
Kilsheelan Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jan 26
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/17
- SP
- 125/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Anna McGuinness
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- Kilsheelan Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-6
- Winner / 2nd
- Radiator Springs (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/14
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 20 Dec 25
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/16
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Miss J Townend
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Lennon Grove (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 26 | Wexford (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race | 3/12 | Pat O's Rock (IRE) | 4 | 3 Sep 26 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race |
| 24 Jul 26 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Tom McCormack Memorial Cup Maiden Hurdle | PU/15 | Facile Ocean (IRE) | 2 | 8 Aug 26 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Well Of Moate Maiden Hurdle |
| 20 Dec 25 | Thurles (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race | 8/16 | Kiltybo (IRE) | 5 | 19 Feb 26 | Thurles (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race |
- 3/127 Aug 26 · Wexford (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 26
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race
- This horse
- 3/12
- Winner next time
- Pat O's Rock (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 3 Sep 26
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race
- PU/1524 Jul 26 · Kilbeggan (IRE)
Tom McCormack Memorial Cup Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 26
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Race
- Tom McCormack Memorial Cup Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/15
- Winner next time
- Facile Ocean (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 Aug 26
- Race won
- Well Of Moate Maiden Hurdle
- 8/1620 Dec 25 · Thurles (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 20 Dec 25
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 8/16
- Winner next time
- Kiltybo (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 19 Feb 26
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Mullins | 20 Dec 25 | 8 Oct 26 | 8/16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €13,650 |
Anthony Mullins
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- First run
- 20 Dec 25
- Last run
- 8 Oct 26
- First run for yard
- 8/16
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,650
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €13,650 | 20 Dec 25 | 8 Oct 26 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,650
- First run
- 20 Dec 25
- Last run
- 8 Oct 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,600 | ||
| NH Flat | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €4,050 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,600
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,050
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,100 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €551 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,600 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,399 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,100
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €551
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,600
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,399
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €4,050 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,600 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,050
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,600
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kilbeggan (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €551 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,600 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,399 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wexford (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,100 |
Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €551
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,600
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,399
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wexford (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,100
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €13,650 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,650
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,600 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,651 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,399 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,600
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,651
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,399
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,651 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,399 | ||
| October | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,600 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,651
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,399
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,600
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Mullins | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,600 | ||
| Mr J W Hendrick | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,651 | ||
| Anna McGuinness | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Miss J Townend | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr B T Stone | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,399 |
Danny Mullins
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,600
Mr J W Hendrick
- Jockey
- Mr J W Hendrick
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,651
Anna McGuinness
- Jockey
- Anna McGuinness
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Miss J Townend
- Jockey
- Miss J Townend
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr B T Stone
- Jockey
- Mr B T Stone
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,399
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Mullins | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €13,650 |
Anthony Mullins
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,650
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €13,650 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,650
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,651 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,399 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,600 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,651
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,399
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,600
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchBlue Bresil (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireBlue Bresil (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLabeille (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireLaveron (GB)
- Dam's damSopran Biro (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Labeille (FR) · by Laveron (GB) · 3 winners from 5 runners
- Sopran Biro (IRE) · 2 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Bresil (FR) | Labeille (FR) | Laveron (GB) | David Jordan | 5 Mar 21 | brown | mare | Flat 12.0f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 14.0f · NH 2m3f |
Blue Bresil (FR)
- Sire
- Blue Bresil (FR)
- Damsire
- Laveron (GB)
- Breeder
- David Jordan
- Foaled
- 5 Mar 21
- Colour
- brown
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.0f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.0f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Blue Bresil (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,792 | 347 | 812 | 7 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 941 | 111 | 256 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 751 | 83 | 202 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going | 235 | 30 | 66 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,792
- Wins
- 347
- Placed
- 812
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 941
- Wins
- 111
- Placed
- 256
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 751
- Wins
- 83
- Placed
- 202
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 235
- Wins
- 30
- Placed
- 66
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Blue Bresil (FR) × Laveron (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 4 | 8 | £8,415 | €84,650 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 8
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,415
- Prize IRE (€)
- €84,650
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana Jones (FR) | 34 | 3 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £8,415 | €71,000 |
| Baymount (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €13,650 |
Indiana Jones (FR)
- Horse
- Indiana Jones (FR)
- Runs
- 34
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,415
- Prize IRE (€)
- €71,000
Baymount (IRE)
- Horse
- Baymount (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,650
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Blue Bresil (FR) out of Labeille (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Oscar (IRE)
- Vinabell (IRE)1W · 12R
By Dylan Thomas (IRE)
- Thomas Labeille (IRE)0W · 5R
By Court Cave (IRE)
- Schiehallion (IRE)1W · 24R
By Mount Nelson (GB)
- Massabielle (IRE)0W · 11R
Female line
- 1Labeille (FR) · by Laveron (GB)
- 2Sopran Biro (IRE)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Shot From The Hip (GER)7W · 27R · 1 G1
In brief
How old is Baymount?
Baymount (IRE) is a 5-year-old brown mare, foaled on 5 March 2021.
Who are the sire and dam of Baymount?
Baymount (IRE) is by Blue Bresil (FR) out of Labeille (FR), a daughter of Laveron (GB), and was bred by David Jordan.
Who trains Baymount?
Baymount (IRE) is trained by Anthony Mullins and owned by Francis Somers, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Baymount's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Baymount (IRE) has won 1 of 7 races (14%).
What is Baymount's biggest win?
Baymount (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle at Tramore (IRE) on 8 October 2026.
Has Baymount ever been beaten?
Baymount (IRE) has been beaten 6 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 20 December 2025 at Thurles (IRE) (8th of 16).
When did Baymount last run?
Baymount (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 October 2026 at Tramore (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle, finishing 1st of 7.
Is Baymount related to any top horses?
Baymount (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Shot From The Hip (GER) (uncle, Grade 1 winner), from the Sopran Biro (IRE) family.
What is Baymount's record at Kilbeggan (IRE)?
Baymount (IRE) has run most often at Kilbeggan (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated